January 27-28, 2023
|
Dr. Conrad Worrill Indoor Track and Field Facility - Chicago, IL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Josh Smith SR-4 Loras 8.02 5.32 5.05 8.99 5.05 6.91 10
2 LaVell Patterson SO-2 Chicago State 8.79 5.23 7.74 7.60 8.72 6.97 8
3 Noah Mack FR-1 DuPage 8.75 5.46 7.07 8.19 6.09 7.00 6
4 Mac Anderson SO-2 Carthage 6.11 8.71 5.41 6.46 7.80 7.02 5
5 Myles Xavier SO-2 U. of Chicago 6.76 7.40 7.61 5.00 9.16 7.04 4
6 Frank Day SO-2 Loras 8.46 6.21 8.53 8.25 7.97 7.05 3
7 De'Andre Klein SR-4 Loras 6.85 6.99 8.41 8.48 6.85 7.06 2

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Smith SR-4 Loras 8.72 6.86 5.49 8.10 6.73 7.48
2 Melvin Ivy   Unattached 8.33 6.94 5.00 7.36 5.97 5.21
3 De'Andre Klein SR-4 Loras 9.00 6.97 4.95 7.46 6.83 5.93
4 Noah Mack FR-1 DuPage 5.60 6.99 5.11 5.25 6.99 8.25
5 Jamauri Spivery SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 5.71 7.05 8.18 8.39 9.03 5.15
6 Mac Anderson SO-2 Carthage 6.01 7.07 5.94 6.30 8.70 6.30
7 LaVell Patterson SO-2 Chicago State 4.97 7.09 5.39 8.30 5.46 7.31
8 Dee Appah Senior Unattached 5.89 7.09 8.44 7.59 7.80 5.61
9 Frank Day SO-2 Loras 8.27 7.13 6.28 6.78 5.28 8.77
10 Myles Xavier SO-2 U. of Chicago 7.29 7.14 5.93 8.29 8.71 9.29
11 Derrick Turner SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 7.64 7.14 8.64 8.50 6.93 9.00
12 Dayvion Foreman SO-2 Loras 5.45 7.16 9.10 8.09 9.24 7.02
13 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 5.38 7.17 6.53 5.38 7.39 5.74
14 Derik Bunten SO-2 Loras 9.14 7.19 5.47 6.62 9.06 9.06
15 Isaac Hunter SR-4 MSOE 5.40 7.20 6.70 7.56 8.21 7.13
16 Logan Glancy FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 7.94 7.21 5.56 7.14 5.05 5.34
17 Malik Whitehead JR-3 Aurora 7.59 7.22 8.88 5.92 6.29 7.73
18 Will Thonn SR-4 Trine 9.17 7.22 6.29 6.29 7.87 7.95
19 Elijah Blizzard Junior Unattached 5.64 7.23 6.22 8.82 7.23 6.87
20 Evan Ploeckelman SO-2 MSOE 9.42 7.24 6.23 8.04 6.95 7.39
21 Ben Williams SR-4 Trine 7.41 7.26 7.05 6.90 7.19 7.70
22 Matt Lewis FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 5.97 7.28 7.58 8.89 7.58 6.48
23 Tim Singmandeewised FR-1 North Park 7.88 7.29 7.15 5.18 5.40 5.47
24 Miles Gardner JR-3 U. of Chicago 8.18 7.30 5.19 7.16 8.25 7.67
25 Prentice Myles FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 6.87 7.30 5.99 8.84 5.77 6.28
26 Aaron Ayobami FR-1 Loras 8.63 7.31 9.00 9.51 6.36 8.41
26 Darien Booker SR-4 North Park 6.95 7.31 7.83 7.83 9.21 6.88
28 Jahron Williams SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 8.20 7.32 7.10 5.57 9.01 6.59
29 Jahrel Rimpel FR-1 Aurora 7.98 7.32 7.47 7.25 5.79 5.57
30 Vikram Seshadri FR-1 U. of Chicago 8.58 7.33 7.77 9.46 7.41 7.19
31 Carson Vaske SO-2 Loras 7.85 7.33 8.65 8.73 6.97 9.17
32 Charlie Irwin FR-1 Loras 5.38 7.36 6.92 7.07 9.50 5.23
33 Aidan Langan FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 9.28 7.36 6.55 5.38 8.10 8.98
34 Gabriel Cruz-Conley FR-1 Trine 8.26 7.37 8.70 7.08 7.89 5.24
35 Jeremy Inniss SR-4 Elmhurst 9.32 7.39 8.43 5.32 6.06 8.43
36 Michael Colant FR-1 Elmhurst 8.06 7.39 7.39 5.92 8.06 5.84
37 Stewart Nelson SO-2 Illinois Tech 8.22 7.40 9.48 6.00 8.00 8.59
38 Tyler Brantner SR-4 MSOE 5.27 7.41 5.27 9.34 7.71 9.64
39 Wesley Keith JR-3 Chicago State 8.23 7.41 7.12 9.56 7.34 9.64
40 Danyrine White SO-2 Aurora 6.38 7.41 6.38 7.12 8.16 6.08
41 Austin Knight FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 5.64 7.42 5.72 5.49 8.46 6.76
42 Ray Ray Ayala FR-1 Aurora 8.57 7.45 8.65 6.34 6.41 5.96
43 Jason Adkinson JR-3 North Park 5.37 7.45 6.11 5.29 7.98 9.69
44 Vincent Scarnato FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 6.93 7.45 8.94 5.96 8.35 7.16
45 Malachi Spells JR-3 Chicago State 5.23 7.46 8.43 8.96 9.48 9.33
46 Chance Hunter FR-1 Carthage 9.55 7.46 8.81 8.73 8.51 6.64
47 Reece Greenwald SO-2 Carthage 7.92 7.47 5.83 5.91 5.98 8.52
48 Ned Stimpson SR-4 U. of Chicago 5.31 7.47 8.15 8.07 5.91 8.82
49 Seyi Kadiri FR-1 U. of Chicago 5.38 7.47 8.30 9.27 8.45 9.34
50 Michael Coy FR-1 Loras 5.54 7.48 6.89 5.46 6.29 6.36
51 Tramere Cornelius FR-1 DuPage 9.05 7.48 7.04 6.59 9.50 8.38
52 Camden Nennig FR-1 MSOE 9.44 7.49 6.30 8.09 7.72 6.75
53 Luca Ferrantelli JR-3 Elmhurst 9.60 7.50 5.78 9.75 6.98 6.15
54 Ryan Glasser JR-3 U. of Chicago 8.35 7.52 6.40 9.33 9.10 7.52
55 Patrick Zollinger SO-2 Trine 6.27 7.55 9.52 7.03 7.63 6.57
56 Rayan Khalid FR-1 Lake Forest 8.47 7.56 5.75 7.19 7.72 5.67
57 Evan Straske SO-2 Trine 7.45 7.60 5.55 6.46 8.82 9.28
58 Willie Merrick FR-1 Chicago State 5.40 7.60 8.06 8.44 8.67 5.63
59 Ezra Levy Freshman Unattached 5.72 7.62 8.77 8.84 9.00 5.57
60 Aaron Rodriguez JR-3 Illinois College 8.40 7.63 9.77 7.63 5.34 6.41
61 Ethan Taylor FR-1 Aurora 6.72 7.63 6.26 8.47 6.87 5.73
62 Tucker Forrest FR-1 Lake Forest 7.48 7.63 5.50 6.95 7.63 7.02
63 Jermaine Robinson FR-1 Lake Forest 6.03 7.63 9.77 7.10 8.70 6.34
64 Christian Allen JR-3 Illinois Tech 8.73 7.65 7.04 5.67 6.89 6.12
65 Corey Phillips FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 7.13 7.66 7.89 6.74 7.89 6.52
66 Wesley McCloud FR-1 North Park 5.68 7.67 7.52 8.52 6.98 8.06
67 Tyresse Miller FR-1 Elmhurst 9.82 7.67 8.82 7.21 7.83 7.37
68 Kyle Mayo JR-3 Carthage 9.95 7.77 7.23 6.22 5.99 7.85
69 Mason Wright FR-1 Lake Forest 5.84 7.78 7.40 8.56 8.10 9.34
70 Nate Griffeth FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 9.45 7.81 9.30 8.75 8.99 8.52
71 Konrad Dorsey JR-3 Trine 7.03 7.81 7.97 6.56 6.64 9.45
72 Alexander Dhom JR-3 Illinois Tech 5.95 7.82 7.28 6.81 8.92 8.61
73 Will Schalk SO-2 Carthage 8.06 7.82 9.62 9.08 9.39 8.14
74 Aiden Ramstack JR-3 MSOE 6.43 7.84 9.73 8.94 7.30 8.71
75 Justin Gatunzi SO-2 Carthage 5.81 7.85 5.58 5.58 8.01 9.97
76 Diego Guzman-Favela FR-1 Aurora 8.67 7.88 7.81 5.99 7.81 5.99
77 Uzair Ali SO-2 Elmhurst 5.68 7.89 7.97 6.24 8.45 9.55
78 Jayden Lewan FR-1 Lake Forest 10.13 7.91 9.34 10.13 9.42 9.18
79 Ryan Klibowitz JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 6.18 7.92 6.50 6.42 8.16 8.40
80 Nate Munoz SO-2 Elmhurst 6.82 8.02 9.55 7.38 8.91 10.35
81 Jamal Freeman FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 6.92 8.04 6.11 6.92 9.97 8.12
82 Justin Kimp Junior Unattached 8.04 8.04 10.30 8.37 10.13 9.09
83 Owen Bodine FR-1 Lake Forest 6.40 8.09 7.53 7.37 8.90 9.55
84 Kevin Louie SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 10.02 8.14 7.74 6.35 9.85 6.19
85 Ido Zimbelman FR-1 Lake Forest 7.74 8.14 9.85 8.39 10.02 6.52
86 Anand Purushothaman SO-2 Illinois Tech 6.40 8.20 6.73 6.81 9.76 5.83
87 Dylan Combs SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 9.07 8.24 7.34 6.43 5.94 8.41
88 Finnick Poulin FR-1 Illinois Tech 10.68 8.34 7.09 10.85 10.85 6.26
89 Ty Garrison FR-1 Illinois Tech 8.61 8.44 8.11 7.94 7.09 6.76
90 Terijh Newton FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 8.20 8.45 6.51 9.30 10.74 10.06
91 Rishi Goyal FR-1 Illinois Tech 8.71 8.54 9.31 9.14 8.97 7.69
92 Mwesigwa Mulimba FR-1 Lake Forest 11.05 8.56 9.51 6.60 10.88 10.70
  Quintin Gordon JR-3 Trine FS FS FS FS FS FS
  Mikhail Watson JR-3 Chicago State FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Noah Mack FR-1 DuPage 6.99 9.09 5.04
6 Mac Anderson SO-2 Carthage 7.07 5.31 5.59
14 Derik Bunten SO-2 Loras 7.19 6.98 9.06
35 Jeremy Inniss SR-4 Elmhurst 7.39 8.43 9.61
46 Chance Hunter FR-1 Carthage 7.46 8.73 8.06
54 Ryan Glasser JR-3 U. of Chicago 7.52 8.50 9.25
69 Mason Wright FR-1 Lake Forest 7.78 9.03 7.24
70 Nate Griffeth FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 7.81 8.28 7.74
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Evan Ploeckelman SO-2 MSOE 5.29 5.87 6.74 7.24 7.39
29 Jahrel Rimpel FR-1 Aurora 5.79 9.15 9.52 7.32 7.03
39 Wesley Keith JR-3 Chicago State 8.90 9.34 9.04 7.41 8.82
45 Malachi Spells JR-3 Chicago State 7.69 8.73 6.42 7.46 5.52
74 Aiden Ramstack JR-3 MSOE 5.65 7.30 10.04 7.84 5.73
83 Owen Bodine FR-1 Lake Forest 6.48 10.28 8.09 8.09 9.31
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Frank Day SO-2 Loras 8.63 8.20 9.27 7.13 6.06
23 Tim Singmandeewised FR-1 North Park 7.59 8.97 5.69 7.29 8.02
36 Michael Colant FR-1 Elmhurst 8.13 7.39 8.21 7.39 5.77
51 Tramere Cornelius FR-1 DuPage 5.76 7.71 8.91 7.48 6.96
56 Rayan Khalid FR-1 Lake Forest 6.43 9.53 6.88 7.56 7.64
85 Ido Zimbelman FR-1 Lake Forest 9.45 7.49 10.42 8.14 6.60
  Quintin Gordon JR-3 Trine FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
15 Isaac Hunter SR-4 MSOE 7.20 6.20
21 Ben Williams SR-4 Trine 7.26 8.72
37 Stewart Nelson SO-2 Illinois Tech 7.40 5.26
44 Vincent Scarnato FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 7.45 9.61
57 Evan Straske SO-2 Trine 7.60 7.00
72 Alexander Dhom JR-3 Illinois Tech 7.82 10.09
75 Justin Gatunzi SO-2 Carthage 7.85 7.78
92 Mwesigwa Mulimba FR-1 Lake Forest 8.56 8.82
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Dayvion Foreman SO-2 Loras 5.73 8.81 5.23 6.16 7.16
28 Jahron Williams SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 8.64 5.13 5.27 6.59 7.32
42 Ray Ray Ayala FR-1 Aurora 5.89 7.08 6.56 7.60 7.45
67 Tyresse Miller FR-1 Elmhurst 9.67 6.22 6.37 8.13 7.67
77 Uzair Ali SO-2 Elmhurst 6.63 5.84 8.05 6.00 7.89
82 Justin Kimp Junior Unattached 7.24 9.73 6.52 8.53 8.04
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 LaVell Patterson SO-2 Chicago State 7.09
22 Matt Lewis FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 7.28
55 Patrick Zollinger SO-2 Trine 7.55
78 Jayden Lewan FR-1 Lake Forest 7.91
79 Ryan Klibowitz JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 7.92
89 Ty Garrison FR-1 Illinois Tech 8.44
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Myles Xavier SO-2 U. of Chicago 8.36 7.86 9.21 6.22 7.14 9.00
16 Logan Glancy FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 5.41 5.77 7.72 7.00 7.21 7.65
26 Darien Booker SR-4 North Park 9.51 9.29 7.97 6.73 7.31 8.78
31 Carson Vaske SO-2 Loras 6.82 6.53 6.53 5.21 7.33 8.95
48 Ned Stimpson SR-4 U. of Chicago 8.30 9.34 8.74 8.30 7.47 5.83
59 Ezra Levy Freshman Unattached 8.84 8.69 7.40 7.01 7.62 6.18
90 Terijh Newton FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 7.95 8.03 7.02 10.74 8.45 6.76
91 Rishi Goyal FR-1 Illinois Tech 8.97 10.42 6.07 6.58 8.54 8.97
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Derrick Turner SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 7.14 7.72 6.07
24 Miles Gardner JR-3 U. of Chicago 7.30 5.33 8.62
33 Aidan Langan FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 7.36 7.81 6.85
38 Tyler Brantner SR-4 MSOE 7.41 5.56 9.19
53 Luca Ferrantelli JR-3 Elmhurst 7.50 8.85 9.60
71 Konrad Dorsey JR-3 Trine 7.81 7.11 6.49
81 Jamal Freeman FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 8.04 8.29 8.61
88 Finnick Poulin FR-1 Illinois Tech 8.34 9.26 10.35
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 6.89 7.17
18 Will Thonn SR-4 Trine 9.32 7.22
47 Reece Greenwald SO-2 Carthage 5.46 7.47
50 Michael Coy FR-1 Loras 6.51 7.48
58 Willie Merrick FR-1 Chicago State 6.62 7.60
73 Will Schalk SO-2 Carthage 6.65 7.82
86 Anand Purushothaman SO-2 Illinois Tech 6.73 8.20
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 De'Andre Klein SR-4 Loras 7.95 6.97 6.07 6.42 9.07
8 Dee Appah Senior Unattached 7.16 7.09 7.80 8.30 5.61
30 Vikram Seshadri FR-1 U. of Chicago 9.02 7.33 8.43 8.07 6.60
41 Austin Knight FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 8.83 7.42 9.28 8.98 8.46
43 Jason Adkinson JR-3 North Park 8.80 7.45 6.41 6.49 6.56
61 Ethan Taylor FR-1 Aurora 6.95 7.63 9.62 5.96 8.40
64 Christian Allen JR-3 Illinois Tech 6.66 7.65 6.97 9.57 8.95
80 Nate Munoz SO-2 Elmhurst 9.39 8.02 6.02 8.91 6.34
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Melvin Ivy   Unattached 6.94 8.47 7.01 7.01 7.29
19 Elijah Blizzard Junior Unattached 7.23 8.54 5.35 9.40 9.33
32 Charlie Irwin FR-1 Loras 7.36 8.10 5.97 8.10 7.22
60 Aaron Rodriguez JR-3 Illinois College 7.63 7.25 6.79 5.96 6.41
65 Corey Phillips FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 7.66 7.89 8.66 9.35 6.67
66 Wesley McCloud FR-1 North Park 7.67 7.14 6.29 8.06 9.82
87 Dylan Combs SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 8.24 6.35 8.99 6.10 7.58
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Jamauri Spivery SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 7.05 6.42 6.35
17 Malik Whitehead JR-3 Aurora 7.22 9.17 6.65
25 Prentice Myles FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 7.30 7.01 8.76
40 Danyrine White SO-2 Aurora 7.41 5.41 9.64
49 Seyi Kadiri FR-1 U. of Chicago 7.47 7.77 5.76
63 Jermaine Robinson FR-1 Lake Forest 7.63 7.71 5.57
68 Kyle Mayo JR-3 Carthage 7.77 6.22 7.15
84 Kevin Louie SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 8.14 9.04 9.12
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Smith SR-4 Loras 8.03 6.86 8.17 6.86 5.42 6.38
26 Aaron Ayobami FR-1 Loras 9.07 7.31 5.63 5.63 5.93 9.36
34 Gabriel Cruz-Conley FR-1 Trine 6.64 7.37 7.37 7.96 6.49 8.63
52 Camden Nennig FR-1 MSOE 6.89 7.49 5.55 8.32 9.44 6.00
62 Tucker Forrest FR-1 Lake Forest 6.26 7.63 6.26 7.56 8.17 8.93
76 Diego Guzman-Favela FR-1 Aurora 7.10 7.88 5.52 10.09 5.84 9.14
  Mikhail Watson JR-3 Chicago State FS FS FS FS FS FS