January 27, 2023
|
Kansas-Anschutz FH - Lawrence, KS
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Keilan Powell FR-1 Kansas City 7.39 5.77 6.38 6.78 6.04 7.73
2 Kevin Jackson SR-4 Oral Roberts 8.63 8.29 8.56 6.79 8.56 6.73
3 Shemar Fletcher SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.67 8.80 5.26 6.82 4.91 7.51
4 Logan Pratt FR-1 Kansas City 6.24 7.74 7.47 6.85 8.43 6.79
5 Philip Landrum SR-4 Fort Hays St. 7.41 5.77 6.52 6.86 5.35 7.00
6 Emilio Blackbourne FR-1 Allen CC 4.96 8.47 8.19 6.88 7.02 4.89
7 Hayden Albright SO-2 Fort Hays St. 7.82 6.99 6.23 6.92 8.79 6.37
8 Dimitri Beckford FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 5.13 5.20 6.59 6.93 7.56 7.21

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kevin Jackson SR-4 Oral Roberts 5.59 4.91 5.72 7.36 6.81 5.45
2 Keilan Powell FR-1 Kansas City 5.47 8.00 7.59 7.24 6.83 4.99
3 Philip Landrum SR-4 Fort Hays St. 7.13 6.85 7.81 7.33 6.85 6.51
4 Hayden Albright SO-2 Fort Hays St. 7.23 6.20 7.64 5.23 6.88 6.20
5 Emilio Blackbourne FR-1 Allen CC 6.55 7.10 5.17 8.89 6.89 5.03
6 Logan Pratt FR-1 Kansas City 7.75 7.27 8.93 7.48 6.92 6.92
7 Shemar Fletcher SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 6.17 5.34 8.94 6.66 6.93 7.49
8 Dimitri Beckford FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 6.62 5.22 6.13 7.73 6.96 7.94
9 Raphael Egbuchilem FR-1 Northern Colorado 6.91 8.80 8.38 7.26 6.98 7.19
10 William Perry SO-2 Fort Scott CC 5.25 8.05 5.60 4.97 7.00 8.26
11 Tavius Woodall JR-3 Baker 7.36 5.68 7.08 4.98 7.01 5.68
12 Keldrick Turner SO-2 Fort Scott CC 7.36 6.31 7.15 8.91 7.01 5.47
13 Mateo Vargas SO-2 Kansas 6.88 5.83 8.57 8.85 7.02 6.11
14 Donovan Smith SR-4 Oral Roberts 5.49 5.56 6.75 6.96 7.03 7.10
15 Khalil Gunn FR-1 Fort Scott CC 8.86 8.51 5.98 8.30 7.03 9.07
16 James Colbert FR-1 Fort Scott CC 7.60 8.44 6.47 5.07 7.03 4.93
17 Nolan Churchman SO-2 Fort Hays St. 8.77 5.31 5.59 7.07 7.07 7.57
18 Arvesta Schine FR-1 Kansas City 6.82 6.89 5.04 7.46 7.10 5.26
19 Sean Dixon SO-2 Allen CC 7.75 8.54 8.82 8.11 7.11 7.19
20 Tyler Pride JR-3 Kansas 8.96 5.91 6.05 6.19 7.11 6.76
21 Armani John SO-2 Allen CC 5.34 5.76 8.25 8.54 7.11 5.76
22 Deanthony Williams SO-2 Fort Scott CC 9.12 8.05 5.91 9.05 7.12 5.42
23 Logan Major FR-1 Fort Scott CC 5.28 5.92 9.06 8.99 7.13 6.06
24 Dalen Torbert SO-2 Fort Scott CC 8.56 8.85 8.99 6.21 7.13 6.99
25 Nahshon Houston SO-2 Kansas City 9.21 7.14 8.86 8.71 7.14 8.79
26 Eddie McVay FR-1 Fort Hays St. 7.17 8.32 8.11 7.60 7.17 8.39
27 Trevor Bolden SO-2 Baker 5.45 8.54 6.31 7.46 7.17 5.17
28 Edgar Medina Garcia FR-1 Northern Colorado 7.47 7.47 7.40 9.34 7.18 7.18
29 Toby Wahlmeier FR-1 Fort Hays St. 5.76 5.91 6.70 7.06 7.20 7.06
30 Jonah Roberts JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 8.03 7.60 5.86 8.54 7.23 6.37
31 Dalton Witherspoon FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 6.38 5.07 9.27 9.05 7.24 6.38
32 Roman Hunter FR-1 Kansas City 5.14 8.84 6.66 8.62 7.24 7.24
33 Blue Caplinger SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.33 7.98 8.49 7.04 7.25 5.59
