April 1, 2023
|
Millikin - Decatur, IL
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DIII HCAC

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Gabe Martinez JR-3 Illinois-Springfield 4:24.44 5:21.47 4:19.25 5:24.07 4:34.81 4:47.77 10
2 Lance Miller FR-1 Knox 4:54.69 5:36.41 4:20.78 5:15.55 4:59.90 3:18.20 8
3 Noah Tegeler SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 5:03.53 5:11.45 4:23.94 4:18.67 3:10.04 4:00.19 6
4 Remy Jankusky SO-2 Harper College 3:23.74 4:27.24 4:24.59 4:19.30 3:13.15 3:47.55 5
5 Spencer Nelson   Illinois Track Club 5:05.54 3:32.55 4:25.68 4:44.28 3:53.80 3:59.12 -
6 Spencer Mauch SR-4 Illinois-Springfield 5:07.70 3:31.38 4:27.56 3:26.03 5:13.05 3:52.78 4
7 John Burns   Illinois Track Club 3:48.14 5:19.40 4:28.40 3:26.67 5:32.82 4:12.30 -
8 Matt Clark FR-1 Joliet Junior College 3:32.70 4:37.32 4:29.24 5:41.94 5:06.94 3:11.16 3
9 Simon Hildy Freshman Illinois Track Club 4:55.60 3:50.52 4:31.19 4:36.62 4:42.04 3:31.53 -
10 Daniel Zavala FR-1 Joliet Junior College 4:37.92 3:37.98 4:32.47 3:46.15 3:51.60 4:10.68 2
11 Henry Hornbrook   Illinois Track Club 5:47.51 4:50.05 4:33.63 5:55.72 4:19.95 4:14.48 -
12 Steven Melin SR-4 Illinois College 4:29.60 5:14.06 4:37.93 5:52.98 3:47.91 4:54.61 1
13 Arthur Mazzeo   Illinois Track Club 4:17.21 4:06.03 4:39.57 5:41.08 6:03.45 4:56.35 -
14 Cade Baker   Illinois Track Club 5:54.72 4:41.52 4:41.52 5:26.57 5:46.27 3:42.40 -
15 Martin Diaz SO-2 Elmhurst 5:31.01 5:31.01 4:42.91 6:04.96 3:32.19 5:59.30 -
16 Aidan Ihms JR-3 Elmhurst 5:51.04 5:14.23 4:43.09 4:00.63 5:11.40 5:11.40 -
17 Norb Nieves   Illinois Track Club 5:33.42 5:36.27 4:44.97 4:27.88 3:45.13 4:33.58 -
18 Isaac Schifferer   Illinois Track Club 4:48.31 3:19.82 4:45.45 3:51.22 5:22.56 4:36.89 -
19 Christian Gleba SO-2 Elmhurst 5:02.91 5:08.62 4:45.76 4:05.76 4:11.47 3:54.33 -
20 Jose Amador FR-1 Eureka 3:43.33 5:49.30 4:46.31 3:26.15 4:03.37 3:46.19 -
21 Brandon Pounders FR-1 Elmhurst 4:53.04 6:04.86 4:47.29 5:24.64 3:58.45 3:32.60 -
22 Matt Trybus FR-1 Harper College 6:07.88 5:50.63 4:47.40 5:01.77 4:10.04 4:18.66 -
23 Antony Rizk   Illinois Track Club 5:08.42 5:08.42 4:48.24 5:43.01 5:57.42 5:34.36 -
24 Adam Lupatkin Freshman Illinois Track Club 4:53.34 5:39.81 4:50.43 3:32.02 4:15.58 4:35.91 -
25 Aaron Paz Castelan FR-1 Elmhurst 3:30.11 4:28.48 4:51.82 3:44.71 4:05.13 4:45.99 -
26 Mason Brewer FR-1 Illinois Tech 3:33.16 5:24.12 4:52.00 5:35.80 4:08.20 3:59.44 -
27 George Willer II JR-3 Elmhurst 3:37.51 6:22.11 4:53.93 5:43.90 4:42.18 6:10.36 -
28 Michael Fox FR-1 Manchester 4:33.75 3:26.05 4:54.35 5:17.90 3:31.94 6:07.94 -
29 Brayden Stamm SO-2 Manchester 6:08.67 5:09.68 4:54.93 3:58.90 3:50.05 5:27.38 -
30 Glen Garino SR-4 Elmhurst 5:50.22 4:18.21 4:56.79 5:14.60 6:19.90 6:13.96 -
31 Bailey Webster FR-1 Eureka 4:40.83 5:43.57 4:58.75 6:13.44 4:01.99 5:22.65 -
