April 14-15, 2023
|
Jack Rose Track - Long Beach, CA
ICON KEY: CCC A CCC B SoCal NCAA DII Prov

Women's 100 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Kaylyn Hall SR-4 Iowa State 14.42 16.14 13.90 15.48 13.23 17.20 1.4
2 Rahni Turner SO-2 Long Beach St. 10.36 15.94 16.21 13.15 13.28 10.89 1.4
3 Tawnie Moore Senior Unattached 15.59 13.44 9.55 9.55 13.44 12.23 1.4
4 Shaneylix Davila SR-4 South Florida 16.58 16.58 10.52 12.41 13.48 17.39 1.4
5 Aliyah Logan JR-3 New Mexico St. 11.78 17.47 17.06 17.06 13.54 11.38 1.2
6 Angel Gazaway SR-4 Eastern Michigan 11.57 14.16 12.12 12.93 13.61 9.53 1.2
7 Marissa Simpson SO-2 UTEP 10.51 13.38 16.38 12.15 13.65 12.29 1.2
8 Chakiya Plummer SO-2 South Florida 9.59 16.84 17.80 14.79 13.69 13.01 1.2
9 Payge Walz FR-1 Weber State 11.13 14.02 10.72 16.22 13.74 13.88 1.9
10 Tyra Nabors SO-2 Arkansas State 14.44 16.37 13.20 10.73 13.75 12.10 1.2
11 Katarina Vlahovic SR-4 Iowa State 16.25 16.67 13.22 12.53 13.77 10.33 1.4
12 Jahzara Davis SO-2 Colorado St. 10.47 12.12 12.67 12.40 13.77 9.64 2.5
13 Averi Schmeichel SO-2 South Dakota 13.68 13.81 17.27 12.85 13.81 11.19 2.5
14 Kyndal Martin JR-3 Idaho State 9.68 14.65 12.86 15.48 13.82 10.37 2.5
15 Valissa Brown JR-3 New Mexico St. 17.06 12.49 13.87 12.21 13.87 10.82 1.2
16 Lauryn Chandler JR-3 Central Washington 12.46 11.06 15.11 12.87 13.99 17.77 2.8
17 Madeline Abega FR-1 South Florida 18.19 13.99 13.99 11.34 13.99 13.43 1.4
18 Alysse Wade SR-4 Eastern Michigan 10.95 14.17 12.91 17.96 14.03 14.60 1.2
19 Cidnee Davies-Bohn SR-4 Weber State 10.55 11.81 15.33 17.86 14.06 13.92 1.2
20 Adaeze Nwokike SO-2 Akron 12.53 10.56 14.64 16.47 14.07 12.10 1.2
21 Adael Scatena JR-3 Oregon State 15.08 15.50 17.19 14.94 14.09 14.09 1.9
22 Katie Ruffener FR-1 Iowa State 11.57 10.45 15.53 11.86 14.11 12.84 2.8
23 Camryn Newton-Smith JR-3 Arkansas State 13.41 16.94 10.02 17.50 14.11 16.94 2.8
24 Abbey Bryant SO-2 Utah State 18.22 13.28 15.11 15.11 14.12 18.22 2.5
25 Amari Fraser JR-3 UC Irvine 16.55 12.87 18.10 16.69 14.14 12.31 2.8
26 Hailey Danskin JR-3 Long Beach St. 16.42 12.17 18.40 17.13 14.15 14.15 1.9
27 T'Erica Boyd FR-1 New Mexico St. 14.16 11.76 17.85 18.41 14.16 18.41 2.5
28 Tayah DeSousa SO-2 Long Beach St. 13.04 10.49 17.15 16.44 14.17 17.15 1.9
29 Hailey Fune' JR-3 Long Beach St. 9.94 10.23 15.91 16.33 14.20 13.78 2.5
30 Julia Babinec SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 11.97 10.12 11.69 15.82 14.25 11.69 2.5
31 Madelyn Knight JR-3 Eastern Washington 15.84 9.99 11.99 10.14 14.27 10.56 1.7
32 Liberty Justus SR-4 South Dakota 14.45 17.88 16.16 12.30 14.30 15.88 2.8
33 Nakala Nadeau SO-2 Elmhurst 15.83 12.38 13.39 17.99 14.39 17.42 1.9
34 Denise Partee JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 16.48 13.30 15.47 16.48 14.45 12.72 1.9
35 Zoey Bonds FR-1 BYU 10.88 15.37 13.05 11.17 14.50 10.30 1.9
36 Genesis Washington FR-1 CSUN 14.23 10.89 16.99 11.18 14.52 16.85 1.7
37 Nyenuchi Okemgbo JR-3 Boise State 18.01 14.52 16.27 16.99 14.52 17.86 2.5
38 Jade Celestine FR-1 Akron 16.60 11.80 13.98 10.20 14.56 12.82 1.9
39 Brooke Stayner FR-1 Montana 17.49 11.81 13.70 12.68 14.57 10.93 1.7
40 Reyna Johnson SO-2 UC Irvine 12.69 13.27 11.67 10.94 14.58 16.04 2.5
41 Krysthina Vlahovic FR-1 Utah State 17.51 15.30 12.07 10.45 14.71 17.21 2.6
