February 19-21, 2023
|
Virginia Beach Sports Center - Virginia Beach, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kai Cole SR-4 Norfolk State 24.68 20.46 21.09 10
2 Noxroy Wright JR-3 Coppin State 17.83 24.19 21.22 8
3 Kristopher Brown SR-4 SC State 17.44 25.30 21.26 6
4 Jermanie Byrd SR-4 Howard 16.76 22.34 21.48 5
5 Waddell Rembert-Jett SR-4 SC State 19.39 19.17 21.54 4
6 Carl Drakes JR-3 Coppin State 19.53 27.13 21.70 3
7 Jaden Shelton FR-1 Delaware State 23.85 19.70 21.88 2
8 Dylan Gaines FR-1 Howard 28.04 24.09 21.90 1
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kai Cole SR-4 Norfolk State 15.82 16.45 17.93 25.94 21.09 15.61 17.72 10
4 Jermanie Byrd SR-4 Howard 18.26 23.63 27.28 18.05 21.48 19.34 26.42 5
5 Waddell Rembert-Jett SR-4 SC State 18.10 22.62 20.68 24.13 21.54 20.68 18.74 4
8 Dylan Gaines FR-1 Howard 23.88 22.56 25.19 23.00 21.90 19.50 19.71 1
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Noxroy Wright JR-3 Coppin State 21.22 18.25 27.38 8
3 Kristopher Brown SR-4 SC State 21.26 20.20 27.64 6
6 Carl Drakes JR-3 Coppin State 21.70 16.06 26.26 3
7 Jaden Shelton FR-1 Delaware State 21.88 26.26 19.26 2

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Noxroy Wright JR-3 Coppin State 21.42
2 Kristopher Brown SR-4 SC State 21.52
3 Kai Cole SR-4 Norfolk State 21.59
4 Jermanie Byrd SR-4 Howard 21.60
5 Carl Drakes JR-3 Coppin State 21.66
6 Waddell Rembert-Jett SR-4 SC State 21.67
7 Jaden Shelton FR-1 Delaware State 21.69
8 Dylan Gaines FR-1 Howard 21.61
9 Rashaun Stewart JR-3 Coppin State 21.70
10 Zachary Hawkins JR-3 Howard 21.71
11 Mahki Herring SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 21.76
12 Janoi Brown SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 21.80
13 Jaden Barker JR-3 SC State 21.81
14 Anthony Franklin SR-4 Norfolk State 21.82
15 Evan Knox FR-1 Delaware State 21.84
16 Malachi Little SO-2 Delaware State 21.90
17 Ja'Leak Perry SR-4 Howard 21.91
18 Bryce Pepukayi SO-2 Coppin State 21.91
19 Jeremiah Zellander SO-2 Norfolk State 21.98
20 Goba Dan-Princewill SR-4 Howard 21.99
21 Jalen Booth-Mitchell FR-1 Delaware State 22.00
22 Carlson White FR-1 Norfolk State 22.17
23 Adrian Holley JR-3 Morgan State 22.34
24 Dwayne Curnell SR-4 SC State 22.38
25 Ashane Beckford SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 22.47
26 Ali Bowens SR-4 Morgan State 22.58
27 Antonio Sims FR-1 Morgan State 22.69
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kristopher Brown SR-4 SC State 22.38 17.44 27.12 21.52
9 Rashaun Stewart JR-3 Coppin State 18.45 22.57 17.80 21.70
13 Jaden Barker JR-3 SC State 26.61 27.27 20.07 21.81
21 Jalen Booth-Mitchell FR-1 Delaware State 27.28 23.32 22.22 22.00
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Carl Drakes JR-3 Coppin State 21.66 16.90
12 Janoi Brown SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 21.80 20.71
15 Evan Knox FR-1 Delaware State 21.84 25.12
22 Carlson White FR-1 Norfolk State 22.17 15.52
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Noxroy Wright JR-3 Coppin State 21.42 26.35 16.07 22.28 26.78
8 Dylan Gaines FR-1 Howard 21.61 25.29 25.50 17.29 22.69
16 Malachi Little SO-2 Delaware State 21.90 22.78 26.28 21.25 23.22
18 Bryce Pepukayi SO-2 Coppin State 21.91 19.07 17.53 28.27 23.01
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Kai Cole SR-4 Norfolk State 21.59 20.30 23.11
19 Jeremiah Zellander SO-2 Norfolk State 21.98 18.91 22.20
23 Adrian Holley JR-3 Morgan State 22.34 28.38 26.81
25 Ashane Beckford SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 22.47 22.47 16.63
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Waddell Rembert-Jett SR-4 SC State 23.41 21.67
17 Ja'Leak Perry SR-4 Howard 22.57 21.91
20 Goba Dan-Princewill SR-4 Howard 18.48 21.99
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Jaden Shelton FR-1 Delaware State 21.69
11 Mahki Herring SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 21.76
14 Anthony Franklin SR-4 Norfolk State 21.82
26 Ali Bowens SR-4 Morgan State 22.58
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jermanie Byrd SR-4 Howard 27.44 20.09 20.52 21.60
10 Zachary Hawkins JR-3 Howard 19.98 16.07 21.50 21.71
24 Dwayne Curnell SR-4 SC State 24.40 23.06 19.25 22.38
27 Antonio Sims FR-1 Morgan State 27.23 27.23 22.47 22.69