May 12-13, 2023
|
Lewis & Clark - Portland, OR
ICON KEY: NWC

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jamar Distel   Unattached 12:46.90 15:28.80 14:03.59 14:12.11 5
2 Jaret Carpenter   Unattached 11:25.60 14:08.43 14:08.43 14:17.00 3
3 Gilbert Grundy Senior Jacuzzi Boys AC 16:31.34 14:47.89 10:29.29 14:22.03 1
4 Owen Serricchio Senior UO Running Club 17:24.23 14:05.74 13:39.85 14:23.00 -
5 Leo Donlea SR-4 Portland 14:24.93 11:23.30 12:41.14 14:24.93 -
6 Micah Murphy Junior Unattached 13:33.67 18:19.32 11:58.45 14:25.60 -
7 Evan Jenkins   Unattached 16:18.22 14:34.34 15:26.28 14:25.68 -
8 Max Aldrich SO-2 Lewis & Clark 18:46.16 18:46.16 10:23.72 14:26.27 -
9 Jeremy Craven   Jacuzzi Boys AC 18:03.52 18:38.47 17:11.09 14:33.80 -
10 Paul Beaven Freshman Unattached 15:11.22 10:39.61 13:52.37 14:36.17 -
11 Trey Gannon Freshman Unattached 15:28.99 10:57.30 14:27.64 14:36.40 -
12 Aidan Baughan SO-2 Gonzaga 18:17.48 15:30.66 15:13.10 14:37.98 -
13 Ansel Tucker FR-1 Gonzaga 11:18.07 15:15.83 13:47.77 14:40.60 -
14 Nolan Hosbein FR-1 Portland 13:30.95 13:13.32 16:00.80 14:41.46 -
15 Paul Law JR-3 Portland 13:04.76 12:11.86 12:03.04 14:41.75 -
16 Joe Freiburger   BTC Elite 15:53.32 15:44.49 14:07.40 14:42.70 -
17 Cameron Kreuz Senior Jacuzzi Boys AC 12:30.85 12:57.35 12:22.02 14:43.35 -
18 Micah Goff   BTC Elite 12:40.05 10:27.49 17:14.03 14:43.78 -
19 Nicola DiMartino SO-2 Gonzaga 13:36.00 10:38.61 15:31.30 14:46.95 -
20 Mason Kissell   UNAT-Gonzaga 12:39.83 19:04.21 13:33.46 14:53.91 -
21 Adam Petersen SO-2 George Fox 14:11.11 11:11.93 10:27.13 14:55.90 -
22 Will Thorsett FR-1 Gonzaga 19:00.24 11:40.30 16:45.56 14:57.82 -
23 Alex Mills SO-2 George Fox 14:31.61 15:16.54 17:49.29 14:58.56 -
24 AJ Reyes SO-2 Portland 16:01.04 10:34.65 12:41.58 15:06.64 -
25 Abdiaziz Hussein Sophomore UO Running Club 12:54.63 13:49.31 10:37.93 15:11.32 -
26 Cohen Williams FR-1 Portland 13:06.06 12:11.22 14:55.74 15:14.02 -
27 Caleb Richardson   UNAT-Gonzaga 15:39.57 15:57.99 11:03.22 15:21.14 -
28 Gabriel Lachenmeier JR-3 George Fox 14:13.58 17:00.58 15:37.08 15:27.80 -
29 Samuel Nash   Gonzaga Track Club 17:41.50 11:38.36 17:41.50 15:31.14 -
30 Kellen Ruiz FR-1 George Fox 16:13.88 16:51.34 19:30.53 15:36.42 -
31 Robert McLauchlan Senior Jacuzzi Boys Athletic Clu 19:41.83 20:19.35 19:13.69 15:37.96 -
32 Brady Martisus FR-1 Portland 15:20.65 19:34.29 19:43.69 15:39.43 -
33 Matthew Knight Junior Unattached 15:36.02 15:07.66 14:01.47 15:45.47 -
34 Mike Allen Senior Unattached 16:14.34 14:39.75 13:33.53 15:45.96 -
35 Andrew Ross SO-2 George Fox 20:13.64 13:06.97 17:51.41 15:48.15 -
36 Evan DeLaCruz FR-1 Portland 12:12.89 13:57.59 13:48.07 15:51.80 -
37 Steven Durr FR-1 Portland 20:38.05 16:32.41 13:55.20 16:22.58 -
38 Carson Houchen Sophomore UO Running Club 12:48.43 17:14.42 12:58.28 16:25.16 -
39 Alex Matteson Senior Red Lizards 17:16.19 12:20.13 14:18.55 16:26.84 -
40 Chris Drozynski   Club Northwest 14:59.17 12:09.33 18:18.98 16:39.07 -
41 Ahrlin Bauman Senior Bowerman Track Club Maste 12:40.54 20:10.86 20:00.86 16:40.71 -
42 Henry Domnarski Freshman UO Running Club 14:11.02 19:21.40 18:01.30 16:41.20 -
43 Asher Morgan   OSU Running Club 19:50.33 16:58.84 20:10.50 16:48.75 -