42 Emily Stefan SO-2 Boise State 16.14 19.10 12.73 14.36 14.80 18.06 2.6
43 Ellie DeGroot FR-1 Central Washington 13.41 18.47 12.96 17.43 14.89 11.32 1.7
44 Ailsa Gilbert JR-3 Montana 11.18 15.50 18.93 10.58 14.90 13.86 2.8
45 Tia Spears Freshman Compton 19.28 15.99 15.84 10.61 14.94 18.53 1.9
46 Kyndahl Carter JR-3 CSUSB 18.11 14.34 18.41 18.11 15.09 18.87 2.6
47 Payton McCartney FR-1 CSUSB 15.04 16.71 19.60 13.83 15.19 15.80 2.4
48 Lynzey Searle FR-1 Weber State 11.81 11.96 15.18 13.65 15.33 17.33 1.7
49 Madelyn Eaton JR-3 BYU 17.07 11.95 19.86 18.77 15.51 13.19 1.7
50 Christina Blackmon JR-3 BYU 11.81 14.29 17.55 20.19 15.53 19.26 2.4
51 Livii Fetterley SO-2 Seattle U. 16.69 17.16 12.91 14.64 15.74 13.54 1.7
52 Sharde Johnson SR-4 Colorado St. 17.63 12.28 18.26 12.28 15.74 16.22 1.7
53 Elizabeth Littlewood JR-3 Weber State 20.52 19.26 18.47 15.63 15.78 19.26 2.4
54 Meredith Boggess FR-1 BYU 17.98 20.05 14.32 11.94 15.91 17.66 2.4
55 Noelani Mendoza FR-1 UNLV 18.03 13.08 20.42 20.58 15.95 12.45 2.4
56 Eliza Smith FR-1 Weber State 12.06 20.59 17.69 20.59 16.08 13.35 1.7
57 Tori Lord FR-1 BYU 11.93 17.08 17.56 20.14 16.11 17.40 1.7
58 Carley Huber FR-1 Central Washington 19.20 21.16 20.50 16.27 16.27 20.99 2.6
59 Alli Bryan FR-1 Long Beach St. 19.82 20.64 20.64 15.56 16.38 16.06 1.6
60 Kaleigh Giannone JR-3 CSUSB 21.62 14.64 16.17 12.09 17.02 12.43 2.4
61 Jocelyn Garcia FR-1 Seattle U. 20.59 14.15 17.01 19.69 17.90 22.02 1.6
62 Michelle Palacios Alvidrez Freshman Riverside 20.72 14.95 22.34 17.65 18.01 14.41 1.6
63 Kaylie Duffy Freshman Riverside 17.78 17.24 16.69 15.42 18.14 22.32 1.6
64 Victoria Ometu FR-1 Seattle U. 21.21 19.56 20.84 14.45 18.28 23.22 1.6
  Taylor Shorter JR-3 UNLV DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
  Tiffany Cernej-Garcia SR-4 Eastern Michigan DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Women's 100 Hurdles Section 1
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kaylyn Hall SR-4 Iowa State 11.51 12.84 17.20 13.23
2 Rahni Turner SO-2 Long Beach St. 14.74 10.50 14.48 13.28
3 Tawnie Moore Senior Unattached 15.59 16.13 16.00 13.44
4 Shaneylix Davila SR-4 South Florida 9.71 16.58 14.70 13.48
11 Katarina Vlahovic SR-4 Iowa State 15.70 15.01 10.47 13.77
17 Madeline Abega FR-1 South Florida 16.79 13.01 17.63 13.99
Women's 100 Hurdles Section 2
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Aliyah Logan JR-3 New Mexico St. 11.51 13.54
6 Angel Gazaway SR-4 Eastern Michigan 10.35 13.61
7 Marissa Simpson SO-2 UTEP 15.97 13.65
8 Chakiya Plummer SO-2 South Florida 13.83 13.69
10 Tyra Nabors SO-2 Arkansas State 9.90 13.75
15 Valissa Brown JR-3 New Mexico St. 12.63 13.87
18 Alysse Wade SR-4 Eastern Michigan 13.61 14.03
19 Cidnee Davies-Bohn SR-4 Weber State 17.44 14.06
20 Adaeze Nwokike SO-2 Akron 13.37 14.07
Women's 100 Hurdles Section 3
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Jahzara Davis SO-2 Colorado St. 13.77 13.36 12.95 10.33 16.53 13.36
13 Averi Schmeichel SO-2 South Dakota 13.81 11.60 11.74 12.85 13.12 9.95
14 Kyndal Martin JR-3 Idaho State 13.82 10.37 14.93 15.07 16.31 13.55
24 Abbey Bryant SO-2 Utah State 14.12 12.29 12.15 15.25 15.11 10.17
27 T'Erica Boyd FR-1 New Mexico St. 14.16 17.14 16.71 14.31 13.88 15.16
29 Hailey Fune' JR-3 Long Beach St. 14.20 16.90 11.36 12.93 13.49 10.80
30 Julia Babinec SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 14.25 10.12 11.12 14.82 15.68 12.40
37 Nyenuchi Okemgbo JR-3 Boise State 14.52 11.04 17.72 17.72 14.09 18.88
40 Reyna Johnson SO-2 UC Irvine 14.58 15.31 16.33 10.50 17.50 14.29
Women's 100 Hurdles Section 4
W: 2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Lauryn Chandler JR-3 Central Washington 11.06 11.34 15.11 13.99 16.79 9.94
22 Katie Ruffener FR-1 Iowa State 10.73 13.97 12.42 14.11 18.21 14.26
23 Camryn Newton-Smith JR-3 Arkansas State 13.41 14.82 14.40 14.11 13.41 11.29
25 Amari Fraser JR-3 UC Irvine 15.28 13.86 15.56 14.14 11.74 13.86
32 Liberty Justus SR-4 South Dakota 18.59 16.88 16.59 14.30 16.59 11.87
44 Ailsa Gilbert JR-3 Montana 16.39 16.39 17.14 14.90 16.69 16.69
Women's 100 Hurdles Section 5
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Payge Walz FR-1 Weber State 17.87 15.53 13.74 15.26 13.61 13.88
21 Adael Scatena JR-3 Oregon State 16.07 14.66 14.09 12.69 10.43 13.25
26 Hailey Danskin JR-3 Long Beach St. 11.61 10.90 14.15 15.85 13.02 15.14
28 Tayah DeSousa SO-2 Long Beach St. 11.06 13.75 14.17 12.05 16.30 14.03
33 Nakala Nadeau SO-2 Elmhurst 18.14 10.94 14.39 10.36 16.41 16.98
34 Denise Partee JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 14.02 16.04 14.45 13.15 11.13 17.34
35 Zoey Bonds FR-1 BYU 18.56 16.39 14.50 12.18 13.05 18.71
38 Jade Celestine FR-1 Akron 15.58 13.84 14.56 10.49 16.46 13.98
45 Tia Spears Freshman Compton 14.50 12.25 14.94 16.14 12.70 14.20
Women's 100 Hurdles Section 6
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
31 Madelyn Knight JR-3 Eastern Washington 17.84 15.42 14.27 16.84 10.85 17.84
36 Genesis Washington FR-1 CSUN 10.46 10.60 14.52 10.60 11.91 13.07
39 Brooke Stayner FR-1 Montana 18.65 12.97 14.57 11.22 13.85 12.39
48 Lynzey Searle FR-1 Weber State 18.09 18.86 15.33 15.79 19.78 14.72
56 Eliza Smith FR-1 Weber State 16.73 11.26 16.08 19.78 14.80 18.50
Women's 100 Hurdles Section 7
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
41 Krysthina Vlahovic FR-1 Utah State 14.71 16.77
42 Emily Stefan SO-2 Boise State 14.80 16.14
46 Kyndahl Carter JR-3 CSUSB 15.09 15.70
58 Carley Huber FR-1 Central Washington 16.27 20.18
  Taylor Shorter JR-3 UNLV DQ DQ
Women's 100 Hurdles Section 8
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
43 Ellie DeGroot FR-1 Central Washington 11.62 17.28 14.89
49 Madelyn Eaton JR-3 BYU 16.44 15.67 15.51
51 Livii Fetterley SO-2 Seattle U. 14.64 11.49 15.74
52 Sharde Johnson SR-4 Colorado St. 16.22 17.63 15.74
57 Tori Lord FR-1 BYU 18.85 16.44 16.11
Women's 100 Hurdles Section 9
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
47 Payton McCartney FR-1 CSUSB 13.83 15.19 12.16
50 Christina Blackmon JR-3 BYU 15.53 15.53 16.78
53 Elizabeth Littlewood JR-3 Weber State 12.79 15.78 16.73
54 Meredith Boggess FR-1 BYU 17.82 15.91 18.14
55 Noelani Mendoza FR-1 UNLV 15.63 15.95 18.03
60 Kaleigh Giannone JR-3 CSUSB 21.96 17.02 17.36
  Tiffany Cernej-Garcia SR-4 Eastern Michigan DNF DNF DNF
Women's 100 Hurdles Section 10
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
59 Alli Bryan FR-1 Long Beach St. 19.17 19.99 16.38
61 Jocelyn Garcia FR-1 Seattle U. 15.22 17.01 17.90
62 Michelle Palacios Alvidrez Freshman Riverside 20.00 13.15 18.01
63 Kaylie Duffy Freshman Riverside 17.42 16.87 18.14
64 Victoria Ometu FR-1 Seattle U. 17.19 20.48 18.28