February 4, 2023
|
MSU-Mankato-Myers FH - Mankato, MN
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Caden Nordberg FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:49.31 2:27.71 2:42.49 1:52.26 3:01.69 10
2 Colton Halla JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:47.87 2:29.88 2:53.86 1:58.41 2:59.86 8
3 Tony Weeks SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:18.30 2:31.97 1:58.54 2:36.53 3:11.49 6
4 Charles Caven SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:12.05 2:32.42 2:49.19 2:15.66 2:37.00 5
5 Morey Smith JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:12.31 2:32.62 2:17.36 3:01.62 2:05.15 4
6 Trae Corby SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:08.83 2:33.37 2:56.38 2:11.90 1:58.10 3
7 Carter Owen SO-2 Minnesota State 3:16.78 2:33.73 1:50.69 2:26.05 2:50.64 2
8 Joseph Asahi Wright FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:39.03 2:34.39 2:48.29 2:43.66 2:59.10 1
9 Josh Meier SO-2 Carleton 3:15.63 2:35.26 2:52.34 3:17.18 2:41.47 -
10 Bryson Canton FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 3:00.35 2:35.47 3:17.45 3:09.68 2:26.15 -
11 Baylor Bergren FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:49.75 2:35.73 2:06.15 3:22.45 2:49.75 -
12 Maquanet Collins FR-1 Minnesota State 2:07.18 2:37.01 2:05.61 2:54.29 2:52.72 -
13 Emerson Lange FR-1 Carleton 3:06.26 2:46.30 3:27.88 3:22.89 3:36.19 -
14 Rocharn Wilson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:56.51 2:48.10 2:46.42 3:20.04 2:22.89 -
15 Brooks Julian FR-1 Southeastern CC 2:56.72 2:51.57 2:10.40 3:31.04 3:19.03 -
16 Ryan Kuhlman FR-1 Southeastern CC 3:25.73 2:58.89 2:10.59 2:57.11 2:41.01 -
17 Kory Sweeney FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:59.56 2:59.56 2:36.22 2:38.02 3:03.16 -
18 Joe Schmidt SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 3:54.74 3:24.12 3:13.92 3:28.21 4:21.28 -
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Caden Nordberg FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:51.35 2:33.62 2:55.78 2:27.71 10
2 Colton Halla JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:32.88 3:02.86 3:13.35 2:29.88 8
3 Tony Weeks SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:01.58 2:00.06 2:01.58 2:31.97 6
4 Charles Caven SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:01.38 3:16.63 3:15.10 2:32.42 5
5 Morey Smith JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:12.78 2:29.57 2:12.78 2:32.62 4
6 Trae Corby SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:56.57 2:14.97 2:07.30 2:33.37 3
7 Carter Owen SO-2 Minnesota State 2:12.21 2:50.64 1:53.76 2:33.73 2
8 Joseph Asahi Wright FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:37.48 2:46.75 2:45.20 2:34.39 1
10 Bryson Canton FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:58.16 2:13.71 1:48.83 2:35.47 -
12 Maquanet Collins FR-1 Minnesota State 3:22.55 3:19.41 2:18.17 2:37.01 -
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Josh Meier SO-2 Carleton 2:50.79 1:50.24 2:58.55 2:35.26 1:54.90 -
11 Baylor Bergren FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:18.60 3:02.21 2:35.73 2:35.73 2:54.42 -
13 Emerson Lange FR-1 Carleton 2:24.69 3:04.60 3:34.53 2:46.30 3:02.93 -
14 Rocharn Wilson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:21.21 2:31.29 3:23.40 2:48.10 2:19.53 -
15 Brooks Julian FR-1 Southeastern CC 2:15.54 2:29.27 2:43.00 2:51.57 2:43.00 -
16 Ryan Kuhlman FR-1 Southeastern CC 3:45.41 3:22.15 2:28.48 2:58.89 2:57.11 -
17 Kory Sweeney FR-1 Hawkeye CC 3:17.52 3:28.29 2:38.02 2:59.56 2:14.67 -
18 Joe Schmidt SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 4:02.91 2:55.55 2:41.26 3:24.12 3:13.92 -