January 21, 2023
|
NW Missouri-Hughes Fieldhouse - Maryville, MO
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Dylan Kucera SR-4 Midland 18.08m 59' 4"
  • 16.95  
  • 17.70  
  • 18.08  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Denzs Simmonds FR-1 Iowa Western CC 16.55m 54' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.81  
  • 15.49  
  • 16.05  
  • 15.95  
  • 16.55  
3 Alex Herman SO-2 Midland 16.54m 54' 3.25"
  • 15.52  
  • 16.02  
  • 16.54  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Alex Goracke JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 16.19m 53' 1.5"
  • 14.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.39  
  • 15.66  
5 Dallas Thompson SR-4 Missouri Western 15.88m 52' 1.25"
  • 15.27  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.88  
  • FOUL  
6 Michael Harris SO-2 Iowa Western CC 15.69m 51' 5.75"
  • 15.69  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Shakiel Dacres SO-2 Iowa Western CC 15.32m 50' 3.25"
  • 15.17  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Lucas Trotter FR-1 Missouri Western 15.30m 50' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.76  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.30  
  • FOUL  
9 Brandon Gayle FR-1 Iowa Western CC 14.84m 48' 8.25"
  • 14.84  
  • 14.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.64  
  • 14.59  
  • FOUL  
10 Niles Siefken SR-4 Grand View 14.51m 47' 7.25"
  • 13.76  
  • 14.51  
  • 13.57  
11 Alejandro Jimenez FR-1 Iowa Western CC 14.24m 46' 8.75"
  • 12.85  
  • 14.24  
  • FOUL  
12 Tyler Davis FR-1 Truman 14.19m 46' 6.75"
  • 14.12  
  • 14.19  
  • FOUL  
13 Blake Willey SO-2 Grand View 14.12m 46' 4"
  • 13.95  
  • 13.51  
  • 14.12  
14 Tyler Hilgedick FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 14.10m 46' 3.25"
  • 14.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Justice Miller SO-2 Grand View 13.78m 45' 2.5"
  • 13.10  
  • 13.78  
  • 13.27  
16 Jayson Brown SO-2 Baker 13.58m 44' 6.75"
  • 12.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.58  
17 Nickolas Marshall SO-2 Missouri Valley 13.51m 44' 4"
  • 13.36  
  • 13.51  
  • FOUL  
18 Gavin Frantz JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 13.46m 44' 2"
  • 13.13  
  • 13.46  
  • 13.27  
19 Quinn Nichols SR-4 Baker 13.41m 44' 0"
  • 13.41  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Kenny Miller SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 13.26m 43' 6"
  • 13.23  
  • 13.26  
  • FOUL  
21 Christian Erives FR-1 Dodge City CC 13.16m 43' 2.25"
  • 13.05  
  • 13.16  
  • FOUL  
22 Nate Osness SO-2 Midland 13.03m 42' 9"
  • 13.03  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Alex Long FR-1 Truman 12.95m 42' 6"
  • 12.95  
  • 12.05  
  • 12.17  
24 Jacob Sidles FR-1 Iowa Western CC 12.90m 42' 4"
  • 12.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.73  
25 Jordan Shaw FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 12.89m 42' 3.5"
  • 12.89  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
26 Xzavion West FR-1 Missouri Valley 12.84m 42' 1.5"
  • 11.64  
  • 12.82  
  • 12.84  
27 Preston Welch FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 12.76m 41' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.76  
28 Leithym Messer SO-2 Truman 12.65m 41' 6"
  • 12.44  
  • 12.65  
  • 12.30  
29 Wyatt Marr FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 12.59m 41' 3.75"
  • 12.59  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
30 Caden Sussex SO-2 Grand View 12.49m 40' 11.75"
  • 11.58  
  • 11.63  
  • 12.49  
31 Isaiah Gehlen FR-1 Graceland 12.45m 40' 10.25"
  • 11.74  
  • 12.22  
  • 12.45  
32 Hiram Anakalea FR-1 Graceland 12.07m 39' 7.25"
  • 11.68  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.07  
33 Tim Brech SO-2 Missouri Western 11.95m 39' 2.5"
  • 11.59  
  • 11.95  
  • 11.06  
34 Xavier Fuentes FR-1 Dodge City CC 11.93m 39' 1.75"
  • 11.62  
  • 11.68  
  • 11.93  
35 Keevon Monroe-McFadden JR-3 Park U. 11.84m 38' 10.25"
  • 11.04  
  • 11.81  
  • 11.84  
36 Hunter Weirich SO-2 Midland 11.50m 37' 8.75"
  • 11.33  
  • 11.50  
  • 11.49  
37 Jakub Zmaczynski FR-1 Graceland 11.41m 37' 5.25"
  • 10.96  
  • 11.41  
  • 10.14  
38 Antonio Perez FR-1 NW Missouri 11.23m 36' 10.25"
  • 11.23  
  • 10.85  
  • 10.85  
39 Nick Allen JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 11.22m 36' 9.75"
  • 8.75  
  • 10.58  
  • 11.22  
40 Brock West JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 10.97m 36' 0"
  • 10.73  
  • 9.99  
  • 10.97  
41 Mitch Hufker SO-2 Baker 10.63m 34' 10.5"
  • 9.92  
  • 9.78  
  • 10.63  
42 Will Byers SR-4 Baker 10.50m 34' 5.5"
  • 10.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.40  
43 David Vera FR-1 Graceland 10.49m 34' 5"
  • 10.04  
  • 9.49  
  • 10.49  
44 Tanner Murray FR-1 Graceland 10.46m 34' 4"
  • 9.95  
  • 10.46  
  • 10.07  
45 Chris Wilson FR-1 Graceland 10.43m 34' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.43  
  • 10.36  
46 Kaleb Barbee SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 10.29m 33' 9.25"
  • 10.29  
  • 10.19  
  • FOUL  
47 Jace L'heureux FR-1 Southwestern CC 10.24m 33' 7.25"
  • 10.24  
  • 10.03  
  • 10.19  
48 Conrad Schroeder SO-2 Southwestern CC 10.21m 33' 6"
  • 10.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.35  
49 Spiros Kalentzis FR-1 Graceland 9.82m 32' 2.75"
  • 9.36  
  • 9.82  
  • 8.70  
50 Davis Brogan FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 9.09m 29' 10"
  • 9.02  
  • 8.49  
  • 9.09  
  Turner Scow SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  David Hipshire JR-3 NW Missouri FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Tyler Chaffee SR-4 Baker FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
21 Christian Erives FR-1 Dodge City CC 14.08m 15.53m 12.90m 16.98m 13.16m 43' 2.25"
24 Jacob Sidles FR-1 Iowa Western CC 9.29m 15.22m 10.45m 9.16m 12.90m 42' 4"
25 Jordan Shaw FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 15.60m 11.86m 13.02m 13.28m 12.89m 42' 3.5"
31 Isaiah Gehlen FR-1 Graceland 14.32m 14.82m 14.32m 15.69m 12.45m 40' 10.25"
34 Xavier Fuentes FR-1 Dodge City CC 9.42m 10.14m 8.83m 11.45m 11.93m 39' 1.75"
37 Jakub Zmaczynski FR-1 Graceland 12.21m 14.60m 13.81m 13.01m 11.41m 37' 5.25"
39 Nick Allen JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 12.01m 8.75m 9.65m 10.10m 11.22m 36' 9.75"
