March 24-25, 2023
|
Texas State - San Marcos, TX
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 King Grimm FR-1 Incarnate Word 1:51.91 2:25.49
2 Tristan Pena SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:54.12 2:14.67
3 Santos Flores FR-1 Texas State 1:55.04 1:27.43
4 Cody Fountain SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 1:55.24 1:46.02
5 Avery Veiseh SR-4 Texas State 1:55.45 2:00.07
6 Franco Melhado FR-1 Texas State 1:55.87 2:06.30
7 Chuey Hernandez SO-2 UTSA 1:57.20 2:12.44
8 Matthew Fleming FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 1:57.77 1:35.40
9 Jose Zarate SR-4 Our Lady of the Lake 1:57.80 2:26.08
10 Hendrick Ramirez SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 1:58.72 2:27.22
11 Daniel Perez FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 1:59.24 1:44.94
12 Dominick Landin FR-1 UTSA 2:02.89 2:36.07
13 Jose Saucedo FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 2:03.29 2:26.72
14 Michael Paredes JR-3 UTSA 2:08.00 1:37.28
15 JD Corona JR-3 UTSA 2:08.27 2:28.80
16 JC Hernandez SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 2:09.07 1:48.42
17 Kruz Malesich SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 2:09.08 1:43.27
18 Sebastian Moreno SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 2:13.87 2:07.18
19 Lazarus Machado FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 2:17.11 1:51.06
  Ibrahim-Checkron Azariah Senior Unattached DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Santos Flores FR-1 Texas State 1:41.24 1:55.04 2:28.41 2:15.75 2:01.95 2:24.95 2:04.25
5 Avery Veiseh SR-4 Texas State 1:35.83 1:55.45 1:27.75 1:23.13 1:24.28 1:50.84 2:01.23
6 Franco Melhado FR-1 Texas State 1:35.02 1:55.87 2:16.73 1:30.38 1:30.38 1:24.59 1:50.08
13 Jose Saucedo FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 2:08.23 2:03.29 1:26.31 2:11.92 1:54.66 2:26.72 2:00.83
16 JC Hernandez SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 2:25.85 2:09.07 2:47.80 1:49.71 2:31.02 2:24.56 1:44.55
17 Kruz Malesich SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 2:19.41 2:09.08 2:38.77 2:14.25 1:45.85 2:40.06 1:34.23
18 Sebastian Moreno SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 2:29.94 2:13.87 1:52.45 1:56.47 1:51.12 1:47.10 1:49.78
19 Lazarus Machado FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 2:18.49 2:17.11 2:26.71 1:46.95 2:22.60 1:46.95 2:02.03
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 King Grimm FR-1 Incarnate Word 2:19.89 1:45.20 2:18.77 1:51.91
2 Tristan Pena SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:33.58 1:32.44 1:59.83 1:54.12
4 Cody Fountain SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 2:13.68 1:46.02 1:54.09 1:55.24
7 Chuey Hernandez SO-2 UTSA 2:00.72 2:15.96 1:41.97 1:57.20
8 Matthew Fleming FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 1:22.44 1:58.95 2:14.26 1:57.77
9 Jose Zarate SR-4 Our Lady of the Lake 1:38.96 1:40.13 2:06.05 1:57.80
10 Hendrick Ramirez SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 1:59.91 2:14.16 2:04.66 1:58.72
11 Daniel Perez FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 1:29.43 1:55.67 1:28.24 1:59.24
12 Dominick Landin FR-1 UTSA 2:33.62 1:30.94 1:32.17 2:02.89
14 Michael Paredes JR-3 UTSA 1:37.28 1:48.80 1:39.84 2:08.00
15 JD Corona JR-3 UTSA 1:36.21 1:43.90 2:33.93 2:08.27
  Ibrahim-Checkron Azariah Senior Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF