March 23-25, 2023
|
Mississippi St. - Mississippi State, MS
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Katie Wegmann SR-4 SE Missouri 4:27.15
2 Taylor Fox JR-3 SE Missouri 4:32.81
3 Ramat Abike FR-1 Miss State 4:35.62
4 Hayley Ogle SO-2 Miss State 4:37.29
5 Madalyn Gray SO-2 SE Missouri 4:39.46
6 Katie Strozier JR-3 Samford 4:41.98
7 Cadence Lapp FR-1 Arkansas State 4:42.63
8 Harper McGowan JR-3 Samford 4:43.05
9 Hunter Anderson FR-1 Miss State 4:43.46
10 Leah Kleekamp FR-1 Alabama 4:43.80
11 Sangie Lincoln-Velez FR-1 UAB 4:45.76
12 Zoe Brito-Babapulle JR-3 Miss State 4:47.44
13 Cheyenne Melvin SO-2 Arkansas State 4:49.17
14 Kyra Hayes FR-1 UAB 4:53.86
15 Layla Fliege FR-1 SE Missouri 4:55.72
16 Sarah Olamide JR-3 William Carey 4:58.10
17 Kris-Ann Plummer FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 5:00.50
18 Blanca Conesa SO-2 William Carey 5:04.02
19 Campbell Petersen FR-1 Alabama 5:05.09
20 Hannah Mclaughlin SO-2 Arkansas State 5:05.24
21 Ava Brooks FR-1 UAB 5:08.00
22 Alayna Sparr FR-1 SE Missouri 5:13.49
23 Paige Anderson JR-3 William Carey 5:17.21
24 Anna Behmer FR-1 UAB 5:20.93
25 Lauren Robinson SR-4 UAB 5:25.67
  Hannah Eastman JR-3 SE Missouri DNF
Women's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Katie Wegmann SR-4 SE Missouri 3:23.04 3:07.01 4:43.18 4:27.15 4:24.48 4:13.80
3 Ramat Abike FR-1 Miss State 4:02.55 5:25.24 4:54.92 4:35.62 4:02.55 5:11.45
4 Hayley Ogle SO-2 Miss State 3:50.15 5:57.71 3:58.47 4:37.29 5:18.89 6:00.48
6 Katie Strozier JR-3 Samford 5:07.36 3:23.03 5:10.18 4:41.98 3:39.95 4:19.43
7 Cadence Lapp FR-1 Arkansas State 3:48.93 3:54.59 4:11.54 4:42.63 5:47.64 5:27.85
8 Harper McGowan JR-3 Samford 5:17.02 5:59.48 4:03.43 4:43.05 4:34.56 5:31.17
9 Hunter Anderson FR-1 Miss State 3:52.44 4:26.46 6:05.67 4:43.46 3:32.60 4:46.30
10 Leah Kleekamp FR-1 Alabama 5:46.24 4:40.97 3:47.04 4:43.80 3:44.21 3:21.50
11 Sangie Lincoln-Velez FR-1 UAB 3:42.90 5:17.20 4:20.05 4:45.76 5:20.06 3:25.75
12 Zoe Brito-Babapulle JR-3 Miss State 3:38.46 5:36.31 4:50.32 4:47.44 5:53.56 5:10.44
14 Kyra Hayes FR-1 UAB 3:37.46 3:34.52 3:31.58 4:53.86 6:07.33 4:42.11
15 Layla Fliege FR-1 SE Missouri 5:46.00 6:15.57 6:15.57 4:55.72 6:00.78 4:14.32
19 Campbell Petersen FR-1 Alabama 5:02.04 5:44.76 4:49.84 5:05.09 6:00.01 4:16.28
22 Alayna Sparr FR-1 SE Missouri 6:16.19 6:25.60 4:29.61 5:13.49 5:19.76 4:04.53
Women's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Taylor Fox JR-3 SE Missouri 4:32.81 4:10.99 3:30.07 5:35.56 5:19.19
5 Madalyn Gray SO-2 SE Missouri 4:39.46 5:40.95 4:17.11 4:50.64 3:37.98
13 Cheyenne Melvin SO-2 Arkansas State 4:49.17 5:32.55 4:57.85 3:25.31 5:00.74
16 Sarah Olamide JR-3 William Carey 4:58.10 6:12.63 3:34.64 3:58.48 5:04.07
17 Kris-Ann Plummer FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 5:00.50 6:00.60 3:36.36 5:39.57 5:33.56
18 Blanca Conesa SO-2 William Carey 5:04.02 6:32.19 4:45.78 3:35.86 4:30.58
20 Hannah Mclaughlin SO-2 Arkansas State 5:05.24 4:13.35 3:51.99 4:04.20 6:12.40
21 Ava Brooks FR-1 UAB 5:08.00 6:25.00 3:54.08 5:08.00 6:31.16
23 Paige Anderson JR-3 William Carey 5:17.21 4:29.63 6:30.17 5:23.56 4:48.67
24 Anna Behmer FR-1 UAB 5:20.93 6:34.75 5:11.31 6:05.86 6:31.54
25 Lauren Robinson SR-4 UAB 5:25.67 4:46.59 3:54.49 6:53.60 5:02.88
  Hannah Eastman JR-3 SE Missouri DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF