February 24, 2023
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC NJCAA

Men 60m Dash Invitational Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alaba Akintola SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 6.73 5.33 4.67 7.26 6.40 6.66 7.86
2 Robin Black JR-3 Academy of Art 6.36 5.67 8.81 8.54 6.70 6.83 6.83
3 Trey Williams SO-2 Bloomfield 5.96 6.73 5.96 4.85 5.41 6.93 5.06
4 Melique Garcia   Unattached 6.50 9.01 6.91 5.94 9.01 6.98 6.91
5 Thomas Domozych SR-4 TCNJ 8.98 5.33 6.80 8.56 8.98 7.01 6.66
6 Kuan-Ho Chen Senior LITA Performance 4.92 5.97 8.78 7.52 6.25 7.02 5.69
7 Raymond Schmitt JR-3 TCNJ 5.50 8.45 7.04 6.76 8.45 7.04 5.64

Men 60m Dash Invitational Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Alaba Akintola SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 6.69 6.09 5.82
2 Robin Black JR-3 Academy of Art 6.83 5.06 5.40
3 Trey Williams SO-2 Bloomfield 7.01 6.52 6.17
4 Ajani Ince SO-2 Academy of Art 7.05 6.14 9.10
5 Melique Garcia   Unattached 6.97 5.72 7.74
6 Kuan-Ho Chen Senior LITA Performance 6.97 7.53 5.09
7 Raymond Schmitt JR-3 TCNJ 7.01 7.36 7.15
8 Thomas Domozych SR-4 TCNJ 7.02 8.50 8.57
9 Jason Lorent SO-2 New Haven 7.04 7.33 7.82
10 Eric Gregory JR-3 Gallaudet 7.05 5.64 9.10
11 Alex Kainer   Garden State TC 7.05 6.42 6.35
12 Gareth Ashton JR-3 Gallaudet 7.06 8.55 7.35
13 Zion Brookes SO-2 Bloomfield 7.07 5.38 7.99
14 Elizah Gordon SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.08 7.30 6.31
15 Amechi Egbe   Athletics TX 7.10 8.74 5.47
16 Gianni Macchio SR-4 Molloy 7.11 6.97 8.89
17 Shevon Walker SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7.12 6.84 5.56
18 Shamar Love JR-3 Rowan 7.13 6.49 8.92
19 Robensky Duffault FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 7.13 5.85 8.63
20 Jabez Reeves JR-3 Wheeling 7.20 7.64 6.41
21 Branden Soubik JR-3 Gwynedd-Mercy 7.25 5.08 9.14
22 Kevin Smith FR-1 Wagner 7.28 6.05 9.25
23 Rendys Amilcar SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 7.30 7.96 8.62
24 Morris Johnson SR-4 Farmingdale St. 7.32 5.93 5.49
25 Tyheem Bailey JR-3 Chestnut Hill 7.35 8.53 8.38
26 Pierson Dyson SO-2 Chestnut Hill 7.40 8.22 7.11
27 Zion Julien FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 7.47 7.25 5.46
28 Thomas Strouble FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 7.64 7.49 5.66
Men 60m Dash Invitational Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Alaba Akintola SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 6.89 6.83 6.69
5 Melique Garcia   Unattached 7.39 6.76 6.97
7 Raymond Schmitt JR-3 TCNJ 7.15 9.05 7.01
9 Jason Lorent SO-2 New Haven 5.42 5.28 7.04
15 Amechi Egbe   Athletics TX 5.40 7.25 7.10
21 Branden Soubik JR-3 Gwynedd-Mercy 8.92 6.75 7.25
Men 60m Dash Invitational Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Robin Black JR-3 Academy of Art 6.83
6 Kuan-Ho Chen Senior LITA Performance 6.97
13 Zion Brookes SO-2 Bloomfield 7.07
18 Shamar Love JR-3 Rowan 7.13
19 Robensky Duffault FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 7.13
22 Kevin Smith FR-1 Wagner 7.28
27 Zion Julien FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 7.47
Men 60m Dash Invitational Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Ajani Ince SO-2 Academy of Art 7.05 8.68 6.14 7.05
10 Eric Gregory JR-3 Gallaudet 7.05 5.79 8.82 8.60
14 Elizah Gordon SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.08 6.23 5.67 6.87
17 Shevon Walker SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7.12 8.41 7.84 7.84
20 Jabez Reeves JR-3 Wheeling 7.20 7.49 7.64 5.62
24 Morris Johnson SR-4 Farmingdale St. 7.32 6.01 5.93 7.40
25 Tyheem Bailey JR-3 Chestnut Hill 7.35 7.35 6.91 7.65
28 Thomas Strouble FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 7.64 9.02 5.50 8.71
Men 60m Dash Invitational Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Trey Williams SO-2 Bloomfield 7.01 6.31 8.98 8.98
8 Thomas Domozych SR-4 TCNJ 7.02 5.76 6.46 6.18
11 Alex Kainer   Garden State TC 7.05 8.25 8.96 8.11
12 Gareth Ashton JR-3 Gallaudet 7.06 7.84 8.62 4.95
16 Gianni Macchio SR-4 Molloy 7.11 7.61 5.19 6.90
23 Rendys Amilcar SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 7.30 7.38 5.99 7.60
26 Pierson Dyson SO-2 Chestnut Hill 7.40 9.48 5.41 8.00