February 6, 2023
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men 60m Dash Sun Conf Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Saminu Abdul-Rasheed SO-2 Florida Memorial 5.93 6.73 8.21 10
2 Jaylyn Session SO-2 Florida Memorial 8.81 6.77 6.71 8
3 Melvin Johnson SR-4 Keiser 4.95 6.78 6.04 6
4 James Williamson III SO-2 Southeastern U. 7.16 6.88 6.61 5
5 Michael Eady FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 8.43 6.96 7.24 4
6 Alexander Brown FR-1 Warner 5.92 6.96 8.63 3
7 Joseph Taylor JR-3 Southeastern U. 8.68 7.11 5.34 2
8 Davien Worrels SO-2 Southeastern U. 5.82 7.27 8.29 1

Men 60m Dash Sun Conf Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Saminu Abdul-Rasheed SO-2 Florida Memorial 8.30 7.76 8.78 6.80 5.51 8.10
2 Jaylyn Session SO-2 Florida Memorial 6.83 6.55 6.96 6.89 6.34 7.38
3 James Williamson III SO-2 Southeastern U. 9.00 8.65 8.45 6.92 8.79 7.41
4 Melvin Johnson SR-4 Keiser 7.27 8.65 8.58 6.92 8.24 8.58
5 Michael Eady FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 6.56 6.97 8.86 6.97 6.07 8.51
5 Davien Worrels SO-2 Southeastern U. 5.16 5.72 5.93 6.97 7.46 7.95
7 Alexander Brown FR-1 Warner 7.81 6.68 8.93 7.03 8.30 6.33
8 Joseph Taylor JR-3 Southeastern U. 6.42 7.62 8.32 7.05 7.97 6.35
9 Darian Mills FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 6.08 6.15 8.83 7.06 6.50 8.90
10 Cliff Desir SO-2 Keiser 8.23 6.39 5.32 7.09 5.61 8.16
11 Jacob Buatu FR-1 Keiser 8.44 9.23 6.80 7.15 6.15 6.73
12 LaShawn Powell FR-1 Warner 8.11 5.31 8.97 7.17 7.10 6.60
13 Hugo Biget FR-1 Keiser 5.36 7.32 8.98 7.24 6.30 6.74
14 Kyron Belton FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 9.08 5.16 7.92 7.26 6.32 6.83
15 Caleb Balado Maldonado SO-2 Webber 6.55 9.02 8.87 7.27 9.46 5.75
16 La'Trevious Williams FR-1 Webber 5.18 6.49 7.44 7.29 7.59 7.37
17 Kasahn Rivers FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 8.49 6.72 7.90 7.38 7.68 6.87
18 Ahmad Strong FR-1 Warner 6.63 6.92 7.37 7.44 8.93 8.56
19 Donte Brooks FR-1 Ave Maria 8.97 5.76 8.37 7.47 8.82 6.65
20 Derrick Jackson SO-2 Warner 5.85 6.45 5.55 7.50 8.70 7.88
21 Kaden Angulo FR-1 Ave Maria 5.57 6.25 9.48 7.52 7.15 5.57
22 Keylon Leno FR-1 Southeastern U. 5.98 8.92 8.40 7.56 9.61 6.13
Men 60m Dash Sun Conf Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jaylyn Session SO-2 Florida Memorial 6.89
5 Michael Eady FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 6.97
7 Alexander Brown FR-1 Warner 7.03
9 Darian Mills FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 7.06
17 Kasahn Rivers FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 7.38
18 Ahmad Strong FR-1 Warner 7.44
21 Kaden Angulo FR-1 Ave Maria 7.52
Men 60m Dash Sun Conf Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Saminu Abdul-Rasheed SO-2 Florida Memorial 8.37 6.46 6.80 6.53 5.65 8.23 6.87
4 Melvin Johnson SR-4 Keiser 7.41 8.31 6.92 5.12 4.85 7.20 5.26
8 Joseph Taylor JR-3 Southeastern U. 7.62 5.22 7.05 9.17 7.12 8.53 7.97
11 Jacob Buatu FR-1 Keiser 8.73 6.80 7.15 7.65 8.08 5.51 5.22
12 LaShawn Powell FR-1 Warner 8.61 5.96 7.17 6.89 9.25 8.82 8.32
13 Hugo Biget FR-1 Keiser 6.16 5.22 7.24 5.07 5.29 6.52 6.95
14 Kyron Belton FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 5.88 8.06 7.26 7.99 8.72 9.15 9.30
22 Keylon Leno FR-1 Southeastern U. 6.81 7.56 7.56 5.37 8.40 6.05 8.85
Men 60m Dash Sun Conf Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 James Williamson III SO-2 Southeastern U. 7.89 6.92
5 Davien Worrels SO-2 Southeastern U. 9.07 6.97
10 Cliff Desir SO-2 Keiser 7.87 7.09
15 Caleb Balado Maldonado SO-2 Webber 5.31 7.27
16 La'Trevious Williams FR-1 Webber 5.40 7.29
19 Donte Brooks FR-1 Ave Maria 8.45 7.47
20 Derrick Jackson SO-2 Warner 9.08 7.50