January 27-28, 2023
|
Dr. Conrad Worrill Indoor Track and Field Facility - Chicago, IL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Chase Doornink FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 35.65 43.95 48.83 10
2 Addison Hill JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 51.57 50.10 49.11 8
3 Jereme Ombogo SO-2 North Park 35.01 43.39 49.30 6
4 Payton Flood JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 54.95 48.51 49.50 5
5 Braxston Redmond SO-2 Elmhurst 39.61 40.60 49.51 4
6 Michael Han JR-3 U. of Chicago 37.70 1:03.99 49.60 3
7 Spencer Vanek SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 36.29 43.25 49.71 2
8 Matt Marcum FR-1 Loras 35.87 50.32 49.82 1
9 Luke Vance SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 38.39 1:04.31 49.85 -
10 Caden Pearce JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 48.37 35.90 49.86 -
11 Ted Kruse SO-2 Loras 1:02.35 39.41 49.88 -
12 Carter Oberfoell SR-4 Loras 1:02.00 50.00 50.00 -
13 Andrew Ray SO-2 U. of Chicago 59.22 42.16 50.18 -
14 Andrew Lehman JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1:03.02 46.89 50.41 -
15 Zach Zenner SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 57.19 1:03.77 50.61 -
16 Isaac Dienstag SO-2 U. of Chicago 44.87 58.12 50.98 -
17 Wesley Keith JR-3 Chicago State 43.53 57.87 51.21 -
18 Daniel Burant SO-2 MSOE 39.04 47.26 51.36 -
19 Carson Vaske SO-2 Loras 57.57 55.52 51.40 -
20 Noah Butzman SO-2 Illinois Tech 1:05.22 57.46 51.76 -
21 Alex Geissler FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 41.45 44.56 51.81 -
22 Hunter Rickels JR-3 Loras 59.27 39.52 51.99 -
23 Dylan Miller SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 1:02.66 37.60 52.21 -
24 Ryan Smith JR-3 Trine 42.83 51.82 52.87 -
25 Nick Blakey   Unattached 41.34 1:00.95 53.00 -
26 Blane Johnson SO-2 Trine 56.75 58.87 53.03 -
27 Trennan Lilly FR-1 Trine 38.75 1:00.52 53.08 -
28 Aaron Pike SO-2 Trine 1:01.16 52.65 53.18 -
29 Tyler Piron SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 49.50 44.71 53.22 -
30 Graham McAninch FR-1 DuPage 56.58 57.11 53.37 -
31 Jakai Smith JR-3 Chicago State 1:09.61 1:01.04 53.54 -
32 William Moursund FR-1 U. of Chicago 39.14 1:09.70 53.61 -
33 Nate Bong SO-2 MSOE 49.91 37.57 53.66 -
34 Luke Shugarman SO-2 Carthage 1:09.25 54.22 53.68 -
35 Ethan Zerbe JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:00.20 42.47 53.75 -
36 Jason Connor SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 40.86 37.64 53.76 -
37 Sam Slough FR-1 Trine 50.15 57.70 53.92 -
38 Marvin Tchangwa SO-2 Elmhurst 56.69 50.21 53.99 -
39 Michael Kleiner SO-2 North Park 41.60 1:09.69 54.02 -
40 Alec Cullitan Senior Unattached 57.27 1:06.99 54.02 -
41 Stewart Nelson SO-2 Illinois Tech 1:06.08 47.66 54.16 -
42 DJ Almada SO-2 Loras 49.34 47.17 54.21 -
43 Aidan Lodwig JR-3 Carthage 40.20 56.50 54.32 -
44 Anthony Vasquez SO-2 Triton College 48.91 1:01.41 54.34 -
45 Malachi Spells JR-3 Chicago State 54.34 39.13 54.34 -
46 Andy Liu FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 54.68 54.14 54.68 -
47 Emilio Figueroa SO-2 MSOE 41.16 45.01 54.88 -
48 Andrew Wieser JR-3 Elmhurst 1:07.59 46.16 54.95 -
49 Jamal Slaven JR-3 Elmhurst 52.79 59.39 54.99 -
50 Hunter Overholser FR-1 Trine 51.82 43.55 55.12 -
51 Owen Scherff FR-1 Loras 49.79 1:03.62 55.32 -
52 Sam Sering FR-1 Trine 1:09.87 48.25 55.45 -
53 Sebastian Esparza SO-2 DuPage 1:06.19 47.28 55.62 -
54 Wangai Karianjahi JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 58.98 1:03.43 55.64 -
55 Louis Ketchman SO-2 Illinois Tech 46.85 1:10.27 55.77 -
56 Dolan Bair JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:03.73 43.05 55.90 -
57 Adrian Mendez SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 1:09.57 1:06.76 56.10 -
58 Hunter Thelen SR-4 MSOE 53.26 1:05.72 56.65 -
59 Derek Erdman SO-2 DuPage 48.81 52.21 56.75 -
60 Trentyn Tyson FR-1 Lake Forest 43.86 57.52 56.95 -
61 Jaden Dias FR-1 MSOE 1:14.10 57.44 57.44 -
62 Jalen Jones SO-2 Chicago State 42.69 53.65 57.68 -
63 Harry Liobrera SO-2 DuPage 1:11.00 1:15.04 57.72 -
64 Jacob Batten FR-1 Trine 1:12.18 1:07.56 57.74 -
65 Juan Cano FR-1 Triton College 1:12.87 1:01.88 57.83 -
66 Brian Santos SR-4 Elmhurst 49.77 59.03 57.87 -
67 Raymond Casseus FR-1 Illinois College 1:15.34 54.90 58.40 -
68 Joe Maret FR-1 Lake Forest 1:08.76 1:06.95 1:00.31 -
69 Adrian Campos SO-2 Elmhurst 1:10.79 1:04.13 1:00.50 -
70 Carlos Flores SR-4 Aurora 1:17.28 52.55 1:01.82 -
71 Rishi Goyal FR-1 Illinois Tech 59.14 51.51 1:03.59 -
72 Jacob Heidler FR-1 DuPage 57.57 1:18.91 1:04.68 -
73 Michael Hernandez SO-2 North Park 1:18.29 1:05.02 1:06.34 -
74 Parker Walsh FR-1 DuPage 1:04.06 1:08.83 1:08.14 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Chase Doornink FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 56.65 48.83 36.14 55.18 54.21 54.69 49.32 10
4 Payton Flood JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 58.41 49.50 39.60 40.59 51.98 48.02 45.54 5
5 Braxston Redmond SO-2 Elmhurst 41.59 49.51 44.07 38.62 52.48 52.48 44.07 4
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
2 Addison Hill JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 49.11 51.57 8
11 Ted Kruse SO-2 Loras 49.88 49.88 -
13 Andrew Ray SO-2 U. of Chicago 50.18 37.64 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Caden Pearce JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 52.36 38.40 35.90 49.86 -
12 Carter Oberfoell SR-4 Loras 50.50 40.50 1:05.00 50.00 -
14 Andrew Lehman JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 50.92 43.36 51.42 50.41 -
15 Zach Zenner SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 47.07 55.68 1:01.24 50.61 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Matt Marcum FR-1 Loras 50.82 46.83 1:03.28 49.82 58.79 49.33 55.30 1
9 Luke Vance SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 1:03.31 57.83 39.39 49.85 54.84 40.88 35.40 -
17 Wesley Keith JR-3 Chicago State 35.85 59.41 38.41 51.21 52.75 35.85 1:01.97 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Jereme Ombogo SO-2 North Park 49.30 37.47 47.33 1:03.60 6
7 Spencer Vanek SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 49.71 40.77 52.20 38.28 2
19 Carson Vaske SO-2 Loras 51.40 1:06.31 51.40 58.60 -
28 Aaron Pike SO-2 Trine 53.18 39.36 1:02.76 56.91 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Michael Han JR-3 U. of Chicago 1:03.49 58.53 47.62 1:04.48 49.60 59.52 3
16 Isaac Dienstag SO-2 U. of Chicago 1:03.73 1:01.18 49.96 50.47 50.98 58.12 -
18 Daniel Burant SO-2 MSOE 44.69 44.69 50.85 50.34 51.36 52.39 -
22 Hunter Rickels JR-3 Loras 39.52 56.15 59.79 40.56 51.99 49.91 -
42 DJ Almada SO-2 Loras 1:02.89 1:07.22 45.54 41.75 54.21 40.12 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
24 Ryan Smith JR-3 Trine 52.87 -
26 Blane Johnson SO-2 Trine 53.03 -
29 Tyler Piron SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 53.22 -
30 Graham McAninch FR-1 DuPage 53.37 -
36 Jason Connor SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 53.76 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
20 Noah Butzman SO-2 Illinois Tech 37.79 51.76 -
25 Nick Blakey   Unattached 48.23 53.00 -
27 Trennan Lilly FR-1 Trine 40.88 53.08 -
33 Nate Bong SO-2 MSOE 40.25 53.66 -
35 Ethan Zerbe JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 46.77 53.75 -
38 Marvin Tchangwa SO-2 Elmhurst 52.91 53.99 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
23 Dylan Miller SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 52.21 54.30 58.48 -
32 William Moursund FR-1 U. of Chicago 53.61 1:05.94 52.01 -
37 Sam Slough FR-1 Trine 53.92 52.85 48.53 -
45 Malachi Spells JR-3 Chicago State 54.34 43.48 1:02.50 -
52 Sam Sering FR-1 Trine 55.45 1:08.76 55.45 -
64 Jacob Batten FR-1 Trine 57.74 1:14.49 56.01 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
21 Alex Geissler FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 1:07.36 44.04 47.67 57.00 45.60 51.81 -
31 Jakai Smith JR-3 Chicago State 49.80 57.83 39.62 1:09.07 1:06.39 53.54 -
44 Anthony Vasquez SO-2 Triton College 1:06.84 44.56 1:09.56 44.02 40.76 54.34 -
50 Hunter Overholser FR-1 Trine 49.61 59.53 42.45 52.37 51.82 55.12 -
53 Sebastian Esparza SO-2 DuPage 40.61 58.40 50.06 49.51 40.61 55.62 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
39 Michael Kleiner SO-2 North Park 54.02 39.44 43.22 45.92 -
40 Alec Cullitan Senior Unattached 54.02 1:06.99 1:01.05 52.94 -
41 Stewart Nelson SO-2 Illinois Tech 54.16 59.04 55.25 41.71 -
46 Andy Liu FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 54.68 43.75 43.20 47.03 -
54 Wangai Karianjahi JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 55.64 1:00.65 1:00.65 1:06.22 -
58 Hunter Thelen SR-4 MSOE 56.65 1:01.75 40.79 1:10.82 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
34 Luke Shugarman SO-2 Carthage 1:08.71 47.78 53.68 1:07.10 55.29 41.34 -
47 Emilio Figueroa SO-2 MSOE 1:11.35 50.49 54.88 1:01.47 1:09.15 54.34 -
55 Louis Ketchman SO-2 Illinois Tech 44.06 1:05.81 55.77 45.74 1:00.24 1:09.16 -
57 Adrian Mendez SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 1:03.40 46.57 56.10 59.47 51.62 39.27 -
67 Raymond Casseus FR-1 Illinois College 1:07.75 50.23 58.40 51.40 1:13.00 1:04.83 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
43 Aidan Lodwig JR-3 Carthage 54.32 44.00 56.50 42.92 1:06.82 52.69 -
48 Andrew Wieser JR-3 Elmhurst 54.95 1:02.10 59.35 1:03.20 1:04.85 40.12 -
49 Jamal Slaven JR-3 Elmhurst 54.99 40.70 45.10 54.99 45.10 50.59 -
59 Derek Erdman SO-2 DuPage 56.75 1:09.24 40.86 1:01.86 1:11.51 57.89 -
63 Harry Liobrera SO-2 DuPage 57.72 54.26 55.99 1:06.38 57.72 57.15 -
72 Jacob Heidler FR-1 DuPage 1:04.68 1:07.27 1:14.39 1:18.91 49.16 54.98 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
56 Dolan Bair JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 40.25 55.90 1:05.41 44.72 -
60 Trentyn Tyson FR-1 Lake Forest 51.83 56.95 1:05.50 59.23 -
66 Brian Santos SR-4 Elmhurst 50.35 57.87 42.25 54.40 -
69 Adrian Campos SO-2 Elmhurst 46.59 1:00.50 46.59 1:16.84 -
74 Parker Walsh FR-1 DuPage 1:10.19 1:08.14 52.47 1:21.77 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
51 Owen Scherff FR-1 Loras 47.58 55.32 -
61 Jaden Dias FR-1 MSOE 46.53 57.44 -
68 Joe Maret FR-1 Lake Forest 56.09 1:00.31 -
70 Carlos Flores SR-4 Aurora 1:11.10 1:01.82 -
71 Rishi Goyal FR-1 Illinois Tech 53.42 1:03.59 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 16
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
62 Jalen Jones SO-2 Chicago State 57.68 42.11 42.11 54.80 54.80 1:00.57 58.26 -
65 Juan Cano FR-1 Triton College 57.83 42.22 1:01.30 1:05.93 1:04.77 1:02.46 54.94 -
73 Michael Hernandez SO-2 North Park 1:06.34 1:03.03 1:07.67 49.10 1:18.29 1:18.95 1:22.93 -