March 17-18, 2023
|
Louisiana - Lafayette, LA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kimone Campbell JR-3 ULM 4:35.42
2 Paula Vaquera SO-2 ULM 4:38.45
3 Ciara Gilroy JR-3 McNeese State 4:39.40
4 Reese Ragland FR-1 Tulane 4:40.39
5 Rebecca Dekay SO-2 New Orleans 4:40.42
6 Grace Sullivan SO-2 McNeese State 4:41.79
7 Macy Turcotte SO-2 Tulane 4:43.13
8 Harper Shaw FR-1 Tulane 4:45.29
9 Elsa Rijpstra SR-4 Nicholls State 4:45.63
10 Alex Sharp FR-1 Tulane 4:53.69
11 Eliana Battle JR-3 ULM 4:55.13
12 Irene Bonanomi JR-3 New Orleans 4:55.25
13 Ashley Horwitz FR-1 Tulane 4:56.90
14 Anna Naff FR-1 ULM 4:57.51
15 Juliana Courville   UNAT-Louisiana 4:58.15
16 Michelle Folk JR-3 New Orleans 4:58.31
17 Ines Legendre SO-2 SE Louisiana 4:59.57
18 Ceren Yilmaz SR-4 Nicholls State 5:00.85
19 Sohalia Schoen SO-2 ULM 5:08.34
20 Skylah Barton SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 5:17.13
21 Pamela Kosgei SR-4 McNeese State 5:21.33
22 Kalin Baratka SO-2 Nicholls State 5:26.40
23 Meredith Hebert JR-3 Louisiana 5:28.85
24 Lauren Graham JR-3 Nicholls State 5:29.18
25 Kennedy Timmons FR-1 Dillard 5:45.21
26 Ester Hardardottir SR-4 Nicholls State 5:58.99
27 Patricia Corradi FR-1 SE Louisiana 6:38.03
  Ariana Jimenez JR-3 New Orleans DNF
  Augusta Marie Christensen SR-4 Nicholls State DNF
  Kamryn Williams FR-1 Louisiana DNF
Women's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kimone Campbell JR-3 ULM 4:54.70 4:02.37 4:24.41 4:35.42
2 Paula Vaquera SO-2 ULM 5:59.20 5:45.28 5:00.73 4:38.45
3 Ciara Gilroy JR-3 McNeese State 3:43.52 4:00.29 3:23.97 4:39.40
4 Reese Ragland FR-1 Tulane 3:16.28 3:21.88 5:05.63 4:40.39
5 Rebecca Dekay SO-2 New Orleans 3:30.32 3:16.30 5:14.07 4:40.42
6 Grace Sullivan SO-2 McNeese State 5:12.79 4:58.70 3:31.35 4:41.79
7 Macy Turcotte SO-2 Tulane 3:18.19 4:37.47 4:37.47 4:43.13
8 Harper Shaw FR-1 Tulane 5:08.12 4:05.35 5:33.79 4:45.29
12 Irene Bonanomi JR-3 New Orleans 4:13.92 3:29.63 6:20.88 4:55.25
21 Pamela Kosgei SR-4 McNeese State 5:24.55 6:38.45 5:53.47 5:21.33
  Ariana Jimenez JR-3 New Orleans DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Elsa Rijpstra SR-4 Nicholls State 4:45.63 5:51.33
10 Alex Sharp FR-1 Tulane 4:53.69 4:36.07
11 Eliana Battle JR-3 ULM 4:55.13 4:55.13
13 Ashley Horwitz FR-1 Tulane 4:56.90 5:50.35
14 Anna Naff FR-1 ULM 4:57.51 3:28.26
15 Juliana Courville   UNAT-Louisiana 4:58.15 4:46.23
16 Michelle Folk JR-3 New Orleans 4:58.31 5:28.15
17 Ines Legendre SO-2 SE Louisiana 4:59.57 4:20.63
18 Ceren Yilmaz SR-4 Nicholls State 5:00.85 3:36.62
23 Meredith Hebert JR-3 Louisiana 5:28.85 6:05.03
  Kamryn Williams FR-1 Louisiana DNF DNF
Women's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
19 Sohalia Schoen SO-2 ULM 5:08.34 5:51.51 4:40.59
20 Skylah Barton SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 5:17.13 4:35.91 5:45.68
22 Kalin Baratka SO-2 Nicholls State 5:26.40 6:18.63 5:03.56
24 Lauren Graham JR-3 Nicholls State 5:29.18 4:52.97 6:35.02
25 Kennedy Timmons FR-1 Dillard 5:45.21 6:05.93 6:54.26
26 Ester Hardardottir SR-4 Nicholls State 5:58.99 7:17.97 7:32.33
27 Patricia Corradi FR-1 SE Louisiana 6:38.03 5:42.31 4:54.55
  Augusta Marie Christensen SR-4 Nicholls State DNF DNF DNF