44 Erick Arcos SR-4 Pacific Lutheran 14:00.04 17:22.46 19:13.79 16:52.09 -
45 Alden Roy   OSU Running Club 13:24.54 19:15.23 21:19.00 17:11.45 -
46 Chase Anspach   Unattached 18:50.17 13:28.75 18:19.07 17:16.85 -
47 Mike Ramsay   Husky Running Club 19:13.18 15:22.54 12:13.84 17:28.34 -
48 Roman Hernandez Junior Unattached 15:32.52 17:50.28 20:50.43 17:39.68 -
49 Brayden Weigel   OSU Running Club 14:47.73 17:36.29 20:36.09 18:43.71 -
50 Ayden Shonk   OSU Running Club 18:45.21 18:00.21 16:52.69 18:45.21 -
51 Danny Bravo Junior Unattached 17:38.91 17:27.53 23:54.65 18:58.61 -
52 Malcolm Boswell   OSU Running Club 21:07.39 18:24.61 22:52.04 19:22.74 -
  Steffen Uhrich Senior Jacuzzi Boys AC DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Zachary Salcido SO-2 Portland State DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  John Meier   Husky Running Club DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Sam Lingwall Senior Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Logan Werner Sophomore Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Ryan Stracke SR-4 Pacific Lutheran DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jamar Distel   Unattached 11:55.78 12:38.38 17:36.62 14:12.11 15:37.33 5
2 Jaret Carpenter   Unattached 10:42.75 9:59.90 16:16.98 14:17.00 14:25.57 3
3 Gilbert Grundy Senior Jacuzzi Boys AC 12:04.11 15:56.86 10:20.67 14:22.03 13:30.31 1
4 Owen Serricchio Senior UO Running Club 17:58.75 13:48.48 16:23.82 14:23.00 17:06.97 -
5 Leo Donlea SR-4 Portland 12:41.14 10:57.35 11:31.95 14:24.93 13:58.99 -
6 Micah Murphy Junior Unattached 16:18.13 18:10.66 13:07.70 14:25.60 16:44.10 -
7 Evan Jenkins   Unattached 13:51.06 18:45.39 18:19.42 14:25.68 16:44.19 -
8 Max Aldrich SO-2 Lewis & Clark 18:37.49 10:23.72 11:59.01 14:26.27 18:46.16 -
9 Jeremy Craven   Jacuzzi Boys AC 13:50.11 12:14.00 16:18.66 14:33.80 10:46.62 -
10 Paul Beaven Freshman Unattached 14:53.70 16:21.31 10:22.08 14:36.17 11:58.46 -
11 Trey Gannon Freshman Unattached 17:40.45 14:36.40 10:13.48 14:36.40 12:42.47 -
12 Aidan Baughan SO-2 Gonzaga 13:36.53 15:30.66 16:58.46 14:37.98 14:02.86 -
13 Ansel Tucker FR-1 Gonzaga 13:30.16 17:27.92 12:19.71 14:40.60 13:56.57 -
14 Nolan Hosbein FR-1 Portland 12:02.80 14:41.46 11:18.73 14:41.46 17:46.57 -
15 Paul Law JR-3 Portland 10:26.05 10:43.68 16:09.93 14:41.75 17:02.83 -
16 Joe Freiburger   BTC Elite 17:12.76 17:21.59 10:17.89 14:42.70 17:39.24 -
17 Cameron Kreuz Senior Jacuzzi Boys AC 16:11.69 12:57.35 11:02.52 14:43.35 12:57.35 -
18 Micah Goff   BTC Elite 11:11.68 13:15.41 11:47.03 14:43.78 15:01.46 -
19 Nicola DiMartino SO-2 Gonzaga 10:20.87 12:33.91 18:28.69 14:46.95 13:44.87 -
20 Mason Kissell   UNAT-Gonzaga 16:14.37 11:10.44 13:51.34 14:53.91 14:27.10 -
21 Adam Petersen SO-2 George Fox 13:53.19 18:57.80 17:55.08 14:55.90 10:27.13 -
22 Will Thorsett FR-1 Gonzaga 17:57.39 12:43.15 18:15.34 14:57.82 19:18.19 -
23 Alex Mills SO-2 George Fox 14:49.58 19:01.18 17:58.28 14:58.56 17:40.30 -
24 AJ Reyes SO-2 Portland 19:11.44 16:10.11 15:15.71 15:06.64 18:26.10 -
25 Abdiaziz Hussein Sophomore UO Running Club 12:09.06 16:42.46 11:05.27 15:11.32 17:55.36 -
