February 25-26, 2023
|
Kerr-Cregger Field House - Salem, VA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tor Hotung-Davidsen JR-3 Lynchburg 1:35.59 2:23.95 1:58.62 1:39.04 2:17.04 1:55.16 2:05.53 10
2 Elias McGhie JR-3 Shenandoah 1:57.67 1:43.69 1:25.05 1:33.20 2:11.65 1:56.50 2:19.80 8
3 Zach Moore SO-2 Washington and Lee 2:20.38 1:39.44 2:12.19 1:37.10 1:32.42 1:56.98 1:54.64 6
4 Luke Avigliano SO-2 Washington and Lee 1:39.84 1:24.57 1:49.23 2:30.34 2:23.29 1:57.45 1:44.53 5
5 Kyle Lauffenberger JR-3 Lynchburg 1:48.41 1:42.52 1:47.23 2:21.40 1:38.98 1:57.83 1:50.76 4
6 Bellamy Immanuel SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 1:37.15 2:18.61 1:44.26 1:57.29 1:47.81 1:58.47 1:46.63 3
7 Robert Birdsall SO-2 Roanoke 1:31.25 2:11.54 2:31.68 1:49.02 1:41.91 1:58.50 1:59.69 2
8 Cody Thompson JR-3 Randolph 2:00.53 1:35.47 1:54.56 1:47.40 1:27.11 1:59.33 2:14.85 1
9 Cooper Hurst SO-2 Lynchburg 1:42.86 2:11.56 2:34.29 2:10.37 2:31.90 1:59.60 2:04.39 -
10 Noah Hurd FR-1 Shenandoah 2:23.96 1:27.57 2:11.96 1:38.37 1:38.37 1:59.96 2:02.36 -
11 Luke Diemoz FR-1 Lynchburg 2:27.89 1:33.78 1:47.01 1:38.59 1:48.21 2:00.23 1:53.02 -
12 Dawson Woodruff JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 1:48.37 1:59.21 2:14.86 1:50.78 1:53.19 2:00.41 1:47.17 -
13 Bowen Varney JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:42.32 2:27.39 1:41.11 1:31.36 2:23.74 2:01.81 2:07.90 -
14 Kayden Ryder FR-1 Ferrum 1:54.95 1:41.50 1:50.06 2:07.18 1:59.84 2:02.28 2:08.40 -
15 Justin Park FR-1 Lynchburg 1:25.68 1:47.71 1:29.35 1:58.72 2:37.89 2:02.39 1:34.24 -
16 Marko Kovacevic SO-2 Lynchburg 2:11.46 1:34.61 2:29.89 2:22.52 2:33.58 2:02.86 1:56.72 -
17 Devin Kohout SO-2 Shenandoah 1:40.99 2:33.94 2:13.01 1:42.22 2:20.40 2:03.15 1:32.37 -
18 Xavier Chlebowski FR-1 Roanoke 2:23.65 1:36.18 1:44.93 2:16.16 1:47.43 2:04.91 1:44.93 -
19 Daniel Jewell SR-4 Roanoke 2:34.32 2:35.61 2:12.46 1:48.03 2:25.32 2:08.60 1:51.89 -
20 Robert Cummings FR-1 Lynchburg 1:35.99 2:29.46 2:56.89 2:07.53 2:28.09 2:17.12 2:50.03 -
  Jamison Mantooth FR-1 Lynchburg DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
10 Noah Hurd FR-1 Shenandoah 1:59.96 -
14 Kayden Ryder FR-1 Ferrum 2:02.28 -
15 Justin Park FR-1 Lynchburg 2:02.39 -
17 Devin Kohout SO-2 Shenandoah 2:03.15 -
18 Xavier Chlebowski FR-1 Roanoke 2:04.91 -
19 Daniel Jewell SR-4 Roanoke 2:08.60 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Elias McGhie JR-3 Shenandoah 2:24.46 2:26.79 2:18.64 1:56.50 1:50.68 8
5 Kyle Lauffenberger JR-3 Lynchburg 2:19.04 2:23.76 2:09.62 1:57.83 1:42.52 4
7 Robert Birdsall SO-2 Roanoke 1:43.10 2:21.02 2:03.24 1:58.50 1:33.62 2
9 Cooper Hurst SO-2 Lynchburg 2:07.98 1:24.92 1:30.90 1:59.60 1:29.70 -
12 Dawson Woodruff JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 1:55.60 2:20.88 2:14.86 2:00.41 1:44.76 -
13 Bowen Varney JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:27.71 1:48.41 1:35.02 2:01.81 1:44.76 -
  Jamison Mantooth FR-1 Lynchburg DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tor Hotung-Davidsen JR-3 Lynchburg 1:29.83 1:43.65 1:55.16 10
3 Zach Moore SO-2 Washington and Lee 1:31.25 2:21.55 1:56.98 6
4 Luke Avigliano SO-2 Washington and Lee 2:29.17 1:39.84 1:57.45 5
6 Bellamy Immanuel SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 1:26.49 2:03.21 1:58.47 3
8 Cody Thompson JR-3 Randolph 2:24.39 2:22.01 1:59.33 1
11 Luke Diemoz FR-1 Lynchburg 1:57.83 1:56.63 2:00.23 -
16 Marko Kovacevic SO-2 Lynchburg 2:07.78 1:56.72 2:02.86 -
20 Robert Cummings FR-1 Lynchburg 2:21.24 2:58.26 2:17.12 -