January 20, 2023
|
Nebraska-Devaney Center - Lincoln, NE
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Austin Drake SR-4 Doane 22.23
2 Daniel Bessolo SR-4 Azusa Pacific 22.24
3 Sid Markus Imani Varland SO-2 Azusa Pacific 22.29
4 Tyler Howard SO-2 Azusa Pacific 22.29
5 Andrew Mahoney SO-2 Doane 22.57
6 Seth Baylus FR-1 Nebraska 22.58
7 Jadae Moore SO-2 Doane 22.58
8 Ben Christenson SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 22.65
9 Dallen Booker FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 22.76
10 Nolan Reynolds JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 22.93
11 Emmett Black JR-3 Doane 22.96
12 Leroy Kwateh SR-4 Azusa Pacific 23.04
13 Ghaith Taha FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 23.09
14 Cooper Tirado FR-1 CUI 23.09
15 Steven Dalmeida FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 23.10
16 Christopher Vincent SO-2 Doane 23.32
17 Brian Hart SO-2 Central College 23.36
18 Austin Nauert SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 23.37
19 Josiah Chin FR-1 CUI 23.40
20 Luke Davis SO-2 Doane 23.47
21 Noah Erickson FR-1 Central College 23.49
22 McClain Meyer FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 23.60
23 Ashton Bates FR-1 Buena Vista 23.76
24 Joseph Sams FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 23.81
25 Jackson Heese SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 23.86
26 Caiden Rose FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 24.03
27 Dillan Gulley SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 24.10
28 Tanner Johnson SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 24.14
29 Easton Hays FR-1 Buena Vista 24.25
30 Finian Herbert JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 24.27
31 Gabe Obert FR-1 Buena Vista 24.31
32 Isaiah Thomas JR-3 Buena Vista 24.37
33 Jackson Moats SO-2 Central College 24.57
34 Shaymus Santiago FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 24.70
35 Brody Ulch FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 24.97
36 Aaron Newton SR-4 Bellevue 25.56
37 Matthew Shepard FR-1 Buena Vista 25.57
38 Zach Thompson FR-1 Buena Vista 26.78
  Terrell Davis FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan DQ
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
28 Tanner Johnson SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 24.14 22.45 29.21 21.97 30.66 24.14
34 Shaymus Santiago FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 17.54 27.67 28.66 31.87 20.01 24.70
35 Brody Ulch FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 18.73 32.47 20.73 30.72 27.72 24.97
36 Aaron Newton SR-4 Bellevue 27.86 31.44 19.69 20.96 28.38 25.56
38 Zach Thompson FR-1 Buena Vista 22.77 30.53 25.98 27.32 20.09 26.78
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Joseph Sams FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 18.10 28.58 22.86 26.91 23.81
27 Dillan Gulley SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 20.49 16.87 22.42 24.83 24.10
29 Easton Hays FR-1 Buena Vista 21.83 29.35 17.71 19.89 24.25
30 Finian Herbert JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 30.83 30.34 17.72 22.82 24.27
31 Gabe Obert FR-1 Buena Vista 28.69 28.20 19.94 19.21 24.31
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
25 Jackson Heese SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 23.86
26 Caiden Rose FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 24.03
37 Matthew Shepard FR-1 Buena Vista 25.57
  Terrell Davis FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan DQ
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Ghaith Taha FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 25.86 22.17 18.01 23.09 27.25
21 Noah Erickson FR-1 Central College 28.43 25.84 17.86 23.49 18.09
23 Ashton Bates FR-1 Buena Vista 19.96 27.80 25.66 23.76 29.23
32 Isaiah Thomas JR-3 Buena Vista 29.25 28.03 21.45 24.37 21.45
33 Jackson Moats SO-2 Central College 28.01 22.61 27.77 24.57 31.95
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Austin Nauert SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 23.37
19 Josiah Chin FR-1 CUI 23.40
22 McClain Meyer FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 23.60
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Dallen Booker FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 22.76 19.81
10 Nolan Reynolds JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 22.93 25.46
11 Emmett Black JR-3 Doane 22.96 20.90
16 Christopher Vincent SO-2 Doane 23.32 24.49
17 Brian Hart SO-2 Central College 23.36 20.09
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Austin Drake SR-4 Doane 22.23 27.57 17.34
6 Seth Baylus FR-1 Nebraska 22.58 25.75 16.04
8 Ben Christenson SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 22.65 20.16 22.20
14 Cooper Tirado FR-1 CUI 23.09 16.17 26.56
15 Steven Dalmeida FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 23.10 25.41 24.95
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Tyler Howard SO-2 Azusa Pacific 22.29
5 Andrew Mahoney SO-2 Doane 22.57
7 Jadae Moore SO-2 Doane 22.58
12 Leroy Kwateh SR-4 Azusa Pacific 23.04
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Daniel Bessolo SR-4 Azusa Pacific 22.24 25.14 17.35 20.91 24.02 17.13
3 Sid Markus Imani Varland SO-2 Azusa Pacific 22.29 17.61 16.94 19.40 27.42 23.19
20 Luke Davis SO-2 Doane 23.47 30.52 27.23 21.13 27.93 16.43