February 10-11, 2023
|
Wichita State-Heskett Center - Witchita, KS
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Trystan Wright FR-1 Friends 7.73 6.44 8.58 7.47 10.64 10
2 Elijah Cole SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 9.53 11.16 8.58 10.47 6.18 8
3 Kayron Johnson JR-3 Ottawa 7.69 6.66 8.64 6.40 6.57 6
4 Jarod Belden JR-3 York (Neb.) 9.07 7.07 8.72 9.51 8.29 5
5 Cedrick Miller FR-1 Friends 9.77 9.59 8.88 11.28 6.49 4
6 Hayden Boydston SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.41 8.31 9.03 10.75 11.47 3
7 Travarus Milam SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 7.61 7.34 9.28 10.03 9.01 2
8 Chase Morstorf SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 9.03 8.27 9.50 7.70 8.74 1
Men's 60 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Kayron Johnson JR-3 Ottawa 8.64 8.13 11.06 9.08 11.15 6
6 Hayden Boydston SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 9.03 7.77 7.50 7.59 10.93 3
7 Travarus Milam SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 9.28 9.75 7.98 10.68 7.06 2
8 Chase Morstorf SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 9.50 10.45 11.02 7.98 7.79 1
Men's 60 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Trystan Wright FR-1 Friends 6.01 8.41 8.33 6.10 7.21 8.58 7.38 10
2 Elijah Cole SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 10.47 6.95 9.36 9.44 6.10 8.58 6.27 8
4 Jarod Belden JR-3 York (Neb.) 9.77 9.77 10.64 10.82 7.68 8.72 10.82 5
5 Cedrick Miller FR-1 Friends 7.73 8.17 8.80 9.42 11.46 8.88 6.40 4

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Trystan Wright FR-1 Friends 8.52 7.14 8.60 6.28
2 Elijah Cole SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 9.31 10.72 8.78 7.47
3 Cedrick Miller FR-1 Friends 10.41 8.03 8.82 6.62
4 Jarod Belden JR-3 York (Neb.) 10.83 7.81 8.87 9.23
5 Hayden Boydston SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 9.14 7.10 8.87 8.70
6 Chase Morstorf SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 6.39 7.66 9.12 11.04
7 Travarus Milam SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 7.97 6.69 9.16 9.44
8 Kayron Johnson JR-3 Ottawa 7.66 8.90 9.57 12.06
9 Isai Aguliar FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 9.42 8.93 9.81 10.21
10 Kamal Murphy SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 10.20 7.30 10.00 11.40
11 Kennard Issac JR-3 Ottawa 7.90 9.52 10.12 8.40
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jarod Belden JR-3 York (Neb.) 10.03 6.75 6.83 8.87
5 Hayden Boydston SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 9.67 11.27 9.32 8.87
8 Kayron Johnson JR-3 Ottawa 6.89 8.04 9.96 9.57
9 Isai Aguliar FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.95 9.52 9.72 9.81
10 Kamal Murphy SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 7.40 11.20 9.50 10.00
11 Kennard Issac JR-3 Ottawa 7.29 9.92 10.23 10.12
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Trystan Wright FR-1 Friends 8.60
2 Elijah Cole SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 8.78
3 Cedrick Miller FR-1 Friends 8.82
6 Chase Morstorf SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 9.12
7 Travarus Milam SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 9.16