March 18, 2023
|
Stanford - Palo Alto, CA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 California A Isaiah Shaw, Josh Keller, Aiden Lippert, Henry Larkin 3:36.25 3:13.49 3:59.01 3:09.69 2:58.31
2 Academy of Art A Makarios Page, Omodiaogbe Oboh, Ajani Ince, Shareez Hamm 3:52.19 2:20.84 3:27.45 3:10.32 3:00.81
3 BYU A Omar Aburouss, Spencer Carlile, Treyton Anderson, Jared Davis 3:48.68 3:42.96 2:15.30 3:10.56 3:31.53
4 San Jose St. A Cameron Tarver, Zaire Waring, Harry Overstreet, Christopher Coats 2:58.26 2:25.67 3:30.84 3:11.67 3:23.17
5 Fresno Pacific A Cullin Bates, Bo Olsen, Kalobe Jimenez, Garrett Fox 4:11.97 4:01.97 3:31.97 3:19.97 3:47.97
6 BYU
(B>)
B Dallin Draper, Kyler Haughton, Braiden Ivie, Jace Jensen 3:10.31 3:38.35 3:44.36 3:20.32 3:28.34
7 California
(B>)
B Seth Johnson, Riley Knott, Jonathan Pelusi, Parker Terrill 3:04.11 4:23.01 3:10.18 3:22.31 2:53.99
8 Academy of Art
(B>)
B Jaden Singleton, Vaughn Lacour, Taj-Leon Wisdom, Emmanuel Ajiroba 4:13.37 4:23.50 2:54.32 3:22.69 2:44.18
9 St. Mary's (Cal.) A Jason Habash, Noah Pagaran, Eric Martinez, Reinder Prince 2:30.30 3:54.71 4:27.65 3:25.88 4:00.88
10 Cal St. East Bay A Noah Bean, Ignacio Ramirez, Dylan Gong, Andrew Sandoval 3:00.03 3:04.27 3:19.10 3:31.80 2:43.09
11 UC Santa Cruz A Levi Laden, Ethan Bizzack, Carson Nagel, Jonathan Stenger 4:16.66 4:01.41 5:22.72 4:14.11 3:13.13
  Academy of Art
(C>)
C Crockett Schooler, Bryce Thurton, Jamaal Palmer, Hudson Lockette DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
6 BYU
(B>)
Draper, Haughton, Ivie, Jensen 3:20.32
7 California
(B>)
Johnson, Knott, Pelusi, Terrill 3:22.31
8 Academy of Art
(B>)
Singleton, Lacour, Wisdom, Ajiroba 3:22.69
9 St. Mary's (Cal.) Habash, Pagaran, Martinez, Prince 3:25.88
10 Cal St. East Bay Bean, Ramirez, Gong, Sandoval 3:31.80
  Academy of Art
(C>)
Schooler, Thurton, Palmer, Lockette DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 California Shaw, Keller, Lippert, Larkin 3:09.69 3:34.35 3:02.11
2 Academy of Art Page, Oboh, Ince, Hamm 3:10.32 2:36.07 3:23.65
3 BYU Aburouss, Carlile, Anderson, Davis 3:10.56 2:36.26 2:41.98
4 San Jose St. Tarver, Waring, Overstreet, Coats 3:11.67 4:05.34 3:46.17
5 Fresno Pacific Bates, Olsen, Jimenez, Fox 3:19.97 2:41.98 3:59.97
11 UC Santa Cruz Laden, Bizzack, Nagel, Stenger 4:14.11 4:52.23 4:24.28