44 Tanner Murray FR-1 Graceland 12.13m 11.61m 8.37m 13.60m 10.46m 34' 4"
45 Chris Wilson FR-1 Graceland 10.85m 8.87m 8.03m 13.25m 10.43m 34' 2.75"
46 Kaleb Barbee SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 13.17m 8.23m 9.88m 10.50m 10.29m 33' 9.25"
47 Jace L'heureux FR-1 Southwestern CC 13.00m 10.55m 10.14m 10.65m 10.24m 33' 7.25"
48 Conrad Schroeder SO-2 Southwestern CC 8.78m 12.97m 10.72m 12.76m 10.21m 33' 6"
49 Spiros Kalentzis FR-1 Graceland 6.87m 12.67m 8.15m 8.05m 9.82m 32' 2.75"
50 Davis Brogan FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.45m 10.82m 6.36m 6.82m 9.09m 29' 10"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
11 Alejandro Jimenez FR-1 Iowa Western CC 12.53m 14.10m 18.51m 14.24m 46' 8.75"
18 Gavin Frantz JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 11.84m 13.59m 15.48m 13.46m 44' 2"
26 Xzavion West FR-1 Missouri Valley 16.18m 15.41m 12.71m 12.84m 42' 1.5"
28 Leithym Messer SO-2 Truman 8.86m 15.31m 12.02m 12.65m 41' 6"
30 Caden Sussex SO-2 Grand View 14.61m 12.74m 13.99m 12.49m 40' 11.75"
32 Hiram Anakalea FR-1 Graceland 11.83m 10.50m 11.47m 12.07m 39' 7.25"
33 Tim Brech SO-2 Missouri Western 11.11m 12.31m 11.59m 11.95m 39' 2.5"
35 Keevon Monroe-McFadden JR-3 Park U. 14.09m 11.60m 9.00m 11.84m 38' 10.25"
36 Hunter Weirich SO-2 Midland 11.96m 13.23m 8.74m 11.50m 37' 8.75"
38 Antonio Perez FR-1 NW Missouri 9.66m 12.47m 13.81m 11.23m 36' 10.25"
40 Brock West JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 8.45m 9.65m 9.87m 10.97m 36' 0"
41 Mitch Hufker SO-2 Baker 13.18m 13.07m 10.10m 10.63m 34' 10.5"
42 Will Byers SR-4 Baker 7.46m 13.34m 9.03m 10.50m 34' 5.5"
43 David Vera FR-1 Graceland 8.29m 12.90m 13.22m 10.49m 34' 5"
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
12 Tyler Davis FR-1 Truman 14.19m 13.48m 46' 6.75"
13 Blake Willey SO-2 Grand View 14.12m 14.97m 46' 4"
14 Tyler Hilgedick FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 14.10m 12.55m 46' 3.25"
16 Jayson Brown SO-2 Baker 13.58m 13.99m 44' 6.75"
17 Nickolas Marshall SO-2 Missouri Valley 13.51m 16.08m 44' 4"
19 Quinn Nichols SR-4 Baker 13.41m 11.80m 44' 0"
20 Kenny Miller SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 13.26m 11.93m 43' 6"
22 Nate Osness SO-2 Midland 13.03m 15.25m 42' 9"
23 Alex Long FR-1 Truman 12.95m 14.89m 42' 6"
27 Preston Welch FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 12.76m 9.31m 41' 10.5"
29 Wyatt Marr FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 12.59m 12.34m 41' 3.75"
  Turner Scow SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Dylan Kucera SR-4 Midland 18.08m 59' 4"
2 Denzs Simmonds FR-1 Iowa Western CC 16.55m 54' 3.75"
3 Alex Herman SO-2 Midland 16.54m 54' 3.25"
4 Alex Goracke JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 16.19m 53' 1.5"
5 Dallas Thompson SR-4 Missouri Western 15.88m 52' 1.25"
6 Michael Harris SO-2 Iowa Western CC 15.69m 51' 5.75"
7 Shakiel Dacres SO-2 Iowa Western CC 15.32m 50' 3.25"
8 Lucas Trotter FR-1 Missouri Western 15.30m 50' 2.5"
9 Brandon Gayle FR-1 Iowa Western CC 14.84m 48' 8.25"
10 Niles Siefken SR-4 Grand View 14.51m 47' 7.25"
15 Justice Miller SO-2 Grand View 13.78m 45' 2.5"
  David Hipshire JR-3 NW Missouri FOUL NM
  Tyler Chaffee SR-4 Baker FOUL NM