May 13, 2023
|
Lee (TN) - Cleveland, TN
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Appalachian AC NCCAA HCAC

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jason Bowers FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 4:06.11 3:43.73 4:06.11
2 Jacob Lewis Senior Unattached 3:20.00 3:44.71 3:49.21
3 Patrick Lyell SO-2 Grand Valley St. 2:39.58 3:44.76 4:09.49
4 Mathew Scarr   Unattached 4:14.01 3:44.78 4:34.24
5 Jacob Hatcher JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 3:57.63 3:48.49 3:23.36
6 Ian Johnson SR-4 Wright State 2:42.64 3:49.06 4:02.81
7 Spencer Watry JR-3 Emory 2:52.97 3:50.62 3:52.93
8 Bryn Woodall SO-2 Milligan 3:39.60 3:51.15 4:55.88
9 Jackson Gibson JR-3 Davis & Elkins 5:00.76 3:51.35 4:05.24
10 Braedon Killion SR-4 Cedarville 3:00.48 3:51.38 3:53.70
11 Brandon Knieja SO-2 Flagler 3:13.27 3:52.85 3:41.21
12 Adam Bradtmueller   Unattached 4:13.83 3:52.87 3:24.93
13 Shane Moran SO-2 Wingate 3:09.04 3:53.38 4:00.39
14 Trent Wells FR-1 SCAD Atlanta 3:58.38 3:53.70 3:51.37
15 Cole Benoit JR-3 Mississippi College 3:21.07 3:53.80 3:42.11
16 Carter Mckenna SO-2 Davis & Elkins 4:17.34 3:53.94 4:50.09
17 Nicholas Hoffman SR-4 Grand Valley St. 5:04.48 3:54.21 5:04.48
18 Evan Moore SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 4:55.51 3:54.53 3:12.32
19 Caleb Scheffler SO-2 Samford 4:55.97 3:54.89 2:44.43
20 Danah Phillips SR-4 West Liberty 5:04.96 3:56.40 4:29.50
21 Noah Haileab FR-1 Harding 3:52.02 3:56.75 4:55.94
22 Blake Lewis SO-2 Columbus St. 4:13.43 3:56.85 4:48.96
23 Justin Stearns SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 4:04.05 3:56.94 4:58.55
24 Jacob Russell Lister   Wild Ox Track Club 4:55.42 3:58.24 3:41.57
25 Cole Streich   Wild Ox TC 3:15.38 3:58.26 4:26.86
26 Zach Reed JR-3 Harding 4:53.37 3:58.51 5:10.07
27 Scott Masterson JR-3 Emory 3:01.90 3:59.34 3:01.90
28 Marig Engelbrecht SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 4:13.94 3:59.56 4:16.33
29 Ramen Felumlee JR-3 Cedarville 4:30.90 3:59.73 4:52.47
30 Ryan Lovelace FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 4:21.44 3:59.85 3:47.86
31 Matt Andrews   Three States TC 4:07.67 4:00.45 5:12.59
32 Eamonn O'Bryant Sophomore Chattanooga 3:27.27 4:01.01 4:01.01
33 Chris Ruiz SO-2 Washington and Lee 5:04.77 4:01.88 3:52.21
34 William Karim FR-1 SCAD Atlanta 4:46.87 4:03.11 4:07.98
35 Korry Hamlin SR-4 Grace 4:13.07 4:03.33 4:22.80
36 Luke Freeman JR-3 Cumberland (Tenn.) 5:02.18 4:03.69 3:22.27
37 Philip White SR-4 West Liberty 2:56.56 4:05.21 4:22.38
38 Garrett Elrod JR-3 Transylvania 4:59.22 4:07.29 4:41.91
39 Logan Burch FR-1 Flagler 4:09.85 4:07.37 4:46.95
40 Bernard Chebures SO-2 SCAD Atlanta 3:27.89 4:10.46 3:50.43
41 Nick Cummins SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 4:44.02 4:11.34 3:11.02
42 Gary Halverson JR-3 Piedmont 4:41.51 4:18.26 3:31.78
43 Walker Capelle SO-2 Piedmont 4:52.07 4:35.53 4:27.27
44 Francisco Alonso Senior Unattached 3:51.81 4:39.29 5:18.39
  Erik Martinez Junior Unattached DNF DNF DNF
  Josh Krafsur   Unattached DNF DNF DNF
  Michael Harriman SR-4 West Liberty DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jason Bowers FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 3:43.73 3:10.17 4:37.43 3:54.92
2 Jacob Lewis Senior Unattached 3:44.71 4:36.40 3:15.50 2:59.77
3 Patrick Lyell SO-2 Grand Valley St. 3:44.76 2:50.82 4:47.70 4:36.46
4 Mathew Scarr   Unattached 3:44.78 4:27.49 2:48.59 4:27.49
5 Jacob Hatcher JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 3:48.49 4:15.91 3:59.92 3:34.78
6 Ian Johnson SR-4 Wright State 3:49.06 2:40.35 3:12.41 3:23.87
12 Adam Bradtmueller   Unattached 3:52.87 4:37.12 2:52.33 3:10.96
15 Cole Benoit JR-3 Mississippi College 3:53.80 3:21.07 2:48.34 3:00.03
17 Nicholas Hoffman SR-4 Grand Valley St. 3:54.21 3:56.56 4:36.37 4:43.40
29 Ramen Felumlee JR-3 Cedarville 3:59.73 3:14.19 4:21.31 5:04.46
30 Ryan Lovelace FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 3:59.85 4:43.03 4:55.02 5:09.41
  Josh Krafsur   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Spencer Watry JR-3 Emory 3:50.62 4:50.59
8 Bryn Woodall SO-2 Milligan 3:51.15 3:25.73
10 Braedon Killion SR-4 Cedarville 3:51.38 5:00.80
13 Shane Moran SO-2 Wingate 3:53.38 3:44.05
16 Carter Mckenna SO-2 Davis & Elkins 3:53.94 4:15.00
18 Evan Moore SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 3:54.53 4:53.17
19 Caleb Scheffler SO-2 Samford 3:54.89 4:13.69
24 Jacob Russell Lister   Wild Ox Track Club 3:58.24 4:48.27
25 Cole Streich   Wild Ox TC 3:58.26 3:34.44
26 Zach Reed JR-3 Harding 3:58.51 4:41.45
27 Scott Masterson JR-3 Emory 3:59.34 4:40.03
31 Matt Andrews   Three States TC 4:00.45 4:17.29
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Jackson Gibson JR-3 Davis & Elkins 4:12.18 3:51.35 3:39.79 2:48.89 3:07.40 2:48.89
11 Brandon Knieja SO-2 Flagler 3:24.91 3:52.85 2:45.33 3:15.60 2:43.00 4:06.83
14 Trent Wells FR-1 SCAD Atlanta 4:38.11 3:53.70 5:01.48 3:58.38 2:52.94 4:24.08
20 Danah Phillips SR-4 West Liberty 4:15.32 3:56.40 2:45.48 2:52.58 3:58.77 3:39.86
22 Blake Lewis SO-2 Columbus St. 3:00.01 3:56.85 3:00.01 4:03.96 4:39.49 3:23.70
23 Justin Stearns SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 2:50.60 3:56.94 3:35.62 3:07.19 4:46.70 3:23.77
33 Chris Ruiz SO-2 Washington and Lee 3:42.53 4:01.88 3:06.25 3:08.67 3:18.35 4:38.17
35 Korry Hamlin SR-4 Grace 3:07.37 4:03.33 4:54.43 3:02.50 4:49.57 4:08.20
37 Philip White SR-4 West Liberty 4:24.83 4:05.21 4:49.35 4:44.45 5:04.06 4:51.80
38 Garrett Elrod JR-3 Transylvania 5:11.59 4:07.29 4:07.29 4:09.77 2:55.58 4:32.02
42 Gary Halverson JR-3 Piedmont 3:42.11 4:18.26 3:18.86 4:51.84 5:33.16 5:17.66
  Michael Harriman SR-4 West Liberty DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Noah Haileab FR-1 Harding 3:56.75 3:23.61 4:37.00 4:53.57 3:07.04 5:03.04
28 Marig Engelbrecht SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 3:59.56 4:23.52 2:47.70 3:21.23 3:49.98 4:57.06
32 Eamonn O'Bryant Sophomore Chattanooga 4:01.01 3:48.96 3:34.50 4:56.45 3:39.32 2:55.94
34 William Karim FR-1 SCAD Atlanta 4:03.11 4:29.86 2:59.91 3:24.22 4:20.13 2:52.61
36 Luke Freeman JR-3 Cumberland (Tenn.) 4:03.69 3:39.33 3:39.33 3:56.38 3:22.27 4:03.69
39 Logan Burch FR-1 Flagler 4:07.37 4:07.37 4:37.06 4:32.11 4:44.48 4:49.43
40 Bernard Chebures SO-2 SCAD Atlanta 4:10.46 3:20.37 5:13.08 5:23.10 4:28.00 3:10.35
41 Nick Cummins SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 4:11.34 5:16.69 5:14.18 3:26.10 5:04.13 4:13.86
43 Walker Capelle SO-2 Piedmont 4:35.53 4:49.31 5:22.37 5:08.60 4:19.00 4:43.80
44 Francisco Alonso Senior Unattached 4:39.29 5:35.15 5:21.19 3:43.44 4:39.29 4:08.57
  Erik Martinez Junior Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF