March 17, 2023
|
Redlands - Redlands, CA
ICON KEY: CCC A CCC B SoCal NCAA DII Prov

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Leon Tafirenyika SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 21.19 0.2
2 KAITO KAWABATA   Unattached 21.40 -0.6
3 Jamie Cockburn SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 21.86 -0.6
4 Tyler Thomas FR-1 La Verne 21.89 -0.6
5 Stryder Todd-Fields FR-1 Montana State 22.00 -0.6
6 Cristian Megas SR-4 Redlands 22.05 -0.6
7 Shawn Simms JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 22.06 0.2
8 Xavier Simpson FR-1 Montana State 22.08 0.4
9 Jordon Smith Sophomore West Los Angeles 22.10 0.4
10 Will Anderson JR-3 Montana State 22.14 -0.6
11 Noah Barbery FR-1 Montana State 22.32 0.2
12 Mason Fara FR-1 Chapman 22.34 -0.6
13 Tayric Elliott JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 22.39 0.2
14 Nicholas Teresi SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 22.48 0.4
15 Andrew Sayles Freshman Unattached 22.51 0.4
16 Mateo Gomez SO-2 Whittier 22.61 -0.6
17 Quincey Williams JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 22.64 0.4
18 Cooper Malerstein SR-4 Redlands 22.66 0.4
19 Jory Vasek SO-2 North Dakota 22.69 0.2
20 Ramiro Alvarez Senior Unattached 22.73 0.4
21 Alex Sweeney Freshman West Los Angeles 22.77 0.2
22 Jayden Figueroa JR-3 La Verne 22.87 -0.2
23 Ivan Estrada SO-2 La Verne 22.90 0.2
24 Hunter Bond FR-1 La Verne 23.02 -0.3
25 Quentin Harper Freshman Riverside 23.03 -0.3
25 Alex Kaffine FR-1 North Dakota 23.03 -0.4
27 Markelle Raymond-Hill SO-2 Redlands 23.03 -0.6
28 Charlie Ruiz Freshman Riverside 23.10 0.4
29 Nick Burton FR-1 Chapman 23.11 -0.2
30 Gabriel Meunier FR-1 Redlands 23.11 -0.3
31 Martin Zarzuela FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 23.14 -0.1
32 Jamir Jones SR-4 Redlands 23.20 0.4
33 Matthew Williams Freshman West Los Angeles 23.20 0.2
34 Baruch Goodman SO-2 Occidental 23.23 -0.3
35 Tye Hernandez SO-2 Occidental 23.25 -0.2
36 Nick Leon SO-2 Occidental 23.31 -0.1
36 Dante Carter JR-3 La Verne 23.31 0.4
38 Hunter Greer SO-2 Redlands 23.37 -0.2
39 Nick Martin SO-2 Occidental 23.41 -0.2
40 Jonah Magill SO-2 Occidental 23.44 -0.1
41 Edwin Gonzalez Sophomore Riverside 23.49 -0.2
42 Sam Lawrence FR-1 Chapman 23.50 -0.2
43 Christopher Haliburton SO-2 Occidental 23.50 -0.3
44 Josh Beck JR-3 North Dakota 23.53 -0.1
45 Austin Haines JR-3 La Verne 23.56 0.4
46 Osvaldo Torres Sophomore Riverside 23.63 -0.7
47 Jet Monteverde-Carr Freshman Riverside 23.71 -0.2
48 Zachary Reid JR-3 La Verne 23.80 -0.1
49 Jacob Petrick Freshman Riverside 23.84 -0.2
50 Gustavo Lopez SO-2 Whittier 23.91 -0.1
51 Nathan Wong JR-3 Chapman 23.91 -0.2
52 Kellen Edwards FR-1 Chapman 23.92 -0.4
53 Drew Floyd FR-1 Chapman 24.01 -0.4
54 Jordan Walton SO-2 Chapman 24.02 -0.3
55 Josiah Hooks Sophomore Riverside 24.08 -0.2
56 Joshua Christopher Sophomore Canyons 24.09 0.2
57 Kyle Friesen SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 24.10 -0.1
58 Isiah Dodson SO-2 La Verne 24.18 -0.1
59 Owen Strunk Sophomore Canyons 24.20 -0.4
60 Joseph Pang SR-4 Redlands 24.33 0.4
61 Harrison Williams SO-2 Occidental 24.48 -0.4
62 Lam Nguyen SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 24.75 -0.4
63 Tymar West Freshman West Los Angeles 24.77 -0.4
64 Jai Williams Sophomore West Los Angeles 24.78 -0.7
65 Johnathon Peels SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 24.80 -0.8
66 Joshua Sekiyoba Freshman West Los Angeles 25.10 -0.7
67 Shawn Monette Freshman West Los Angeles 25.12 -0.7
68 Jaden Mendoza SO-2 La Verne 25.13 -0.8
69 Ottobah Imhotep SO-2 La Verne 25.49 -0.2
70 Aaban Syed FR-1 Caltech 25.51 -0.8
71 William Linden SO-2 Redlands 25.58 -0.8
72 Carson Van Kalsbeek SO-2 Occidental 25.76 -0.7
73 Joseph Koo FR-1 Chapman 25.83 -0.7
74 Braedon Edison FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 25.86 -0.8
75 David Hernandez   Cardio Cartel 26.73 -0.8
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 KAITO KAWABATA   Unattached 20.76 21.40
3 Jamie Cockburn SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 16.18 21.86
4 Tyler Thomas FR-1 La Verne 28.24 21.89
5 Stryder Todd-Fields FR-1 Montana State 24.20 22.00
6 Cristian Megas SR-4 Redlands 15.44 22.05
10 Will Anderson JR-3 Montana State 20.37 22.14
12 Mason Fara FR-1 Chapman 26.14 22.34
16 Mateo Gomez SO-2 Whittier 18.77 22.61
27 Markelle Raymond-Hill SO-2 Redlands 19.35 23.03
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Xavier Simpson FR-1 Montana State 22.08 15.90 21.64 28.71
