February 25-26, 2023
|
Kerr-Cregger Field House - Salem, VA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Geni Roberts SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 6.70m 7.13m 8.41m 23' 4.75" 10
  • 7.13  
  • 7.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.98  
  • 6.84  
  • 6.78  
2 Kyle Clanton SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 9.00m 6.98m 8.93m 22' 11" 8
  • 6.98  
  • 6.86  
  • 6.68  
  • 6.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Trevel Alexander SR-4 Guilford 5.85m 6.97m 4.95m 22' 10.5" 6
  • 6.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.71  
  • 6.91  
4 Aaron Moon SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 5.06m 6.93m 8.59m 22' 9" 5
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.34  
  • 6.05  
  • 6.93  
  • 5.24  
5 Isaac Barber SO-2 Washington and Lee 5.38m 6.64m 5.51m 21' 9.5" 4
  • 6.61  
  • 6.24  
  • 6.37  
  • 6.42  
  • 6.64  
  • 5.98  
6 Elijah West SO-2 Shenandoah 4.76m 6.52m 6.72m 21' 4.75" 3
  • 6.32  
  • 6.52  
  • 6.09  
  • 6.27  
  • 6.32  
  • 6.05  
7 Isaiah Clark SO-2 Ferrum 7.16m 6.45m 7.22m 21' 2" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 6.39  
  • 6.30  
  • 6.45  
  • 6.34  
  • 6.11  
8 Anthony Matthews JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.78m 6.38m 6.64m 20' 11.25" 1
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.38  
9 Julius Jacobs JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 6.59m 6.34m 6.78m 20' 9.75" -
  • 6.01  
  • 6.15  
  • 6.34  
  • 5.85  
  • 4.66  
  • 6.01  
10 Isaiah Bullock FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 5.18m 6.32m 4.80m 20' 9" -
  • 6.02  
  • 6.32  
  • 5.93  
  • 6.15  
  • 5.93  
  • 6.14  
11 Trey Birchett FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.82m 6.26m 6.13m 20' 6.5" -
  • 5.74  
  • 5.82  
  • 6.26  
12 Deontae Lawson FR-1 Ferrum 6.41m 6.22m 5.72m 20' 5" -
  • 6.22  
  • 6.16  
  • 5.96  
13 Jordan Hall FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 6.07m 6.13m 6.93m 20' 1.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 6.10  
  • 6.13  
14 Hunter Bohon SR-4 Roanoke 4.34m 6.11m 6.42m 20' 0.5" -
  • 5.41  
  • 6.03  
  • 6.11  
15 Terrian Smith JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 4.86m 6.07m 5.65m 19' 11" -
  • 5.69  
  • 6.07  
  • FOUL  
16 Ahmaad Abdul-Haqq FR-1 Guilford 6.30m 6.00m 4.26m 19' 8.25" -
  • 5.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.00  
17 Dylan Knick FR-1 Roanoke 5.72m 5.84m 6.77m 19' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.84  
  • 5.21  
18 David Li SO-2 Washington and Lee 4.37m 5.83m 4.08m 19' 1.5" -
  • 5.41  
  • 5.83  
  • FOUL  
19 Aymar Bisseck SO-2 Shenandoah 6.77m 5.79m 7.35m 19' 0" -
  • 5.49  
  • 5.77  
  • 5.79  
20 Jared McIntyre JR-3 Roanoke 6.14m 5.79m 6.83m 19' 0" -
  • 5.61  
  • 5.79  
  • 4.66  
21 Jack Foster SO-2 Washington and Lee 5.45m 5.62m 5.17m 18' 5.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.62  
  • 5.56  
22 Richard Williams FR-1 Guilford 3.94m 5.55m 5.00m 18' 2.5" -
  • 5.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.55  
23 Joesph Kenney JR-3 Roanoke 3.82m 5.46m 5.62m 17' 11" -
  • 3.30  
  • 5.46  
  • 4.16  
  Bryson Hunter SR-4 Eastern Mennonite FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Julius Jacobs JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 6.34m 4.88m 7.67m 6.97m 4.50m 20' 9.75" -
10 Isaiah Bullock FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 6.32m 5.94m 7.65m 5.69m 4.80m 20' 9" -
11 Trey Birchett FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 6.26m 4.95m 5.88m 5.20m 5.13m 20' 6.5" -
15 Terrian Smith JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 6.07m 6.37m 6.43m 5.22m 4.98m 19' 11" -
16 Ahmaad Abdul-Haqq FR-1 Guilford 6.00m 4.62m 7.32m 7.14m 6.84m 19' 8.25" -
17 Dylan Knick FR-1 Roanoke 5.84m 6.95m 4.79m 5.66m 5.20m 19' 2" -
18 David Li SO-2 Washington and Lee 5.83m 5.42m 6.70m 6.12m 5.89m 19' 1.5" -
19 Aymar Bisseck SO-2 Shenandoah 5.79m 7.30m 7.06m 5.91m 6.66m 19' 0" -
20 Jared McIntyre JR-3 Roanoke 5.79m 5.56m 7.06m 4.11m 6.72m 19' 0" -
21 Jack Foster SO-2 Washington and Lee 5.62m 5.79m 6.29m 5.00m 6.63m 18' 5.25" -
22 Richard Williams FR-1 Guilford 5.55m 5.49m 4.61m 6.60m 5.22m 18' 2.5" -
23 Joesph Kenney JR-3 Roanoke 5.46m 6.06m 4.59m 4.42m 6.61m 17' 11" -
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Geni Roberts SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 7.13m 8.56m 23' 4.75" 10
2 Kyle Clanton SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 6.98m 7.82m 22' 11" 8
3 Trevel Alexander SR-4 Guilford 6.97m 6.41m 22' 10.5" 6
4 Aaron Moon SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 6.93m 7.55m 22' 9" 5
5 Isaac Barber SO-2 Washington and Lee 6.64m 6.44m 21' 9.5" 4
6 Elijah West SO-2 Shenandoah 6.52m 8.35m 21' 4.75" 3
7 Isaiah Clark SO-2 Ferrum 6.45m 7.87m 21' 2" 2
8 Anthony Matthews JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 6.38m 5.55m 20' 11.25" 1
12 Deontae Lawson FR-1 Ferrum 6.22m 6.53m 20' 5" -
13 Jordan Hall FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 6.13m 7.11m 20' 1.5" -
14 Hunter Bohon SR-4 Roanoke 6.11m 5.68m 20' 0.5" -
  Bryson Hunter SR-4 Eastern Mennonite FOUL FOUL NM -