January 13, 2023
|
SVSU Fieldhouse - Saginaw, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Liam Mather   Unattached 8.22 6.83
2 Noah Cunningham JR-3 Siena Heights 8.29 6.55
3 Nathan Furst JR-3 Saginaw Valley 8.38 7.97
4 Armon Howard FR-1 Oakland 8.55 8.98
5 Payton Norkey SR-4 Detroit Mercy 8.62 7.33
6 Blake Vier FR-1 Northwood 8.64 6.40
7 Jake Kaupp JR-3 Oakland 8.64 6.92
8 Alex Stoll FR-1 Saginaw Valley 8.72 7.94

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Nathan Furst JR-3 Saginaw Valley 9.55 8.30
2 Liam Mather   Unattached 9.77 8.35
3 Noah Cunningham JR-3 Siena Heights 6.78 8.36
4 Alex Stoll FR-1 Saginaw Valley 10.95 8.76
5 Armon Howard FR-1 Oakland 10.05 8.44
6 Jake Kaupp JR-3 Oakland 10.03 8.57
7 Payton Norkey SR-4 Detroit Mercy 10.61 8.62
8 Blake Vier FR-1 Northwood 6.25 8.67
9 Markeal Williams JR-3 Oakland 8.82 8.91
10 Jared Wallace FR-1 Spring Arbor 9.49 8.95
11 Gabriel Baumchen JR-3 Detroit Mercy 8.33 9.05
12 Pierce Doyle FR-1 Oakland 10.50 9.21
13 Jordan Taiwo SO-2 Northwood 11.20 9.25
14 Robert Hamilton II FR-1 Spring Arbor 8.26 9.28
15 Spencer Anderson FR-1 Muskegon CC 10.71 9.31
16 William Mcpherson SO-2 Spring Arbor 8.49 9.33
17 Amarion Howard FR-1 Oakland 7.74 9.55
18 Alexander Nylann SO-2 Siena Heights 11.38 9.56
19 Aiden Delatorre FR-1 Spring Arbor 11.85 9.71
20 Avery Duncan JR-3 Detroit Mercy 7.80 9.74
21 Tyrell Vanover SO-2 Rochester (MI) 7.88 9.85
22 Juan Pache SO-2 Spring Arbor 8.25 9.93
23 Matthew Singer So Unattached 12.58 9.98
24 Simon Jones JR-3 Detroit Mercy 9.77 10.07
25 Matheu Morrison FR-1 Northwood 14.25 11.13
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Liam Mather   Unattached 8.35 9.94
6 Jake Kaupp JR-3 Oakland 8.57 6.00
7 Payton Norkey SR-4 Detroit Mercy 8.62 7.24
13 Jordan Taiwo SO-2 Northwood 9.25 10.83
18 Alexander Nylann SO-2 Siena Heights 9.56 7.46
23 Matthew Singer So Unattached 9.98 10.58
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Noah Cunningham JR-3 Siena Heights 8.36 6.52 8.61 7.19 9.95 8.11
5 Armon Howard FR-1 Oakland 8.44 9.96 5.91 6.33 9.96 7.77
8 Blake Vier FR-1 Northwood 8.67 10.06 9.02 8.07 10.06 7.46
9 Markeal Williams JR-3 Oakland 8.91 11.50 7.67 10.61 7.40 6.33
14 Robert Hamilton II FR-1 Spring Arbor 9.28 10.30 7.24 8.45 6.50 11.60
15 Spencer Anderson FR-1 Muskegon CC 9.31 10.52 12.01 11.36 9.97 9.50
16 William Mcpherson SO-2 Spring Arbor 9.33 9.24 8.40 9.71 11.29 8.96
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Nathan Furst JR-3 Saginaw Valley 10.71 8.30
19 Aiden Delatorre FR-1 Spring Arbor 12.53 9.71
20 Avery Duncan JR-3 Detroit Mercy 8.67 9.74
21 Tyrell Vanover SO-2 Rochester (MI) 10.15 9.85
24 Simon Jones JR-3 Detroit Mercy 10.17 10.07
25 Matheu Morrison FR-1 Northwood 9.58 11.13
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Alex Stoll FR-1 Saginaw Valley 8.76 8.85 10.69 7.71 9.90 7.36 11.22
10 Jared Wallace FR-1 Spring Arbor 8.95 6.99 11.46 9.22 6.81 6.90 7.43
11 Gabriel Baumchen JR-3 Detroit Mercy 9.05 8.96 6.43 8.42 7.52 7.24 9.14
12 Pierce Doyle FR-1 Oakland 9.21 8.02 11.15 8.11 8.02 8.29 11.79
17 Amarion Howard FR-1 Oakland 9.55 7.55 10.51 10.99 10.03 9.36 9.55
22 Juan Pache SO-2 Spring Arbor 9.93 7.05 11.92 10.03 7.65 7.85 10.33