9 Jordon Smith Sophomore West Los Angeles 22.10 21.88 15.70 25.42
14 Nicholas Teresi SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 22.48 22.26 17.54 27.88
15 Andrew Sayles Freshman Unattached 22.51 19.14 24.99 25.67
17 Quincey Williams JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 22.64 24.68 27.40 18.57
18 Cooper Malerstein SR-4 Redlands 22.66 29.46 17.45 16.09
20 Ramiro Alvarez Senior Unattached 22.73 25.01 29.10 24.78
32 Jamir Jones SR-4 Redlands 23.20 23.90 23.44 22.74
36 Dante Carter JR-3 La Verne 23.31 24.25 18.89 21.92
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Leon Tafirenyika SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 25.01 21.19
7 Shawn Simms JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 17.21 22.06
11 Noah Barbery FR-1 Montana State 18.53 22.32
13 Tayric Elliott JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 21.95 22.39
19 Jory Vasek SO-2 North Dakota 29.50 22.69
21 Alex Sweeney Freshman West Los Angeles 20.95 22.77
23 Ivan Estrada SO-2 La Verne 18.78 22.90
33 Matthew Williams Freshman West Los Angeles 19.03 23.20
56 Joshua Christopher Sophomore Canyons 30.84 24.09
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
28 Charlie Ruiz Freshman Riverside 23.10
45 Austin Haines JR-3 La Verne 23.56
60 Joseph Pang SR-4 Redlands 24.33
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Hunter Bond FR-1 La Verne 18.19 29.24 21.18 22.56 23.02 28.09
25 Quentin Harper Freshman Riverside 28.33 22.34 23.03 20.50 23.03 22.80
30 Gabriel Meunier FR-1 Redlands 16.87 17.11 20.57 22.88 23.11 17.34
34 Baruch Goodman SO-2 Occidental 21.84 27.65 17.89 16.96 23.23 26.72
43 Christopher Haliburton SO-2 Occidental 23.27 18.33 26.56 27.97 23.50 16.45
54 Jordan Walton SO-2 Chapman 19.22 24.02 25.71 24.02 24.02 30.99
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
31 Martin Zarzuela FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 23.14 17.36
36 Nick Leon SO-2 Occidental 23.31 22.15
40 Jonah Magill SO-2 Occidental 23.44 19.22
44 Josh Beck JR-3 North Dakota 23.53 28.95
48 Zachary Reid JR-3 La Verne 23.80 22.85
50 Gustavo Lopez SO-2 Whittier 23.91 20.57
57 Kyle Friesen SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 24.10 20.49
58 Isiah Dodson SO-2 La Verne 24.18 29.50
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Jayden Figueroa JR-3 La Verne 16.47 19.90 22.87 20.36 28.13 18.76
38 Hunter Greer SO-2 Redlands 22.21 17.53 23.37 25.01 17.06 26.88
39 Nick Martin SO-2 Occidental 22.48 27.39 23.41 22.24 23.18 27.39
41 Edwin Gonzalez Sophomore Riverside 16.92 19.74 23.49 21.15 27.25 16.68
51 Nathan Wong JR-3 Chapman 25.83 23.44 23.91 18.65 25.83 20.81
69 Ottobah Imhotep SO-2 La Verne 20.65 18.36 25.49 21.93 31.36 31.61
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Nick Burton FR-1 Chapman 23.11 22.65 23.35 18.72 29.82
35 Tye Hernandez SO-2 Occidental 23.25 20.00 18.60 17.21 29.30
42 Sam Lawrence FR-1 Chapman 23.50 19.51 26.56 23.50 16.92
47 Jet Monteverde-Carr Freshman Riverside 23.71 25.85 24.19 28.69 30.83
49 Jacob Petrick Freshman Riverside 23.84 22.41 26.94 24.08 17.41
55 Josiah Hooks Sophomore Riverside 24.08 19.75 25.05 18.55 16.86
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 Alex Kaffine FR-1 North Dakota 16.59 26.72 23.03 23.26
52 Kellen Edwards FR-1 Chapman 17.47 23.92 23.92 16.75
53 Drew Floyd FR-1 Chapman 26.90 27.62 24.01 22.57
59 Owen Strunk Sophomore Canyons 18.88 29.77 24.20 29.04
61 Harrison Williams SO-2 Occidental 17.38 28.40 24.48 27.91
62 Lam Nguyen SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 29.95 30.94 24.75 19.56
63 Tymar West Freshman West Los Angeles 19.32 28.74 24.77 26.26
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
46 Osvaldo Torres Sophomore Riverside 20.56 23.63
64 Jai Williams Sophomore West Los Angeles 25.28 24.78
66 Joshua Sekiyoba Freshman West Los Angeles 30.38 25.10
67 Shawn Monette Freshman West Los Angeles 19.10 25.12
72 Carson Van Kalsbeek SO-2 Occidental 27.31 25.76
73 Joseph Koo FR-1 Chapman 20.67 25.83
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
W: -0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
65 Johnathon Peels SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 24.80
68 Jaden Mendoza SO-2 La Verne 25.13
70 Aaban Syed FR-1 Caltech 25.51
71 William Linden SO-2 Redlands 25.58
74 Braedon Edison FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 25.86
75 David Hernandez   Cardio Cartel 26.73