January 29, 2023
|
The TRACK at New Balance - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: DIII New England AARTFC NEICAAA

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kiara Tan SR-4 Williams 9.67 8.07 8.60 7.61 9.44
2 Kianne Benjamin JR-3 Bowdoin 6.86 8.78 6.47 7.70 7.01
3 Augusta Claire Burhans SR-4 Wesleyan 9.92 9.20 8.08 8.00 9.60
4 Gabby Harris SR-4 Wesleyan 6.11 9.65 9.65 8.04 7.00
5 Rachel Arthur SO-2 Williams 10.18 7.92 8.89 8.08 9.78
6 Malia Klein SO-2 Williams 8.13 6.75 6.18 8.13 6.26
7 Katie Bruno FR-1 Middlebury 8.88 7.41 10.42 8.14 10.50

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Kiara Tan SR-4 Williams 7.76 5.44 5.51
2 Kianne Benjamin JR-3 Bowdoin 7.78 6.69 9.57
3 Augusta Claire Burhans SR-4 Wesleyan 8.00 7.28 8.88
4 Rachel Arthur SO-2 Williams 8.02 6.42 8.26
5 Katie Bruno FR-1 Middlebury 8.14 9.04 9.53
6 Malia Klein SO-2 Williams 8.10 7.21 8.59
7 Gabby Harris SR-4 Wesleyan 8.13 8.54 10.00
8 Morgan Nasir SO-2 Williams 8.15 7.26 7.26
9 Olive Lawrence FR-1 Middlebury 8.15 10.11 7.42
10 Melissa White FR-1 Middlebury 8.20 7.88 8.86
11 Lottie Franck SR-4 Colby 8.22 8.31 6.00
12 Tally Zeller FR-1 Colby 8.24 9.89 7.83
13 Alayna Blier FR-1 Colby 8.24 9.23 8.82
14 Lily D'Addario SR-4 Bates 8.25 7.10 9.00
15 Alice Cockerham SR-4 Bates 8.28 9.69 6.71
16 Cate Kneebone SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 8.34 9.85 6.34
17 Claudia Iannelli SR-4 Williams 8.40 6.14 6.22
18 Tamia Dubidad FR-1 Tufts 8.48 7.47 10.77
19 Rebecca Beaver FR-1 Wesleyan 8.54 6.49 9.48
20 Kalembwe Chomba SO-2 Tufts 8.59 7.39 7.74
21 Sophia Jones SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 8.59 7.91 6.62
22 Savannah Cece SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 8.64 6.66 8.30
23 Jillian Fisher FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 8.66 7.28 10.31
24 Maya Bruno SO-2 Connecticut College 8.67 7.11 7.89
25 Emmy Castano SO-2 Connecticut College 8.69 9.13 8.87
26 Anna Sziabowski SO-2 Connecticut College 8.93 6.43 10.01
27 Margaret Condon FR-1 Hamilton 9.00 8.01 7.83
28 Blossom Igbani FR-1 Hamilton 9.14 6.49 7.50
29 Sarah McCarthy SR-4 Connecticut College 9.48 8.35 8.63
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Rachel Arthur SO-2 Williams 8.02
6 Malia Klein SO-2 Williams 8.10
13 Alayna Blier FR-1 Colby 8.24
21 Sophia Jones SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 8.59
22 Savannah Cece SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 8.64
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Augusta Claire Burhans SR-4 Wesleyan 6.16 9.52 7.76 8.00 5.76
7 Gabby Harris SR-4 Wesleyan 9.11 6.51 7.00 8.13 7.48
15 Alice Cockerham SR-4 Bates 5.88 8.70 9.69 8.28 8.53
25 Emmy Castano SO-2 Connecticut College 10.69 9.82 8.87 8.69 8.95
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Kianne Benjamin JR-3 Bowdoin 7.63 7.78
10 Melissa White FR-1 Middlebury 6.07 8.20
11 Lottie Franck SR-4 Colby 10.28 8.22
16 Cate Kneebone SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 8.43 8.34
20 Kalembwe Chomba SO-2 Tufts 9.02 8.59
28 Blossom Igbani FR-1 Hamilton 10.52 9.14
29 Sarah McCarthy SR-4 Connecticut College 9.29 9.48
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kiara Tan SR-4 Williams 7.45 8.15 8.54 8.62 7.76 6.29
8 Morgan Nasir SO-2 Williams 6.44 10.44 9.46 8.81 8.15 6.52
12 Tally Zeller FR-1 Colby 6.02 10.06 9.73 6.02 8.24 10.22
14 Lily D'Addario SR-4 Bates 10.65 9.00 7.76 5.94 8.25 6.52
19 Rebecca Beaver FR-1 Wesleyan 7.52 7.69 6.15 7.69 8.54 6.49
24 Maya Bruno SO-2 Connecticut College 6.94 7.37 7.55 8.59 8.67 6.07
27 Margaret Condon FR-1 Hamilton 10.62 10.17 9.72 8.37 9.00 7.20
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Katie Bruno FR-1 Middlebury 8.06 8.39 8.14 8.71
9 Olive Lawrence FR-1 Middlebury 10.27 10.60 8.15 10.19
17 Claudia Iannelli SR-4 Williams 9.83 7.98 8.40 9.41
18 Tamia Dubidad FR-1 Tufts 6.87 7.13 8.48 9.67
23 Jillian Fisher FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 9.62 7.45 8.66 10.31
26 Anna Sziabowski SO-2 Connecticut College 7.68 9.83 8.93 8.58