January 20, 2023
|
Nebraska-Devaney Center - Lincoln, NE
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Garrett Lenners JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:26.83 2:24.72 1:51.32
2 Ben Sumner JR-3 Azusa Pacific 1:36.66 2:05.09 1:53.71
3 Nicolas Melendres SO-2 Azusa Pacific 2:25.85 1:20.39 1:54.84
4 Eric Snell   Unattached 2:20.73 2:23.04 1:55.35
5 Ezekiel Nyberg FR-1 Azusa Pacific 1:29.96 1:53.33 1:56.83
6 Bryce Tondryk FR-1 CUI 1:55.70 1:58.03 1:56.86
7 Gabe Anderson JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:28.87 2:05.12 1:56.93
8 Javier Kenney SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:59.05 2:33.24 1:57.87
9 Corbin Truitt SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 1:57.38 2:06.96 1:59.77
10 Adam Gruhn SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 1:37.16 1:26.37 1:59.95
11 Aaron Newton SR-4 Bellevue 1:32.56 2:02.18 2:03.41
12 Carter Braun FR-1 Buena Vista 2:40.22 2:40.22 2:05.17
13 Connor Bonacci SO-2 Buena Vista 2:20.73 2:34.94 2:09.11
14 Lucas Heitz JR-3 Central College 2:03.92 2:32.62 2:10.44
15 Max Bolke JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:22.77 2:05.74 2:10.98
16 Taylor Thunstedt FR-1 Central College 1:50.17 2:10.08 2:12.73
17 Grant Miller FR-1 Central College 1:54.65 2:48.60 2:14.88
18 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 1:44.51 2:17.08 2:15.72
19 Gavin Smith FR-1 Central College 2:55.19 2:23.95 2:15.80
20 Carter Hall FR-1 Central College 2:33.47 2:25.32 2:15.81
21 Jaxon Thompson SO-2 Central College 2:32.66 2:19.03 2:16.30
22 Nathan McWilliams FR-1 Central College 2:10.34 2:36.68 2:18.65
23 Asa Canny FR-1 Central College 2:55.60 2:45.36 2:26.33
24 Aidan Buske SO-2 Central College 2:50.70 2:15.56 2:47.35
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
16 Taylor Thunstedt FR-1 Central College 2:00.79 2:12.73
17 Grant Miller FR-1 Central College 2:43.21 2:14.88
18 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 2:08.94 2:15.72
19 Gavin Smith FR-1 Central College 2:18.52 2:15.80
20 Carter Hall FR-1 Central College 2:11.74 2:15.81
22 Nathan McWilliams FR-1 Central College 2:17.27 2:18.65
23 Asa Canny FR-1 Central College 1:52.68 2:26.33
24 Aidan Buske SO-2 Central College 3:17.48 2:47.35
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Corbin Truitt SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 1:59.77 1:45.40 1:35.82 2:24.93
10 Adam Gruhn SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 1:59.95 1:23.97 2:13.15 2:27.54
11 Aaron Newton SR-4 Bellevue 2:03.41 2:18.22 1:33.80 1:51.07
12 Carter Braun FR-1 Buena Vista 2:05.17 1:31.38 1:48.90 1:36.38
13 Connor Bonacci SO-2 Buena Vista 2:09.11 2:16.86 1:45.87 2:12.99
14 Lucas Heitz JR-3 Central College 2:10.44 1:53.49 2:48.27 2:24.79
15 Max Bolke JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:10.98 2:39.80 2:47.66 2:37.18
21 Jaxon Thompson SO-2 Central College 2:16.30 1:35.41 2:23.12 1:51.77
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Garrett Lenners JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:51.32 2:06.91
2 Ben Sumner JR-3 Azusa Pacific 1:53.71 1:44.62
3 Nicolas Melendres SO-2 Azusa Pacific 1:54.84 1:21.54
4 Eric Snell   Unattached 1:55.35 1:51.89
5 Ezekiel Nyberg FR-1 Azusa Pacific 1:56.83 2:23.70
6 Bryce Tondryk FR-1 CUI 1:56.86 1:33.49
7 Gabe Anderson JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:56.93 2:09.80
8 Javier Kenney SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:57.87 2:15.55