March 10-11, 2023
|
Hendrix - Conway, AR
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 MATTHEW NORTON FR-1 East Central 15:30.94 12:52.68 13:39.23 13:57.85 19:14.37
2 Kory Wilson JR-3 Rogers State 15:39.23 17:22.55 19:05.86 17:13.16 14:42.88
3 Caden Goss SO-2 Rogers State 15:44.43 11:19.99 14:09.99 18:24.99 11:29.44
4 Julius Oheim JR-3 Rogers State 15:46.30 18:36.64 18:46.10 11:40.27 12:08.66
5 Joaquin Alva   UA-Fort Smith 15:49.23 14:52.28 12:29.90 20:24.51 19:18.06
6 GILBERTO PALOMO SR-4 East Central 15:51.77 14:07.08 12:22.38 14:16.60 13:19.49
7 Drew Williams SO-2 Freed-Hardeman 15:55.07 14:00.47 17:49.68 18:56.54 17:21.03
8 Blaine Phillippi SO-2 Rogers State 16:04.39 19:36.56 14:56.89 14:37.60 20:53.71
9 JORDAN GARCIA FR-1 East Central 16:29.29 20:06.94 16:49.08 18:08.22 20:46.51
10 Bo Scott FR-1 Freed-Hardeman 16:30.86 17:50.13 13:52.33 12:03.33 14:31.96
11 Eko Tuel   UA-Fort Smith 16:44.13 21:35.33 19:24.79 16:24.05 11:42.90
12 Nathan Duncan Jr FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 17:17.43 22:28.66 15:54.44 18:50.80 17:38.18
13 Tyreek Gilkey SO-2 UA Rich Mountain 17:45.98 20:57.86 14:12.79 22:23.14 22:01.82
14 Hunter Briggs   Unattached 17:56.24 22:36.07 15:25.57 18:28.53 14:42.52
15 Neal Cole SO-2 Ouachita Baptist 18:09.46 13:37.10 21:47.36 20:52.88 20:52.88
16 Miguel Quisquina SR-4 Ozarks (Ark.) 18:11.58 16:44.26 21:17.15 20:55.32 19:06.16
17 James Latour JR-3 Dallas 18:34.91 13:00.44 22:40.19 19:30.66 22:51.34
18 Quinlan Broadway 3 Unattached 19:05.61 21:46.00 20:25.81 15:50.86 14:30.67
19 Joseph Peal FR-1 Lyon 23:21.34 26:23.52 18:27.06 23:35.36 21:29.24
20 Jamison Brock SO-2 Freed-Hardeman 23:29.90 22:33.51 25:36.80 30:18.78 20:26.62
  Amos Pkiach SO-2 East Central DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Nick Williams Senior Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Aspel Kiprob SO-2 East Central DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  ELIJAH WOODWARD SR-4 East Central DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Oliver Kiptoo SO-2 East Central DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Javon Burrell FR-1 Philander Smith DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Katavious Gibbs FR-1 Philander Smith DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Owen Vasquez SO-2 Philander Smith DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS