January 21, 2023
|
Washburn-Indoor Athletic Facility - Topeka, KS
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Ryan Riddle JR-3 Missouri Southern 6:39.69 7:55.82
2 Brett Meyer   Unattached 6:12.12 8:03.27
3 Tanner Newkirk   Unattached 8:57.45 8:22.29
4 Riley Simpson SO-2 Missouri Southern 6:13.89 8:25.25
5 Brian Kiptoo FR-1 Northwest Kansas 6:58.83 8:30.76
6 Raphael Kitur FR-1 Northwest Kansas 9:22.65 8:31.50
7 Peter Kipkemboi FR-1 Northwest Kansas 9:33.23 8:31.81
8 Cale Littrell FR-1 Kansas 6:19.02 8:32.19
9 Theo Leveque FR-1 Barton County CC 7:00.09 8:38.62
10 Sawyer Schmidt   Unattached 7:26.83 8:39.57
11 Jaden Deaton FR-1 Missouri Southern 9:06.38 8:40.36
12 Santiago Nunez SO-2 Cowley College 10:57.86 8:42.11
13 Ethan Fisher SO-2 Fort Hays St. 7:34.52 8:42.43
14 Adem Bouldjadj FR-1 Butler CC 7:31.09 8:44.52
15 Nathan Gray SO-2 Washburn 9:44.43 8:46.51
16 Gabe Itch   Unattached 9:08.01 8:46.93
17 Gabe Birkmeier   Unattached 9:14.34 8:47.94
18 Tommy Roehl FR-1 Washburn 6:20.19 8:48.03
19 Mackinon Mokoro SO-2 Kansas 9:40.85 8:48.04
20 Cesar Ramirez Sophomore Unattached 9:33.16 8:50.70
21 Aidan Reyna Freshman Unattached 7:20.82 8:51.10
22 Lucas Cisneros FR-1 Fort Hays St. 9:18.01 8:51.43
23 Treyson True FR-1 Kansas 10:06.08 8:51.65
24 Paul Kamp FR-1 Washburn 8:27.73 8:54.45
25 Shane Mullen FR-1 Washburn 10:25.59 8:54.69
26 Gabriel Bauer FR-1 Drury 9:59.88 8:55.60
27 Jaiven Hale SO-2 Haskell Indian 9:54.65 8:55.72
28 Abram Maldonado SO-2 McMurry 8:50.39 8:55.74
29 Jaret Pfizenmaier SO-2 Fort Hays St. 7:03.84 8:56.50
30 Ethan Haynes FR-1 Drury 6:29.07 9:00.37
31 Nick Petrella SO-2 Washburn 10:01.19 9:01.61
32 Alan Catana SO-2 Tabor 7:35.88 9:02.71
33 Muneer Suied SO-2 Cowley College 11:07.70 9:07.29
34 Noah Morenz FR-1 Fort Hays St. 9:40.85 9:07.97
35 Max Williams   KU Running Club 7:41.26 9:09.12
36 Ryan Stade FR-1 Tabor 7:03.50 9:10.00
37 Joel Rodriguez SO-2 Cowley College 10:49.25 9:10.21
38 Cooper Griffin   Unattached 8:56.94 9:13.54
39 Andrew Leck SO-2 Butler CC 6:33.23 9:13.84
40 Calvin Murrell   KU Running Club 10:48.58 9:14.34
41 Wyndom Giefer Sophomore Unattached 7:56.82 9:14.44
42 Randy Rojas-Mendez FR-1 Cowley College 6:28.38 9:14.82
43 Andreas Madsen FR-1 Washburn 10:45.03 9:20.89
44 Carsyn Turpin SO-2 Hutchinson CC 9:32.47 9:21.24
45 Douwe Bentsink FR-1 Hutchinson CC 8:04.22 9:23.04
46 Jordi Dommerholt FR-1 Cowley College 10:01.51 9:27.46
47 Andrew Norris FR-1 Drury 7:00.04 9:27.61
48 Edgar Reyes SO-2 Cowley College 8:19.59 9:27.71
49 Christian Darrah FR-1 Hutchinson CC 10:15.68 9:30.07
50 Matthew Schrag JR-3 Fort Hays St. 9:53.91 9:31.06
51 Jerah Schmidt JR-3 Tabor 8:46.10 9:31.84
52 Basheer Suied SO-2 Cowley College 9:13.24 9:36.29
53 Thomas Nield SR-4 Drury 9:19.38 9:36.68
54 Brian Kipkosgei SO-2 Northwest Kansas 9:26.31 9:37.86
55 Aidan Junior FR-1 Washburn 7:14.39 9:39.18
56 Liam Jones JR-3 McPherson 7:06.94 9:44.84
57 Tyrese Bishop FR-1 Highland CC 11:01.35 9:45.26
58 Ryan Villarreal JR-3 Tabor 10:14.65 9:45.38
59 Marcos Tellez SO-2 McMurry 9:12.19 9:47.43
60 Daniel Little FR-1 Washburn 10:23.71 9:48.40
61 Reagan Thai SO-2 McPherson 8:29.03 9:51.89
62 Aaron Medrano SO-2 Cowley College 8:07.98 9:55.09
63 Harry Collins SO-2 McMurry 8:12.56 10:00.68
64 Samuel Castle SO-2 Neosho County CC 9:43.74 10:14.46
65 Nathan Barrett FR-1 Neosho County CC 11:29.49 10:21.16
66 Matthew Fleck SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 12:50.76 10:31.77
67 Parker Roberts SO-2 McPherson 11:43.06 10:33.38
68 Sam Pyle SO-2 Highland CC 9:52.33 11:13.10
  Collen Mclain SO-2 Washburn DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
46 Jordi Dommerholt FR-1 Cowley College 7:45.32 9:27.46
49 Christian Darrah FR-1 Hutchinson CC 8:55.87 9:30.07
54 Brian Kipkosgei SO-2 Northwest Kansas 10:52.99 9:37.86
56 Liam Jones JR-3 McPherson 12:16.90 9:44.84
57 Tyrese Bishop FR-1 Highland CC 11:54.02 9:45.26
58 Ryan Villarreal JR-3 Tabor 12:29.29 9:45.38
61 Reagan Thai SO-2 McPherson 12:31.70 9:51.89
62 Aaron Medrano SO-2 Cowley College 8:43.68 9:55.09
63 Harry Collins SO-2 McMurry 7:06.49 10:00.68
64 Samuel Castle SO-2 Neosho County CC 12:54.22 10:14.46
65 Nathan Barrett FR-1 Neosho County CC 9:31.47 10:21.16
66 Matthew Fleck SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 8:31.74 10:31.77
67 Parker Roberts SO-2 McPherson 12:08.39 10:33.38
68 Sam Pyle SO-2 Highland CC 13:47.92 11:13.10
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
34 Noah Morenz FR-1 Fort Hays St. 6:56.46 9:07.97 8:35.10 10:13.73 6:50.98
35 Max Williams   KU Running Club 8:47.16 9:09.12 10:47.97 8:36.18 9:36.58
36 Ryan Stade FR-1 Tabor 11:05.50 9:10.00 6:58.00 9:59.50 11:44.00
38 Cooper Griffin   Unattached 7:00.69 9:13.54 10:31.04 7:33.91 11:37.46
40 Calvin Murrell   KU Running Club 8:41.08 9:14.34 6:50.22 8:35.54 8:46.63
44 Carsyn Turpin SO-2 Hutchinson CC 8:47.57 9:21.24 10:45.43 9:38.08 9:38.08
47 Andrew Norris FR-1 Drury 11:32.49 9:27.61 8:25.18 12:12.22 8:47.88
48 Edgar Reyes SO-2 Cowley College 10:41.52 9:27.71 7:39.85 7:51.20 11:43.96
50 Matthew Schrag JR-3 Fort Hays St. 12:05.25 9:31.06 11:08.14 9:19.64 9:48.20
51 Jerah Schmidt JR-3 Tabor 10:00.44 9:31.84 11:26.21 7:08.88 11:20.49
52 Basheer Suied SO-2 Cowley College 7:29.51 9:36.29 8:32.90 6:43.41 9:59.35
53 Thomas Nield SR-4 Drury 10:28.59 9:36.68 10:51.65 8:39.02 8:15.95
59 Marcos Tellez SO-2 McMurry 10:40.30 9:47.43 7:55.82 10:22.68 7:26.45
60 Daniel Little FR-1 Washburn 9:13.10 9:48.40 7:50.72 8:55.45 12:21.39
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Lucas Cisneros FR-1 Fort Hays St. 8:51.43 6:27.95 10:48.35 10:32.41 9:49.89 6:22.63 10:00.52
25 Shane Mullen FR-1 Washburn 8:54.69 6:51.72 8:38.65 7:45.18 8:06.57 10:57.67 9:26.78
27 Jaiven Hale SO-2 Haskell Indian 8:55.72 8:07.51 8:39.65 6:15.01 10:37.51 9:17.15 7:03.22
28 Abram Maldonado SO-2 McMurry 8:55.74 9:06.46 9:43.96 6:15.02 9:17.17 9:22.53 11:20.39
31 Nick Petrella SO-2 Washburn 9:01.61 10:06.61 11:22.43 11:00.77 10:12.02 6:46.21 8:50.78
32 Alan Catana SO-2 Tabor 9:02.71 7:03.32 11:12.96 8:08.44 6:36.18 8:19.30 7:25.03
33 Muneer Suied SO-2 Cowley College 9:07.29 6:23.11 10:02.02 7:28.78 7:12.36 10:40.33 9:07.29
37 Joel Rodriguez SO-2 Cowley College 9:10.21 11:11.26 10:38.25 6:30.65 10:16.24 10:27.24 7:58.69
39 Andrew Leck SO-2 Butler CC 9:13.84 10:36.92 7:39.69 11:15.69 8:40.61 8:51.69 7:50.77
41 Wyndom Giefer Sophomore Unattached 9:14.44 8:24.54 9:25.53 7:18.01 9:42.17 9:14.44 8:07.91
43 Andreas Madsen FR-1 Washburn 9:20.89 11:46.73 7:56.76 9:15.29 7:17.50 8:41.63 6:55.06
45 Douwe Bentsink FR-1 Hutchinson CC 9:23.04 11:10.02 6:51.02 11:15.65 9:56.83 9:00.52 8:26.74
55 Aidan Junior FR-1 Washburn 9:39.18 11:40.81 7:25.97 7:02.81 11:17.64 8:23.89 7:14.39
Men's 3000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Cale Littrell FR-1 Kansas 8:52.68 6:03.66 6:39.51 8:37.32 8:32.19
9 Theo Leveque FR-1 Barton County CC 8:33.44 7:57.13 8:43.81 7:51.95 8:38.62
12 Santiago Nunez SO-2 Cowley College 10:16.09 10:05.65 6:15.92 8:10.79 8:42.11
13 Ethan Fisher SO-2 Fort Hays St. 7:39.74 8:05.86 9:08.56 11:13.94 8:42.43
15 Nathan Gray SO-2 Washburn 8:25.45 7:27.54 7:11.74 11:13.94 8:46.51
16 Gabe Itch   Unattached 8:57.47 8:04.78 7:33.16 7:33.16 8:46.93
17 Gabe Birkmeier   Unattached 10:22.97 8:10.99 10:49.37 11:10.49 8:47.94
18 Tommy Roehl FR-1 Washburn 8:48.03 8:53.31 6:09.63 6:36.03 8:48.03
20 Cesar Ramirez Sophomore Unattached 6:48.64 6:11.49 7:52.33 8:18.86 8:50.70
21 Aidan Reyna Freshman Unattached 11:09.19 8:13.93 8:40.48 8:19.24 8:51.10
23 Treyson True FR-1 Kansas 9:23.55 6:22.79 8:19.76 6:12.16 8:51.65
24 Paul Kamp FR-1 Washburn 7:34.29 7:39.63 6:14.12 9:42.55 8:54.45
26 Gabriel Bauer FR-1 Drury 7:24.55 11:30.93 8:23.47 10:10.59 8:55.60
30 Ethan Haynes FR-1 Drury 9:59.81 10:59.26 6:29.07 11:37.08 9:00.37
42 Randy Rojas-Mendez FR-1 Cowley College 8:24.89 7:01.67 8:13.79 7:29.41 9:14.82
Men's 3000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryan Riddle JR-3 Missouri Southern 7:41.55 8:10.10 7:08.24 7:55.82 7:08.24 7:27.27
2 Brett Meyer   Unattached 6:36.29 6:36.29 7:48.78 8:03.27 8:41.94 10:04.09
3 Tanner Newkirk   Unattached 10:17.82 6:56.90 10:02.75 8:22.29 7:27.04 10:52.98
4 Riley Simpson SO-2 Missouri Southern 7:44.83 8:40.41 9:41.04 8:25.25 7:49.89 7:54.94
5 Brian Kiptoo FR-1 Northwest Kansas 8:00.12 6:38.40 9:01.41 8:30.76 7:49.90 7:14.15
6 Raphael Kitur FR-1 Northwest Kansas 10:24.03 10:03.57 7:30.12 8:31.50 7:04.55 6:03.17
7 Peter Kipkemboi FR-1 Northwest Kansas 9:58.82 11:05.36 6:03.39 8:31.81 8:36.93 10:19.29
10 Sawyer Schmidt   Unattached 9:41.92 7:11.25 7:52.81 8:39.57 7:37.23 8:49.97
11 Jaden Deaton FR-1 Missouri Southern 7:01.50 9:06.38 9:16.79 8:40.36 11:11.27 9:11.59
14 Adem Bouldjadj FR-1 Butler CC 9:26.49 9:10.75 6:43.88 8:44.52 7:10.11 9:05.50
19 Mackinon Mokoro SO-2 Kansas 7:34.12 8:26.92 11:21.18 8:48.04 8:32.20 7:28.84
29 Jaret Pfizenmaier SO-2 Fort Hays St. 8:29.68 6:58.47 9:50.15 8:56.50 11:15.99 8:35.04
  Collen Mclain SO-2 Washburn DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF