February 12-13, 2023
|
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov IC4A/ECAC

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ha'Mir Hampton FR-1 St. Augustine's 37.74 44.11 45.09 55.88 58.82 49.01 10
2 David Bradford JR-3 Livingstone 35.78 44.73 50.19 46.22 40.25 49.69 8
3 Keilan Strader SO-2 Livingstone 55.15 56.15 53.64 53.14 45.62 50.13 6
4 Shawn Walls FR-1 St. Augustine's 55.70 1:00.22 47.68 47.17 53.70 50.18 5
5 Chander Anderson JR-3 Claflin 1:02.26 36.16 56.74 59.25 59.75 50.21 4
6 Kymali Hay JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 52.19 52.70 50.65 45.54 47.58 51.16 3
7 Ra'ar Corinaldi FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 37.98 51.32 49.27 56.97 48.24 51.32 2
8 Jaevon Riley FR-1 Claflin 1:01.85 1:07.61 52.94 37.22 53.46 52.41 1
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 David Bradford JR-3 Livingstone 34.79 49.69 46.22 57.64 54.66 56.65 51.18 8
3 Keilan Strader SO-2 Livingstone 57.15 50.13 1:03.67 1:00.66 45.62 48.13 39.11 6
4 Shawn Walls FR-1 St. Augustine's 53.70 50.18 39.65 46.67 40.15 49.68 49.18 5
7 Ra'ar Corinaldi FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 51.32 51.32 48.76 53.89 1:04.67 1:04.67 42.09 2
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ha'Mir Hampton FR-1 St. Augustine's 1:03.23 35.29 36.27 49.01 54.90 10
5 Chander Anderson JR-3 Claflin 49.21 35.65 42.18 50.21 1:02.77 4
6 Kymali Hay JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 47.58 54.23 59.35 51.16 1:03.44 3
8 Jaevon Riley FR-1 Claflin 50.32 49.27 53.99 52.41 44.55 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ha'Mir Hampton FR-1 St. Augustine's 1:01.06 55.56 50.05 57.56 44.05
2 Chander Anderson JR-3 Claflin 1:00.82 57.30 50.26 54.28 43.23
3 David Bradford JR-3 Livingstone 41.73 49.27 50.27 1:00.33 51.78
4 Keilan Strader SO-2 Livingstone 1:00.13 58.62 50.53 1:00.64 58.62
5 Jaevon Riley FR-1 Claflin 42.11 1:04.43 50.73 54.29 48.20
6 Ra'ar Corinaldi FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 51.31 40.14 50.80 50.30 35.56
7 Kymali Hay JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 47.78 1:02.52 50.83 45.24 1:01.00
8 Shawn Walls FR-1 St. Augustine's 40.74 1:00.09 50.92 59.07 52.45
9 Terry Towah JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 59.97 53.30 51.25 1:05.60 1:03.04
10 London Diggs JR-3 Bowie State 1:01.21 51.43 51.43 56.06 1:04.29
11 Dezmond McDonald FR-1 Claflin 45.36 51.61 52.13 38.06 1:01.52
12 Jonathan Childs FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 1:02.74 1:04.31 52.28 38.69 53.85
13 James Jones FR-1 Bowie State 51.33 1:00.75 52.37 41.38 36.66
14 Jalen Jackson JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 48.57 40.12 52.79 46.46 1:00.18
15 Spencer Seide JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 39.10 58.12 52.83 52.83 41.21
16 Darrell White FR-1 Livingstone 58.21 54.50 52.91 46.56 39.69
17 Jaiden Henderson SR-4 Claflin 1:00.00 56.25 53.57 57.32 41.25
18 Jordan James FR-1 Bowie State 59.31 42.05 53.91 39.90 58.77
19 JAYDEN GEATHERS FR-1 St. Augustine's 46.59 44.97 54.17 53.09 1:09.34
  Sean Kalawan SO-2 St. Augustine's FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Ra'ar Corinaldi FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 50.80
16 Darrell White FR-1 Livingstone 52.91
19 JAYDEN GEATHERS FR-1 St. Augustine's 54.17
  Sean Kalawan SO-2 St. Augustine's FS
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Keilan Strader SO-2 Livingstone 52.05 50.53 1:05.69 1:02.16 35.37
5 Jaevon Riley FR-1 Claflin 58.85 50.73 56.31 1:03.92 1:01.39
17 Jaiden Henderson SR-4 Claflin 1:00.00 53.57 57.86 57.86 53.57
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ha'Mir Hampton FR-1 St. Augustine's 1:00.06 43.55 45.55 54.06 52.56 50.05 1:01.57
10 London Diggs JR-3 Bowie State 44.23 48.35 1:04.81 1:05.32 44.23 51.43 1:03.26
13 James Jones FR-1 Bowie State 1:00.75 39.81 50.28 59.71 38.23 52.37 45.04
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Shawn Walls FR-1 St. Augustine's 1:04.16 58.05 50.92 56.53 53.47 41.25 1:05.18
9 Terry Towah JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 50.23 1:05.09 51.25 54.84 1:00.48 1:06.12 51.25
11 Dezmond McDonald FR-1 Claflin 1:04.65 44.31 52.13 53.18 49.01 1:05.17 52.66
18 Jordan James FR-1 Bowie State 39.90 48.52 53.91 42.05 58.77 53.37 45.83
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 David Bradford JR-3 Livingstone 48.77 54.30 1:00.33 50.27 1:03.34 48.26
7 Kymali Hay JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 48.29 39.65 47.78 50.83 41.18 1:03.54
15 Spencer Seide JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 1:06.57 45.44 58.12 52.83 54.95 36.98
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Chander Anderson JR-3 Claflin 1:02.83 44.74 54.28 50.26 53.28 1:00.32
12 Jonathan Childs FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 53.85 41.31 1:04.31 52.28 53.33 51.24
14 Jalen Jackson JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 56.49 42.24 38.01 52.79 46.99 1:02.82