February 6, 2023
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Women 60m Hurdles Sun Conf Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tenae Grigsby SR-4 Southeastern U. 7.96 11.00 8.94 10
2 Irmiris Mendez SO-2 Southeastern U. 10.43 10.34 9.07 8
3 Amaya Kier JR-3 Southeastern U. 8.93 9.30 9.20 6
4 Yasmyne Williams FR-1 Florida Memorial 6.76 7.23 9.26 5
5 Selena Johnson JR-3 Warner 8.50 8.04 9.34 4
6 Alexandrea Gaetz JR-3 Webber 9.87 7.99 9.40 3
7 Qunizel Bazilio JR-3 Florida Memorial 7.25 7.63 9.53 2
8 Jolie Caya JR-3 Warner 8.31 10.51 9.55 1

Women 60m Hurdles Sun Conf Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Tenae Grigsby SR-4 Southeastern U. 8.96 7.17 11.65
2 Irmiris Mendez SO-2 Southeastern U. 9.00 8.91 10.98
3 Yasmyne Williams FR-1 Florida Memorial 9.11 6.47 10.30
4 Amaya Kier JR-3 Southeastern U. 9.33 9.24 6.63
5 Alexandrea Gaetz JR-3 Webber 9.38 11.07 8.26
6 Selena Johnson JR-3 Warner 9.43 11.79 8.96
7 Jolie Caya JR-3 Warner 9.53 6.96 10.01
8 Qunizel Bazilio JR-3 Florida Memorial 9.62 8.37 9.62
9 Victoria Morris SO-2 Southeastern U. 9.81 12.36 10.70
10 Kailyn Kelly SO-2 Keiser 10.19 8.87 11.93
11 Faith Joseph FR-1 Florida Memorial 10.20 11.84 10.41
12 Isabella Zaro FR-1 SCAD Savannah 10.56 12.04 12.99
13 Sophia Alexander SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 11.32 8.38 10.53
14 Jessica Murr JR-3 SCAD Savannah 11.96 14.71 11.13
Women 60m Hurdles Sun Conf Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tenae Grigsby SR-4 Southeastern U. 8.16 8.34 8.96 11.47 6.46
3 Yasmyne Williams FR-1 Florida Memorial 8.20 8.57 9.11 10.75 9.02
5 Alexandrea Gaetz JR-3 Webber 10.70 8.82 9.38 7.23 7.13
8 Qunizel Bazilio JR-3 Florida Memorial 7.70 11.16 9.62 11.07 9.91
9 Victoria Morris SO-2 Southeastern U. 10.89 7.46 9.81 11.09 6.97
13 Sophia Alexander SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 11.21 8.83 11.32 12.80 8.49
14 Jessica Murr JR-3 SCAD Savannah 11.61 10.29 11.96 11.84 12.68
Women 60m Hurdles Sun Conf Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Irmiris Mendez SO-2 Southeastern U. 8.01 10.17 9.00
4 Amaya Kier JR-3 Southeastern U. 11.11 9.52 9.33
6 Selena Johnson JR-3 Warner 11.04 8.30 9.43
7 Jolie Caya JR-3 Warner 7.06 11.44 9.53
10 Kailyn Kelly SO-2 Keiser 13.05 10.70 10.19
11 Faith Joseph FR-1 Florida Memorial 11.22 10.71 10.20
12 Isabella Zaro FR-1 SCAD Savannah 11.20 12.78 10.56