February 24-25, 2023
|
Virginia Tech-Rector FH - Blacksburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)

Women's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 To'Mara Carmichael SR-4 Winthrop 12.38m 19.64m 19.46m 18.40m 13.80m 17.69m 22.29m 58' 0.5" 10
  • 16.19  
  • 17.28  
  • 16.67  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.69  
2 Rachel Davis SO-2 USC Upstate 13.36m 17.05m 22.15m 20.39m 22.85m 17.58m 21.27m 57' 8.25" 8
  • 17.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.95  
  • 16.99  
  • 17.58  
  • 17.35  
3 Karmen Taylor JR-3 Gardner-Webb 12.42m 11.91m 16.16m 15.48m 13.95m 17.01m 21.26m 55' 9.75" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 17.01  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Ambar Nunez-Gomez JR-3 Winthrop 20.87m 19.86m 16.16m 13.97m 15.32m 16.83m 17.33m 55' 2.75" 5
  • 16.58  
  • 16.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.61  
5 Zemaya Carson FR-1 Charleston Southern 13.54m 14.20m 14.20m 14.53m 16.18m 16.51m 17.01m 54' 2" 4
  • 15.39  
  • 16.33  
  • 16.51  
  • 15.39  
  • 15.48  
  • 15.81  
6 Jessa Beach SO-2 USC Upstate 15.21m 15.05m 16.00m 20.12m 11.40m 15.84m 13.62m 51' 11.75" 3
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.84  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Autumn Judd SO-2 Campbell 18.45m 11.20m 17.82m 13.25m 18.45m 15.77m 13.40m 51' 9" 2
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.36  
  • 14.64  
  • 15.77  
  • FOUL  
8 Jenna Dankert SR-4 Campbell 12.91m 14.94m 12.29m 11.83m 14.78m 15.56m 20.23m 51' 0.75" 1
  • 15.13  
  • 15.24  
  • 14.68  
  • 15.53  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.56  
9 Libby Roush JR-3 Winthrop 19.02m 15.80m 10.74m 10.74m 13.81m 15.34m 11.50m 50' 4" -
  • 15.03  
  • 15.34  
  • 14.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.27  
  • FOUL  
10 Dannielle Brown FR-1 USC Upstate 15.34m 12.61m 13.82m 11.85m 13.97m 15.19m 16.41m 49' 10" -
  • 14.26  
  • 14.08  
  • 15.19  
11 Taliyah Wade SR-4 Gardner-Webb 16.04m 15.74m 15.13m 16.95m 18.91m 15.13m 13.92m 49' 7.75" -
  • 15.13  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Letizia Marsico JR-3 High Point 14.01m 13.26m 18.03m 11.47m 15.79m 14.90m 15.05m 48' 10.75" -
  • 12.98  
  • 13.38  
  • 14.90  
13 Patience Marshall JR-3 Campbell 15.62m 12.05m 16.22m 13.24m 18.00m 14.88m 15.92m 48' 10" -
  • 14.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.88  
14 Sierra St. John SR-4 USC Upstate 19.04m 12.55m 10.33m 18.30m 13.58m 14.76m 18.30m 48' 5.25" -
  • 14.76  
  • 14.45  
  • 13.88  
15 Sommer Goodman JR-3 USC Upstate 15.08m 12.91m 18.13m 15.08m 16.10m 14.50m 13.05m 47' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.99  
  • 14.50  
16 Noela Moraga SO-2 UNC-Asheville 15.98m 10.42m 10.56m 15.84m 14.84m 14.27m 12.56m 46' 10" -
  • 14.27  
  • 14.24  
  • FOUL  
17 Samantha Ennis JR-3 Campbell 15.13m 12.19m 15.69m 13.73m 18.21m 14.01m 13.59m 45' 11.75" -
  • 14.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.38  
18 Layla Senter JR-3 Charleston Southern 10.02m 12.35m 12.35m 10.43m 13.72m 13.72m 10.29m 45' 0.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.72  
19 Brooke Mader FR-1 Charleston Southern 10.04m 10.65m 12.10m 14.64m 12.10m 12.10m 11.01m 39' 8.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.10  
  • FOUL  
20 Catrice Lawson FR-1 Winthrop 11.64m 10.68m 12.36m 12.96m 9.12m 12.00m 13.80m 39' 4.5" -
  • 12.00  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 Raina Jackson SO-2 UNC-Asheville 9.64m 13.48m 10.11m 8.60m 12.08m 11.62m 10.23m 38' 1.5" -
  • 11.62  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
22 Madison Hannah FR-1 UNC-Asheville 9.31m 11.39m 8.21m 13.58m 11.83m 10.95m 8.87m 35' 11.25" -
  • 10.15  
  • 10.48  
  • 10.95  
23 Amy Glowatch SO-2 Winthrop 8.49m 11.54m 12.63m 13.50m 14.16m 10.89m 11.11m 35' 8.75" -
  • 10.89  
  • 10.84  
  • 10.45  
  Maddie Wright SR-4 Radford NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Ashlynn Brown SO-2 UNC-Asheville NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Kareem Agostino SO-2 Campbell NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Kareem Agostino SO-2 Campbell NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Kareem Agostino SO-2 Campbell NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Kareem Agostino SO-2 Campbell NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Ebenezer Edzii SO-2 Campbell NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Johniece Jones FR-1 Radford NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Kandace McIvor FR-1 Radford NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Lilly Wolf SO-2 High Point NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Eliel Cuesta JR-3 Gardner-Webb NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Mason Jones FR-1 Gardner-Webb NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  David Caivano FR-1 High Point NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Gabby Borum FR-1 Gardner-Webb NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Kolt Byers JR-3 High Point NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Kendall Reece SO-2 Gardner-Webb NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Skyela Amsberry JR-3 Gardner-Webb NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Felix LeBlanc FR-1 High Point NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Chloe Greene SO-2 Charleston Southern NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Evan Mills JR-3 High Point NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Nick Lourenco FR-1 High Point NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Women's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Libby Roush JR-3 Winthrop 15.34m 50' 4" -
10 Dannielle Brown FR-1 USC Upstate 15.19m 49' 10" -
12 Letizia Marsico JR-3 High Point 14.90m 48' 10.75" -
15 Sommer Goodman JR-3 USC Upstate 14.50m 47' 7" -
16 Noela Moraga SO-2 UNC-Asheville 14.27m 46' 10" -
17 Samantha Ennis JR-3 Campbell 14.01m 45' 11.75" -
18 Layla Senter JR-3 Charleston Southern 13.72m 45' 0.25" -
19 Brooke Mader FR-1 Charleston Southern 12.10m 39' 8.5" -
20 Catrice Lawson FR-1 Winthrop 12.00m 39' 4.5" -
21 Raina Jackson SO-2 UNC-Asheville 11.62m 38' 1.5" -
22 Madison Hannah FR-1 UNC-Asheville 10.95m 35' 11.25" -
23 Amy Glowatch SO-2 Winthrop 10.89m 35' 8.75" -
Women's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 To'Mara Carmichael SR-4 Winthrop 17.69m 14.86m 58' 0.5" 10
2 Rachel Davis SO-2 USC Upstate 17.58m 14.59m 57' 8.25" 8
3 Karmen Taylor JR-3 Gardner-Webb 17.01m 18.37m 55' 9.75" 6
4 Ambar Nunez-Gomez JR-3 Winthrop 16.83m 14.47m 55' 2.75" 5
5 Zemaya Carson FR-1 Charleston Southern 16.51m 15.52m 54' 2" 4
6 Jessa Beach SO-2 USC Upstate 15.84m 11.56m 51' 11.75" 3
7 Autumn Judd SO-2 Campbell 15.77m 12.30m 51' 9" 2
8 Jenna Dankert SR-4 Campbell 15.56m 13.38m 51' 0.75" 1
11 Taliyah Wade SR-4 Gardner-Webb 15.13m 16.19m 49' 7.75" -
13 Patience Marshall JR-3 Campbell 14.88m 10.71m 48' 10" -
14 Sierra St. John SR-4 USC Upstate 14.76m 18.75m 48' 5.25" -
  Ebenezer Edzii SO-2 Campbell NM NM NM   
  Kareem Agostino SO-2 Campbell NM NM NM   
  Kareem Agostino SO-2 Campbell NM NM NM   
  Kareem Agostino SO-2 Campbell NM NM NM   
  Kareem Agostino SO-2 Campbell NM NM NM   
  Eliel Cuesta JR-3 Gardner-Webb NM NM NM   
  Mason Jones FR-1 Gardner-Webb NM NM NM   
  Ashlynn Brown SO-2 UNC-Asheville NM NM NM   
  Skyela Amsberry JR-3 Gardner-Webb NM NM NM   
  Gabby Borum FR-1 Gardner-Webb NM NM NM   
  Kendall Reece SO-2 Gardner-Webb NM NM NM   
  Maddie Wright SR-4 Radford NM NM NM   
  Chloe Greene SO-2 Charleston Southern NM NM NM   
  Nick Lourenco FR-1 High Point NM NM NM   
  Evan Mills JR-3 High Point NM NM NM   
  Felix LeBlanc FR-1 High Point NM NM NM   
  Kolt Byers JR-3 High Point NM NM NM   
  David Caivano FR-1 High Point NM NM NM   
  Lilly Wolf SO-2 High Point NM NM NM   
  Kandace McIvor FR-1 Radford NM NM NM   
  Johniece Jones FR-1 Radford NM NM NM