March 17-18, 2023
|
Texas Southern - Houston, TX
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Shelby Brooks SR-4 Texas Southern 27.19 25.17 30.46 20.39 -0.3
2 Lillie Burnett SR-4 Texas Southern 21.21 25.25 26.01 27.78 -0.3
3 Chaniqua Tonge SO-2 Fort Scott CC 28.79 25.47 25.47 28.28 -0.3
4 Jalia Bunn FR-1 Coffeyville CC 19.55 25.72 24.95 28.81 -0.3
5 Nakaila Birdine FR-1 Fort Scott CC 31.79 25.84 18.09 25.33 0.8
6 Darnisha Lykes SR-4 Prairie View 18.43 26.32 33.17 26.32 -0.3
7 Bayli George FR-1 Texas Southern 28.44 26.33 33.97 30.81 0.8
8 Christina Green SO-2 Huston-Tillotson 34.43 26.48 29.93 33.10 0.8
9 Takiria Brown FR-1 Coffeyville CC 34.70 26.69 19.49 22.42 0.8
10 Vanessa Klein SO-2 Northern State 20.43 26.88 22.58 19.63 0.9
11 Trinity Provost FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 21.42 27.11 30.10 34.16 0.8
12 Icey Green SO-2 Fort Scott CC 25.51 27.13 21.17 35.27 0.9
13 Jalen Elrod SO-2 Prairie View 31.71 27.57 28.13 35.02 -0.3
14 Jennifer Gillespie   Unattached 26.38 27.76 19.99 30.82 -0.1
15 Nijah Martin FR-1 Fort Scott CC 31.87 27.95 21.53 22.08 0.9
16 Elizabeth Watson FR-1 Southwestern Christian College 29.29 28.16 30.70 33.80 0.9
17 Aaliyah Allen FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 34.97 28.20 23.97 31.87 0.9
18 Kamerin Carter SO-2 Fort Scott CC 32.18 28.47 22.78 33.31 -0.1
19 Faith Millner FR-1 Coffeyville CC 31.21 28.63 33.79 29.49 0.9
  Keyann Wilson FR-1 Fort Scott CC DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Women's 200 Meters Section 1
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shelby Brooks SR-4 Texas Southern 25.17 25.17 23.66 19.89 27.44 24.92 22.66
2 Lillie Burnett SR-4 Texas Southern 25.25 22.73 19.19 19.19 31.57 27.78 30.30
3 Chaniqua Tonge SO-2 Fort Scott CC 25.47 24.96 28.53 28.53 23.69 32.10 22.42
4 Jalia Bunn FR-1 Coffeyville CC 25.72 22.89 22.12 24.44 25.72 24.70 25.98
6 Darnisha Lykes SR-4 Prairie View 26.32 25.53 18.95 30.01 26.32 27.64 23.17
13 Jalen Elrod SO-2 Prairie View 27.57 28.95 27.85 34.19 32.54 26.75 33.36
  Keyann Wilson FR-1 Fort Scott CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Nakaila Birdine FR-1 Fort Scott CC 25.84 26.36 30.75
7 Bayli George FR-1 Texas Southern 26.33 31.07 22.12
8 Christina Green SO-2 Huston-Tillotson 26.48 21.19 30.99
9 Takiria Brown FR-1 Coffeyville CC 26.69 27.23 33.10
11 Trinity Provost FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 27.11 24.67 27.93
Women's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Vanessa Klein SO-2 Northern State 33.07 30.92 26.88 22.85 29.57 20.43
12 Icey Green SO-2 Fort Scott CC 32.02 30.12 27.13 32.02 22.79 27.13
15 Nijah Martin FR-1 Fort Scott CC 36.06 19.57 27.95 34.94 25.16 31.31
16 Elizabeth Watson FR-1 Southwestern Christian College 29.57 23.66 28.16 22.81 27.32 34.92
17 Aaliyah Allen FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 27.36 24.82 28.20 19.74 31.31 20.31
19 Faith Millner FR-1 Coffeyville CC 23.48 27.78 28.63 37.22 22.91 37.22
Women's 200 Meters Section 4
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Jennifer Gillespie   Unattached 23.32 22.77 34.70 31.37 29.43 27.76
18 Kamerin Carter SO-2 Fort Scott CC 31.61 23.63 22.78 35.88 37.02 28.47