March 17-18, 2023
|
Texas Southern - Houston, TX
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Zephaniah Cuico-McLennan FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 1:54.16 2:26.13
2 Brandon Washington SR-4 Texas Southern 1:56.26 1:51.61
3 Ka'Bren Mitchell FR-1 Texas Southern 1:56.79 1:26.43
4 Isaac Conder FR-1 Coffeyville CC 1:58.36 1:54.81
5 Cameron Houston SR-4 Texas Southern 1:58.58 1:27.75
6 Ber'Narjay Jackson SO-2 Fort Scott CC 2:00.12 1:28.89
7 Damon Cobbs SR-4 Prairie View 2:03.47 2:05.94
8 Jacob Angerhofer FR-1 Northern State 2:03.76 1:32.82
9 Jarrel Reynolds SR-4 Prairie View 2:05.45 2:28.04
10 Jordan Purcell FR-1 Fort Scott CC 2:05.58 2:40.75
11 Blake Stoks FR-1 Northern State 2:06.26 1:28.39
12 Dan Istvanovich SO-2 Northern State 2:08.46 1:35.06
13 Timothy Demeritt SR-4 Prairie View 2:08.58 1:37.72
14 Tyler Eldrige FR-1 Texas Southern 2:09.37 2:09.37
15 Marc Mendoza FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 2:09.39 2:23.63
16 Will Brisco SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 2:10.25 2:28.49
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Zephaniah Cuico-McLennan FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 1:54.16 2:11.29
2 Brandon Washington SR-4 Texas Southern 1:56.26 2:27.65
3 Ka'Bren Mitchell FR-1 Texas Southern 1:56.79 2:01.47
4 Isaac Conder FR-1 Coffeyville CC 1:58.36 1:32.32
5 Cameron Houston SR-4 Texas Southern 1:58.58 1:36.05
6 Ber'Narjay Jackson SO-2 Fort Scott CC 2:00.12 2:04.93
15 Marc Mendoza FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 2:09.39 2:04.22
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Jarrel Reynolds SR-4 Prairie View 2:05.45 2:18.00 2:05.45
10 Jordan Purcell FR-1 Fort Scott CC 2:19.40 1:40.47 2:05.58
11 Blake Stoks FR-1 Northern State 2:01.21 2:31.52 2:06.26
14 Tyler Eldrige FR-1 Texas Southern 2:08.08 2:45.60 2:09.37
16 Will Brisco SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 2:49.33 2:06.35 2:10.25
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Damon Cobbs SR-4 Prairie View 2:02.24 1:33.84 2:04.71 2:08.41 2:03.47
8 Jacob Angerhofer FR-1 Northern State 2:18.62 2:23.57 2:23.57 2:24.80 2:03.76
12 Dan Istvanovich SO-2 Northern State 2:38.01 1:32.50 1:37.63 1:47.91 2:08.46
13 Timothy Demeritt SR-4 Prairie View 2:31.73 2:02.16 1:55.73 1:36.44 2:08.58