January 27, 2023
|
Kansas-Anschutz FH - Lawrence, KS
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Keilan Powell FR-1 Kansas City 6.78
2 Kevin Jackson SR-4 Oral Roberts 6.79
3 Shemar Fletcher SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 6.82
4 Logan Pratt FR-1 Kansas City 6.85
5 Philip Landrum SR-4 Fort Hays St. 6.86
6 Emilio Blackbourne FR-1 Allen CC 6.88
7 Hayden Albright SO-2 Fort Hays St. 6.92
8 Dimitri Beckford FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 6.93

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kevin Jackson SR-4 Oral Roberts 6.00 7.77 7.77 5.45 5.86 4.91 6.81
2 Keilan Powell FR-1 Kansas City 5.47 8.88 6.29 6.36 6.15 8.75 6.83
3 Philip Landrum SR-4 Fort Hays St. 6.65 4.94 5.55 6.79 4.87 5.96 6.85
4 Hayden Albright SO-2 Fort Hays St. 4.96 6.26 7.98 5.10 5.99 4.82 6.88
5 Emilio Blackbourne FR-1 Allen CC 6.14 5.03 5.93 6.83 7.31 6.34 6.89
6 Logan Pratt FR-1 Kansas City 6.72 5.19 7.06 8.58 9.00 5.61 6.92
7 Shemar Fletcher SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.67 5.13 4.85 8.25 8.32 5.20 6.93
8 Dimitri Beckford FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 7.94 5.50 5.71 6.89 6.76 5.99 6.96
9 Raphael Egbuchilem FR-1 Northern Colorado 9.01 6.84 5.59 6.77 9.01 7.26 6.98
10 William Perry SO-2 Fort Scott CC 7.84 6.44 8.40 7.07 6.72 7.35 7.00
11 Tavius Woodall JR-3 Baker 9.12 5.33 6.38 6.66 7.43 8.84 7.01
12 Keldrick Turner SO-2 Fort Scott CC 6.80 8.28 7.93 6.80 6.66 9.05 7.01
13 Mateo Vargas SO-2 Kansas 5.76 5.20 5.13 7.45 7.23 5.06 7.02
14 Donovan Smith SR-4 Oral Roberts 8.30 8.02 5.91 7.60 8.16 7.81 7.03
15 Khalil Gunn FR-1 Fort Scott CC 5.49 7.74 8.44 8.30 5.28 7.24 7.03
16 James Colbert FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.33 6.05 6.89 7.24 6.12 5.28 7.03
17 Nolan Churchman SO-2 Fort Hays St. 7.14 5.80 7.57 7.64 6.01 5.38 7.07
18 Arvesta Schine FR-1 Kansas City 9.23 6.04 5.40 8.38 8.31 5.97 7.10
19 Sean Dixon SO-2 Allen CC 8.68 6.62 7.68 5.05 7.68 5.48 7.11
20 Tyler Pride JR-3 Kansas 7.40 8.25 6.76 7.19 5.62 8.18 7.11
21 Armani John SO-2 Allen CC 8.32 6.47 5.19 9.18 8.68 6.33 7.11
22 Deanthony Williams SO-2 Fort Scott CC 6.48 5.20 6.91 5.13 6.63 6.27 7.12
23 Logan Major FR-1 Fort Scott CC 7.06 5.07 8.92 5.28 6.92 8.63 7.13
24 Dalen Torbert SO-2 Fort Scott CC 5.28 7.35 8.42 7.06 5.57 8.27 7.13
25 Nahshon Houston SO-2 Kansas City 7.07 8.21 8.43 7.43 9.29 8.29 7.14
26 Eddie McVay FR-1 Fort Hays St. 7.32 8.25 6.60 9.25 6.82 5.24 7.17
27 Trevor Bolden SO-2 Baker 7.60 6.60 8.39 5.17 7.82 7.53 7.17
28 Edgar Medina Garcia FR-1 Northern Colorado 6.25 8.98 8.48 6.39 6.83 8.40 7.18
29 Toby Wahlmeier FR-1 Fort Hays St. 7.78 6.20 6.41 5.84 7.71 7.06 7.20
30 Jonah Roberts JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.38 6.73 7.67 5.79 9.40 8.97 7.23
31 Dalton Witherspoon FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 5.94 7.24 9.27 8.69 5.43 7.97 7.24
32 Roman Hunter FR-1 Kansas City 5.87 9.42 5.07 5.87 6.66 5.58 7.24
33 Blue Caplinger SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.11 5.15 8.05 5.08 5.66 6.67 7.25
34 Kedarion Turner SO-2 Fort Scott CC 6.24 9.43 8.99 5.59 8.99 6.53 7.25
35 Royal Williams FR-1 Fort Scott CC 7.06 8.36 8.44 5.89 6.62 9.46 7.27
36 Benjamin Owere SO-2 Kansas City 8.87 5.75 6.62 9.24 9.02 8.95 7.27
37 Lenford Pinnock FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 9.25 6.85 7.07 7.72 7.79 8.89 7.28
38 Evan Carter FR-1 Fort Scott CC 8.85 9.29 9.36 6.73 7.46 6.88 7.31
39 Imar Tomlinson JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 5.79 8.79 5.71 8.79 5.35 6.15 7.32
40 Will Ikutiminu SO-2 Oral Roberts 5.89 7.66 8.47 7.95 6.55 6.19 7.36
40 Benicio Cruz SO-2 Northern Colorado 9.06 7.73 7.29 8.47 6.48 8.47 7.36
42 Kenneth Ikutiminu FR-1 Oral Roberts 8.03 8.17 8.98 8.91 5.30 6.26 7.36
43 Gabriel Salas-Mendoza SO-2 Kansas City 9.59 7.08 7.15 8.41 6.49 8.92 7.37
44 Andrew Sembatya JR-3 Kansas City 9.38 8.86 7.53 6.72 8.64 7.90 7.38
45 David Holmes SO-2 Kansas City 6.42 7.53 7.16 8.05 7.61 8.71 7.38
46 Henry Falls JR-3 Oral Roberts 8.16 6.97 8.45 6.75 7.19 9.64 7.41
47 Darius Fuller SO-2 Fort Scott CC 6.40 5.73 9.68 9.01 8.34 7.07 7.44
48 Joseph Rawicki JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 8.30 5.91 7.32 7.32 5.53 8.22 7.47
49 Ethan Salmans FR-1 Fort Hays St. 6.38 5.25 8.78 6.60 8.25 9.30 7.50
50 Alexander Okwonna SO-2 Oral Roberts 7.86 7.33 9.74 9.82 5.74 8.16 7.55
51 Jama Gleue SO-2 Fort Hays St. 9.00 6.66 6.88 7.72 9.23 8.55 7.56
52 John Philip Butler FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.42 8.04 6.35 7.50 8.42 6.35 7.65
53 Calvin Benson SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.09 9.32 6.32 7.24 8.47 9.78 7.70
54 Gustav Kussman SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 5.74 9.92 9.23 5.43 6.28 6.44 7.75
55 Justin Curley FR-1 Haskell Indian 9.98 7.64 7.48 5.61 10.13 7.02 7.79
56 Austin Pitzer SO-2 Haskell Indian 9.51 8.95 5.92 9.99 9.27 7.75 7.99
57 Randy Estrin FR-1 Haskell Indian 7.98 9.11 6.94 8.39 9.51 6.61 8.06
58 Zach Meyer SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.56 5.83 8.95 10.35 8.62 7.23 8.21
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Philip Landrum SR-4 Fort Hays St. 6.85 6.72 8.29
8 Dimitri Beckford FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 6.96 6.55 5.15
9 Raphael Egbuchilem FR-1 Northern Colorado 6.98 8.38 6.91
15 Khalil Gunn FR-1 Fort Scott CC 7.03 5.84 7.24
37 Lenford Pinnock FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 7.28 9.18 7.79
39 Imar Tomlinson JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 7.32 5.35 6.88
45 David Holmes SO-2 Kansas City 7.38 8.27 5.17
46 Henry Falls JR-3 Oral Roberts 7.41 9.49 6.75
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Tavius Woodall JR-3 Baker 7.01 8.35 8.35 5.68 8.56 7.29 7.72
16 James Colbert FR-1 Fort Scott CC 7.03 8.30 8.79 5.07 5.35 8.79 7.60
19 Sean Dixon SO-2 Allen CC 7.11 8.04 7.68 6.55 6.69 6.40 5.05
28 Edgar Medina Garcia FR-1 Northern Colorado 7.18 8.84 5.68 6.25 5.96 5.39 9.27
30 Jonah Roberts JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.23 8.39 7.60 6.15 6.80 8.54 6.51
40 Will Ikutiminu SO-2 Oral Roberts 7.36 6.04 5.52 5.23 7.73 5.74 6.04
55 Justin Curley FR-1 Haskell Indian 7.79 8.26 5.77 9.20 6.47 6.00 6.00
56 Austin Pitzer SO-2 Haskell Indian 7.99 7.59 6.48 7.59 7.12 6.88 8.79
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Keilan Powell FR-1 Kansas City 6.83 5.13 7.72
12 Keldrick Turner SO-2 Fort Scott CC 7.01 7.72 5.26
21 Armani John SO-2 Allen CC 7.11 6.40 5.62
22 Deanthony Williams SO-2 Fort Scott CC 7.12 6.27 7.69
24 Dalen Torbert SO-2 Fort Scott CC 7.13 7.99 8.85
50 Alexander Okwonna SO-2 Oral Roberts 7.55 9.74 8.99
51 Jama Gleue SO-2 Fort Hays St. 7.56 5.90 7.11
57 Randy Estrin FR-1 Haskell Indian 8.06 9.60 8.31
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
14 Donovan Smith SR-4 Oral Roberts 5.07 7.74 7.03
27 Trevor Bolden SO-2 Baker 6.82 7.25 7.17
33 Blue Caplinger SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 8.20 8.49 7.25
40 Benicio Cruz SO-2 Northern Colorado 5.67 5.60 7.36
42 Kenneth Ikutiminu FR-1 Oral Roberts 9.13 8.84 7.36
43 Gabriel Salas-Mendoza SO-2 Kansas City 7.60 7.23 7.37
44 Andrew Sembatya JR-3 Kansas City 9.60 5.83 7.38
53 Calvin Benson SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 9.78 6.63 7.70
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Emilio Blackbourne FR-1 Allen CC 6.89 5.31 6.96 4.90 6.69
7 Shemar Fletcher SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 6.93 6.10 5.20 7.97 6.66
13 Mateo Vargas SO-2 Kansas 7.02 8.43 7.52 6.39 5.90
18 Arvesta Schine FR-1 Kansas City 7.10 4.97 7.46 5.61 6.18
25 Nahshon Houston SO-2 Kansas City 7.14 7.86 6.93 7.29 7.72
49 Ethan Salmans FR-1 Fort Hays St. 7.50 8.48 8.25 7.43 7.05
52 John Philip Butler FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.65 8.04 7.50 7.20 7.58
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Nolan Churchman SO-2 Fort Hays St. 7.07 5.38 5.73 9.12
20 Tyler Pride JR-3 Kansas 7.11 5.55 6.62 5.41
23 Logan Major FR-1 Fort Scott CC 7.13 8.06 8.13 5.92
29 Toby Wahlmeier FR-1 Fort Hays St. 7.20 8.72 5.48 6.34
36 Benjamin Owere SO-2 Kansas City 7.27 7.27 7.13 8.00
47 Darius Fuller SO-2 Fort Scott CC 7.44 8.49 7.82 9.68
48 Joseph Rawicki JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.47 8.15 5.68 8.07
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Logan Pratt FR-1 Kansas City 7.89 8.52 5.26 7.34 6.02 6.92 7.34
10 William Perry SO-2 Fort Scott CC 8.40 8.54 7.28 8.75 8.82 7.00 5.46
38 Evan Carter FR-1 Fort Scott CC 9.43 7.31 5.63 9.00 8.19 7.31 7.75
54 Gustav Kussman SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.52 6.67 9.77 9.07 6.36 7.75 7.21
58 Zach Meyer SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.31 9.20 8.87 7.97 9.28 8.21 8.62
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kevin Jackson SR-4 Oral Roberts 8.58 6.81
4 Hayden Albright SO-2 Fort Hays St. 7.16 6.88
26 Eddie McVay FR-1 Fort Hays St. 8.11 7.17
31 Dalton Witherspoon FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.39 7.24
32 Roman Hunter FR-1 Kansas City 7.46 7.24
34 Kedarion Turner SO-2 Fort Scott CC 5.30 7.25
35 Royal Williams FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.04 7.27