January 21, 2023
|
Washburn-Indoor Athletic Facility - Topeka, KS
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Christopher Young FR-1 Barton County CC 13.81m 22.20m 17.48m 14.33m 21.50m 57' 4.25"
  • 16.30  
  • 17.48  
  • 15.12  
  • 17.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.70  
2 Brandon Lloyd SO-2 Barton County CC 15.10m 14.58m 17.36m 18.58m 12.67m 56' 11.5"
  • 15.93  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.06  
  • 16.70  
  • 17.36  
3 Chrstopher Crawford FR-1 Barton County CC 18.68m 20.00m 16.39m 19.50m 12.62m 53' 9.25"
  • 15.85  
  • 16.39  
  • 15.85  
  • 15.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Mitch Miller SR-4 Washburn 13.90m 11.61m 15.28m 11.61m 18.18m 50' 1.75"
  • 14.46  
  • 14.25  
  • 14.77  
  • 14.93  
  • 15.22  
  • 15.28  
5 Christopher Brown SO-2 Hutchinson CC 11.13m 13.41m 15.24m 15.54m 18.75m 50' 0"
  • 14.07  
  • 14.57  
  • 14.54  
  • 15.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.56  
6 Charles Mason FR-1 Neosho County CC 19.54m 16.08m 15.03m 15.18m 11.72m 49' 3.75"
  • 13.60  
  • 13.70  
  • 14.78  
  • 15.03  
  • 13.96  
  • 14.52  
7 Vincent Ugwoke SO-2 Cloud County CC 17.56m 12.01m 15.01m 18.76m 16.81m 49' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.42  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.01  
  • FOUL  
8 Jaden Schneeberger SO-2 Cowley College 18.40m 15.94m 14.49m 10.14m 14.20m 47' 6.5"
  • 13.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.69  
  • 12.32  
  • 13.58  
  • 14.49  
9 Abner Johnson SO-2 Cowley College 13.89m 11.43m 14.47m 17.36m 18.81m 47' 5.75"
  • 12.90  
  • 14.47  
  • 14.09  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.40  
10 Lance Blobuagh FR-1 Cowley College 11.04m 13.03m 13.30m 10.51m 16.89m 43' 7.75"
  • 11.60  
  • 13.30  
  • 12.85  
11 Alfredo Enriquez SR-4 Tabor 11.01m 12.34m 13.27m 11.94m 10.35m 43' 6.5"
  • 13.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.88  
12 Zach Johnson SR-4 Tabor 11.40m 13.38m 13.25m 11.00m 9.94m 43' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.25  
  • FOUL  
13 Dustin Earhart FR-1 McMurry 15.23m 13.39m 13.13m 15.36m 14.31m 43' 1"
  • 13.13  
  • 11.53  
  • FOUL  
14 Julius McVay FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 13.10m 16.90m 13.10m 14.93m 12.97m 42' 11.75"
  • 13.10  
  • 12.67  
  • 12.84  
15 Sutton Welch SO-2 McMurry 10.35m 11.27m 13.10m 14.28m 10.87m 42' 11.75"
  • 12.63  
  • 13.10  
  • 12.84  
16 Jaden Magana SO-2 Washburn 12.27m 11.88m 13.05m 14.88m 14.88m 42' 9.75"
  • 12.73  
  • 13.05  
  • 13.05  
17 Vern Angton SO-2 McMurry 11.58m 13.27m 13.01m 13.66m 14.96m 42' 8.25"
  • 12.30  
  • 13.01  
  • FOUL  
18 Hayden Wallace SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 13.38m 11.11m 12.62m 10.22m 16.28m 41' 5"
  • 12.40  
  • 12.47  
  • 12.62  
19 Joshua Garcia SO-2 Tabor 11.08m 16.37m 12.59m 9.69m 15.23m 41' 3.75"
  • 12.59  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Wesley Miller FR-1 Hutchinson CC 13.46m 12.84m 12.35m 11.61m 15.93m 40' 6.25"
  • 12.05  
  • 12.35  
  • 11.97  
21 Noah Raigoza FR-1 Hutchinson CC 10.86m 14.31m 12.34m 12.59m 15.67m 40' 6"
  • 12.34  
  • 12.25  
  • 12.23  
22 Nolan Churchman SO-2 Fort Hays St. 15.63m 14.67m 12.12m 9.94m 13.57m 39' 9.25"
  • 11.58  
  • 12.12  
  • 11.67  
23 Hemon Joseph SO-2 Cloud County CC 10.60m 14.33m 12.04m 9.63m 15.53m 39' 6"
  • 11.91  
  • 12.04  
  • 11.99  
24 Eli Adams FR-1 Haskell Indian 14.86m 8.25m 11.79m 13.44m 8.49m 38' 8.25"
  • 9.95  
  • 11.79  
  • 11.44  
25 Mario Garcia-Arroyo SO-2 Cowley College 9.96m 13.95m 11.72m 13.71m 14.30m 38' 5.5"
  • 10.72  
  • 10.94  
  • 11.72  
26 Byron King SR-4 Drury 12.18m 13.47m 11.71m 9.02m 9.84m 38' 5"
  • 11.25  
  • 11.71  
  • 11.18  
27 Aldo Avalos FR-1 Neosho County CC 9.21m 10.61m 11.66m 13.88m 10.96m 38' 3.25"
  • 11.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.35  
28 Anson Moses SO-2 Cloud County CC 8.37m 9.42m 11.63m 13.14m 9.89m 38' 2"
  • 11.49  
  • 11.63  
  • 11.48  
29 Jean-De Dixon SO-2 Cowley College 9.48m 10.39m 11.29m 7.90m 11.40m 37' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.29  
  • FOUL  
30 Uriel Martinez FR-1 Colby CC 11.90m 9.66m 11.23m 14.04m 11.90m 36' 10.25"
  • 11.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
31 Chase Nash FR-1 Tabor 9.92m 11.93m 11.15m 9.25m 10.93m 36' 7"
  • 9.79  
  • 11.15  
  • 10.42  
32 Shepherd Miller SO-2 McMurry 9.09m 10.54m 11.09m 13.20m 14.20m 36' 4.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.09  
  • FOUL  
33 Rickey Golden FR-1 Butler CC 7.82m 14.33m 11.02m 9.81m 12.01m 36' 2"
  • 11.02  
  • 10.79  
  • 10.34  
34 Brett Gibbs FR-1 Butler CC 12.78m 7.63m 10.74m 9.45m 10.10m 35' 3"
  • 10.57  
  • 10.74  
  • 10.64  
35 Tyler Barrett FR-1 Ottawa 7.40m 12.05m 10.57m 10.89m 8.77m 34' 8.25"
  • 10.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
36 Jakob Aguilar FR-1 Neosho County CC 11.58m 12.93m 10.43m 9.18m 13.14m 34' 2.75"
  • 9.72  
  • 9.90  
  • 10.43  
37 Luke Hampl FR-1 Fort Hays St. 12.16m 12.16m 9.81m 10.59m 7.26m 32' 2.25"
  • 9.81  
  • 9.36  
  • 9.38  
38 Tavares Myart FR-1 Highland CC 9.73m 11.48m 9.18m 7.25m 9.73m 30' 1.5"
  • 8.39  
  • 9.03  
  • 9.18  
39 Carter Genzen FR-1 Ottawa 10.98m 7.59m 9.15m 7.14m 10.80m 30' 0.25"
  • 9.00  
  • 9.15  
  • 9.08  
40 Jordan Walks Over Ice FR-1 Haskell Indian 8.68m 11.61m 9.14m 11.70m 8.04m 30' 0"
  • 9.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.14  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
10 Lance Blobuagh FR-1 Cowley College 13.30m 13.03m 43' 7.75"
20 Wesley Miller FR-1 Hutchinson CC 12.35m 13.09m 40' 6.25"
21 Noah Raigoza FR-1 Hutchinson CC 12.34m 15.92m 40' 6"
29 Jean-De Dixon SO-2 Cowley College 11.29m 10.61m 37' 0.5"
30 Uriel Martinez FR-1 Colby CC 11.23m 12.91m 36' 10.25"
31 Chase Nash FR-1 Tabor 11.15m 12.38m 36' 7"
34 Brett Gibbs FR-1 Butler CC 10.74m 8.59m 35' 3"
36 Jakob Aguilar FR-1 Neosho County CC 10.43m 13.56m 34' 2.75"
37 Luke Hampl FR-1 Fort Hays St. 9.81m 11.67m 32' 2.25"
38 Tavares Myart FR-1 Highland CC 9.18m 10.47m 30' 1.5"
39 Carter Genzen FR-1 Ottawa 9.15m 8.33m 30' 0.25"
40 Jordan Walks Over Ice FR-1 Haskell Indian 9.14m 8.32m 30' 0"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
13 Dustin Earhart FR-1 McMurry 9.72m 11.42m 13.00m 15.62m 13.13m 16.54m 43' 1"
14 Julius McVay FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 15.33m 14.80m 11.14m 15.20m 13.10m 10.22m 42' 11.75"
15 Sutton Welch SO-2 McMurry 14.15m 17.03m 16.24m 15.98m 13.10m 9.56m 42' 11.75"
18 Hayden Wallace SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 15.52m 15.27m 13.63m 15.02m 12.62m 16.28m 41' 5"
22 Nolan Churchman SO-2 Fort Hays St. 13.94m 9.33m 15.76m 12.85m 12.12m 15.15m 39' 9.25"
23 Hemon Joseph SO-2 Cloud County CC 13.00m 9.87m 14.45m 9.87m 12.04m 14.69m 39' 6"
24 Eli Adams FR-1 Haskell Indian 14.15m 10.85m 11.67m 13.20m 11.79m 10.73m 38' 8.25"
25 Mario Garcia-Arroyo SO-2 Cowley College 12.54m 15.00m 9.02m 13.13m 11.72m 8.56m 38' 5.5"
26 Byron King SR-4 Drury 10.19m 8.43m 9.02m 8.55m 11.71m 14.52m 38' 5"
27 Aldo Avalos FR-1 Neosho County CC 10.14m 9.56m 12.83m 11.43m 11.66m 13.88m 38' 3.25"
28 Anson Moses SO-2 Cloud County CC 13.37m 10.00m 11.63m 13.14m 11.63m 14.07m 38' 2"
32 Shepherd Miller SO-2 McMurry 8.65m 9.43m 14.42m 8.54m 11.09m 14.42m 36' 4.75"
33 Rickey Golden FR-1 Butler CC 13.66m 11.13m 14.33m 10.47m 11.02m 13.77m 36' 2"
35 Tyler Barrett FR-1 Ottawa 13.42m 10.04m 9.94m 11.94m 10.57m 9.09m 34' 8.25"
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Christopher Young FR-1 Barton County CC 17.48m 18.00m 57' 4.25"
2 Brandon Lloyd SO-2 Barton County CC 17.36m 20.31m 56' 11.5"
3 Chrstopher Crawford FR-1 Barton County CC 16.39m 14.42m 53' 9.25"
4 Mitch Miller SR-4 Washburn 15.28m 13.75m 50' 1.75"
5 Christopher Brown SO-2 Hutchinson CC 15.24m 10.97m 50' 0"
6 Charles Mason FR-1 Neosho County CC 15.03m 15.18m 49' 3.75"
7 Vincent Ugwoke SO-2 Cloud County CC 15.01m 12.31m 49' 3"
8 Jaden Schneeberger SO-2 Cowley College 14.49m 16.52m 47' 6.5"
9 Abner Johnson SO-2 Cowley College 14.47m 13.60m 47' 5.75"
11 Alfredo Enriquez SR-4 Tabor 13.27m 16.99m 43' 6.5"
12 Zach Johnson SR-4 Tabor 13.25m 13.78m 43' 5.75"
16 Jaden Magana SO-2 Washburn 13.05m 14.36m 42' 9.75"
17 Vern Angton SO-2 McMurry 13.01m 10.28m 42' 8.25"
19 Joshua Garcia SO-2 Tabor 12.59m 13.47m 41' 3.75"