March 23-25, 2023
|
Mississippi St. - Mississippi State, MS
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Dawson Mayberry SO-2 Arkansas State 14:57.86
2 Ryan Parson JR-3 Arkansas State 15:02.23
3 Grayson Young SO-2 Arkansas State 15:04.73
4 Natnael Enright FR-1 Arkansas State 15:18.43
5 Nathan Herbst SR-4 Arkansas State 15:20.37
6 Jackson Merrell SO-2 Samford 15:22.14
7 Audrick Pyronneau SR-4 West Alabama 15:29.81
8 Jallah Galimah SR-4 Jackson State 15:42.71
9 Aaron Modrow JR-3 SE Missouri 15:50.52
10 John Carder SR-4 Arkansas State 15:54.67
11 Seth Gleason JR-3 SE Missouri 16:05.25
12 Joey Jones FR-1 Mobile 16:18.18
13 Jacob Harned JR-3 Mobile 16:22.78
14 Ezekiel McCain FR-1 Arkansas State 16:24.37
15 Raekwon Hopkins FR-1 Jackson State 16:24.52
16 Preston Webb JR-3 Mobile 16:28.05
17 Joshua Jenkins SR-4 Alabama State 16:44.62
18 Baron Freeman SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 16:57.86
19 Jack Tyner FR-1 Mobile 17:16.06
20 Ian Tablan SO-2 Mobile 18:02.21
  Terrance Johnson SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff DNF
  Noah McMurtrey FR-1 Arkansas State DNF
  Andrew Westphal FR-1 Arkansas State DNF
  Lasse Funck SO-2 Arkansas State DNF
  Cash Kunkel JR-3 Arkansas State DNF
  Ethan Mychajlonka JR-3 Arkansas State DNF
  Andrew Mason FR-1 Arkansas State DNF
  Rylan Brown SO-2 Arkansas State DNF
  Jacob Blassingame FR-1 SE Missouri DNF
  Marquentin Barnes SR-4 Jackson State DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dawson Mayberry SO-2 Arkansas State 14:57.86 16:36.63 11:58.29 14:57.86 16:27.65 11:49.31
4 Natnael Enright FR-1 Arkansas State 15:18.43 17:36.20 15:45.99 10:52.09 13:00.67 14:32.51
5 Nathan Herbst SR-4 Arkansas State 15:20.37 17:56.84 17:20.02 19:28.87 12:53.11 15:29.58
6 Jackson Merrell SO-2 Samford 15:22.14 15:40.59 16:26.69 19:31.12 11:40.83 16:26.69
7 Audrick Pyronneau SR-4 West Alabama 15:29.81 14:34.03 16:07.01 17:49.29 12:23.85 15:48.41
9 Aaron Modrow JR-3 SE Missouri 15:50.52 17:06.57 17:54.09 12:02.40 18:03.60 16:00.03
10 John Carder SR-4 Arkansas State 15:54.67 11:27.37 15:45.13 11:17.82 13:12.38 18:36.97
11 Seth Gleason JR-3 SE Missouri 16:05.25 16:34.21 13:11.51 12:32.90 15:36.30 18:39.69
  Jacob Blassingame FR-1 SE Missouri DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Rylan Brown SO-2 Arkansas State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Andrew Mason FR-1 Arkansas State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Noah McMurtrey FR-1 Arkansas State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Cash Kunkel JR-3 Arkansas State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Andrew Westphal FR-1 Arkansas State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Ryan Parson JR-3 Arkansas State 15:02.23 17:35.61 13:04.94 19:14.86 12:01.79 18:02.68
3 Grayson Young SO-2 Arkansas State 15:04.73 17:11.40 12:21.88 11:09.50 16:08.07 16:53.30
8 Jallah Galimah SR-4 Jackson State 15:42.71 14:36.72 19:47.82 16:29.85 19:57.25 13:21.31
12 Joey Jones FR-1 Mobile 16:18.18 11:24.73 17:07.09 19:04.47 15:48.84 17:36.44
13 Jacob Harned JR-3 Mobile 16:22.78 16:52.27 17:21.75 16:32.61 16:12.96 14:05.19
14 Ezekiel McCain FR-1 Arkansas State 16:24.37 21:00.00 15:35.16 14:36.09 16:53.91 17:43.12
15 Raekwon Hopkins FR-1 Jackson State 16:24.52 19:02.05 20:10.96 17:03.90 11:39.01 14:36.23
16 Preston Webb JR-3 Mobile 16:28.05 16:37.93 17:27.34 14:09.73 11:31.64 14:19.61
17 Joshua Jenkins SR-4 Alabama State 16:44.62 16:44.62 18:15.04 13:23.70 17:34.86 19:55.50
18 Baron Freeman SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 16:57.86 17:08.04 21:53.04 16:27.33 22:03.22 12:33.22
19 Jack Tyner FR-1 Mobile 17:16.06 18:18.23 22:06.16 15:11.74 20:32.92 15:42.82
20 Ian Tablan SO-2 Mobile 18:02.21 21:38.66 20:55.37 12:59.20 18:56.32 22:54.41
  Marquentin Barnes SR-4 Jackson State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Ethan Mychajlonka JR-3 Arkansas State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Lasse Funck SO-2 Arkansas State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Terrance Johnson SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF