January 21, 2023
|
Washburn-Indoor Athletic Facility - Topeka, KS
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Mohamed Ahmed SO-2 Cloud County CC 14.07m 18.83m 19.82m 24.58m 19.82m 65' 0.5"
  • 18.24  
  • 19.18  
  • 19.72  
  • 19.71  
  • 19.82  
  • 19.41  
2 Jaden Schneeberger SO-2 Cowley College 20.12m 23.17m 21.91m 14.01m 17.96m 58' 11.25"
  • 15.74  
  • 17.18  
  • 17.86  
  • 17.49  
  • 17.96  
  • 16.47  
3 Mitch Miller SR-4 Washburn 17.70m 20.79m 16.32m 14.09m 17.18m 56' 4.5"
  • 16.63  
  • 16.30  
  • 17.18  
  • 16.06  
  • 17.12  
  • FOUL  
4 Brandon Lloyd SO-2 Barton County CC 18.27m 19.97m 12.69m 20.47m 16.92m 55' 6.25"
  • 16.19  
  • 16.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.14  
  • 16.92  
  • 15.98  
5 Jaden Magana SO-2 Washburn 11.81m 19.84m 11.81m 18.53m 16.40m 53' 9.75"
  • 16.40  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.72  
  • 16.37  
  • 15.73  
6 Chrstopher Crawford FR-1 Barton County CC 21.03m 18.26m 20.05m 16.30m 16.30m 53' 5.75"
  • 14.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.34  
  • 15.33  
7 Sutton Welch SO-2 McMurry 11.27m 11.75m 17.94m 12.07m 15.88m 52' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.48  
  • 15.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.03  
  • 15.30  
8 Zach Johnson SR-4 Tabor 19.30m 16.77m 15.03m 18.98m 15.82m 51' 11"
  • 14.91  
  • 15.09  
  • 15.82  
  • 15.81  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.71  
9 Julian Washington FR-1 Cowley College 12.30m 17.16m 18.08m 17.62m 15.19m 49' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.55  
  • 15.19  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Christopher Young FR-1 Barton County CC 16.88m 18.54m 18.99m 16.12m 15.07m 49' 5.5"
  • 14.57  
  • 15.07  
  • FOUL  
11 Christopher Brown SO-2 Hutchinson CC 13.48m 14.08m 10.94m 14.68m 14.98m 49' 1.75"
  • 13.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.98  
12 Trevor Green SO-2 Cowley College 10.80m 17.02m 13.32m 13.17m 14.80m 48' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.80  
  • 14.79  
13 Joshua Garcia SO-2 Tabor 14.64m 17.57m 18.59m 18.01m 14.64m 48' 0.5"
  • 12.85  
  • 14.37  
  • 14.64  
14 Abner Johnson SO-2 Cowley College 17.09m 10.11m 15.24m 17.66m 14.24m 46' 8.75"
  • 14.24  
  • 13.12  
  • FOUL  
15 Jean-De Dixon SO-2 Cowley College 10.78m 13.41m 15.75m 10.78m 13.82m 45' 4.25"
  • 13.82  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Vincent Ugwoke SO-2 Cloud County CC 10.51m 9.97m 11.31m 11.45m 13.47m 44' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.47  
  • FOUL  
17 Davis Mick SO-2 Cloud County CC 15.61m 12.83m 11.38m 13.63m 13.23m 43' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.23  
  • FOUL  
18 Charles Mason FR-1 Neosho County CC 11.50m 11.63m 9.28m 10.33m 13.07m 42' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.07  
  • FOUL  
19 Aldo Avalos FR-1 Neosho County CC 14.99m 13.59m 10.67m 11.81m 12.70m 41' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.70  
  • FOUL  
20 Ian McClure FR-1 Neosho County CC 12.50m 9.75m 11.38m 9.38m 12.50m 41' 0.25"
  • 12.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.99  
21 Jacob Creswell FR-1 Cowley College 10.72m 14.58m 13.33m 9.97m 12.46m 40' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.46  
  • 10.90  
22 Lance Blobuagh FR-1 Cowley College 11.38m 14.35m 13.85m 12.25m 12.37m 40' 7"
  • 12.37  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Chase Nash FR-1 Tabor 11.77m 11.16m 13.12m 15.57m 12.26m 40' 2.75"
  • 12.26  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
24 Noah Raigoza FR-1 Hutchinson CC 11.89m 12.01m 14.05m 10.45m 12.01m 39' 5"
  • 12.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.77  
25 Jarrett Hart SO-2 McMurry 9.95m 10.31m 11.39m 9.35m 11.99m 39' 4"
  • 11.99  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.55  
26 Mario Garcia-Arroyo SO-2 Cowley College 9.08m 8.73m 10.71m 14.43m 11.64m 38' 2.25"
  • 10.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.64  
27 Wesley Miller FR-1 Hutchinson CC 10.71m 7.97m 14.35m 9.34m 11.39m 37' 4.5"
  • 11.39  
  • 11.02  
  • 11.37  
28 Rickey Golden FR-1 Butler CC 12.87m 8.02m 10.95m 9.14m 11.29m 37' 0.5"
  • 11.29  
  • 11.14  
  • 9.29  
29 Brett Gibbs FR-1 Butler CC 10.53m 12.66m 8.40m 9.18m 11.20m 36' 9"
  • 10.94  
  • 11.20  
  • FOUL  
30 Hayden Wallace SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 9.18m 9.82m 9.39m 7.68m 10.67m 35' 0.25"
  • 10.67  
  • 10.63  
  • 10.26  
31 Colton Lewis FR-1 Neosho County CC 9.13m 12.48m 11.75m 9.97m 10.49m 34' 5"
  • 9.87  
  • 9.65  
  • 10.49  
32 Jacob Ludwick SO-2 Ottawa 12.23m 7.31m 11.50m 11.18m 10.45m 34' 3.5"
  • 10.45  
  • 9.52  
  • 9.66  
33 Eli Adams FR-1 Haskell Indian 8.11m 13.03m 9.85m 10.36m 10.26m 33' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.47  
  • 10.26  
34 Tyler Barrett FR-1 Ottawa 11.61m 7.13m 13.23m 12.42m 10.18m 33' 4.75"
  • 9.79  
  • 9.82  
  • 10.18  
35 Jakob Aguilar FR-1 Neosho County CC 9.88m 9.50m 7.36m 9.30m 9.69m 31' 9.5"
  • 9.69  
  • 8.94  
  • FOUL  
  Alfredo Enriquez SR-4 Tabor FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Kolgan Ohl JR-3 Fort Hays St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
9 Julian Washington FR-1 Cowley College 15.19m 49' 10"
11 Christopher Brown SO-2 Hutchinson CC 14.98m 49' 1.75"
21 Jacob Creswell FR-1 Cowley College 12.46m 40' 10.5"
22 Lance Blobuagh FR-1 Cowley College 12.37m 40' 7"
24 Noah Raigoza FR-1 Hutchinson CC 12.01m 39' 5"
27 Wesley Miller FR-1 Hutchinson CC 11.39m 37' 4.5"
28 Rickey Golden FR-1 Butler CC 11.29m 37' 0.5"
29 Brett Gibbs FR-1 Butler CC 11.20m 36' 9"
30 Hayden Wallace SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 10.67m 35' 0.25"
31 Colton Lewis FR-1 Neosho County CC 10.49m 34' 5"
33 Eli Adams FR-1 Haskell Indian 10.26m 33' 8"
34 Tyler Barrett FR-1 Ottawa 10.18m 33' 4.75"
35 Jakob Aguilar FR-1 Neosho County CC 9.69m 31' 9.5"
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
10 Christopher Young FR-1 Barton County CC 18.69m 17.93m 15.07m 12.06m 49' 5.5"
12 Trevor Green SO-2 Cowley College 11.10m 10.66m 14.80m 14.80m 48' 6.75"
13 Joshua Garcia SO-2 Tabor 13.47m 12.44m 14.64m 14.20m 48' 0.5"
15 Jean-De Dixon SO-2 Cowley College 13.96m 14.65m 13.82m 13.41m 45' 4.25"
17 Davis Mick SO-2 Cloud County CC 16.27m 17.07m 13.23m 11.91m 43' 5"
18 Charles Mason FR-1 Neosho County CC 10.33m 9.28m 13.07m 13.72m 42' 10.75"
19 Aldo Avalos FR-1 Neosho County CC 9.65m 16.00m 12.70m 15.11m 41' 8"
20 Ian McClure FR-1 Neosho County CC 13.63m 11.00m 12.50m 15.13m 41' 0.25"
23 Chase Nash FR-1 Tabor 14.96m 12.63m 12.26m 8.58m 40' 2.75"
25 Jarrett Hart SO-2 McMurry 12.95m 13.31m 11.99m 9.11m 39' 4"
26 Mario Garcia-Arroyo SO-2 Cowley College 11.76m 8.73m 11.64m 11.76m 38' 2.25"
32 Jacob Ludwick SO-2 Ottawa 12.33m 12.96m 10.45m 10.66m 34' 3.5"
Men's Weight Throw Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Mohamed Ahmed SO-2 Cloud County CC 19.82m 65' 0.5"
2 Jaden Schneeberger SO-2 Cowley College 17.96m 58' 11.25"
3 Mitch Miller SR-4 Washburn 17.18m 56' 4.5"
4 Brandon Lloyd SO-2 Barton County CC 16.92m 55' 6.25"
5 Jaden Magana SO-2 Washburn 16.40m 53' 9.75"
6 Chrstopher Crawford FR-1 Barton County CC 16.30m 53' 5.75"
7 Sutton Welch SO-2 McMurry 15.88m 52' 1.25"
8 Zach Johnson SR-4 Tabor 15.82m 51' 11"
14 Abner Johnson SO-2 Cowley College 14.24m 46' 8.75"
16 Vincent Ugwoke SO-2 Cloud County CC 13.47m 44' 2.5"
  Alfredo Enriquez SR-4 Tabor FOUL NM
  Kolgan Ohl JR-3 Fort Hays St. FOUL NM