January 27-28, 2023
|
Utica-Hutton Sports and Rec Dome - Utica, NY
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov SUNYAC DIII New England AARTFC Liberty League MAC Empire 8

Men 60m Dash Invitational Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Deron Davis FR-1 SUNY Delhi 5.39 8.96 6.37 5.39 7.00 10
2 Shemar Delphin SO-2 Saint Rose 5.58 7.08 8.08 5.65 7.15 8
3 Kensei Chen SO-2 RPI 8.98 8.48 9.19 9.19 7.18 6
4 Esaias Brumfield JR-3 Alfred State 8.82 8.10 8.25 5.35 7.23 5
5 Sam Ahern SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 8.50 8.28 5.09 7.12 7.26 4
6 Max Liu FR-1 RPI 6.18 6.69 8.58 6.62 7.27 3
7 Josh Ihegihu FR-1 RPI 8.36 5.46 7.49 6.77 7.27 2
8 Zuriel Wright SR-4 Utica 7.36 6.77 6.25 8.85 7.43 1

Men 60m Dash Invitational Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Deron Davis FR-1 SUNY Delhi 7.81 8.72 7.03
2 Sam Ahern SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 6.74 7.46 7.24
3 Kensei Chen SO-2 RPI 8.06 6.83 7.26
4 Max Liu FR-1 RPI 9.16 5.24 7.27
5 Zuriel Wright SR-4 Utica 9.15 6.74 7.32
6 Shemar Delphin SO-2 Saint Rose 7.19 6.39 7.26
7 Josh Ihegihu FR-1 RPI 8.74 5.83 7.28
8 Esaias Brumfield JR-3 Alfred State 5.12 6.66 7.31
9 Nicholas Florczak FR-1 Alfred State 5.35 8.79 7.32
10 Jack Short JR-3 Alvernia 7.41 8.80 7.33
11 Shane Tinney SR-4 Utica 9.02 5.79 7.33
12 Nolan Flynn FR-1 Utica 7.27 8.74 7.34
13 Andre Woods JR-3 Saint Rose 8.46 7.43 7.35
14 Reilly Flanders FR-1 Castleton 9.07 7.23 7.37
15 Nyles Rogers SO-2 Utica 7.99 5.77 7.39
16 Lorenzo Castro SO-2 SUNY Delhi 5.99 9.39 7.39
17 Macalyster Perry FR-1 Castleton 7.67 7.44 7.44
18 Zach Rudewicz-Nepokroeff JR-3 Alfred State 5.52 7.98 7.45
19 Ethan Kain SR-4 Utica 9.35 7.63 7.48
20 Jordan Wallace SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 5.34 6.16 7.51
21 Justin Valentin JR-3 Utica 7.31 5.50 7.53
22 CeDaniel Sumpter JR-3 Bard 8.45 9.35 7.54
23 Valenick Exantus FR-1 SUNY Delhi 9.54 9.24 7.57
24 Cristhian Cuevas FR-1 SUNY Delhi 7.74 6.75 7.58
25 Charles Govan FR-1 Castleton 7.61 9.82 7.61
26 Rafael Steiner FR-1 RPI 7.23 9.74 7.61
27 Chad Franklin FR-1 Oneonta 6.18 6.94 7.62
28 Taylor Bourn SO-2 Castleton 8.77 6.56 7.62
29 Patrick Conteh FR-1 Hartwick 6.87 8.70 7.63
30 Nick Darrigo FR-1 Oneonta 5.50 7.03 7.64
31 Zackary Durr SO-2 Castleton 7.81 7.04 7.65
32 Eli Coleman SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 9.44 5.60 7.67
33 Dylan Asch FR-1 Utica 9.83 5.69 7.68
34 Kevin Kazokas SO-2 Alvernia 9.63 9.24 7.70
35 Michael Orioles FR-1 Utica 6.11 10.05 7.73
36 Jelani Wells FR-1 SUNY Delhi 6.13 7.29 7.75
37 Joland Louisaint FR-1 Alfred State 7.22 8.31 7.84
Men 60m Dash Invitational Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Sam Ahern SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 8.91 6.59 5.87 7.24 5.22
7 Josh Ihegihu FR-1 RPI 9.10 7.43 9.32 7.28 6.26
12 Nolan Flynn FR-1 Utica 8.74 7.05 7.34 7.34 7.56
16 Lorenzo Castro SO-2 SUNY Delhi 9.46 8.72 5.18 7.39 5.77
17 Macalyster Perry FR-1 Castleton 9.38 9.60 7.37 7.44 7.52
26 Rafael Steiner FR-1 RPI 7.69 7.84 6.62 7.61 8.30
32 Eli Coleman SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 8.82 5.68 6.75 7.67 8.21
Men 60m Dash Invitational Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Kensei Chen SO-2 RPI 7.26 7.12
6 Shemar Delphin SO-2 Saint Rose 7.26 6.97
14 Reilly Flanders FR-1 Castleton 7.37 7.15
15 Nyles Rogers SO-2 Utica 7.39 6.95
18 Zach Rudewicz-Nepokroeff JR-3 Alfred State 7.45 8.27
22 CeDaniel Sumpter JR-3 Bard 7.54 9.58
30 Nick Darrigo FR-1 Oneonta 7.64 6.65
31 Zackary Durr SO-2 Castleton 7.65 7.81
Men 60m Dash Invitational Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Zuriel Wright SR-4 Utica 5.42 9.15 9.08 6.88 6.81 7.32
10 Jack Short JR-3 Alvernia 5.57 5.79 6.53 6.45 6.53 7.33
24 Cristhian Cuevas FR-1 SUNY Delhi 6.07 6.75 8.19 7.21 7.96 7.58
25 Charles Govan FR-1 Castleton 7.31 6.02 7.31 7.61 8.38 7.61
27 Chad Franklin FR-1 Oneonta 5.64 6.18 7.85 8.46 9.22 7.62
37 Joland Louisaint FR-1 Alfred State 5.96 7.92 7.77 5.49 6.12 7.84
Men 60m Dash Invitational Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Max Liu FR-1 RPI 5.89 7.27 5.97
11 Shane Tinney SR-4 Utica 5.35 7.33 6.16
13 Andre Woods JR-3 Saint Rose 7.87 7.35 7.94
23 Valenick Exantus FR-1 SUNY Delhi 7.73 7.57 8.71
29 Patrick Conteh FR-1 Hartwick 8.09 7.63 6.34
33 Dylan Asch FR-1 Utica 7.38 7.68 5.76
35 Michael Orioles FR-1 Utica 7.58 7.73 10.05
36 Jelani Wells FR-1 SUNY Delhi 7.29 7.75 6.13
Men 60m Dash Invitational Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Deron Davis FR-1 SUNY Delhi 5.77 9.00 5.49 7.03 7.10 8.02
8 Esaias Brumfield JR-3 Alfred State 5.12 9.29 7.97 7.31 8.41 7.46
9 Nicholas Florczak FR-1 Alfred State 6.01 6.01 8.57 7.32 8.13 7.25
19 Ethan Kain SR-4 Utica 9.73 8.46 9.73 7.48 8.98 7.33
20 Jordan Wallace SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 5.26 5.64 8.04 7.51 7.51 9.32
21 Justin Valentin JR-3 Utica 6.03 8.66 7.08 7.53 9.19 8.66
28 Taylor Bourn SO-2 Castleton 8.46 6.94 5.57 7.62 7.85 7.32
34 Kevin Kazokas SO-2 Alvernia 8.47 5.86 7.01 7.70 7.40 7.47