April 28-29, 2023
|
Mississippi St. - Mississippi State, MS
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Kamaya Debose-Epps SR-4 Miss State 23.74 17.28 17.51 23.04 26.27 20.51 0.7
2 Trinity Benson JR-3 Southern Miss. 21.04 25.54 27.19 23.64 21.99 16.55 0.7
3 McKenzie Calloway FR-1 Miss State 27.20 19.33 19.57 23.86 26.73 19.81 0.7
4 Savi'a Varnell JR-3 Southern Miss. 22.70 22.70 24.85 23.89 29.63 30.58 0.7
5 Nykah Smith SR-4 Miss State 27.54 27.77 17.24 23.94 17.48 18.44 0.7
6 Moseiha Bridgen SO-2 Louisiana 26.95 31.28 30.80 24.06 24.30 19.01 1.6
7 Ta'La Spates JR-3 Louisiana 23.59 22.87 24.31 24.07 25.76 16.85 0.7
8 Trinity Flagler JR-3 Southern Miss. 19.64 27.98 28.96 24.54 25.53 26.26 0.7
9 Lawryn Noel JR-3 Louisiana 31.75 22.65 25.11 24.61 27.08 28.06 1.6
10 Mari Robinson JR-3 Louisiana 24.68 22.22 24.19 24.68 27.89 17.53 0.7
11 Taliyah Lindsey FR-1 Meridian CC 31.62 17.79 18.04 24.70 24.70 31.37 1.6
12 Kennedy London JR-3 Louisiana 24.30 29.50 27.52 24.79 31.98 20.83 1.2
13 Jessicka Woods FR-1 Miss State 31.84 19.90 24.63 24.87 20.15 18.91 1.2
14 Chanel Honeywell FR-1 Louisiana Tech 19.16 18.66 23.64 24.88 23.64 17.42 1.6
15 Kat Duren SO-2 UAB 26.21 17.48 31.70 24.96 19.22 30.46 1.6
16 Brianna Taylor FR-1 ULM 27.95 31.48 29.72 25.18 19.64 24.68 1.6
17 Faith Tarver SO-2 Louisiana Tech 17.97 22.53 31.39 25.31 27.34 25.57 1.6
18 Camryn Newton-Smith JR-3 Arkansas State 28.11 21.78 26.84 25.32 21.02 28.87 2.2
19 Kennedy Price JR-3 Louisiana 32.08 22.15 20.88 25.46 29.03 28.77 2.2
20 Leandra Custodio SR-4 Jacksonville St. 19.90 27.30 29.85 25.51 26.28 26.28 2.2
21 Mckenzie Patterson JR-3 Alcorn State 26.56 24.00 31.41 25.53 32.94 30.64 2.2
22 Ashton Coats SR-4 Jacksonville St. 18.68 20.98 26.86 25.58 31.47 23.54 1.2
23 Nike Praetzel SO-2 Louisiana Tech 24.07 26.63 23.30 25.60 26.12 21.51 1.2
24 Breanna Becerra FR-1 Jacksonville St. 20.01 32.32 33.09 25.65 29.76 23.35 1.2
25 Savanna Lawson SO-2 ULM 22.67 30.92 20.87 25.76 32.46 33.49 1.2
26 Kimorla Mushette SR-4 Alcorn State 25.82 21.69 28.92 25.82 26.60 32.54 1.2
27 Madesen Holman SO-2 Jacksonville St. 29.70 24.49 23.97 26.05 18.76 32.57 1.6
28 Jasmine Ward JR-3 Alcorn State 20.13 26.93 23.79 26.14 26.93 26.93 1.2
29 Akili Pleas-Carnie SO-2 Alcorn State 23.05 31.43 30.12 26.19 24.62 22.53 2.2
30 Kaylin White FR-1 Alcorn State 19.94 28.98 19.67 26.58 23.39 30.31 1.4
31 Jade Ceasar SO-2 Alcorn State 33.42 21.91 32.02 28.08 26.96 32.58 1.4
32 Samouya Nevers SO-2 Alcorn State 29.96 23.40 32.81 28.53 24.25 25.68 1.4
33 Jailyn Ward SO-2 Alcorn State 30.74 42.72 30.34 39.92 29.94 40.32 1.4
34 Alissa Williams FR-1 Alcorn State 44.47 41.85 33.13 43.59 55.80 40.54 1.4
  Khiah Williams JR-3 Alcorn State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Jaidyn Matheu FR-1 Alcorn State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Women's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kamaya Debose-Epps SR-4 Miss State 23.04 22.35 22.58 20.74
2 Trinity Benson JR-3 Southern Miss. 23.64 28.84 23.88 21.28
3 McKenzie Calloway FR-1 Miss State 23.86 28.40 16.71 27.44
4 Savi'a Varnell JR-3 Southern Miss. 23.89 21.03 30.82 21.03
5 Nykah Smith SR-4 Miss State 23.94 28.73 23.47 26.82
7 Ta'La Spates JR-3 Louisiana 24.07 21.19 29.13 17.09
8 Trinity Flagler JR-3 Southern Miss. 24.54 23.07 19.88 18.65
10 Mari Robinson JR-3 Louisiana 24.68 20.49 31.35 26.91
Women's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Moseiha Bridgen SO-2 Louisiana 22.86 19.49 28.39 24.06
9 Lawryn Noel JR-3 Louisiana 19.20 22.89 22.40 24.61
11 Taliyah Lindsey FR-1 Meridian CC 19.27 19.27 26.19 24.70
14 Chanel Honeywell FR-1 Louisiana Tech 20.65 27.87 20.65 24.88
15 Kat Duren SO-2 UAB 24.96 31.95 28.21 24.96
16 Brianna Taylor FR-1 ULM 22.16 29.97 27.20 25.18
17 Faith Tarver SO-2 Louisiana Tech 29.36 30.38 23.54 25.31
27 Madesen Holman SO-2 Jacksonville St. 20.06 30.22 18.50 26.05
Women's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
12 Kennedy London JR-3 Louisiana 27.27 21.57 24.79
13 Jessicka Woods FR-1 Miss State 32.09 25.62 24.87
22 Ashton Coats SR-4 Jacksonville St. 25.58 32.23 25.58
23 Nike Praetzel SO-2 Louisiana Tech 27.91 22.53 25.60
24 Breanna Becerra FR-1 Jacksonville St. 30.53 27.45 25.65
25 Savanna Lawson SO-2 ULM 32.20 26.79 25.76
26 Kimorla Mushette SR-4 Alcorn State 20.66 33.57 25.82
28 Jasmine Ward JR-3 Alcorn State 23.27 32.68 26.14
Women's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
18 Camryn Newton-Smith JR-3 Arkansas State 30.13 25.32
19 Kennedy Price JR-3 Louisiana 28.26 25.46
20 Leandra Custodio SR-4 Jacksonville St. 30.87 25.51
21 Mckenzie Patterson JR-3 Alcorn State 21.19 25.53
29 Akili Pleas-Carnie SO-2 Alcorn State 20.43 26.19
Women's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
30 Kaylin White FR-1 Alcorn State 26.58 31.90 32.96 21.27 32.17 31.10 21.27
31 Jade Ceasar SO-2 Alcorn State 28.08 33.14 36.23 26.40 35.38 36.23 28.08
32 Samouya Nevers SO-2 Alcorn State 28.53 29.68 31.96 34.53 37.09 30.53 35.10
33 Jailyn Ward SO-2 Alcorn State 39.92 35.13 34.73 30.74 51.50 51.10 33.54
34 Alissa Williams FR-1 Alcorn State 43.59 54.06 36.62 37.49 43.59 44.47 50.13
  Jaidyn Matheu FR-1 Alcorn State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Khiah Williams JR-3 Alcorn State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF