January 20, 2023
|
Nebraska-Devaney Center - Lincoln, NE
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Garrett Lenners JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:51.32 1:55.78 1:19.04 1:51.32 1:20.15
2 Ben Sumner JR-3 Azusa Pacific 2:27.83 2:26.69 1:24.15 1:53.71 2:25.55
3 Nicolas Melendres SO-2 Azusa Pacific 2:00.59 1:55.99 1:21.54 1:54.84 1:26.13
4 Eric Snell   Unattached 2:17.27 1:43.82 1:26.52 1:55.35 1:46.13
5 Ezekiel Nyberg FR-1 Azusa Pacific 1:58.00 1:43.98 2:13.19 1:56.83 1:38.14
6 Bryce Tondryk FR-1 CUI 2:12.06 1:54.53 2:15.56 1:56.86 1:59.20
7 Gabe Anderson JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:27.70 2:28.51 1:28.87 1:56.93 1:30.04
8 Javier Kenney SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:29.70 1:41.37 2:21.45 1:57.87 2:26.16
9 Corbin Truitt SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 1:45.40 1:25.04 1:50.19 1:59.77 2:11.75
10 Adam Gruhn SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 1:58.75 1:31.17 1:44.36 1:59.95 2:11.95
11 Aaron Newton SR-4 Bellevue 1:26.39 1:32.56 2:20.69 2:03.41 1:30.09
12 Carter Braun FR-1 Buena Vista 1:57.66 1:56.41 2:26.45 2:05.17 2:27.70
13 Connor Bonacci SO-2 Buena Vista 1:54.91 2:23.32 2:41.39 2:09.11 2:37.52
14 Lucas Heitz JR-3 Central College 2:07.84 2:07.84 2:45.66 2:10.44 2:05.23
15 Max Bolke JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:18.84 2:47.66 2:01.82 2:10.98 1:59.20
16 Taylor Thunstedt FR-1 Central College 2:47.24 1:39.55 2:19.37 2:12.73 1:38.22
17 Grant Miller FR-1 Central College 2:45.91 2:13.54 2:36.46 2:14.88 2:54.00
18 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 2:51.01 2:42.87 1:40.44 2:15.72 2:49.65
19 Gavin Smith FR-1 Central College 2:48.40 1:48.64 1:35.06 2:15.80 2:40.25
20 Carter Hall FR-1 Central College 2:36.19 1:41.86 2:40.26 2:15.81 1:36.43
21 Jaxon Thompson SO-2 Central College 2:43.56 2:27.21 2:35.39 2:16.30 1:59.95
22 Nathan McWilliams FR-1 Central College 2:25.59 2:54.70 2:39.45 2:18.65 2:56.09
23 Asa Canny FR-1 Central College 3:01.45 2:17.55 3:01.45 2:26.33 2:24.87
24 Aidan Buske SO-2 Central College 2:07.19 3:22.50 2:23.93 2:47.35 3:34.21
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Taylor Thunstedt FR-1 Central College 2:12.73 2:40.61 1:51.50 2:51.23 2:15.39 2:43.26
17 Grant Miller FR-1 Central College 2:14.88 2:37.81 2:02.74 2:31.07 1:43.86 2:39.16
18 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 2:15.72 1:39.08 2:17.08 1:56.72 1:48.58 1:51.29
19 Gavin Smith FR-1 Central College 2:15.80 1:35.06 1:54.08 1:35.06 2:51.11 2:26.67
20 Carter Hall FR-1 Central College 2:15.81 2:30.75 1:52.73 2:14.46 2:03.59 2:52.48
22 Nathan McWilliams FR-1 Central College 2:18.65 2:07.56 2:06.18 2:11.72 2:53.32 2:58.86
23 Asa Canny FR-1 Central College 2:26.33 3:10.23 2:39.50 3:01.45 2:54.14 2:46.82
24 Aidan Buske SO-2 Central College 2:47.35 3:12.46 3:22.50 2:25.60 3:34.21 2:50.70
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Corbin Truitt SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 2:26.12 1:27.44 1:59.77 2:32.11 1:27.44 2:10.55
10 Adam Gruhn SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 1:56.36 2:35.94 1:59.95 1:25.17 1:43.16 1:39.56
11 Aaron Newton SR-4 Bellevue 2:33.03 1:26.39 2:03.41 2:00.95 2:40.44 2:03.41
12 Carter Braun FR-1 Buena Vista 2:40.22 2:08.93 2:05.17 1:48.90 2:06.43 1:51.41
13 Connor Bonacci SO-2 Buena Vista 2:09.11 1:40.71 2:09.11 1:49.75 2:46.56 2:32.35
14 Lucas Heitz JR-3 Central College 1:37.83 1:44.36 2:10.44 2:49.58 2:44.36 1:46.96
15 Max Bolke JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:26.70 2:48.97 2:10.98 2:14.91 1:52.65 1:33.00
21 Jaxon Thompson SO-2 Central College 1:39.50 2:36.75 2:16.30 1:47.68 2:51.74 1:55.86
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Garrett Lenners JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:36.85 1:51.32
2 Ben Sumner JR-3 Azusa Pacific 1:36.66 1:53.71
3 Nicolas Melendres SO-2 Azusa Pacific 2:15.52 1:54.84
4 Eric Snell   Unattached 1:48.43 1:55.35
5 Ezekiel Nyberg FR-1 Azusa Pacific 2:01.51 1:56.83
6 Bryce Tondryk FR-1 CUI 2:22.57 1:56.86
7 Gabe Anderson JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:32.01 1:56.93
8 Javier Kenney SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:23.69 1:57.87