34 Kedarion Turner SO-2 Fort Scott CC 8.49 6.89 7.25 5.44 7.25 7.83
35 Royal Williams FR-1 Fort Scott CC 5.24 5.46 8.66 7.56 7.27 8.44
36 Benjamin Owere SO-2 Kansas City 9.02 7.93 5.82 8.29 7.27 6.62
37 Lenford Pinnock FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.89 8.52 7.07 8.96 7.28 5.76
38 Evan Carter FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.73 6.14 5.63 9.14 7.31 8.63
39 Imar Tomlinson JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.71 7.25 5.27 9.23 7.32 6.67
40 Will Ikutiminu SO-2 Oral Roberts 9.35 8.10 5.30 7.29 7.36 7.58
40 Benicio Cruz SO-2 Northern Colorado 6.85 5.38 6.70 7.73 7.36 6.92
42 Kenneth Ikutiminu FR-1 Oral Roberts 6.78 5.16 5.38 5.89 7.36 7.22
43 Gabriel Salas-Mendoza SO-2 Kansas City 8.77 9.14 8.41 9.29 7.37 6.71
44 Andrew Sembatya JR-3 Kansas City 5.54 9.45 5.17 5.69 7.38 9.01
45 David Holmes SO-2 Kansas City 7.83 5.17 8.93 9.30 7.38 7.53
46 Henry Falls JR-3 Oral Roberts 6.15 9.49 6.75 7.93 7.41 5.86
47 Darius Fuller SO-2 Fort Scott CC 6.03 6.63 7.52 6.48 7.44 6.92
48 Joseph Rawicki JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 8.00 8.82 8.89 5.31 7.47 5.38
49 Ethan Salmans FR-1 Fort Hays St. 5.93 5.85 9.75 6.15 7.50 9.38
50 Alexander Okwonna SO-2 Oral Roberts 5.97 9.67 9.74 8.84 7.55 9.37
51 Jama Gleue SO-2 Fort Hays St. 9.83 8.09 7.03 6.13 7.56 8.24
52 John Philip Butler FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 8.11 6.12 9.64 6.89 7.65 9.95
53 Calvin Benson SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 5.55 9.09 7.94 9.48 7.70 7.47
54 Gustav Kussman SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.68 10.08 7.60 7.37 7.75 7.52
55 Justin Curley FR-1 Haskell Indian 9.90 8.57 7.02 7.87 7.79 9.59
56 Austin Pitzer SO-2 Haskell Indian 7.91 6.16 7.91 6.16 7.99 9.03
57 Randy Estrin FR-1 Haskell Indian 5.65 6.53 10.00 6.13 8.06 8.87
58 Zach Meyer SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 9.12 9.04 6.65 8.13 8.21 5.92
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Philip Landrum SR-4 Fort Hays St. 5.07 6.85
8 Dimitri Beckford FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.63 6.96
9 Raphael Egbuchilem FR-1 Northern Colorado 5.73 6.98
15 Khalil Gunn FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.89 7.03
37 Lenford Pinnock FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 5.54 7.28
39 Imar Tomlinson JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.50 7.32
45 David Holmes SO-2 Kansas City 5.91 7.38
46 Henry Falls JR-3 Oral Roberts 9.56 7.41
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Tavius Woodall JR-3 Baker 7.29 7.01 5.26 6.10 8.42 8.35 9.05
16 James Colbert FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.40 7.03 8.44 8.79 7.39 7.88 6.40
19 Sean Dixon SO-2 Allen CC 6.83 7.11 7.40 8.18 4.98 9.03 6.83
28 Edgar Medina Garcia FR-1 Northern Colorado 6.90 7.18 9.19 7.26 7.18 6.32 6.68
30 Jonah Roberts JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 8.82 7.23 8.97 6.00 8.17 7.31 6.73
40 Will Ikutiminu SO-2 Oral Roberts 5.23 7.36 8.39 9.50 9.50 7.00 8.76
55 Justin Curley FR-1 Haskell Indian 6.63 7.79 5.85 5.53 8.42 8.65 6.00
56 Austin Pitzer SO-2 Haskell Indian 7.59 7.99 7.91 7.51 10.07 7.51 10.23
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Keilan Powell FR-1 Kansas City 5.06 6.83 6.97
12 Keldrick Turner SO-2 Fort Scott CC 8.98 7.01 9.12
21 Armani John SO-2 Allen CC 8.11 7.11 8.18
22 Deanthony Williams SO-2 Fort Scott CC 6.77 7.12 8.90
24 Dalen Torbert SO-2 Fort Scott CC 5.07 7.13 8.35
50 Alexander Okwonna SO-2 Oral Roberts 8.31 7.55 8.76
51 Jama Gleue SO-2 Fort Hays St. 6.13 7.56 7.49
57 Randy Estrin FR-1 Haskell Indian 9.60 8.06 7.18
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
14 Donovan Smith SR-4 Oral Roberts 7.03 8.30
27 Trevor Bolden SO-2 Baker 7.17 8.32
33 Blue Caplinger SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.25 8.70
40 Benicio Cruz SO-2 Northern Colorado 7.36 7.88
42 Kenneth Ikutiminu FR-1 Oral Roberts 7.36 5.30
43 Gabriel Salas-Mendoza SO-2 Kansas City 7.37 7.23
44 Andrew Sembatya JR-3 Kansas City 7.38 6.79
53 Calvin Benson SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.70 7.63
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Emilio Blackbourne FR-1 Allen CC 8.07 6.89
7 Shemar Fletcher SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 5.55 6.93
13 Mateo Vargas SO-2 Kansas 7.16 7.02
18 Arvesta Schine FR-1 Kansas City 5.83 7.10
25 Nahshon Houston SO-2 Kansas City 8.29 7.14
49 Ethan Salmans FR-1 Fort Hays St. 7.80 7.50
52 John Philip Butler FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 9.57 7.65
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Nolan Churchman SO-2 Fort Hays St. 6.86 6.15 8.70 7.07 5.24
20 Tyler Pride JR-3 Kansas 6.26 9.18 5.62 7.11 5.05
23 Logan Major FR-1 Fort Scott CC 7.92 7.49 8.63 7.13 8.49
29 Toby Wahlmeier FR-1 Fort Hays St. 6.05 7.49 7.13 7.20 8.00
36 Benjamin Owere SO-2 Kansas City 7.64 7.56 7.86 7.27 6.55
47 Darius Fuller SO-2 Fort Scott CC 5.29 6.70 8.49 7.44 5.21
48 Joseph Rawicki JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 9.19 6.80 5.76 7.47 8.00
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Logan Pratt FR-1 Kansas City 7.82 8.65 5.61 7.13 6.92 5.40
10 William Perry SO-2 Fort Scott CC 8.61 8.26 6.58 5.11 7.00 6.93
38 Evan Carter FR-1 Fort Scott CC 5.63 8.63 7.83 5.71 7.31 8.41
54 Gustav Kussman SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 9.07 7.06 6.67 7.83 7.75 5.82
58 Zach Meyer SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 8.62 8.30 7.89 8.95 8.21 6.08
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kevin Jackson SR-4 Oral Roberts 5.79 7.09 6.81 7.84 7.29
4 Hayden Albright SO-2 Fort Hays St. 8.26 8.95 6.88 6.47 8.19
26 Eddie McVay FR-1 Fort Hays St. 5.45 5.09 7.17 5.88 5.38
31 Dalton Witherspoon FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 5.14 5.51 7.24 5.87 6.95
32 Roman Hunter FR-1 Kansas City 7.03 9.42 7.24 8.26 6.81
34 Kedarion Turner SO-2 Fort Scott CC 6.38 5.30 7.25 8.41 5.51
35 Royal Williams FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.91 9.09 7.27 6.84 6.18