32 Bradley Walling FR-1 Manchester 5:45.06 5:42.03 5:02.68 6:06.25 4:11.23 6:21.38 -
33 Jonathan Richardson SO-2 Elmhurst 5:37.57 3:51.13 5:04.11 6:20.14 5:22.36 3:48.09 -
33 Brian Santos SR-4 Elmhurst 5:10.20 6:35.35 5:04.11 4:39.79 5:28.44 5:28.44 -
35 Elliott Varnum FR-1 Knox 4:07.34 6:12.53 5:05.35 5:29.78 4:19.55 3:58.18 -
36 Khlil Alleyne SO-2 Eureka 5:12.63 5:55.54 5:06.50 4:35.85 5:27.96 6:13.93 -
37 Zach Hood FR-1 Manchester 4:15.40 4:58.48 5:07.71 6:12.33 6:09.26 3:56.94 -
38 Kyle Kotarba FR-1 Illinois Tech 4:07.65 4:47.89 5:09.56 6:08.38 4:01.46 3:42.89 -
39 Raul Ortiz SO-2 Roosevelt 4:32.04 3:48.26 5:12.68 5:28.32 4:22.66 5:31.44 -
40 John Bledsoe Freshman Illinois Track Club 5:56.61 4:09.31 5:15.58 4:25.09 4:25.09 5:31.36 -
41 Connor Warhausen SR-4 Illinois College 5:30.31 4:14.08 5:17.60 6:49.71 5:11.25 3:42.32 -
42 Matt James JR-3 Roosevelt 6:22.82 5:21.69 5:21.69 3:58.05 6:42.12 6:26.03 -
43 Aidan Markiewicz Freshman Illinois Track Club 5:56.07 6:51.10 5:23.70 6:25.21 6:44.63 4:51.33 -
44 Gabe Benson   Illinois Track Club 6:02.92 4:41.91 5:24.03 5:24.03 6:48.28 5:30.51 -
45 Anthony Richardson FR-1 Manchester 4:30.28 6:53.97 5:42.12 5:07.91 6:36.86 5:18.18 -
46 Ryan McClowry 2 Illinois Track Club 6:19.64 6:57.95 5:48.29 5:30.88 6:16.16 6:23.12 -
47 Salvador Madera   Illinois Track Club 6:46.11 6:53.18 5:53.14 5:35.49 6:24.93 5:56.68 -
48 Hayden Skaggs SO-2 Eureka 4:49.17 5:43.87 6:30.76 6:30.76 6:15.13 5:12.61 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Gabe Martinez JR-3 Illinois-Springfield 5:18.88 5:21.47 4:47.77 4:19.25 5:08.51 4:24.44 3:11.85 10
2 Lance Miller FR-1 Knox 5:18.16 3:15.59 3:28.63 4:20.78 5:15.55 4:49.47 5:12.94 8
3 Noah Tegeler SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 4:26.58 4:08.11 5:32.57 4:23.94 5:08.81 3:31.16 3:44.35 6
4 Remy Jankusky SO-2 Harper College 5:12.22 4:11.36 4:32.53 4:24.59 5:43.97 5:17.51 5:09.57 5
5 Spencer Nelson   Illinois Track Club 3:05.98 4:04.43 3:21.92 4:25.68 4:41.62 4:36.31 3:29.89 -
6 Spencer Mauch SR-4 Illinois-Springfield 3:58.13 3:55.46 4:46.29 4:27.56 3:20.67 5:31.78 3:12.65 4
7 John Burns   Illinois Track Club 5:35.50 4:17.67 5:11.35 4:28.40 5:08.66 5:19.40 4:12.30 -
8 Matt Clark FR-1 Joliet Junior College 5:47.32 4:56.17 3:16.55 4:29.24 3:11.16 3:19.24 4:31.94 3
9 Simon Hildy Freshman Illinois Track Club 5:03.74 3:45.09 4:14.92 4:31.19 3:53.23 4:01.36 5:41.70 -
10 Daniel Zavala FR-1 Joliet Junior College 4:32.47 5:24.24 5:05.17 4:32.47 4:57.00 3:48.88 4:18.85 2
28 Michael Fox FR-1 Manchester 4:57.30 5:47.34 5:47.34 4:54.35 6:10.89 6:19.72 5:26.73 -
37 Zach Hood FR-1 Manchester 4:52.33 3:50.79 5:20.02 5:07.71 4:06.17 6:27.72 5:44.64 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Henry Hornbrook   Illinois Track Club 3:38.91 5:14.68 4:11.74 5:11.94 5:25.62 4:33.63 3:27.96 -
12 Steven Melin SR-4 Illinois College 4:21.26 4:54.61 4:32.38 5:00.17 5:22.40 4:37.93 4:18.48 1
13 Arthur Mazzeo   Illinois Track Club 5:52.26 4:50.76 3:46.46 5:57.85 6:03.45 4:39.57 3:32.48 -
14 Cade Baker   Illinois Track Club 5:06.86 4:19.00 3:31.14 4:24.63 3:50.85 4:41.52 5:06.86 -
16 Aidan Ihms JR-3 Elmhurst 3:18.17 5:19.90 3:29.49 5:28.39 5:14.23 4:43.09 5:28.39 -
17 Norb Nieves   Illinois Track Club 4:25.03 5:50.52 4:10.78 5:47.67 3:33.73 4:44.97 4:30.73 -
19 Christian Gleba SO-2 Elmhurst 4:14.33 3:57.18 4:40.05 4:11.47 5:45.77 4:45.76 3:42.90 -
21 Brandon Pounders FR-1 Elmhurst 4:47.29 5:53.37 5:13.15 5:04.53 3:29.73 4:47.29 5:39.01 -
25 Aaron Paz Castelan FR-1 Elmhurst 5:06.42 6:10.62 3:47.62 4:34.31 5:56.02 4:51.82 5:38.52 -
26 Mason Brewer FR-1 Illinois Tech 4:34.48 3:24.40 4:22.80 4:19.88 4:11.12 4:52.00 6:13.76 -
27 George Willer II JR-3 Elmhurst 3:34.57 4:21.60 4:09.84 4:56.87 6:07.42 4:53.93 5:55.66 -
29 Brayden Stamm SO-2 Manchester 4:04.80 4:51.98 5:15.58 6:11.62 4:04.80 4:54.93 5:21.48 -
35 Elliott Varnum FR-1 Knox 5:26.73 6:12.53 4:07.34 5:05.35 6:24.75 5:05.35 5:57.26 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
15 Martin Diaz SO-2 Elmhurst 5:19.69 3:46.33 6:04.96 4:20.28 5:28.18 4:42.91 -
18 Isaac Schifferer   Illinois Track Club 3:51.22 5:42.54 5:39.69 4:54.02 5:11.14 4:45.45 -
20 Jose Amador FR-1 Eureka 4:20.55 4:34.86 4:06.23 4:40.59 5:49.30 4:46.31 -
23 Antony Rizk   Illinois Track Club 6:03.19 5:02.66 5:19.95 3:44.83 3:36.18 4:48.24 -
24 Adam Lupatkin Freshman Illinois Track Club 5:31.09 6:05.95 3:55.25 4:59.15 5:28.19 4:50.43 -
30 Glen Garino SR-4 Elmhurst 3:57.44 4:50.86 4:03.37 4:30.08 4:47.89 4:56.79 -
32 Bradley Walling FR-1 Manchester 4:26.36 6:27.43 4:14.26 3:59.12 4:59.66 5:02.68 -
33 Jonathan Richardson SO-2 Elmhurst 5:28.44 6:14.06 5:04.11 5:04.11 5:55.81 5:04.11 -
33 Brian Santos SR-4 Elmhurst 5:16.28 4:06.33 4:36.74 3:32.88 5:13.24 5:04.11 -
38 Kyle Kotarba FR-1 Illinois Tech 5:46.71 3:45.98 4:41.70 5:03.37 5:52.90 5:09.56 -
40 John Bledsoe Freshman Illinois Track Club 4:15.62 3:56.69 6:28.17 6:18.70 6:43.95 5:15.58 -
43 Aidan Markiewicz Freshman Illinois Track Club 4:09.25 5:39.89 4:18.96 3:56.31 4:02.78 5:23.70 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
22 Matt Trybus FR-1 Harper College 4:47.40 6:07.88 4:07.17 -
31 Bailey Webster FR-1 Eureka 4:58.75 4:52.78 4:10.95 -
36 Khlil Alleyne SO-2 Eureka 5:06.50 5:40.22 3:56.01 -
39 Raul Ortiz SO-2 Roosevelt 5:12.68 6:18.35 4:22.66 -
41 Connor Warhausen SR-4 Illinois College 5:17.60 4:42.67 5:20.78 -
42 Matt James JR-3 Roosevelt 5:21.69 6:03.51 5:57.08 -
44 Gabe Benson   Illinois Track Club 5:24.03 4:35.43 4:22.47 -
45 Anthony Richardson FR-1 Manchester 5:42.12 6:33.44 7:11.08 -
46 Ryan McClowry 2 Illinois Track Club 5:48.29 6:44.02 5:44.81 -
47 Salvador Madera   Illinois Track Club 5:53.14 7:03.77 4:38.98 -
48 Hayden Skaggs SO-2 Eureka 6:30.76 6:22.95 5:43.87 -