February 24-25, 2023
|
Bowling Green-Perry Field House - Bowling Green, OH
|
200m (Flat)

Women's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Lou Trois JR-3 Toledo 5:08.76 5:11.70 3:28.78 4:54.05 4:15.83 10
2 Katerina Shuble JR-3 Bowling Green 4:07.07 4:15.90 5:17.66 4:54.13 6:07.67 8
3 Karina James FR-1 Toledo 3:42.07 6:04.19 4:23.52 4:56.09 4:56.09 6
4 Stephanie Pierce SR-4 Ohio 4:49.15 4:13.38 5:30.88 4:58.09 5:39.83 5
5 Lianna Surtz FR-1 Toledo 5:22.10 4:10.53 3:49.65 4:58.24 4:58.24 4
6 Faith Rono JR-3 Eastern Michigan 4:40.43 5:46.07 5:43.08 4:58.33 5:40.10 3
7 Kailee Perry JR-3 Bowling Green 5:07.75 6:01.53 4:19.94 4:58.78 4:37.87 2
8 Madelyn Bartolone SR-4 Ohio 6:16.84 5:43.95 3:47.30 4:59.08 5:20.02 1
9 Annalise James JR-3 Western Michigan 3:33.03 5:36.04 6:21.04 5:00.03 4:09.03 -
10 Alex Bauer SO-2 Toledo 5:05.11 5:48.26 6:28.32 5:08.19 6:06.75 -

Women's Mile Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lou Trois JR-3 Toledo 4:27.06 5:02.67 5:17.51 4:59.70 3:45.52 4:56.73 5:35.31
2 Kailee Perry JR-3 Bowling Green 5:09.27 5:53.87 3:37.08 5:36.03 4:45.48 4:57.37 3:28.16
3 Madelyn Bartolone SR-4 Ohio 4:44.99 4:24.21 6:14.05 5:14.68 5:59.20 4:56.86 4:21.24
4 Lianna Surtz FR-1 Toledo 4:15.80 4:00.93 3:49.03 4:18.78 5:18.26 4:57.44 6:17.75
5 Annalise James JR-3 Western Michigan 6:14.10 6:17.07 4:18.31 4:39.09 3:30.80 4:56.90 5:35.50
6 Katerina Shuble JR-3 Bowling Green 5:21.29 3:37.17 3:37.17 5:30.22 5:59.97 4:57.49 4:03.95
7 Karina James FR-1 Toledo 4:33.21 6:20.11 4:39.15 6:23.08 3:33.82 4:56.96 5:23.69
8 Faith Rono JR-3 Eastern Michigan 5:09.73 6:12.27 6:21.20 5:36.53 5:39.51 4:57.81 6:09.29
9 Stephanie Pierce SR-4 Ohio 3:34.04 4:48.36 5:41.86 4:39.44 4:57.27 4:57.27 4:33.49
10 Alex Bauer SO-2 Toledo 3:31.34 4:07.06 3:34.32 5:27.43 4:42.78 4:57.66 5:18.50
11 Allie Martin FR-1 Ohio 5:33.93 3:37.65 5:22.01 6:12.69 5:10.08 4:58.15 3:40.63
12 Julia Rushing SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 5:04.84 3:47.14 5:28.75 3:50.13 5:31.74 4:58.86 3:38.17
13 Katelyn Spooner SR-4 Western Michigan 3:36.42 5:00.58 3:33.42 5:30.64 6:03.71 5:00.58 6:30.76
14 Sarah Greer SR-4 Ball State 4:29.86 5:06.25 4:14.70 5:48.70 5:54.76 5:03.21 3:35.28
15 Alyssa Christian JR-3 Ohio 5:30.67 6:28.30 5:06.40 4:54.26 5:24.60 5:03.36 3:59.66
16 Jenna Sayle JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 6:32.83 5:50.20 3:45.35 5:38.02 4:40.16 5:04.52 4:40.16
17 Shelby Christman SO-2 Ball State 4:17.45 5:50.50 6:12.21 5:00.87 5:13.28 5:10.17 6:27.72
18 Emma Planck JR-3 Northern Illinois 5:49.13 4:46.23 6:33.17 5:20.82 4:08.48 5:14.53 5:39.70
19 Gianna Labbiento SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 4:02.28 5:58.69 4:40.03 5:30.38 5:46.11 5:14.64 6:27.01
20 Grace Henderson SO-2 Akron 6:46.06 4:56.49 5:48.06 6:42.84 6:46.06 5:22.27 4:40.38
Women's Mile Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kailee Perry JR-3 Bowling Green 4:57.37 6:08.74 4:27.64 5:06.30
4 Lianna Surtz FR-1 Toledo 4:57.44 6:20.73 5:06.37 5:06.37
6 Katerina Shuble JR-3 Bowling Green 4:57.49 6:02.94 4:57.49 5:33.19
8 Faith Rono JR-3 Eastern Michigan 4:57.81 5:03.77 4:16.12 4:42.92
11 Allie Martin FR-1 Ohio 4:58.15 4:13.43 5:51.82 4:43.25
12 Julia Rushing SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 4:58.86 5:40.70 6:07.60 3:47.14
15 Alyssa Christian JR-3 Ohio 5:03.36 3:32.36 4:14.83 6:31.34
16 Jenna Sayle JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 5:04.52 6:32.83 5:28.89 4:03.62
18 Emma Planck JR-3 Northern Illinois 5:14.53 5:17.68 6:33.17 4:36.79
20 Grace Henderson SO-2 Akron 5:22.27 5:57.72 3:55.26 4:11.37
Women's Mile Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lou Trois JR-3 Toledo 4:56.73 5:59.05 5:23.44 5:47.18
3 Madelyn Bartolone SR-4 Ohio 4:56.86 3:39.68 3:48.59 6:08.11
5 Annalise James JR-3 Western Michigan 4:56.90 5:26.59 4:39.09 6:05.19
7 Karina James FR-1 Toledo 4:56.96 6:05.26 4:03.51 4:36.18
9 Stephanie Pierce SR-4 Ohio 4:57.27 4:45.38 4:15.66 3:54.85
10 Alex Bauer SO-2 Toledo 4:57.66 5:54.22 4:01.11 4:21.94
13 Katelyn Spooner SR-4 Western Michigan 5:00.58 3:33.42 4:39.54 4:39.54
14 Sarah Greer SR-4 Ball State 5:03.21 6:22.05 6:06.89 3:53.48
17 Shelby Christman SO-2 Ball State 5:10.17 6:06.00 4:32.95 6:09.11
19 Gianna Labbiento SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 5:14.64 4:08.57 6:45.89 4:21.16