January 27-28, 2023
|
Dr. Conrad Worrill Indoor Track and Field Facility - Chicago, IL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Loras Josh Smith, Ted Kruse, Carter Oberfoell, Matt Marcum 3:18.80 2:52.96 2:29.10 4:18.44 3:12.84 10
2 U. of Chicago Myles Xavier, Miles Gardner, Isaac Dienstag, Andrew Ray 3:22.01 2:29.49 2:31.51 2:33.53 3:19.99 8
3 Wis.-Platteville Spencer Vanek, Alex Geissler, Dylan Miller, Zach Zenner 3:24.48 4:15.60 4:07.42 3:20.39 3:32.66 6
4 Carthage Adam Kedzior, Armen Jerikian, Chase Upmann, Joseph Balas 3:26.26 3:07.70 3:34.51 3:01.51 3:51.02 5
5 Wheaton (Ill.) Eli Odell, Isaiah Clausen, Lincoln Going, Ian Rothery 3:27.28 4:23.25 4:08.74 4:23.25 2:27.17 4
6 North Central (Ill.) Michael Robinson, Connor Riss, Andrew Lehman, Tyler Piron 3:27.66 4:13.35 4:25.81 3:06.90 4:02.97 3
7 Aurora Danyrine White, Joshua Beechler, Sam Brown, MeKhii Morris-Heron 3:34.21 3:17.08 2:53.51 3:34.21 4:14.91 2
8 MSOE Daniel Burant, Nate Bong, Adam Shaw, Hunter Thelen 3:34.95 3:24.21 3:30.65 3:22.06 3:17.76 1
9 Concordia Univ. Chicago Adrian Mendez, Mauricio Xochitecatl, Austin Knight, Logan Glancy 3:35.30 3:54.68 3:41.76 2:47.94 4:31.28 -
10 Elmhurst Jamal Slaven, Marvin Tchangwa, Braxston Redmond, James Palumbo 3:36.29 3:27.64 4:21.71 3:44.95 3:57.92 -
11 Trine Evan Selby, Ryan Smith, Jake Gladieux, Blane Johnson 3:38.10 3:49.01 3:09.75 4:06.46 3:40.29 -
12 Wisconsin Lutheran Ryan Klibowitz, Andy Liu, Isaiah Krenek, Michael Miller 3:40.13 3:15.92 4:32.97 3:18.12 4:28.56 -
13 DuPage Graham McAninch, Derek Erdman, Jack Sauder, Harry Liobrera 3:46.51 3:05.74 2:45.36 3:53.31 3:21.60 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
1 Loras Smith, Kruse, Oberfoell, Marcum 3:48.62 3:18.80 10
2 U. of Chicago Xavier, Gardner, Dienstag, Ray 3:38.17 3:22.01 8
3 Wis.-Platteville Vanek, Geissler, Miller, Zenner 3:40.84 3:24.48 6
8 MSOE Burant, Bong, Shaw, Thelen 3:04.86 3:34.95 1
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
4 Carthage Kedzior, Jerikian, Upmann, Balas 3:44.83 3:26.26 5
5 Wheaton (Ill.) Odell, Clausen, Going, Rothery 3:08.63 3:27.28 4
6 North Central (Ill.) Robinson, Riss, Lehman, Piron 2:50.29 3:27.66 3
7 Aurora White, Beechler, Brown, Morris-Heron 4:19.20 3:34.21 2
11 Trine Selby, Smith, Gladieux, Johnson 3:59.91 3:38.10 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Concordia Univ. Chicago Mendez, Xochitecatl, Knight, Glancy 3:26.69 3:48.22 3:35.30 2:58.70 4:35.59 -
10 Elmhurst Slaven, Tchangwa, Redmond, Palumbo 4:39.02 3:47.11 3:36.29 3:10.34 3:57.92 -
12 Wisconsin Lutheran Klibowitz, Liu, Krenek, Miller 4:15.35 4:17.56 3:40.13 3:09.32 2:38.50 -
13 DuPage McAninch, Erdman, Sauder, Liobrera 3:21.60 3:51.04 3:46.51 3:26.13 2:43.09 -