February 19-21, 2023
|
Virginia Beach Sports Center - Virginia Beach, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Kai Cole SR-4 Norfolk State 21.09 10
2 Noxroy Wright JR-3 Coppin State 21.22 8
3 Kristopher Brown SR-4 SC State 21.26 6
4 Jermanie Byrd SR-4 Howard 21.48 5
5 Waddell Rembert-Jett SR-4 SC State 21.54 4
6 Carl Drakes JR-3 Coppin State 21.70 3
7 Jaden Shelton FR-1 Delaware State 21.88 2
8 Dylan Gaines FR-1 Howard 21.90 1
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kai Cole SR-4 Norfolk State 22.36 21.09 14.98 16.03 24.89 27.00 15.40 10
4 Jermanie Byrd SR-4 Howard 17.62 21.48 16.54 27.93 20.84 15.04 21.70 5
5 Waddell Rembert-Jett SR-4 SC State 27.58 21.54 15.51 21.97 25.21 16.59 21.33 4
8 Dylan Gaines FR-1 Howard 20.15 21.90 25.63 21.47 26.94 19.28 18.84 1
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
2 Noxroy Wright JR-3 Coppin State 17.40 21.22 8
3 Kristopher Brown SR-4 SC State 24.24 21.26 6
6 Carl Drakes JR-3 Coppin State 16.71 21.70 3
7 Jaden Shelton FR-1 Delaware State 18.60 21.88 2

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Noxroy Wright JR-3 Coppin State 25.49 17.57 21.42
2 Kristopher Brown SR-4 SC State 18.73 19.16 21.52
3 Kai Cole SR-4 Norfolk State 25.05 22.03 21.59
4 Jermanie Byrd SR-4 Howard 19.66 20.74 21.60
5 Carl Drakes JR-3 Coppin State 22.96 26.86 21.66
6 Waddell Rembert-Jett SR-4 SC State 15.17 27.52 21.67
7 Jaden Shelton FR-1 Delaware State 21.26 24.73 21.69
8 Dylan Gaines FR-1 Howard 22.91 22.05 21.61
9 Rashaun Stewart JR-3 Coppin State 28.00 19.75 21.70
10 Zachary Hawkins JR-3 Howard 21.28 20.19 21.71
11 Mahki Herring SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 28.07 23.50 21.76
12 Janoi Brown SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 23.11 17.66 21.80
13 Jaden Barker JR-3 SC State 28.36 16.14 21.81
14 Anthony Franklin SR-4 Norfolk State 19.42 23.79 21.82
15 Evan Knox FR-1 Delaware State 21.63 23.15 21.84
16 Malachi Little SO-2 Delaware State 19.28 25.63 21.90
17 Ja'Leak Perry SR-4 Howard 21.26 15.34 21.91
18 Bryce Pepukayi SO-2 Coppin State 24.98 17.97 21.91
19 Jeremiah Zellander SO-2 Norfolk State 27.48 18.91 21.98
20 Goba Dan-Princewill SR-4 Howard 18.48 18.04 21.99
21 Jalen Booth-Mitchell FR-1 Delaware State 25.08 17.60 22.00
22 Carlson White FR-1 Norfolk State 23.73 22.84 22.17
23 Adrian Holley JR-3 Morgan State 23.68 28.60 22.34
24 Dwayne Curnell SR-4 SC State 18.36 20.59 22.38
25 Ashane Beckford SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 18.88 20.23 22.47
26 Ali Bowens SR-4 Morgan State 21.00 23.94 22.58
27 Antonio Sims FR-1 Morgan State 19.74 24.28 22.69
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kristopher Brown SR-4 SC State 22.17 21.52 16.14 17.44 15.07
9 Rashaun Stewart JR-3 Coppin State 19.53 21.70 27.35 17.80 18.67
13 Jaden Barker JR-3 SC State 24.00 21.81 21.38 16.14 28.14
21 Jalen Booth-Mitchell FR-1 Delaware State 18.70 22.00 19.14 28.38 19.80
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Carl Drakes JR-3 Coppin State 24.91 16.68 26.43 21.66 15.60
12 Janoi Brown SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 20.06 16.79 21.59 21.80 20.71
15 Evan Knox FR-1 Delaware State 28.18 20.32 25.34 21.84 27.96
22 Carlson White FR-1 Norfolk State 20.40 25.72 15.74 22.17 17.74
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Noxroy Wright JR-3 Coppin State 27.42 24.85 21.42 25.71
8 Dylan Gaines FR-1 Howard 19.67 27.02 21.61 18.80
16 Malachi Little SO-2 Delaware State 25.85 20.81 21.90 19.06
18 Bryce Pepukayi SO-2 Coppin State 24.32 23.45 21.91 16.44
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Kai Cole SR-4 Norfolk State 21.59 16.20
19 Jeremiah Zellander SO-2 Norfolk State 21.98 16.93
23 Adrian Holley JR-3 Morgan State 22.34 27.48
25 Ashane Beckford SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 22.47 15.73
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Waddell Rembert-Jett SR-4 SC State 15.61 24.71 21.67 16.26 26.01 19.07
17 Ja'Leak Perry SR-4 Howard 23.01 20.16 21.91 15.56 19.72 20.38
20 Goba Dan-Princewill SR-4 Howard 27.27 15.40 21.99 20.89 25.95 18.48
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Jaden Shelton FR-1 Delaware State 25.82 20.39 21.69
11 Mahki Herring SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 18.06 25.25 21.76
14 Anthony Franklin SR-4 Norfolk State 23.13 15.50 21.82
26 Ali Bowens SR-4 Morgan State 16.26 22.81 22.58
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jermanie Byrd SR-4 Howard 20.52 23.55 21.60 27.87 17.50
10 Zachary Hawkins JR-3 Howard 26.06 23.23 21.71 22.58 26.92
24 Dwayne Curnell SR-4 SC State 24.17 19.03 22.38 26.41 27.98
27 Antonio Sims FR-1 Morgan State 21.11 22.24 22.69 23.15 19.97