February 11, 2023
|
MSU-Mankato-Myers FH - Mankato, MN
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jared Gregoire FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1:42.08 1:45.41 1:50.95 1:50.95 2:09.82 1:58.72 10
2 Tanner Maier JR-3 Minnesota State 1:29.04 1:53.53 1:51.30 1:54.64 1:31.27 2:03.55 8
3 Braxton Bruer JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 2:21.46 2:19.23 1:51.38 2:11.43 2:14.77 1:24.65 6
4 Thomas Schauerman SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 1:23.19 1:20.95 1:52.42 1:49.05 2:19.40 1:33.31 5
5 Ethan Coyhis JR-3 Western Colorado 1:48.81 2:22.81 1:53.34 1:52.21 1:28.41 1:45.41 4
6 Uriah Aili JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 1:30.66 1:28.37 1:54.76 1:29.52 2:10.83 2:10.83 3
7 Sean Waldvogel SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 2:20.45 1:22.89 1:55.12 1:57.43 1:24.04 1:24.04 2
8 Matthew Helser SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 2:08.70 1:59.34 1:57.00 2:25.08 1:23.07 2:19.23 1
9 Maquanet Collins FR-1 Minnesota State 2:12.79 1:53.99 1:57.51 2:19.84 1:57.51 2:08.09 -
10 Bryce Kizewski JR-3 Western Colorado 2:02.77 2:28.73 1:58.04 1:28.53 2:18.11 2:21.65 -
11 Erik Johnson SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 1:29.06 1:27.87 1:58.74 2:09.43 2:12.99 1:43.31 -
12 Konner Akey SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 2:07.36 1:43.55 1:59.02 2:18.07 2:01.40 2:03.78 -
13 Jackson Thoe   Unattached 1:27.83 2:23.17 2:00.31 1:24.22 2:25.58 2:08.74 -
14 Grant Schneider FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 1:38.14 1:28.44 2:01.15 2:20.54 1:55.10 1:51.46 -
15 Caden Speikers FR-1 Minnesota State 2:36.57 1:58.65 2:02.32 2:36.57 2:18.23 2:32.90 -
  Ben Schmied SR-4 Minnesota State NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  Austin Depuydt SO-2 Wis.-Parkside NT NT NT NT NT NT -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Jared Gregoire FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1:21.00 1:50.95 10
2 Tanner Maier JR-3 Minnesota State 2:00.21 1:51.30 8
3 Braxton Bruer JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 1:53.61 1:51.38 6
4 Thomas Schauerman SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 1:51.30 1:52.42 5
5 Ethan Coyhis JR-3 Western Colorado 1:49.94 1:53.34 4
6 Uriah Aili JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 1:38.70 1:54.76 3
7 Sean Waldvogel SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 1:49.37 1:55.12 2
10 Bryce Kizewski JR-3 Western Colorado 2:20.47 1:58.04 -
  Ben Schmied SR-4 Minnesota State NT NT -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Matthew Helser SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 1:25.41 1:42.96 1:57.00 1
9 Maquanet Collins FR-1 Minnesota State 2:17.49 1:53.99 1:57.51 -
11 Erik Johnson SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 1:33.81 2:29.62 1:58.74 -
12 Konner Akey SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 2:12.12 2:07.36 1:59.02 -
13 Jackson Thoe   Unattached 1:50.69 1:37.46 2:00.31 -
14 Grant Schneider FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 2:07.21 2:37.50 2:01.15 -
15 Caden Speikers FR-1 Minnesota State 2:10.89 2:31.68 2:02.32 -
  Austin Depuydt SO-2 Wis.-Parkside NT NT NT -