26 Cohen Williams FR-1 Portland 12:38.64 19:11.67 17:40.27 15:14.02 12:02.08 -
31 Robert McLauchlan Senior Jacuzzi Boys Athletic Clu 14:32.31 14:22.93 17:39.90 15:37.96 16:53.00 -
36 Evan DeLaCruz FR-1 Portland 19:30.72 13:57.59 16:39.39 15:51.80 19:59.27 -
  Steffen Uhrich Senior Jacuzzi Boys AC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Logan Werner Sophomore Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Ryan Stracke SR-4 Pacific Lutheran DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
27 Caleb Richardson   UNAT-Gonzaga 16:53.26 15:21.14 15:30.36 15:39.57 14:25.88 19:39.06 13:58.24 -
28 Gabriel Lachenmeier JR-3 George Fox 18:51.92 15:27.80 15:55.64 18:24.09 14:13.58 11:26.58 12:50.08 -
29 Samuel Nash   Gonzaga Track Club 18:09.44 15:31.14 13:02.16 14:53.90 15:49.77 19:05.31 14:53.90 -
30 Kellen Ruiz FR-1 George Fox 13:06.60 15:36.42 15:55.15 18:53.07 13:15.96 12:29.14 14:58.97 -
32 Brady Martisus FR-1 Portland 19:34.29 15:39.43 17:03.98 18:00.35 20:21.26 19:24.90 11:53.97 -
33 Matthew Knight Junior Unattached 11:01.83 15:45.47 17:20.02 14:58.20 13:23.65 19:41.84 18:35.66 -
34 Mike Allen Senior Unattached 12:17.85 15:45.96 13:52.45 19:23.53 11:02.18 17:58.40 18:26.78 -
35 Andrew Ross SO-2 George Fox 14:03.86 15:48.15 15:19.71 12:19.56 12:38.52 17:32.45 15:48.15 -
37 Steven Durr FR-1 Portland 12:26.76 16:22.58 18:40.15 18:59.80 15:43.28 19:58.75 16:12.76 -
38 Carson Houchen Sophomore UO Running Club 19:12.64 16:25.16 16:05.46 15:55.61 12:48.43 16:35.02 18:52.94 -
39 Alex Matteson Senior Red Lizards 15:37.50 16:26.84 20:33.55 15:47.37 17:16.19 21:22.90 13:19.34 -
40 Chris Drozynski   Club Northwest 15:19.15 16:39.07 16:09.10 19:48.90 19:58.89 17:39.02 15:19.15 -
41 Ahrlin Bauman Senior Bowerman Track Club Maste 15:40.67 16:40.71 17:10.74 15:00.64 12:30.54 19:30.83 20:20.87 -
42 Henry Domnarski Freshman UO Running Club 13:30.98 16:41.20 13:10.95 20:31.48 18:41.35 14:41.06 16:41.20 -
43 Asher Morgan   OSU Running Club 18:49.80 16:48.75 16:28.58 19:50.33 16:48.75 15:28.05 20:00.42 -
44 Erick Arcos SR-4 Pacific Lutheran 12:08.71 16:52.09 11:58.59 14:20.28 15:31.13 16:31.85 21:55.72 -
45 Alden Roy   OSU Running Club 19:35.86 17:11.45 18:03.03 14:05.79 14:16.11 22:20.89 17:32.08 -
46 Chase Anspach   Unattached 16:25.01 17:16.85 12:36.90 19:00.54 22:17.54 16:56.12 22:27.91 -
47 Mike Ramsay   Husky Running Club 12:45.29 17:28.34 13:48.19 21:39.95 13:48.19 18:41.73 17:07.38 -
48 Roman Hernandez Junior Unattached 17:39.68 17:39.68 22:36.39 15:21.93 14:39.54 22:15.20 15:00.73 -
49 Brayden Weigel   OSU Running Club 14:25.26 18:43.71 14:47.73 18:54.95 19:06.19 15:43.92 24:09.59 -
50 Ayden Shonk   OSU Running Club 15:22.68 18:45.21 23:49.02 15:56.43 15:22.68 18:22.71 21:56.50 -
51 Danny Bravo Junior Unattached 20:29.70 18:58.61 16:30.59 19:44.16 15:33.66 21:15.25 19:32.77 -
52 Malcolm Boswell   OSU Running Club 16:28.33 19:22.74 22:05.53 17:49.72 15:41.82 20:44.14 24:25.06 -
  Sam Lingwall Senior Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Zachary Salcido SO-2 Portland State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  John Meier   Husky Running Club DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -