February 22-23, 2023
|
Virginia Beach Sports Center - Virginia Beach, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dugion Blackman SO-2 Hampton 2:21.13 1:48.56 2:21.13 1:46.39 1:44.22 1:58.33 10
2 Reed Cherry SO-2 Northeastern 1:37.36 1:49.39 2:17.84 1:48.30 2:16.74 1:54.86 8
3 Jonathan Kumer FR-1 William & Mary 2:18.85 1:51.08 2:21.08 1:34.42 2:17.74 1:19.98 6
4 Tyler Brogan JR-3 Northeastern 2:01.70 1:51.65 1:37.14 2:08.40 1:48.30 2:17.33 5
5 Ian Moore JR-3 Monmouth 1:38.91 1:52.39 2:13.75 2:26.11 2:12.62 2:16.00 4
6 Stephen Larson JR-3 William & Mary 2:12.51 1:53.25 2:17.04 2:09.11 1:26.07 2:06.84 3
7 Mahmoud Abdalla SR-4 Stony Brook 1:58.48 1:55.03 2:16.89 1:37.78 1:42.38 1:53.88 2
8 Louis DiLaurenzio SR-4 Monmouth 1:35.69 1:58.13 1:27.42 2:11.13 2:13.49 1:46.32 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dugion Blackman SO-2 Hampton 1:31.30 1:53.84 1:54.97 1:34.68 1:41.44 2:09.62 1:52.71
2 Louis DiLaurenzio SR-4 Monmouth 2:14.23 1:36.69 2:07.40 2:26.74 2:03.99 2:15.37 1:53.75
3 Reed Cherry SO-2 Northeastern 2:17.99 1:38.08 2:14.57 1:46.06 1:51.76 1:44.92 1:54.04
4 Jonathan Kumer FR-1 William & Mary 1:36.98 1:36.98 1:27.96 1:24.57 2:04.04 2:08.55 1:52.76
5 Mahmoud Abdalla SR-4 Stony Brook 1:49.15 2:14.16 1:49.15 1:27.55 1:49.15 1:34.37 1:53.69
6 Stephen Larson JR-3 William & Mary 2:22.33 1:19.71 2:00.70 2:01.83 1:53.86 2:09.80 1:53.86
7 Tyler Brogan JR-3 Northeastern 2:28.20 2:06.54 1:51.72 1:38.04 1:23.22 1:20.94 1:54.00
8 Ian Moore JR-3 Monmouth 1:35.12 2:04.92 1:22.52 1:47.73 1:48.87 2:26.69 1:54.60
9 Luke Hitchcock FR-1 Monmouth 2:16.49 2:06.16 2:15.34 2:00.43 2:23.37 1:32.90 1:54.69
10 Jalen Chin JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 2:22.55 2:15.60 1:31.56 1:47.78 2:30.66 1:41.99 1:55.89
11 Rushshane Fullerton SO-2 Hampton 1:32.01 1:40.16 2:17.43 2:05.78 2:30.24 2:30.24 1:56.46
12 Korede Otusaio FR-1 Hampton 1:54.52 1:40.50 1:46.34 1:40.50 2:01.53 1:36.99 1:56.85
13 Pierre Sylvain SR-4 Northeastern 1:34.74 1:51.12 1:49.95 1:55.79 2:19.19 2:14.51 1:56.96
14 Joseph Taylor SO-2 William & Mary 2:16.07 1:54.96 1:57.30 2:31.32 2:03.17 2:27.80 1:57.30
15 Matthias Oettl FR-1 William & Mary 1:31.22 2:22.16 2:30.45 2:16.23 1:43.06 1:32.40 1:58.46
16 Dawson Grogan FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 1:28.70 2:03.46 1:58.67 2:08.25 1:29.90 2:02.26 1:59.86
17 Josh Shackelford SR-4 William & Mary 1:28.71 1:49.36 1:29.92 2:08.80 2:05.16 2:07.59 2:01.51
18 Dae'Shawn Griffin SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:57.67 2:01.46 2:43.21 2:17.91 2:41.95 2:40.68 2:06.52
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Dugion Blackman SO-2 Hampton 1:52.71 2:06.24 1:40.32
4 Jonathan Kumer FR-1 William & Mary 1:52.76 2:02.91 1:24.57
5 Mahmoud Abdalla SR-4 Stony Brook 1:53.69 1:28.68 1:20.72
6 Stephen Larson JR-3 William & Mary 1:53.86 1:23.12 1:56.14
14 Joseph Taylor SO-2 William & Mary 1:57.30 1:23.29 1:38.54
18 Dae'Shawn Griffin SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 2:06.52 2:40.68 2:33.09
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Reed Cherry SO-2 Northeastern 1:26.67 1:50.62 2:25.98 1:54.04
8 Ian Moore JR-3 Monmouth 1:35.12 2:25.55 2:11.79 1:54.60
9 Luke Hitchcock FR-1 Monmouth 1:43.23 1:36.34 2:25.66 1:54.69
10 Jalen Chin JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 2:06.32 1:36.19 1:55.89 1:55.89
12 Korede Otusaio FR-1 Hampton 2:07.37 1:59.19 1:29.98 1:56.85
15 Matthias Oettl FR-1 William & Mary 2:20.97 2:15.05 1:31.22 1:58.46
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Louis DiLaurenzio SR-4 Monmouth 1:36.69 2:01.72 1:53.75
7 Tyler Brogan JR-3 Northeastern 1:54.00 1:39.18 1:54.00
11 Rushshane Fullerton SO-2 Hampton 1:38.99 1:52.97 1:56.46
13 Pierre Sylvain SR-4 Northeastern 2:12.17 1:42.93 1:56.96
16 Dawson Grogan FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 1:38.29 2:08.25 1:59.86
17 Josh Shackelford SR-4 William & Mary 2:33.11 2:30.68 2:01.51