February 25, 2023
|
Savannah State - Savannah, GA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Winfred Porter SO-2 Savannah State 13.56 9.15 10.51 10
2 Rondrick Parker   Unattached 12.44 10.60 10.81 8
3 Demario Jackson FR-1 Albany State 14.24 11.79 11.12 6
4 Solomon Mitchell JR-3 Savannah State 8.93 14.51 11.16 5
5 Shannon Carter JR-3 Albany State 8.41 8.64 11.21 4
6 D'Eris Jackson SR-4 Clayton State 7.90 12.07 11.28 3
  Yastremski Johnson SO-2 Savannah State DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Winfred Porter SO-2 Savannah State 8.80 10.60 10.07 13.04 11.56 0.8
2 Rondrick Parker   Unattached 8.55 10.95 11.28 12.05 10.30 1.3
3 Yastremski Johnson SO-2 Savannah State 11.32 10.99 14.18 11.32 10.22 NWI
4 Solomon Mitchell JR-3 Savannah State 14.18 10.99 9.02 8.47 8.36 1.3
5 Demario Jackson FR-1 Albany State 8.43 11.09 11.54 13.09 13.53 1.3
6 Shannon Carter JR-3 Albany State 11.11 11.22 12.23 9.43 14.48 NWI
7 Kelvin Oppong SO-2 Clayton State 8.49 11.31 14.71 12.22 11.31 0.8
8 D'Eris Jackson SR-4 Clayton State 11.00 11.34 11.34 12.93 9.76 0.8
9 Stephon Williams SR-4 Albany State 9.55 11.37 13.99 12.74 9.10 NWI
10 Jaiden Henderson SR-4 Claflin 9.57 11.39 14.01 12.31 13.56 NWI
11 Monterio Hood   Unattached 10.96 11.41 8.22 10.50 14.38 NWI
12 Jocolbi Morgan SO-2 Claflin 12.08 11.50 12.42 11.39 14.95 0.8
13 Zarhary Graves FR-1 Morehouse 14.81 11.57 10.88 13.89 11.00 NWI
14 Jaydon Moland SO-2 Morehouse 8.87 11.82 12.77 10.88 12.65 0.8
15 Rheign Bradley FR-1 Denmark Tech 12.01 11.89 13.44 9.87 13.20 NWI
16 Ti'an Rice JR-3 Savannah State 13.73 11.94 11.82 12.06 13.97 1.3
  Rufus Williams SO-2 Morehouse FS FS FS FS FS -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Rondrick Parker   Unattached 10.95 10.41 8.55 14.02 10.41 12.92 9.42
4 Solomon Mitchell JR-3 Savannah State 10.99 9.02 12.53 11.10 9.02 11.21 9.90
5 Demario Jackson FR-1 Albany State 11.09 10.65 12.87 7.99 11.43 9.65 8.54
16 Ti'an Rice JR-3 Savannah State 11.94 9.91 10.03 12.42 8.72 15.53 10.15
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Winfred Porter SO-2 Savannah State 10.60 13.57 12.51
7 Kelvin Oppong SO-2 Clayton State 11.31 13.24 14.25
8 D'Eris Jackson SR-4 Clayton State 11.34 11.68 9.19
12 Jocolbi Morgan SO-2 Claflin 11.50 13.69 8.40
14 Jaydon Moland SO-2 Morehouse 11.82 8.28 9.58
  Rufus Williams SO-2 Morehouse FS FS FS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Yastremski Johnson SO-2 Savannah State 10.55 7.70 10.99 8.69 11.54 9.90 13.85
6 Shannon Carter JR-3 Albany State 12.35 13.24 11.22 9.99 13.36 9.99 13.58
9 Stephon Williams SR-4 Albany State 12.17 14.67 11.37 12.85 14.44 13.08 13.42
10 Jaiden Henderson SR-4 Claflin 12.31 10.94 11.39 12.99 7.98 10.82 12.53
11 Monterio Hood   Unattached 8.68 9.70 11.41 10.50 12.10 10.73 12.21
13 Zarhary Graves FR-1 Morehouse 11.34 9.61 11.57 13.31 12.73 8.57 8.91
15 Rheign Bradley FR-1 Denmark Tech 13.80 10.82 11.89 15.22 13.08 9.52 12.37

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC WIND
1 Winfred Porter SO-2 Savannah State 26.67 28.19 27.75 23.64 21.68 17.35 10 1.6
2 Jordan Smith SO-2 Albany State 26.36 23.28 23.06 27.67 21.96 16.03 8 1.6
3 Solomon Mitchell JR-3 Savannah State 17.21 24.27 22.51 17.21 22.06 28.02 6 1.6
4 Titus Hand SO-2 Clayton State 22.73 20.50 19.39 16.94 22.28 27.41 4.5 1.6
5 Jelani Ameer JR-3 Clayton State 16.79 17.24 15.88 23.82 22.68 28.35 3 -0.5
6 Dezmond McDonald FR-1 Claflin 28.54 21.92 27.63 22.61 22.83 22.83 2 0.4
7 Rondrick Parker   Unattached 18.84 26.42 21.83 27.80 22.97 23.43 1 1.6
8 John Dinnall SO-2 Morehouse 23.14 28.00 25.00 17.59 23.14 17.59 - -0.5
9 Markeith Horace FR-1 Clayton State 22.08 29.75 29.52 24.87 23.24 24.41 - NWI
10 Demario Jackson FR-1 Albany State 30.16 25.25 25.72 28.76 23.38 23.85 - 0.4
11 Alex Loyd FR-1 Savannah State 23.69 24.86 27.91 20.87 23.45 23.69 - 1.8
12 Rheign Bradley FR-1 Denmark Tech 28.39 25.81 19.48 25.11 23.46 25.58 - NWI
13 Keith Hicks FR-1 Clayton State 30.41 22.40 29.94 16.50 23.57 21.69 - 1.8
14 Tre Perry FR-1 Albany State 26.67 29.03 17.23 30.21 23.60 28.56 - -0.5
15 Zarhary Graves FR-1 Morehouse 28.63 28.63 29.58 26.27 23.66 26.98 - -0.5
16 Nigel Roulhac SR-4 Clayton State 22.31 28.24 16.85 18.28 23.73 22.07 - 1.6
17 Qamari Govan FR-1 Denmark Tech 22.60 26.17 21.42 26.41 23.79 24.27 - 1.8
18 Kevin Hicks FR-1 Clayton State 29.03 20.16 28.79 24.47 23.99 18.24 - 1.8
19 Rufus Williams SO-2 Morehouse 20.69 24.29 25.02 16.84 24.05 23.09 - 0.4
20 Shannon Carter JR-3 Albany State 25.65 22.02 20.32 27.10 24.19 24.44 - 0.4
21 Stephon Williams SR-4 Albany State 25.69 21.53 26.91 30.33 24.46 27.15 - -0.5
22 Jalen Dozier SO-2 Morehouse 28.42 25.73 28.91 29.65 24.50 24.50 - NWI
23 Ti'an Rice JR-3 Savannah State 17.73 17.48 28.97 18.98 24.97 23.98 - 1.8
24 Omar White-Evans FR-1 Morehouse 27.48 30.31 22.35 20.03 25.68 21.83 - -0.5
25 Joey Zizza SR-4 SCAD Savannah 32.85 33.62 24.31 25.61 25.86 24.57 - 1.8
26 Alex Smith SO-2 Morehouse 26.58 20.49 22.42 25.75 27.68 23.81 - NWI
26 Monterio Hood   Unattached 23.26 34.05 28.51 26.85 27.68 24.92 - NWI
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Winfred Porter SO-2 Savannah State 21.68 10
2 Jordan Smith SO-2 Albany State 21.96 8
3 Solomon Mitchell JR-3 Savannah State 22.06 6
4 Titus Hand SO-2 Clayton State 22.28 4.5
7 Rondrick Parker   Unattached 22.97 1
16 Nigel Roulhac SR-4 Clayton State 23.73 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
6 Dezmond McDonald FR-1 Claflin 21.92 22.83 2
10 Demario Jackson FR-1 Albany State 28.29 23.38 -
19 Rufus Williams SO-2 Morehouse 20.45 24.05 -
20 Shannon Carter JR-3 Albany State 28.79 24.19 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Jelani Ameer JR-3 Clayton State 15.88 21.32 24.95 23.59 22.68 24.50 3
8 John Dinnall SO-2 Morehouse 17.36 24.30 28.70 21.29 23.14 28.47 -
14 Tre Perry FR-1 Albany State 25.96 27.62 26.44 25.49 23.60 28.09 -
15 Zarhary Graves FR-1 Morehouse 27.21 29.34 21.06 24.61 23.66 29.34 -
21 Stephon Williams SR-4 Albany State 22.02 31.07 19.33 29.36 24.46 22.75 -
24 Omar White-Evans FR-1 Morehouse 21.83 28.77 22.60 19.26 25.68 26.45 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Alex Loyd FR-1 Savannah State 21.81 19.00 23.45 27.68 28.14 21.34 -
13 Keith Hicks FR-1 Clayton State 24.99 24.75 23.57 21.69 28.05 27.82 -
17 Qamari Govan FR-1 Denmark Tech 17.61 23.79 23.79 27.36 27.36 25.46 -
18 Kevin Hicks FR-1 Clayton State 23.99 27.83 23.99 30.95 22.31 23.51 -
23 Ti'an Rice JR-3 Savannah State 31.47 31.72 24.97 17.48 21.73 21.48 -
25 Joey Zizza SR-4 SCAD Savannah 22.50 20.69 25.86 29.23 31.55 21.98 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Markeith Horace FR-1 Clayton State 26.96 17.20 26.96 23.24 -
12 Rheign Bradley FR-1 Denmark Tech 27.45 24.64 23.23 23.46 -
22 Jalen Dozier SO-2 Morehouse 31.36 24.01 20.34 24.50 -
26 Alex Smith SO-2 Morehouse 22.15 35.43 35.99 27.68 -
26 Monterio Hood   Unattached 31.28 22.70 19.66 27.68 -

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Reginald Gore FR-1 Claflin 37.56 48.78 58.54 10
2 Titus Hand SO-2 Clayton State 1:03.94 49.18 40.33 8
3 Zion Murry SO-2 Claflin 55.21 49.29 59.64 6
4 Kibren Moore FR-1 Albany State 57.19 49.30 57.19 5
5 Cameron Selders SO-2 Morehouse 45.13 49.59 46.62 4
6 Jonathan Flemister FR-1 Claflin 53.93 49.93 53.93 3
7 Jelani Ameer JR-3 Clayton State 58.67 50.14 51.15 2
8 Dominique Bailey FR-1 Savannah State 1:04.04 50.82 40.15 1
9 Ed Gilbert JR-3 Albany State 1:01.51 50.83 54.39 -
10 Dezmond McDonald FR-1 Claflin 1:03.64 50.91 50.40 -
11 Keith Hicks FR-1 Clayton State 1:02.22 51.00 53.04 -
12 Jadon Rountree FR-1 Denmark Tech 1:00.87 51.15 44.50 -
13 Nigel Roulhac SR-4 Clayton State 42.00 51.21 47.63 -
14 Alex Loyd FR-1 Savannah State 46.35 52.07 38.54 -
15 Christion Files SO-2 Morehouse 40.63 52.09 47.93 -
16 Markeith Horace FR-1 Clayton State 45.34 52.11 37.52 -
17 Jakarriez Sanders FR-1 Claflin 42.25 52.15 1:06.76 -
18 Shammah Dosunmu SO-2 SCAD Savannah 51.91 52.43 59.77 -
19 Tre Perry FR-1 Albany State 46.84 52.62 53.15 -
20 Jaiden Henderson SR-4 Claflin 42.72 52.74 56.44 -
21 Jayvon Hutchinson FR-1 Albany State 46.99 52.79 37.48 -
22 Kevin Hicks FR-1 Clayton State 1:09.20 53.64 40.77 -
23 Alex Smith SO-2 Morehouse 43.91 54.21 1:06.14 -
24 Caleb Moore FR-1 Denmark Tech 48.20 54.77 1:10.11 -
25 Dorien Mobley   Unattached 38.76 55.37 1:00.36 -
26 Omar White-Evans FR-1 Morehouse 1:11.97 55.79 45.75 -
27 Robert Davis Freshman Unattached 1:03.65 55.83 1:02.53 -
28 Omaryion Boatwright FR-1 Claflin 59.75 55.84 1:03.10 -
29 Jacob Hays FR-1 SCAD Savannah 44.95 57.62 51.86 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Reginald Gore FR-1 Claflin 1:00.49 48.78 1:01.47 58.54 47.32 59.52 1:01.95 10
2 Titus Hand SO-2 Clayton State 44.27 49.18 49.18 45.25 1:03.94 52.63 59.51 8
3 Zion Murry SO-2 Claflin 38.45 49.29 57.67 56.69 51.27 48.80 1:03.59 6
4 Kibren Moore FR-1 Albany State 58.18 49.30 59.16 39.44 1:04.09 55.22 48.81 5
5 Cameron Selders SO-2 Morehouse 52.07 49.59 34.72 56.04 55.05 1:01.50 1:00.01 4
13 Nigel Roulhac SR-4 Clayton State 56.34 51.21 1:05.55 39.95 53.26 58.90 44.04 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Jonathan Flemister FR-1 Claflin 49.93 47.44 1:02.42 52.43 49.93 1:01.92 3
10 Dezmond McDonald FR-1 Claflin 1:02.62 56.01 51.42 50.91 50.91 38.70 -
14 Alex Loyd FR-1 Savannah State 37.49 38.02 1:07.70 1:04.05 52.07 1:01.97 -
17 Jakarriez Sanders FR-1 Claflin 1:04.67 41.20 49.02 47.98 52.15 1:01.02 -
19 Tre Perry FR-1 Albany State 40.52 47.89 44.73 1:07.88 52.62 44.20 -
20 Jaiden Henderson SR-4 Claflin 41.67 1:08.04 47.47 1:06.46 52.74 52.22 -
21 Jayvon Hutchinson FR-1 Albany State 53.32 43.29 40.65 51.21 52.79 56.49 -
28 Omaryion Boatwright FR-1 Claflin 1:04.22 1:00.31 53.05 55.84 55.84 54.17 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Ed Gilbert JR-3 Albany State 38.63 51.85 59.98 1:04.56 50.83 55.41 39.14 -
11 Keith Hicks FR-1 Clayton State 37.74 48.45 42.33 56.10 51.00 44.88 56.61 -
15 Christion Files SO-2 Morehouse 42.72 43.76 1:01.47 41.68 52.09 1:00.95 41.68 -
16 Markeith Horace FR-1 Clayton State 51.07 53.68 51.59 51.59 52.11 57.85 1:04.62 -
18 Shammah Dosunmu SO-2 SCAD Savannah 37.75 54.01 53.48 43.52 52.43 39.33 1:01.87 -
22 Kevin Hicks FR-1 Clayton State 1:06.52 42.92 56.86 1:07.59 53.64 52.57 1:01.15 -
26 Omar White-Evans FR-1 Morehouse 53.56 46.87 44.64 1:10.86 55.79 57.47 1:01.93 -
27 Robert Davis Freshman Unattached 48.02 1:04.77 1:04.77 1:07.56 55.83 42.43 1:05.88 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Jelani Ameer JR-3 Clayton State 36.61 42.62 53.65 50.14 44.13 53.65 2
8 Dominique Bailey FR-1 Savannah State 59.46 36.59 58.96 50.82 47.77 59.46 1
12 Jadon Rountree FR-1 Denmark Tech 1:00.36 1:00.36 56.78 51.15 48.08 38.88 -
23 Alex Smith SO-2 Morehouse 52.59 46.62 40.66 54.21 55.30 1:05.06 -
24 Caleb Moore FR-1 Denmark Tech 58.61 1:00.25 1:01.89 54.77 1:07.92 48.20 -
25 Dorien Mobley   Unattached 55.37 1:02.02 1:07.00 55.37 1:07.00 38.76 -
29 Jacob Hays FR-1 SCAD Savannah 1:05.69 53.59 44.95 57.62 1:13.18 45.52 -

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sancho Smith FR-1 Clayton State 1:53.77 1:49.07 2:07.84 2:24.26 2:28.95 1:57.28 10
2 Jordan Ellul SO-2 Morehouse 1:47.25 2:26.14 2:01.39 1:55.50 2:10.82 1:57.85 8
3 Tyler Douglas JR-3 Albany State 2:33.53 1:30.94 1:38.03 2:29.99 1:32.12 1:58.10 6
4 Rakiem Barnes FR-1 Clayton State 2:07.97 2:11.53 1:25.32 1:45.46 1:54.94 1:58.49 5
5 Darryl Jefferson SR-4 Clayton State 1:36.10 1:51.53 2:15.25 1:38.48 2:20.00 1:58.64 4
6 James Kilgore SR-4 Clayton State 2:15.86 2:31.35 2:26.58 1:23.42 1:52.02 1:59.17 3
7 Gavin Weddington FR-1 Morehouse 1:45.40 2:32.11 1:47.80 1:54.98 2:35.71 1:59.77 2
8 Jadon Rountree FR-1 Denmark Tech 2:23.84 1:40.69 1:37.09 2:13.05 1:34.69 1:59.86 1
9 Terry Mitchner FR-1 Clayton State 1:54.93 1:44.04 1:59.76 1:39.20 1:53.72 2:00.97 -
10 David Fuller SR-4 SCAD Savannah 1:36.95 1:32.04 1:52.91 2:28.50 2:13.77 2:02.72 -
11 Chander Anderson JR-3 Claflin 2:15.61 2:33.19 2:23.14 2:33.19 2:19.38 2:05.56 -
12 Ryan Bradley JR-3 SCAD Savannah 1:46.36 1:46.36 2:36.25 1:55.55 1:38.48 2:11.30 -
13 Kaid Boehm FR-1 SCAD Savannah 2:32.49 2:40.37 2:44.32 2:24.60 2:03.57 2:11.45 -
14 Jacob Smith SR-4 SCAD Savannah 2:42.22 1:58.70 1:33.64 2:17.16 2:47.49 2:11.88 -
15 Daniel Garza FR-1 SCAD Savannah 1:41.70 2:35.93 1:51.19 2:34.58 2:19.66 2:15.59 -
