February 24-25, 2023
|
The Podium in Spokane - Spokane, WA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Max Carmona SR-4 Grand Canyon 1:52.97 1:50.75 1:18.64 10
2 Jackson Cichon SO-2 UT-Arlington 1:37.70 1:51.02 1:31.04 8
3 Christian Rohlack FR-1 Sam Houston 1:28.84 1:51.05 1:27.73 6
4 Germain Lemaitre FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 2:14.41 1:51.08 2:07.75 5
5 Alex Rafferty SO-2 Grand Canyon 2:17.67 1:52.84 1:30.28 4
6 Jackson Parrish FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 2:06.50 1:52.94 1:49.56 3
7 Robby Foster JR-3 Grand Canyon 2:03.47 1:56.48 1:59.98 2
8 Nathan Carlin FR-1 Southern Utah 1:57.02 1:57.02 2:06.39 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Christian Rohlack FR-1 Sam Houston 1:35.23 1:24.03 1:52.03 2:15.56 1:44.19 1:55.39
2 Germain Lemaitre FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:54.67 1:31.06 1:52.42 1:34.44 2:07.04 2:04.79
3 Jackson Cichon SO-2 UT-Arlington 1:41.19 1:43.44 1:52.43 1:25.45 1:43.44 1:56.93
4 Nathan Carlin FR-1 Southern Utah 2:21.24 1:33.04 1:52.09 1:18.47 2:22.36 1:54.34
5 Robby Foster JR-3 Grand Canyon 1:26.71 2:04.99 1:52.60 2:21.88 2:00.49 1:45.85
6 Alex Rafferty SO-2 Grand Canyon 2:00.89 1:43.95 1:52.98 1:20.22 1:23.61 1:52.98
7 Max Carmona SR-4 Grand Canyon 1:37.57 1:20.74 1:52.14 2:05.60 1:19.62 2:23.54
8 Jackson Parrish FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:59.46 1:34.66 1:52.69 1:57.20 2:08.47 2:20.87
9 Bailey Smotek JR-3 Tarleton State 1:23.62 1:57.51 1:52.99 1:49.60 2:11.07 1:46.21
10 Jabari Mitchell FR-1 Sam Houston 2:08.89 1:22.54 1:53.06 2:12.28 2:00.98 2:14.55
11 Riley Elliott JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 2:03.26 1:59.87 1:53.08 1:48.56 2:22.48 1:37.25
12 Jeriel Algarin Marquez SO-2 UT-Arlington 2:02.27 1:54.35 1:53.21 2:19.25 1:54.35 1:57.74
13 Jarron Stevens FR-1 Grand Canyon 2:03.72 1:43.29 1:53.50 2:20.74 1:55.77 1:28.53
14 Miguel Escamilla JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 1:28.72 2:17.63 1:53.74 1:38.96 2:00.57 1:25.31
15 Cooper Goggans JR-3 Abilene Christian 2:12.04 2:17.73 1:53.82 2:04.07 2:27.97 2:12.04
16 Adam Bunker SO-2 Utah Valley 1:53.31 1:40.72 1:54.45 2:27.64 2:04.75 1:45.30
17 Brian Martinez JR-3 Grand Canyon 1:48.90 1:27.12 1:54.63 2:17.56 2:21.00 2:24.44
18 Blake Hyatt FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 2:01.58 1:28.32 1:54.69 2:15.34 2:25.66 2:00.43
19 Sebastian Salinas FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:26.37 1:58.61 1:55.15 1:22.91 1:54.00 1:34.43
20 Jacob Egan JR-3 Utah Valley 1:43.91 2:17.39 1:55.45 2:03.54 1:47.37 1:50.84
21 Jason Hoffman JR-3 Utah Valley 1:28.64 1:51.97 1:56.63 2:03.63 2:16.46 2:26.96
22 Payton Riggs JR-3 Southern Utah 2:03.93 1:24.98 1:58.02 1:37.96 1:47.40 2:12.19
23 Hezekiah Goodwin JR-3 Seattle U. 2:09.18 1:37.18 1:58.51 2:05.62 2:31.70 1:38.37
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Christian Rohlack FR-1 Sam Houston 1:25.15 2:15.56 1:43.07 1:39.71 2:24.52 1:52.03
4 Nathan Carlin FR-1 Southern Utah 2:05.54 1:28.56 1:44.25 2:14.51 2:06.67 1:52.09
7 Max Carmona SR-4 Grand Canyon 1:52.14 2:23.54 2:17.94 1:44.29 1:58.87 1:52.14
11 Riley Elliott JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 1:19.16 2:25.88 1:58.74 1:44.04 2:17.96 1:53.08
14 Miguel Escamilla JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 1:19.62 1:49.19 2:09.67 1:35.55 2:14.22 1:53.74
17 Brian Martinez JR-3 Grand Canyon 2:24.44 2:19.85 1:58.07 1:29.42 2:12.97 1:54.63
18 Blake Hyatt FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:44.37 2:06.16 2:24.51 2:26.81 2:09.60 1:54.69
20 Jacob Egan JR-3 Utah Valley 1:56.61 2:07.00 2:20.85 1:39.29 1:30.06 1:55.45
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jackson Cichon SO-2 UT-Arlington 2:23.91 1:53.56 1:52.43 2:07.05
6 Alex Rafferty SO-2 Grand Canyon 1:42.82 1:48.46 1:52.98 1:51.85
9 Bailey Smotek JR-3 Tarleton State 1:49.60 1:46.21 1:52.99 1:23.62
10 Jabari Mitchell FR-1 Sam Houston 1:30.45 2:05.50 1:53.06 1:19.15
13 Jarron Stevens FR-1 Grand Canyon 2:09.39 2:17.34 1:53.50 2:13.93
15 Cooper Goggans JR-3 Abilene Christian 1:28.78 2:08.62 1:53.82 1:44.72
19 Sebastian Salinas FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:41.34 1:29.82 1:55.15 1:29.82
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Germain Lemaitre FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 2:01.42 1:53.55 1:42.31 1:18.70 1:33.31 1:52.42 1:32.19
5 Robby Foster JR-3 Grand Canyon 1:37.97 2:01.61 2:07.24 2:19.63 2:10.62 1:52.60 1:51.48
8 Jackson Parrish FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:34.66 1:49.31 2:09.60 1:30.16 1:32.41 1:52.69 1:31.28
12 Jeriel Algarin Marquez SO-2 UT-Arlington 1:33.97 1:29.44 1:52.08 2:16.99 1:43.03 1:53.21 1:46.42
16 Adam Bunker SO-2 Utah Valley 1:37.29 2:01.32 1:26.99 1:41.86 1:30.42 1:54.45 2:05.90
21 Jason Hoffman JR-3 Utah Valley 1:28.64 2:17.63 2:30.46 2:03.63 2:30.46 1:56.63 1:25.14
22 Payton Riggs JR-3 Southern Utah 1:27.34 1:47.40 1:58.02 1:29.70 2:01.56 1:58.02 2:08.65
23 Hezekiah Goodwin JR-3 Seattle U. 1:24.15 1:52.59 2:32.88 2:25.77 1:22.96 1:58.51 2:19.85