March 24-25, 2023
|
Cal Poly-SLO - San Luis Obispo, CA
ICON KEY: CCC A CCC B SoCal NCAA DII Prov

Men's 1,500m Run Division 2

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 John Bennett SR-4 Cal Poly 4:07.33 3:46.90 2:45.64 4:32.28 4:54.97 10
2 Spencer Pickren SO-2 Cal Poly 3:11.30 3:47.73 4:08.23 4:28.73 2:53.08 8
3 Nicholas Russell JR-3 Santa Clara 3:09.17 3:47.91 2:57.77 2:41.82 3:31.96 6
4 Silas Frantz Senior Hoka Aggies 2:49.55 3:49.12 4:57.86 2:56.43 3:12.46 5
5 Alex Miley SR-4 Santa Clara 3:13.35 3:50.17 4:47.72 3:45.57 3:24.86 4
6 Colton Swinth JR-3 Cal Poly 4:57.57 3:52.47 2:56.68 3:05.98 2:45.06 3
7 Lucas LaCambra SR-4 Cal Poly 4:51.42 3:53.13 3:22.83 3:22.83 3:55.47 2
8 Mark Huizar   HOKA Aggies RC 4:56.64 3:53.57 4:58.97 5:03.65 3:11.53 1
9 Rory Smail JR-3 Cal Poly 4:40.74 3:53.95 3:35.24 3:37.58 4:59.46 -
10 Ishaan Singh JR-3 Santa Clara 3:35.51 3:54.25 4:43.45 3:02.72 3:40.20 -
11 Lewis Westwood FR-1 Cal Poly 3:52.39 3:54.73 4:51.07 2:56.05 4:01.78 -
12 Colin Peattie FR-1 Santa Clara 4:27.68 3:54.80 3:03.15 3:40.72 3:57.15 -
13 Anthony Benitez SR-4 Cal Poly 3:12.84 3:55.17 4:25.75 5:03.37 2:49.33 -
14 Jake Ritter Senior Hoka Aggies 3:43.46 3:55.22 4:04.63 3:55.22 2:44.66 -
15 Josh Simboli JR-3 Santa Clara 2:49.89 3:55.95 2:45.17 4:00.67 4:05.39 -
16 Jacob Yagers SO-2 CSU Bakersfield 3:22.93 3:55.96 3:53.60 4:59.67 4:00.68 -
17 Jacob Resendez JR-3 Fresno Pacific 3:19.09 3:57.01 2:50.65 3:45.16 3:49.90 -
18 Dominic Baciocco SO-2 Santa Clara 3:02.79 3:57.38 3:47.89 3:47.89 4:09.25 -
19 Jake Beckwith Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 4:21.33 3:57.57 3:50.45 4:14.20 4:28.46 -
20 Craig Huff Senior HOKA Aggies RC 3:19.92 3:58.00 4:50.36 3:05.64 2:53.74 -
21 John Gutierrez 2 Hoka Aggies 4:08.56 3:59.00 3:51.83 3:59.00 3:32.71 -
22 Roberto Lopez SR-4 Fresno Pacific 2:57.32 4:06.27 5:07.84 3:17.02 5:05.38 -
23 Dustyn Salomon   Hoka Aggies 4:31.44 4:06.76 3:59.36 5:13.39 3:44.56 -
Men's 1,500m Run Division 2 Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Lewis Westwood FR-1 Cal Poly 4:51.07 3:54.73 3:59.43 4:18.21 4:39.33 3:12.48 -
16 Jacob Yagers SO-2 CSU Bakersfield 4:05.40 3:55.96 4:50.23 2:59.33 4:59.67 2:59.33 -
17 Jacob Resendez JR-3 Fresno Pacific 4:06.49 3:57.01 5:08.12 2:55.39 4:25.46 4:06.49 -
18 Dominic Baciocco SO-2 Santa Clara 4:23.50 3:57.38 2:48.54 4:49.61 3:14.66 4:18.75 -
19 Jake Beckwith Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 2:48.68 3:57.57 4:26.08 3:12.44 4:23.71 4:59.34 -
20 Craig Huff Senior HOKA Aggies RC 3:00.88 3:58.00 4:07.52 4:07.52 3:08.02 4:26.56 -
21 John Gutierrez 2 Hoka Aggies 4:39.63 3:59.00 3:20.76 3:32.71 4:56.36 3:59.00 -
22 Roberto Lopez SR-4 Fresno Pacific 5:20.16 4:06.27 3:31.80 4:55.53 3:09.63 4:28.44 -
23 Dustyn Salomon   Hoka Aggies 4:04.30 4:06.76 3:44.56 2:52.74 3:17.41 4:26.50 -
Men's 1,500m Run Division 2 Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Colton Swinth JR-3 Cal Poly 3:15.28 3:17.60 4:57.57 2:42.73 3:52.47 2:42.73 3
7 Lucas LaCambra SR-4 Cal Poly 4:30.43 3:13.50 4:44.42 3:27.49 3:53.13 4:07.12 2
9 Rory Smail JR-3 Cal Poly 4:31.39 5:04.14 3:18.86 4:29.05 3:53.95 3:16.52 -
10 Ishaan Singh JR-3 Santa Clara 3:42.54 3:23.80 2:58.03 3:12.09 3:54.25 4:05.97 -
12 Colin Peattie FR-1 Santa Clara 5:02.90 4:30.02 4:15.94 4:04.20 3:54.80 2:44.36 -
13 Anthony Benitez SR-4 Cal Poly 3:22.25 3:08.14 4:35.15 4:35.15 3:55.17 4:28.10 -
14 Jake Ritter Senior Hoka Aggies 3:45.82 4:09.34 3:31.70 4:35.21 3:55.22 2:51.71 -
15 Josh Simboli JR-3 Santa Clara 3:06.40 3:04.05 4:59.66 3:34.72 3:55.95 5:06.74 -
Men's 1,500m Run Division 2 Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 John Bennett SR-4 Cal Poly 4:54.97 3:12.87 3:46.90 3:19.68 4:41.36 10
2 Spencer Pickren SO-2 Cal Poly 4:19.62 4:49.22 3:47.73 3:24.96 4:26.45 8
3 Nicholas Russell JR-3 Santa Clara 4:49.45 4:06.15 3:47.91 4:31.22 4:51.73 6
4 Silas Frantz Senior Hoka Aggies 4:37.24 4:23.49 3:49.12 4:02.87 3:58.29 5
5 Alex Miley SR-4 Santa Clara 3:24.86 2:59.54 3:50.17 4:36.21 3:15.65 4
8 Mark Huizar   HOKA Aggies RC 3:46.57 3:34.89 3:53.57 2:55.18 3:46.57 1