March 24-25, 2023
|
Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI NCCAA

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jacinta Metcalf   Run Club at IU 2:25.99 1:45.12
2 Kori Baumann SO-2 Cornerstone 2:28.58 2:25.61
3 Emme Koutz JR-3 Adrian 2:30.14 2:30.14
4 Morgan Farr SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 2:30.56 2:29.06
5 Cornelia Gotaas SR-4 Alma 2:30.75 2:47.34
6 Alex Ebetino JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 2:31.71 2:22.61
7 Karis Hunter FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 2:33.48 3:05.71
8 Jessica Jarski FR-1 Cornerstone 2:34.85 2:41.05
9 Sydney Kroon   Purdue Run Club 2:35.74 2:46.65
10 Emma Lingenfelter JR-3 Grace 2:35.82 3:06.99
11 Sarah Genzink SO-2 Cornerstone 2:36.58 3:03.20
12 Yami Diaz SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 2:36.77 1:52.88
13 Joy McDivitt FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 2:41.29 2:15.49
14 Morgan Hetherington SO-2 Lansing CC 2:43.35 2:43.35
15 Taylor Sempf JR-3 Adrian 2:43.75 2:56.85
16 Raegan Tippey JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 2:46.72 3:36.74
17 Madelyn Skidmore JR-3 Grace 2:49.80 2:56.60
18 Bianca Wiegerink SO-2 Albion 2:50.78 3:09.57
19 Anna Buckner FR-1 Grace 2:52.22 3:37.00
20 Jordan Fox FR-1 Alma 2:52.44 3:07.96
21 Kelly Fielder FR-1 Adrian 2:54.60 3:31.27
22 Rylie Bjorkman SO-2 Lansing CC 2:59.54 3:30.07
23 Rachel Eby FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 3:00.70 2:51.67
24 Haylie Shiels FR-1 Adrian 3:11.48 3:11.48
25 Evelyn Sigler FR-1 Huntington 3:12.43 2:30.10
26 Morgann Hart SO-2 Huntington 3:16.36 2:23.35
27 Kiera Smith FR-1 Lansing CC 3:20.98 4:11.23
28 Rylee Koutz JR-3 Alma 3:24.86 3:22.82
  Abigail Mays Sophomore Unattached DNS DNS
  Katie Acker SO-2 Grace DNS DNS
  Kaelyn Johnson SR-4 Grace DNS DNS
  Lily Kissner SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) DNS DNS
  Katelin Schwab   Purdue Run Club DNS DNS
  Lindy Wood FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) DNS DNS
  Kayla Quimby JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) DNS DNS
  Lauren VanderLaan FR-1 Cornerstone DNS DNS
  Serena Arnold FR-1 Albion DNS DNS
  Avery Roundtree SO-2 Albion DNS DNS
  Keagan Cole SO-2 Huntington DNS DNS
  Jordan Whiting FR-1 Adrian DNS DNS
  Ava Arnes FR-1 Adrian DNS DNS
  Elena Sands FR-1 Adrian DNS DNS
  Erica White SO-2 Indiana Kokomo DNS DNS
  Leslie Sprankles FR-1 Indiana Kokomo DNS DNS
  Samantha Ferengul   Purdue Run Club DNS DNS
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jacinta Metcalf   Run Club at IU 2:25.99
2 Kori Baumann SO-2 Cornerstone 2:28.58
3 Emme Koutz JR-3 Adrian 2:30.14
4 Morgan Farr SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 2:30.56
5 Cornelia Gotaas SR-4 Alma 2:30.75
6 Alex Ebetino JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 2:31.71
7 Karis Hunter FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 2:33.48
8 Jessica Jarski FR-1 Cornerstone 2:34.85
9 Sydney Kroon   Purdue Run Club 2:35.74
10 Emma Lingenfelter JR-3 Grace 2:35.82
12 Yami Diaz SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 2:36.77
14 Morgan Hetherington SO-2 Lansing CC 2:43.35
16 Raegan Tippey JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 2:46.72
  Leslie Sprankles FR-1 Indiana Kokomo DNS
  Lauren VanderLaan FR-1 Cornerstone DNS
  Abigail Mays Sophomore Unattached DNS
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
11 Sarah Genzink SO-2 Cornerstone 2:36.58 2:44.41
13 Joy McDivitt FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 2:41.29 2:54.20
15 Taylor Sempf JR-3 Adrian 2:43.75 3:18.14
17 Madelyn Skidmore JR-3 Grace 2:49.80 2:26.03
18 Bianca Wiegerink SO-2 Albion 2:50.78 2:40.54
19 Anna Buckner FR-1 Grace 2:52.22 3:00.84
20 Jordan Fox FR-1 Alma 2:52.44 2:35.20
22 Rylie Bjorkman SO-2 Lansing CC 2:59.54 2:46.98
23 Rachel Eby FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 3:00.70 3:54.91
  Katelin Schwab   Purdue Run Club DNS DNS
  Avery Roundtree SO-2 Albion DNS DNS
  Kayla Quimby JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) DNS DNS
  Lindy Wood FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) DNS DNS
  Lily Kissner SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) DNS DNS
  Katie Acker SO-2 Grace DNS DNS
  Kaelyn Johnson SR-4 Grace DNS DNS
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Kelly Fielder FR-1 Adrian 2:23.18 2:42.38 3:40.00 2:54.60
24 Haylie Shiels FR-1 Adrian 2:46.59 3:00.00 3:34.46 3:11.48
25 Evelyn Sigler FR-1 Huntington 3:37.45 3:35.53 3:49.00 3:12.43
26 Morgann Hart SO-2 Huntington 3:02.62 3:22.25 4:09.38 3:16.36
27 Kiera Smith FR-1 Lansing CC 2:32.75 3:10.93 2:36.77 3:20.98
28 Rylee Koutz JR-3 Alma 3:49.45 4:16.08 3:24.86 3:24.86
  Samantha Ferengul   Purdue Run Club DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Erica White SO-2 Indiana Kokomo DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Elena Sands FR-1 Adrian DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ava Arnes FR-1 Adrian DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jordan Whiting FR-1 Adrian DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Keagan Cole SO-2 Huntington DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Serena Arnold FR-1 Albion DNS DNS DNS DNS