May 13, 2023
|
Lee (TN) - Cleveland, TN
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas Appalachian AC

Women 100m Dash Finals

W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sade De Sousa SO-2 Carson-Newman 11.69 14.73 12.75 14.27
2 Isila Apkup JR-3 West Alabama 11.92 13.12 12.16 15.26
3 Shantel Williams SR-4 Benedict 11.99 10.68 10.68 10.56
4 Zakiria Holifield JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 12.07 11.11 12.68 13.76
5 Erien Jones SO-2 Shorter 12.17 12.66 11.57 10.84
6 Tiara Cox FR-1 North Greenville 12.63 11.37 11.62 10.87

Women 100m Dash Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Sade De Sousa SO-2 Carson-Newman 12.02 10.96 13.08 11.78 -0.2
2 Zakiria Holifield JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 13.85 14.32 11.60 11.83 1.5
3 Kristen Blevins SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 10.42 11.02 12.20 11.84 1.6
4 Isila Apkup JR-3 West Alabama 12.75 9.89 14.53 11.91 0.7
5 Salieci Myles SO-2 William Carey 9.03 10.33 15.20 11.87 -0.2
6 Tiara Cox FR-1 North Greenville 15.00 9.52 8.69 11.90 1.6
7 Erien Jones SO-2 Shorter 14.28 13.69 12.02 11.90 1.6
8 Shantel Williams SR-4 Benedict 12.35 10.56 10.68 11.99 -0.2
9 Tyeese Smith FR-1 William Carey 14.28 10.92 10.80 12.00 1.5
10 Easter Grant   Southwest Sprinters 13.47 12.87 14.07 12.02 1.6
11 Kaia Martz FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 11.00 15.10 13.05 12.08 -0.2
12 Alexia Perkins JR-3 Life 8.72 14.28 14.04 12.10 1.6
13 Madjo Doumbia SO-2 Centre 12.95 8.72 12.71 12.10 0.7
14 Audrey Johnson SO-2 Emory 12.15 12.64 10.57 12.15 -0.2
15 Treneice Grimes SO-2 Shorter 9.63 10.11 11.58 12.18 1.5
16 Susan Trammel SR-4 Wheeling 10.15 15.16 15.03 12.22 0.7
17 Madison Rose SO-2 Shorter 12.85 11.26 10.52 12.23 0.7
18 Jaila Whitaker SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 13.89 15.61 15.86 12.29 1.5
19 Kayce Darby FR-1 Life 13.30 8.87 12.19 12.31 1.6
20 Monica Korowi SO-2 William Carey 11.68 11.17 8.79 12.55 -0.2
21 Heaven Jackson JR-3 Wheeling 16.37 16.12 14.23 12.59 -0.2
22 Katrina Quigley   Unattached 16.31 11.22 13.76 12.74 0.7
23 Akia Jean-Pierre SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 14.52 16.92 10.66 13.32 1.5
Women 100m Dash Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Kristen Blevins SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 10.19 14.09 12.20 11.84 10.90 11.84 13.50
6 Tiara Cox FR-1 North Greenville 10.12 10.24 9.17 11.90 15.47 10.95 12.74
7 Erien Jones SO-2 Shorter 14.05 10.83 12.38 11.90 14.88 14.17 13.21
10 Easter Grant   Southwest Sprinters 10.70 15.03 11.42 12.02 10.82 11.90 11.06
12 Alexia Perkins JR-3 Life 15.49 14.89 13.56 12.10 13.80 11.26 14.65
19 Kayce Darby FR-1 Life 14.04 15.64 14.78 12.31 10.34 13.79 15.02
Women 100m Dash Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sade De Sousa SO-2 Carson-Newman 11.78 11.08 12.61 13.32 8.37 13.90 12.49
5 Salieci Myles SO-2 William Carey 11.87 11.99 10.33 15.32 10.33 11.64 8.55
8 Shantel Williams SR-4 Benedict 11.99 15.35 10.56 9.84 10.68 12.95 11.51
11 Kaia Martz FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 12.08 14.74 10.39 14.62 14.26 11.36 11.12
14 Audrey Johnson SO-2 Emory 12.15 10.21 11.43 13.00 14.71 11.55 14.83
20 Monica Korowi SO-2 William Carey 12.55 12.68 11.17 11.93 15.69 16.07 12.30
21 Heaven Jackson JR-3 Wheeling 12.59 15.87 14.61 14.10 15.36 14.48 9.32
Women 100m Dash Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Isila Apkup JR-3 West Alabama 11.91 11.44 13.70 13.58 11.68
13 Madjo Doumbia SO-2 Centre 12.10 10.05 14.40 11.26 13.44
16 Susan Trammel SR-4 Wheeling 12.22 15.16 15.77 12.96 9.29
17 Madison Rose SO-2 Shorter 12.23 15.54 11.99 11.01 11.01
22 Katrina Quigley   Unattached 12.74 16.31 15.80 9.30 9.81
Women 100m Dash Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Zakiria Holifield JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 13.96 11.83 10.30 10.89
9 Tyeese Smith FR-1 William Carey 10.44 12.00 13.44 15.00
15 Treneice Grimes SO-2 Shorter 8.90 12.18 10.48 10.97
18 Jaila Whitaker SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 15.12 12.29 11.68 12.17
23 Akia Jean-Pierre SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 16.39 13.32 9.73 14.66