May 12-13, 2023
|
Lewis & Clark - Portland, OR
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NWC

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Anika Thompson SO-2 Oregon 14:32.07 17:05.96 17:05.96 15:02.85 22:03.49 16:04.41 5
2 Tara Welling   BTC Elite 17:25.17 17:14.82 17:14.82 12:14.73 15:52.04 12:56.12 3
3 Sarah Klecker   BTC Elite 21:49.38 17:19.19 12:59.40 20:26.25 20:36.64 20:36.64 1
4 Lindsey Morse   BTC Elite 22:18.63 17:25.80 19:52.22 21:57.71 19:52.22 20:34.05 -
5 Grace Strongman FR-1 Colo. Sch. of Mines 12:56.03 17:28.69 13:48.47 19:45.02 15:22.85 17:07.72 -
6 Sylvia Brown SO-2 Black Hills St. 15:45.93 17:31.03 22:14.81 19:16.14 18:02.56 22:14.81 -
7 Kaylee Barnes FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 21:39.66 17:36.63 18:40.03 16:43.80 22:43.06 16:01.54 -
8 Kinsey Hall SO-2 Santa Clara 16:39.06 17:42.83 14:10.27 14:52.78 21:15.40 12:55.87 -
9 Zoe Simmons JR-3 Oregon State 14:07.76 17:53.11 17:10.19 12:52.64 14:39.95 21:17.00 -
10 Sarah Foreman   BTC Elite 15:52.73 18:02.64 20:45.04 22:11.65 23:16.61 14:47.77 -
11 JJ Escalera SR-4 Santa Clara 13:44.00 18:04.21 15:54.11 16:59.16 22:13.58 18:47.58 -
12 Luciana Lenth JR-3 Santa Clara 15:12.31 18:06.08 20:59.86 13:12.84 20:05.55 22:48.46 -
13 Anna Ranieri SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 21:47.56 18:09.63 21:14.87 19:25.91 19:15.01 21:25.77 -
14 Hannah Aguirre JR-3 Santa Clara 17:43.11 18:15.99 19:21.75 21:33.27 20:38.47 16:26.40 -
15 Emily Field JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 15:54.46 18:17.08 18:39.03 19:00.97 13:09.90 13:09.90 -
16 Sarah Paquet SR-4 Pacific Lutheran 16:08.22 18:20.25 22:33.31 18:31.26 21:38.30 21:05.29 -
17 Sarah Pullen SO-2 George Fox 19:54.69 18:26.19 21:34.25 14:11.77 16:46.64 16:46.64 -
18 Valerie Weilert   Unattached 20:34.11 18:31.81 23:20.88 20:56.35 20:45.23 23:09.77 -
19 Emma Owen SO-2 Portland State 21:46.87 18:46.61 13:19.90 18:24.08 15:46.36 21:58.14 -
20 Emma McEvoy Junior UO Running Club 20:39.46 18:46.78 17:16.64 15:57.77 23:51.01 20:39.46 -
21 Abby Donde SO-2 Portland State 20:06.50 18:47.57 21:02.88 24:25.85 18:47.57 17:39.92 -
22 Sofia Cueves SR-4 St. Mary's (Cal.) 16:45.02 18:49.23 22:46.37 14:40.80 20:08.28 16:45.02 -
23 Shayda Zarrin FR-1 Santa Clara 17:16.20 18:58.68 14:48.17 21:49.49 15:45.11 13:28.47 -
24 Jasmin Peterman SO-2 Santa Clara 14:11.20 19:10.27 15:08.72 15:54.73 21:16.80 19:44.78 -
25 Avery Hackenberg Freshman UO Running Club 20:26.77 19:17.33 17:56.32 17:33.17 23:43.52 21:59.36 -
26 Taylor Nichols FR-1 Portland State 22:44.42 19:26.17 19:49.50 21:34.45 23:07.75 20:24.48 -
27 Hadley Bell Senior Unattached 16:26.16 19:33.99 24:15.75 19:45.73 20:56.17 23:17.05 -
28 Anna Iverson JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 20:06.79 19:43.12 22:16.93 19:31.29 19:19.46 25:38.06 -
  Jalen Marcil Sophomore Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Abbey Meck SR-4 Santa Clara DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -