February 11, 2023
|
Alvernia-Flynn PLEX - Reading, PA
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: MAC-FAT, LLC.
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC MAC IC4A/ECAC PSAC

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Caleb Gatchell   Unattached 4:23.67 3:23.03 5:29.59 3:38.85
2 Chris Sappe FR-1 Hood 4:27.46 5:07.58 3:33.97 5:42.35
3 Kevin Matthews FR-1 TCNJ 4:28.21 4:20.17 3:31.89 3:21.16
4 Alexander Ermold JR-3 Shippensburg 4:29.42 5:28.70 4:29.42 5:47.56
5 Matthew Granizo SO-2 TCNJ 4:29.75 4:29.75 5:31.80 4:18.96
6 Christian Snee SO-2 Scranton 4:30.11 3:52.30 3:44.20 4:11.21
7 Riley Appleton FR-1 Rowan 4:32.31 3:26.96 3:48.74 4:56.82
8 Angel Perez FR-1 Scranton 4:33.10 4:33.10 4:24.91 3:11.17
9 Andrew Loy JR-3 Lebanon Valley 4:33.81 4:50.24 5:50.48 4:36.55
10 Thomas Plunkett FR-1 Widener 4:34.69 3:17.78 5:40.62 3:48.00
11 Thomas Bricker FR-1 Misericordia 4:36.55 3:35.71 3:55.07 3:24.65
12 Eric Shelton SO-2 Lebanon Valley 4:37.27 4:20.64 4:17.87 5:49.36
13 Jake Porco SO-2 Stevens 4:37.43 5:16.27 3:14.21 5:44.02
14 Cole Mylan FR-1 Rowan 4:40.03 3:58.03 3:41.23 3:16.02
15 Roman Fabbricatore FR-1 TCNJ 4:40.24 3:16.17 4:31.84 4:17.82
16 Brandon Diaz SO-2 Rowan 4:42.80 4:37.15 5:39.36 4:42.80
17 Nate Harding JR-3 Shippensburg 4:44.35 4:38.67 5:04.26 4:10.23
18 Hunter Hughes FR-1 Rowan 4:44.59 4:30.36 3:59.06 3:30.60
19 Brendon Ward JR-3 Moravian 4:47.67 4:01.65 4:56.30 5:33.70
20 Ethan Bergmann FR-1 Rowan 4:48.87 5:20.65 4:43.10 4:11.32
21 Robert Casey FR-1 Scranton 4:51.52 5:38.17 6:13.15 4:42.78
22 Christopher Watson FR-1 Immaculata 4:51.72 6:10.49 5:20.90 5:44.23
23 Dante Zamichieli SO-2 Albright 4:53.53 5:05.28 4:56.47 5:55.18
24 Ben Behm SR-4 Arcadia 4:58.08 3:46.54 5:42.80 5:01.06
25 Steve Vazquez JR-3 TCNJ 4:58.58 6:19.20 4:22.75 6:04.27
26 Jeremiah King FR-1 Scranton 4:59.44 5:47.35 5:17.41 4:26.51
27 Andrew Layne JR-3 Misericordia 5:04.00 5:04.00 6:01.76 6:13.92
28 Jonathan Noble SR-4 Arcadia 5:04.06 5:16.23 5:13.19 5:46.63
29 Daniel Ponciano FR-1 Arcadia 5:05.46 4:41.03 6:09.61 6:15.72
30 Will McCarroll FR-1 King's (Pa.) 5:11.46 4:18.52 4:12.29 5:27.04
31 Ryan Dennison FR-1 Alvernia 5:16.56 5:57.72 6:35.70 5:19.73
32 Haiden Naill FR-1 Hood 5:38.52 5:35.14 4:34.21 5:35.14
33 Luke Micsky SO-2 Immaculata 5:44.28 6:53.14 6:53.14 6:15.27
34 Jordan Patton FR-1 Albright 5:46.92 6:59.78 7:31.00 5:22.64
35 Penn Smith FR-1 Lebanon Valley 5:48.72 5:06.88 7:29.85 6:27.08
  Mitchell Brett FR-1 Shippensburg DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Luke Shannon SR-4 Scranton DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Cholo Bitera SO-2 Misericordia DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Matthew Stern FR-1 Scranton DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Owen Foytack FR-1 King's (Pa.) DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Caleb Gatchell   Unattached 4:23.67 4:26.31 3:30.94 3:33.58 5:26.95
2 Chris Sappe FR-1 Hood 4:27.46 3:20.60 5:45.03 3:52.69 4:19.44
3 Kevin Matthews FR-1 TCNJ 4:28.21 3:07.75 5:13.81 4:09.44 5:19.17
4 Alexander Ermold JR-3 Shippensburg 4:29.42 4:24.04 3:54.40 5:31.39 3:59.79
5 Matthew Granizo SO-2 TCNJ 4:29.75 3:35.80 4:59.43 5:07.52 5:47.98
6 Christian Snee SO-2 Scranton 4:30.11 3:11.78 4:16.61 5:51.15 5:48.45
7 Riley Appleton FR-1 Rowan 4:32.31 3:51.47 4:26.87 5:24.05 3:16.07
8 Angel Perez FR-1 Scranton 4:33.10 5:11.34 3:43.95 4:00.33 3:30.29
9 Andrew Loy JR-3 Lebanon Valley 4:33.81 4:31.08 3:30.84 4:20.12 4:22.86
10 Thomas Plunkett FR-1 Widener 4:34.69 3:17.78 5:37.87 5:46.11 5:37.87
11 Thomas Bricker FR-1 Misericordia 4:36.55 5:51.22 5:06.97 4:03.37 4:42.09
16 Brandon Diaz SO-2 Rowan 4:42.80 4:54.12 4:23.01 5:36.54 3:26.45
  Mitchell Brett FR-1 Shippensburg DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Luke Shannon SR-4 Scranton DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Owen Foytack FR-1 King's (Pa.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
12 Eric Shelton SO-2 Lebanon Valley 5:32.73 4:17.87 4:37.27
13 Jake Porco SO-2 Stevens 4:06.92 4:23.56 4:37.43
14 Cole Mylan FR-1 Rowan 4:54.04 5:24.84 4:40.03
15 Roman Fabbricatore FR-1 TCNJ 5:47.50 4:54.26 4:40.24
17 Nate Harding JR-3 Shippensburg 5:09.95 3:27.58 4:44.35
18 Hunter Hughes FR-1 Rowan 3:22.06 4:10.44 4:44.59
19 Brendon Ward JR-3 Moravian 4:16.03 4:59.18 4:47.67
20 Ethan Bergmann FR-1 Rowan 5:40.87 3:22.21 4:48.87
21 Robert Casey FR-1 Scranton 4:34.03 4:22.37 4:51.52
22 Christopher Watson FR-1 Immaculata 5:26.73 4:37.14 4:51.72
23 Dante Zamichieli SO-2 Albright 4:56.47 3:51.89 4:53.53
24 Ben Behm SR-4 Arcadia 3:55.49 4:55.10 4:58.08
25 Steve Vazquez JR-3 TCNJ 6:16.21 3:40.95 4:58.58
26 Jeremiah King FR-1 Scranton 6:23.29 4:14.53 4:59.44
  Cholo Bitera SO-2 Misericordia DNS DNS DNS
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
27 Andrew Layne JR-3 Misericordia 5:04.00 3:38.88
28 Jonathan Noble SR-4 Arcadia 5:04.06 4:24.54
29 Daniel Ponciano FR-1 Arcadia 5:05.46 5:54.34
30 Will McCarroll FR-1 King's (Pa.) 5:11.46 6:26.21
31 Ryan Dennison FR-1 Alvernia 5:16.56 4:25.91
32 Haiden Naill FR-1 Hood 5:38.52 6:12.38
33 Luke Micsky SO-2 Immaculata 5:44.28 7:03.47
34 Jordan Patton FR-1 Albright 5:46.92 7:27.53
35 Penn Smith FR-1 Lebanon Valley 5:48.72 5:45.24
  Matthew Stern FR-1 Scranton DNS DNS