16 Jacob Hays FR-1 SCAD Savannah 2:36.31 2:27.79 2:57.63 2:20.68 2:39.16 2:22.10 -
  Darius Ragland SO-2 Morehouse DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sancho Smith FR-1 Clayton State 1:57.28 1:51.42 1:57.28 2:07.84 10
3 Tyler Douglas JR-3 Albany State 1:49.84 2:13.46 1:58.10 1:28.58 6
5 Darryl Jefferson SR-4 Clayton State 1:42.03 1:23.05 1:58.64 2:30.68 4
6 James Kilgore SR-4 Clayton State 2:26.58 1:23.42 1:59.17 1:38.92 3
7 Gavin Weddington FR-1 Morehouse 2:26.12 2:03.37 1:59.77 2:02.17 2
  Darius Ragland SO-2 Morehouse DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Jordan Ellul SO-2 Morehouse 1:57.85 2:32.03 1:47.25 1:47.25 2:08.46 2:13.17 1:53.14 8
4 Rakiem Barnes FR-1 Clayton State 1:58.49 2:23.38 2:25.75 2:00.86 1:56.12 2:15.08 2:11.53 5
9 Terry Mitchner FR-1 Clayton State 2:00.97 2:00.97 2:21.54 1:29.52 1:31.94 2:04.60 1:33.15 -
10 David Fuller SR-4 SCAD Savannah 2:02.72 1:43.09 2:38.31 1:52.91 1:40.63 2:21.13 1:51.68 -
11 Chander Anderson JR-3 Claflin 2:05.56 2:04.31 2:39.47 1:53.01 2:09.33 1:29.15 2:33.19 -
14 Jacob Smith SR-4 SCAD Savannah 2:11.88 1:58.70 2:00.01 1:41.55 2:51.45 1:42.87 2:14.52 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Jadon Rountree FR-1 Denmark Tech 2:10.65 2:01.06 1:59.86 2:27.43 1:56.27 1:38.29 1:55.07 1
12 Ryan Bradley JR-3 SCAD Savannah 1:37.17 2:46.76 2:11.30 1:38.48 2:25.75 1:37.17 2:03.43 -
13 Kaid Boehm FR-1 SCAD Savannah 2:04.88 1:33.33 2:11.45 2:07.51 2:15.40 1:41.22 1:58.31 -
15 Daniel Garza FR-1 SCAD Savannah 2:34.58 2:56.27 2:15.59 2:48.14 2:35.93 2:49.49 1:44.41 -
16 Jacob Hays FR-1 SCAD Savannah 2:15.00 2:32.05 2:22.10 1:50.84 2:46.26 2:36.31 2:50.52 -

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Johndell Cumberbatch SO-2 Morehouse 4:10.96 4:46.10 4:10.96 5:16.21 4:36.06 4:28.53 10
2 Camron Gaddis FR-1 Clayton State 4:11.15 5:21.48 4:16.18 3:53.57 4:23.71 3:28.46 8
3 Gavin Weddington FR-1 Morehouse 4:13.72 4:21.34 3:02.68 3:22.98 4:06.11 3:25.52 6
4 Shammah Dosunmu SO-2 SCAD Savannah 4:19.37 3:27.50 3:30.09 3:30.09 3:35.28 3:19.72 5
5 Darius Ragland SO-2 Morehouse 4:21.49 4:29.34 3:47.50 3:42.27 3:05.66 4:24.11 4
6 Sage Abdullah SO-2 Albany State 4:22.46 4:32.96 3:14.22 4:35.59 4:51.33 3:48.34 3
7 Erik Roberts SR-4 Savannah State 4:25.86 5:00.43 3:22.06 5:00.43 4:52.45 3:53.96 2
8 Ryan Bradley JR-3 SCAD Savannah 4:28.00 3:31.72 5:16.24 4:52.12 4:17.28 3:58.52 1
9 Demetrius Carson JR-3 Albany State 4:28.94 4:58.53 4:50.46 3:10.95 4:04.74 3:35.16 -
10 Caleb Patterson SR-4 Claflin 4:28.97 5:38.91 4:04.77 3:19.04 4:28.97 3:43.25 -
11 Nigel Collins FR-1 Clayton State 4:32.07 5:12.88 5:42.81 4:42.96 4:34.79 3:40.38 -
12 Myles corey SO-2 Savannah State 4:36.84 4:14.70 4:45.15 4:03.62 4:34.08 5:32.21 -
13 Kaid Boehm FR-1 SCAD Savannah 4:40.89 5:45.50 3:41.91 4:10.00 4:46.51 3:53.14 -
14 Daniel Garza FR-1 SCAD Savannah 4:53.89 5:35.04 5:49.73 4:21.57 5:32.10 3:52.18 -
15 Xavier Burrell FR-1 Claflin 5:00.28 3:42.21 6:30.37 4:03.23 4:09.24 5:06.29 -
16 Joseph Hale SR-4 Savannah State 5:04.50 5:41.04 4:52.32 5:28.86 5:53.22 5:25.82 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Johndell Cumberbatch SO-2 Morehouse 5:26.25 4:10.96 4:28.53 10
2 Camron Gaddis FR-1 Clayton State 4:03.62 4:11.15 3:33.48 8
3 Gavin Weddington FR-1 Morehouse 4:34.02 4:13.72 4:39.10 6
4 Shammah Dosunmu SO-2 SCAD Savannah 4:55.69 4:19.37 5:08.65 5
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
5 Darius Ragland SO-2 Morehouse 5:19.02 4:21.49 4
6 Sage Abdullah SO-2 Albany State 3:56.22 4:22.46 3
7 Erik Roberts SR-4 Savannah State 3:53.96 4:25.86 2
9 Demetrius Carson JR-3 Albany State 5:30.80 4:28.94 -
10 Caleb Patterson SR-4 Claflin 3:24.42 4:28.97 -
11 Nigel Collins FR-1 Clayton State 4:15.75 4:32.07 -
12 Myles corey SO-2 Savannah State 3:41.48 4:36.84 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Ryan Bradley JR-3 SCAD Savannah 4:54.80 5:35.00 4:28.00 3:12.96 5:00.16 4:46.76 4:22.64 1
13 Kaid Boehm FR-1 SCAD Savannah 5:28.65 4:07.19 4:40.89 5:00.56 4:01.57 5:42.69 5:51.12 -
14 Daniel Garza FR-1 SCAD Savannah 3:25.73 3:58.05 4:53.89 5:40.92 5:23.28 4:24.51 5:46.79 -
15 Xavier Burrell FR-1 Claflin 4:00.23 6:30.37 5:00.28 5:45.33 5:54.33 3:51.22 5:18.30 -
16 Joseph Hale SR-4 Savannah State 5:07.55 5:34.95 5:04.50 5:13.64 4:27.96 4:27.96 5:19.73 -

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 David Fuller SR-4 SCAD Savannah 17:03.69 10
2 Sage Abdullah SO-2 Albany State 17:51.55 8
3 Erik Roberts SR-4 Savannah State 18:33.78 6
4 Myles corey SO-2 Savannah State 18:41.79 5

Men's 110 Hurdles

W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jayvon Hutchinson FR-1 Albany State 14.70 10
2 Nyzaveon Thompson SO-2 Savannah State 15.07 8
3 Darius Holmes SO-2 Claflin 15.86 6
4 John Dinnall SO-2 Morehouse 15.98 5
5 Brogan Korta FR-1 Morehouse 16.17 4
6 Joey Zizza SR-4 SCAD Savannah 17.58 3

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Nyzaveon Thompson SO-2 Savannah State 1:08.84 1:10.53 56.42 10
2 Bakari Brown FR-1 Denmark Tech 48.74 1:13.10 59.43 8
3 Brogan Korta FR-1 Morehouse 58.04 1:11.94 1:00.45 6
4 Jabari Hayes FR-1 Morehouse 1:06.00 1:01.16 1:00.55 5

Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Savannah State A Nyzaveon Thompson, Yastremski Johnson, Solomon Mitchell, Winfred Porter 39.81 39.81 42.78 42.35 41.93 10
2 Morehouse A Mehki Evans-Bay, Cameron Selders, Zarhary Graves, Rufus Williams 31.69 40.93 42.69 44.01 37.85 8
3 Morehouse
(C>)
C Solomon Finley, Jaydon Moland, Joshua Everette 38.20 51.96 51.96 44.41 33.76 6
  Clayton State A Christopher Hart, Kelvin Oppong, Nigel Roulhac, Titus Hand DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
  Morehouse
(B>)
B Christion Files, Omar White-Evans, Houston Cole, Brogan Korta DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Claflin Sanders, Murry, McDonald, Gore 2:52.10 3:21.77 4:11.22 3:49.46 2:48.14 3:17.81 3:09.90 10
2 Albany State Smith, Mapson, Moore, Douglas 3:28.11 2:28.65 2:30.64 3:51.90 3:53.88 3:18.20 3:28.11 8
3 Morehouse Evans-Bay, Selders, Ragland, Cumberbatch 3:23.49 2:19.65 3:29.48 3:09.53 3:13.52 3:19.50 2:33.62 6
4 Clayton State Hand, Ameer, Hicks, Roulhac 4:25.27 3:42.42 2:57.53 4:02.82 3:40.38 3:24.05 2:31.00 5
9 SCAD Savannah Dosunmu, Boehm, Zizza, Hays 3:54.71 4:28.56 2:42.49 4:37.59 4:42.10 3:45.68 4:48.87 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Clayton State
(B>)
Kilgore, Barnes, Jefferson, Smith 4:16.18 4:26.51 3:22.46 3:47.25 4:16.18 3:26.59 4
6 Morehouse
(C>)
Williams, White-Evans, Files, Dinnall 4:03.97 3:53.18 4:08.29 2:44.09 4:14.77 3:35.90 3
7 Morehouse
(B>)
Cole, Korta, Whitaker, Hayes 4:29.23 2:55.78 3:22.48 4:44.80 3:33.60 3:42.50 2
8 Morehouse
(D>)
Weddington, Pearson, Battle, Ellul 3:24.53 3:02.05 2:37.33 3:13.29 4:00.49 3:44.75 1

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Aidan Holliman SO-2 Savannah State 2.24m 2.38m 1.42m 2.36m 2.00m 1.98m 6' 6.75" 10
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.02
    XXX
2 Freddie Hawkins SO-2 Clayton State 2.18m 1.82m 2.12m 1.42m 2.00m 2.20m 6' 6.75" 8
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.02
    XXX
3 Daeshaun Logan SO-2 Savannah State 1.99m 1.39m 1.73m 1.98m 1.90m 1.48m 6' 2.75" 6
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
4 Keyshawn Jackson JR-3 Albany State 1.75m 1.65m 2.13m 2.26m 1.90m 1.75m 6' 2.75" 5
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXX
5 Dominique Bailey FR-1 Savannah State 1.70m 1.78m 1.83m 1.52m 1.85m 2.35m 6' 0.75" 4
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.90
    XXX
6 Alfred Dixon SO-2 Clayton State 2.03m 1.82m 1.57m 2.03m 1.80m 1.96m 5' 10.75" 2
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
6 Adarius Andrews JR-3 Clayton State 1.96m 1.94m 1.39m 1.53m 1.80m 1.91m 5' 10.75" 2
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
6 Antonio Russell SO-2 Savannah State 2.20m 2.00m 1.89m 2.00m 1.80m 1.98m 5' 10.75" 2
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
9 Rodney Crawford SO-2 Clayton State 1.55m 1.82m 1.28m 1.98m 1.80m 1.73m 5' 10.75" -
  • 1.80
    XXO
  • 1.85
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jayvon Hutchinson FR-1 Albany State 6.53m 6.80m 5.10m 22' 3.75" 10
2 Jocolbi Morgan SO-2 Claflin 7.30m 6.76m 8.45m 22' 2.25" 8
3 Dominique Bailey FR-1 Savannah State 6.23m 6.70m 6.57m 21' 11.75" 6
4 Antonio Russell SO-2 Savannah State 7.70m 6.58m 6.91m 21' 7.25" 5
5 Dwayne Chenault SO-2 Savannah State 7.38m 6.47m 5.31m 21' 2.75" 4
6 Nicholas Douglas   Unattached 8.14m 6.46m 6.20m 21' 2.5" 3
7 Qamari Govan FR-1 Denmark Tech 5.02m 6.44m 5.02m 21' 1.5" 2
8 Jordan Smith SO-2 Albany State 5.22m 6.37m 5.03m 20' 10.75" 1
9 Solomon Mitchell JR-3 Savannah State 7.34m 6.27m 6.96m 20' 7" -
10 D'Eris Jackson SR-4 Clayton State 6.43m 6.24m 6.12m 20' 5.75" -
11 Sir Brown SO-2 Denmark Tech 7.84m 6.17m 6.85m 20' 3" -
12 Davonte Jackson FR-1 Clayton State 6.63m 6.03m 4.52m 19' 9.5" -
13 Abijah Wilcox SR-4 Clayton State 7.25m 5.94m 5.05m 19' 6" -
13 Jaydon Moland SO-2 Morehouse 6.18m 5.94m 7.72m 19' 6" -
15 Ti'an Rice JR-3 Savannah State 7.29m 5.88m 5.00m 19' 3.5" -
16 David Dickey FR-1 Morehouse 4.32m 5.21m 5.42m 17' 1.25" -
17 Joey Zizza SR-4 SCAD Savannah 4.67m 5.02m 3.76m 16' 5.75" -
18 Sean DeLuna FR-1 Clayton State 3.45m 4.60m 3.82m 15' 1.25" -
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Jayvon Hutchinson FR-1 Albany State 8.43m 8.09m 5.51m 7.89m 6.80m 6.80m 22' 3.75" 10
2 Jocolbi Morgan SO-2 Claflin 7.03m 8.65m 5.88m 8.59m 4.73m 6.76m 22' 2.25" 8
4 Antonio Russell SO-2 Savannah State 6.32m 7.04m 5.92m 6.45m 4.80m 6.58m 21' 7.25" 5
8 Jordan Smith SO-2 Albany State 5.03m 7.01m 8.09m 8.03m 5.99m 6.37m 20' 10.75" 1
9 Solomon Mitchell JR-3 Savannah State 5.83m 6.83m 4.39m 5.39m 7.84m 6.27m 20' 7" -
10 D'Eris Jackson SR-4 Clayton State 8.05m 7.80m 6.24m 7.11m 6.68m 6.24m 20' 5.75" -
12 Davonte Jackson FR-1 Clayton State 7.12m 5.19m 4.34m 6.87m 4.40m 6.03m 19' 9.5" -
13 Jaydon Moland SO-2 Morehouse 6.77m 5.70m 5.70m 4.93m 5.94m 5.94m 19' 6" -
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Dominique Bailey FR-1 Savannah State 6.70m 21' 11.75" 6
5 Dwayne Chenault SO-2 Savannah State 6.47m 21' 2.75" 4
6 Nicholas Douglas   Unattached 6.46m 21' 2.5" 3
7 Qamari Govan FR-1 Denmark Tech 6.44m 21' 1.5" 2
11 Sir Brown SO-2 Denmark Tech 6.17m 20' 3" -
13 Abijah Wilcox SR-4 Clayton State 5.94m 19' 6" -
15 Ti'an Rice JR-3 Savannah State 5.88m 19' 3.5" -
16 David Dickey FR-1 Morehouse 5.21m 17' 1.25" -
17 Joey Zizza SR-4 SCAD Savannah 5.02m 16' 5.75" -
18 Sean DeLuna FR-1 Clayton State 4.60m 15' 1.25" -

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Cameron Edwards SO-2 Savannah State 11.77m 11.36m 11.63m 17.59m 13.85m 17.73m 45' 5.25" 10
2 Davonte Jackson FR-1 Clayton State 16.24m 11.15m 9.77m 11.83m 13.76m 14.86m 45' 1.75" 8
3 Solomon Mitchell JR-3 Savannah State 10.94m 10.41m 15.03m 13.44m 13.18m 11.20m 43' 3" 6
4 Dwayne Chenault SO-2 Savannah State 16.57m 13.02m 9.21m 9.99m 13.15m 16.04m 43' 1.75" 5
5 Quandarious Patrick JR-3 Claflin 10.16m 9.00m 14.40m 13.89m 12.86m 15.56m 42' 2.25" 4
6 Antonio Russell SO-2 Savannah State 11.91m 14.95m 11.91m 12.29m 12.67m 14.70m 41' 7" 3
7 Jaydon Moland SO-2 Morehouse 15.59m 14.08m 14.20m 8.80m 12.57m 12.19m 41' 3" 2
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Tyler Nonnombre FR-1 Albany State 13.92m 13.26m 17.11m 13.26m 43' 6" 10
  • 11.04  
  • 12.42  
  • 12.71  
  • 13.26  
2 Michael Trimble FR-1 Albany State 12.13m 15.96m 10.09m 12.77m 41' 10.75" 8
  • 12.26  
  • 12.19  
  • 12.77  
  • 12.12  
3 Carlton Grisson FR-1 Clayton State 14.37m 15.75m 14.25m 12.50m 41' 0.25" 6
  • 11.18  
  • 10.83  
  • 12.50  
  • 11.44  
4 Isaac Moody SO-2 Albany State 10.61m 9.03m 9.15m 12.20m 40' 0.5" 5
  • 12.20  
  • 11.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.90  
5 Rodney Gross JR-3 Morehouse 9.44m 15.13m 11.98m 12.10m 39' 8.5" 4
  • 11.40  
  • 12.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Evan Guyton SO-2 Savannah State 12.61m 11.31m 13.45m 11.90m 39' 0.5" 3
  • 11.55  
  • 11.30  
  • 11.54  
  • 11.90  
7 John Dinnall SO-2 Morehouse 12.00m 8.89m 10.85m 11.54m 37' 10.5" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 10.67  
  • 11.10  
  • 11.54  
8 Alexander Burt SO-2 Morehouse 13.52m 10.08m 8.94m 11.46m 37' 7.25" 1
  • 11.46  
  • 11.36  
  • 10.98  
  • FOUL  
9 Antonio Walker SR-4 Claflin 8.65m 9.22m 8.99m 11.24m 36' 10.5" -
  • 9.97  
  • 11.24  
  • 11.05  
  • 10.96  
10 Adrian Evans FR-1 Morehouse 7.91m 13.21m 8.66m 10.83m 35' 6.5" -
  • 10.83  
  • 10.66  
  • 10.61  
  • 10.38  
11 Tyler Harris SO-2 Denmark Tech 7.46m 7.46m 10.77m 10.36m 34' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.36  
  • 10.15  
12 Micah Forsythe SO-2 Albany State 11.00m 9.91m 9.82m 9.09m 29' 10" -
  • 9.09  
  • 8.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Tre'von Williams SO-2 Albany State 10.79m 7.85m 7.58m 8.92m 29' 3.25" -
  • 8.65  
  • 8.77  
  • 8.60  
  • 8.92  
14 Benjamin Bayliss FR-1 Morehouse 10.48m 9.36m 7.56m 8.59m 28' 2.25" -
  • 8.39  
  • 8.40  
  • 8.59  
  • 8.09  
15 Amir Woodbery FR-1 Denmark Tech 6.68m 9.10m 5.64m 8.05m 26' 5" -
  • 8.05  
  • 7.69  
  • 7.29  
  • 7.62  
16 Dominic Mercier FR-1 Clayton State 8.47m 5.88m 6.18m 7.63m 25' 0.5" -
  • 7.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.53  
  • 7.46  
17 Owen Roberts   Unattached 8.12m 5.58m 6.96m 7.25m 23' 9.5" -
  • 7.25  
  • 6.85  
  • 7.17  
  • 7.22  
18 David Dickey FR-1 Morehouse 5.27m 8.24m 7.76m 6.75m 22' 1.75" -
  • 6.75  
  • 6.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.94  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Carlton Grisson FR-1 Clayton State 12.50m 15.25m 13.63m 14.37m 9.00m 41' 0.25" 6
4 Isaac Moody SO-2 Albany State 12.20m 14.40m 11.35m 11.59m 14.88m 40' 0.5" 5
5 Rodney Gross JR-3 Morehouse 12.10m 9.20m 13.07m 10.89m 8.59m 39' 8.5" 4
7 John Dinnall SO-2 Morehouse 11.54m 12.12m 13.73m 9.35m 13.04m 37' 10.5" 2
8 Alexander Burt SO-2 Morehouse 11.46m 12.84m 10.20m 12.95m 11.35m 37' 7.25" 1
9 Antonio Walker SR-4 Claflin 11.24m 11.91m 7.98m 8.54m 9.78m 36' 10.5" -
10 Adrian Evans FR-1 Morehouse 10.83m 13.86m 12.24m 11.59m 8.23m 35' 6.5" -
13 Tre'von Williams SO-2 Albany State 8.92m 8.03m 9.72m 10.44m 8.65m 29' 3.25" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Tyler Nonnombre FR-1 Albany State 13.26m 43' 6" 10
2 Michael Trimble FR-1 Albany State 12.77m 41' 10.75" 8
6 Evan Guyton SO-2 Savannah State 11.90m 39' 0.5" 3
11 Tyler Harris SO-2 Denmark Tech 10.36m 34' 0" -
12 Micah Forsythe SO-2 Albany State 9.09m 29' 10" -
14 Benjamin Bayliss FR-1 Morehouse 8.59m 28' 2.25" -
15 Amir Woodbery FR-1 Denmark Tech 8.05m 26' 5" -
16 Dominic Mercier FR-1 Clayton State 7.63m 25' 0.5" -
17 Owen Roberts   Unattached 7.25m 23' 9.5" -
18 David Dickey FR-1 Morehouse 6.75m 22' 1.75" -

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Evan Guyton SO-2 Savannah State 38.64m 40.25m 43.07m 33.41m 36.63m 132' 1" 10
  • 39.63  
  • 40.25  
  • 35.68  
  • 35.36  
2 Rodney Gross JR-3 Morehouse 32.01m 39.04m 43.33m 33.96m 36.31m 128' 1" 8
  • 35.66  
  • 35.08  
  • 38.72  
  • 39.04  
3 Michael Trimble FR-1 Albany State 45.37m 37.81m 40.08m 38.57m 37.05m 124' 0" 6
  • 36.27  
  • 34.17  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.81  
4 Antonio Walker SR-4 Claflin 35.70m 37.19m 46.12m 31.98m 46.49m 122' 0" 5
  • 26.49  
  • 37.19  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Carlton Grisson FR-1 Clayton State 26.19m 36.89m 38.73m 41.69m 26.56m 121' 0" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 32.92  
  • 36.89  
  • FOUL  
6 Alexander Burt SO-2 Morehouse 43.60m 36.03m 41.07m 29.18m 39.27m 118' 2" 3
  • 31.72  
  • 28.07  
  • 35.36  
  • 36.03  
7 Tyler Harris SO-2 Denmark Tech 39.97m 31.72m 34.89m 23.79m 35.21m 104' 1" 2
  • 31.72  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.27  
8 Isaac Moody SO-2 Albany State 22.83m 31.71m 26.64m 40.59m 36.47m 104' 0" 1
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.71  
  • FOUL  
9 Dominic Mercier FR-1 Clayton State 22.63m 30.18m 38.33m 29.27m 29.88m 99' 0" -
  • 29.90  
  • 25.93  
  • 29.29  
  • 30.18  
10 Adrian Evans FR-1 Morehouse 31.47m 28.35m 26.65m 31.19m 34.30m 93' 0" -
  • 24.51  
  • 26.85  
  • 28.35  
  • 25.01  
11 John Dinnall SO-2 Morehouse 23.28m 26.16m 28.51m 30.87m 22.76m 85' 10" -
  • 26.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.91  
  • FOUL  
12 Amir Woodbery FR-1 Denmark Tech 16.66m 21.64m 18.39m 19.48m 27.27m 71' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 17.99  
  • 19.53  
  • 21.64  
13 Benjamin Bayliss FR-1 Morehouse 18.72m 20.13m 23.55m 24.16m 18.12m 66' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.13  
14 David Dickey FR-1 Morehouse 17.38m 14.02m 16.26m 15.98m 17.38m 46' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.13  
  • 14.02  
  • FOUL  
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Rodney Gross JR-3 Morehouse 30.06m 35.92m 31.23m 39.04m 46.85m 42.55m 128' 1" 8
4 Antonio Walker SR-4 Claflin 44.63m 45.37m 26.03m 37.19m 45.74m 30.87m 122' 0" 5
6 Alexander Burt SO-2 Morehouse 31.71m 33.51m 37.83m 36.03m 34.59m 28.82m 118' 2" 3
8 Isaac Moody SO-2 Albany State 29.81m 22.51m 23.78m 31.71m 23.78m 25.37m 104' 0" 1
10 Adrian Evans FR-1 Morehouse 24.95m 20.13m 24.66m 28.35m 20.70m 26.65m 93' 0" -
11 John Dinnall SO-2 Morehouse 19.10m 31.13m 21.45m 26.16m 24.07m 23.02m 85' 10" -
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Evan Guyton SO-2 Savannah State 29.38m 40.25m 132' 1" 10
3 Michael Trimble FR-1 Albany State 46.88m 37.81m 124' 0" 6
5 Carlton Grisson FR-1 Clayton State 36.15m 36.89m 121' 0" 4
7 Tyler Harris SO-2 Denmark Tech 25.69m 31.72m 104' 1" 2
9 Dominic Mercier FR-1 Clayton State 35.31m 30.18m 99' 0" -
12 Amir Woodbery FR-1 Denmark Tech 21.64m 21.64m 71' 0" -
13 Benjamin Bayliss FR-1 Morehouse 23.75m 20.13m 66' 0" -
14 David Dickey FR-1 Morehouse 13.60m 14.02m 46' 0" -

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Braxton Chadwick JR-3 Savannah State 49.93m 46.09m 38.41m 126' 0" 10
  • 38.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.40  
  • 37.21  
2 Alexander Burt SO-2 Morehouse 36.02m 36.37m 35.66m 117' 0" 8
  • 28.38  
  • 35.66  
  • 21.66  
  • 24.09  
3 Isaac Moody SO-2 Albany State 30.17m 26.66m 35.08m 115' 1" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 34.45  
  • 35.08  
  • 34.46  
4 Rodney Gross JR-3 Morehouse 23.09m 28.39m 31.20m 102' 4" 5
  • 31.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.35  
  • 29.89  
5 Evan Guyton SO-2 Savannah State 21.76m 19.40m 26.22m 86' 0" 4
  • 20.45  
  • 22.86  
  • 23.48  
  • 26.22  
6 Adrian Evans FR-1 Morehouse 22.32m 16.43m 21.06m 69' 1" 3
  • 20.15  
  • 21.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.06  
7 Benjamin Bayliss FR-1 Morehouse 27.38m 15.16m 21.06m 69' 1" 2
  • 18.91  
  • 21.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.79  

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 John Dinnall SO-2 Morehouse 58.91m 43.93m 58.41m 49.92m 46.43m 163' 9" 10
  • 32.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.94  
  • 49.92  
2 Rodney Gross JR-3 Morehouse 46.28m 44.29m 38.81m 49.76m 64.19m 163' 3" 8
  • 43.98  
  • 49.34  
  • 49.76  
  • 49.14  
3 Joseph Greenberg   Unattached 40.09m 40.56m 48.02m 46.62m 38.23m 152' 11" 6
  • 46.62  
  • 41.19  
  • 46.42  
  • 45.17  
4 Evan Guyton SO-2 Savannah State 46.89m 31.88m 32.63m 37.51m 35.26m 123' 1" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 32.87  
  • 37.51  
  • 36.07  
5 Alexander Burt SO-2 Morehouse 44.05m 34.80m 39.24m 37.02m 48.13m 121' 5" 4
  • 26.08  
  • 31.95  
  • 37.02  
  • 36.76  
6 Benjamin Bayliss FR-1 Morehouse 32.23m 28.56m 41.01m 36.62m 46.87m 120' 2" 3
  • 34.11  
  • 32.89  
  • 22.75  
  • 36.62  
7 Omaryion Boatwright FR-1 Claflin 41.83m 25.23m 41.83m 33.20m 37.18m 108' 11" 2
  • 33.20  
  • 31.03  
  • 30.74  
  • 32.63  
8 Adrian Evans FR-1 Morehouse 26.61m 36.93m 32.87m 31.30m 23.79m 102' 8" 1
  • 19.12  
  • 21.31  
  • 31.30  
  • 27.23  
9 Michael Trimble FR-1 Albany State 26.96m 25.46m 36.54m 29.95m 35.94m 98' 3" -
  • 20.66  
  • 26.12  
  • 29.95  
  • 29.62  
10 Micah Forsythe SO-2 Albany State 24.26m 35.20m 28.99m 29.58m 37.57m 97' 0" -
  • 22.79  
  • 29.58  
  • 24.34  
  • 22.76  
11 David Dickey FR-1 Morehouse 20.48m 21.59m 20.26m 22.26m 25.60m 73' 0" -
  • 22.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.22  
  • 20.77  
12 Tre'von Williams SO-2 Albany State 16.44m 21.48m 19.95m 21.92m 26.08m 71' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.92  
  • FOUL