May 13, 2023
|
Lee (TN) - Cleveland, TN
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas Appalachian AC HCAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Harry Ross-Hughes FR-1 Lake Erie 1:22.33 1:39.67 1:38.58 1:48.33 1:21.25 2:06.75 1:33.17
2 Dylan Burrows JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 2:10.36 1:47.55 1:21.48 1:48.63 1:26.91 2:08.19 1:20.39
3 Titus Lagat JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 1:55.45 2:18.32 1:45.65 1:48.91 2:20.50 1:17.33 1:57.63
4 Miguel Parrilla JR-3 East Tenn. St. 2:11.87 2:18.41 1:50.07 1:48.98 1:21.74 2:09.69 1:42.45
5 Jose Peñalver SR-4 Samford 1:18.57 2:02.22 2:03.31 1:49.12 1:32.76 2:15.31 1:28.39
6 Scott Spaanstra SO-2 Grand Valley St. 2:18.71 1:20.83 1:24.10 1:49.22 1:49.22 2:18.71 2:17.62
7 Phelani Maduwa SR-4 East Tenn. St. 1:30.67 2:02.35 1:18.66 1:49.24 1:45.97 1:54.71 2:20.92
8 Josh Krafsur   Unattached 1:52.90 1:51.81 2:06.06 1:49.61 1:45.23 2:09.34 1:25.50
9 Troy Davidson JR-3 Southwest Baptist 2:07.35 2:22.72 2:02.96 1:49.78 1:50.88 1:58.57 1:38.81
10 Kelvin Chiku SO-2 New Orleans 1:58.67 2:10.76 1:41.09 1:49.88 2:06.37 1:18.02 1:59.77
11 Warren Thiel SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 1:45.57 1:49.96 1:18.08 1:49.96 1:42.27 1:38.97 1:27.97
12 Everette Rhymer JR-3 Catawba 2:19.79 1:48.97 1:55.58 1:50.07 1:47.87 2:09.89 2:13.19
13 Forbes Joel SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 2:06.96 1:50.40 2:04.76 1:50.40 1:26.12 1:32.74 2:00.34
14 Roberto Fajardo JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 2:00.43 1:31.70 1:49.38 1:50.48 1:26.18 2:00.43 1:25.07
15 DeShawn Crowe JR-3 Cumberlands 1:19.28 2:06.17 1:39.37 1:51.65 1:22.63 1:47.19 1:23.74
16 Michael Harriman SR-4 West Liberty 2:15.38 1:37.34 1:38.46 1:51.88 1:49.65 2:04.19 2:12.02
17 Darius Smith SR-4 Piedmont 2:01.99 2:17.65 2:14.30 1:51.91 2:15.42 2:25.49 2:08.70
18 Savian Taylor JR-3 Columbus St. 2:13.36 1:47.58 1:25.17 1:52.06 2:04.39 1:25.17 1:44.22
19 Ruchen Blaauw SO-2 Montreat 2:17.89 1:59.95 2:17.89 1:52.10 2:24.61 2:20.13 2:05.56
20 Harrison Siegel JR-3 Samford 1:49.12 2:16.12 1:46.87 1:52.49 2:11.62 2:20.62 2:19.49
21 Reginald Gore FR-1 Claflin 1:51.39 1:34.51 1:33.39 1:52.51 1:53.64 2:06.02 1:49.14
22 Sylas Chambers SO-2 Milligan 1:31.20 2:10.61 2:17.36 1:52.59 1:53.72 2:24.12 2:04.98
23 Connor Morgan SO-2 Truett-McConnell 2:05.35 2:04.22 2:06.47 1:52.92 1:45.02 2:07.60 1:19.05
24 Josh Gillis FR-1 Lees-McRae 1:29.27 2:03.17 1:29.27 1:53.00 1:31.53 1:20.23 1:23.62
25 Marcus Cheema SO-2 Emory 2:04.65 2:22.77 1:32.92 1:53.31 2:00.11 2:06.91 1:23.85
26 Tavian Richardson JR-3 West Liberty 1:30.09 2:24.82 1:38.07 1:54.03 2:21.40 1:56.31 1:41.49
27 Gray McIntyre Sophomore Unattached 2:17.98 1:52.89 1:52.89 1:54.03 1:27.81 2:05.44 1:52.89
28 Luke Avigliano SO-2 Washington and Lee 2:03.28 1:23.33 2:19.25 1:54.14 1:57.57 2:16.97 1:33.60
29 Shane Cohen JR-3 Tampa 1:50.90 1:36.04 1:23.46 1:54.33 1:28.04 2:10.34 1:45.19
30 Amir Dayal JR-3 Augusta 1:33.19 2:03.10 1:23.98 1:55.04 2:29.56 1:43.54 1:55.04
31 Augustin Debrock SO-2 Limestone 1:28.95 2:26.71 2:26.71 1:55.52 1:22.02 2:17.47 1:41.66
32 Zach Moore SO-2 Washington and Lee 1:42.47 2:19.73 1:28.50 1:56.44 1:52.95 1:49.46 1:40.14
33 Charles Hruda SO-2 Embry-Riddle 1:48.67 1:39.32 1:22.96 1:56.84 1:43.99 1:26.47 2:12.03
34 Jacob Balot JR-3 Piedmont 2:05.32 2:15.86 1:40.73 1:57.12 1:32.53 2:19.38 2:31.09
35 Patrick Statzer FR-1 Wright State 2:25.37 1:31.44 2:28.89 1:57.23 1:37.30 2:11.30 2:11.30
36 Nate Very SO-2 Transylvania 2:25.46 1:51.44 1:52.61 1:57.30 1:46.75 1:40.88 1:53.78
37 Jakarriez Sanders FR-1 Claflin 2:26.94 2:10.48 2:10.48 1:57.55 2:09.31 2:32.82 1:29.34
38 Will Lyons FR-1 Catawba 2:20.02 1:36.49 2:32.96 1:57.66 2:30.61 1:28.25 1:44.72
39 Dom Zana Freshman Unattached 1:30.79 2:26.20 1:36.68 1:57.90 2:19.13 2:08.52 1:48.47
40 Dalton Nunn SO-2 Transylvania 1:46.69 1:28.91 1:37.21 1:58.54 1:32.47 2:00.91 2:03.29
41 Francis Toohey FR-1 West Liberty 1:43.39 1:41.01 2:10.72 1:58.83 1:29.13 1:24.37 1:54.08
42 Michael Kersting SR-4 Transylvania 2:23.37 2:18.59 1:27.22 1:59.47 2:04.25 1:43.94 1:53.50
43 Brent Borden Junior Unattached 2:20.08 2:08.10 2:12.89 1:59.72 1:47.75 2:16.48 2:33.25
44 Marcus Abel SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 1:51.40 2:34.52 1:31.04 1:59.78 1:28.64 2:28.53 2:04.58
45 Thomas Schmiedicke   Unattached 1:48.42 2:17.33 2:36.60 2:00.46 1:37.58 2:34.19 1:48.42
46 Connor Creedon JR-3 Piedmont 1:28.33 1:52.52 2:28.82 2:00.99 1:35.59 2:28.82 1:52.52
47 Samuel Olsen SO-2 Bryan 1:58.97 1:35.90 1:46.83 2:01.39 1:46.83 2:34.17 2:00.18
48 Carter Windham FR-1 Milligan 1:31.23 1:44.61 2:29.61 2:01.63 2:08.93 1:43.39 2:00.42
49 Abenezer Abebe FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 1:54.49 1:38.65 2:05.45 2:01.79 2:33.46 2:21.28 1:52.05
50 Evan McCrickard SO-2 Cumberlands 2:02.80 1:45.61 1:25.96 2:02.80 2:05.26 2:01.58 2:38.42
51 Nick Cummins SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 2:14.27 2:15.50 2:06.88 2:03.18 2:24.12 2:09.34 2:27.82
52 Garrett Hadaway SR-4 Cumberlands 1:58.97 2:39.05 2:08.99 2:05.23 1:56.47 2:39.05 2:07.74
53 Francisco Alonso Senior Unattached 2:24.98 2:22.43 2:23.71 2:07.17 1:44.28 2:08.45 1:43.01
54 Kevin Cuin FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 1:49.61 1:40.69 2:40.59 2:07.45 2:36.77 1:45.79 2:12.55
55 Luke Palmer FR-1 Truett-McConnell 1:32.62 1:41.63 2:43.38 2:08.64 1:59.64 1:36.48 2:04.78
56 Ben White JR-3 Carson-Newman 2:35.19 3:12.86 3:12.86 2:30.67 1:45.47 1:57.53 2:21.63
  Stacen Cunningham SR Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Conner Overly FR-1 East Tenn. St. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Dawit Dean JR-3 Emory DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Harry Ross-Hughes FR-1 Lake Erie 2:02.42 1:39.67 2:11.08 1:48.33
2 Dylan Burrows JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 1:32.34 1:50.81 1:43.20 1:48.63
3 Titus Lagat JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 1:36.93 1:58.72 1:59.81 1:48.91
4 Miguel Parrilla JR-3 East Tenn. St. 1:23.92 2:00.97 1:40.27 1:48.98
5 Jose Peñalver SR-4 Samford 1:31.66 2:00.04 1:28.39 1:49.12
6 Scott Spaanstra SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:57.96 2:13.25 2:05.61 1:49.22
7 Phelani Maduwa SR-4 East Tenn. St. 1:43.78 1:28.49 1:23.03 1:49.24
14 Roberto Fajardo JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 1:22.86 1:21.76 1:21.76 1:50.48
  Conner Overly FR-1 East Tenn. St. DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Josh Krafsur   Unattached 2:08.25 2:15.92 1:49.61
9 Troy Davidson JR-3 Southwest Baptist 2:11.74 2:06.25 1:49.78
10 Kelvin Chiku SO-2 New Orleans 1:21.32 2:20.65 1:49.88
11 Warren Thiel SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 1:42.27 1:59.86 1:49.96
12 Everette Rhymer JR-3 Catawba 1:26.96 1:50.07 1:50.07
29 Shane Cohen JR-3 Tampa 1:49.76 2:03.48 1:54.33
  Stacen Cunningham SR Unattached DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Forbes Joel SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 2:22.42 2:10.28 1:50.40 1:47.09 2:10.28 1:36.05 1:17.28
15 DeShawn Crowe JR-3 Cumberlands 1:53.89 1:46.07 1:51.65 1:58.35 1:20.39 2:20.68 1:51.65
16 Michael Harriman SR-4 West Liberty 2:13.14 1:20.56 1:51.88 1:47.41 2:12.02 2:07.55 2:18.74
19 Ruchen Blaauw SO-2 Montreat 1:43.14 2:11.16 1:52.10 1:34.17 1:57.71 1:29.68 1:30.81
20 Harrison Siegel JR-3 Samford 1:24.37 1:50.24 1:52.49 1:52.49 2:23.99 2:26.24 1:59.24
22 Sylas Chambers SO-2 Milligan 1:30.08 1:21.07 1:52.59 2:24.12 1:50.34 1:40.21 1:41.34
25 Marcus Cheema SO-2 Emory 2:08.04 1:40.85 1:53.31 2:17.11 1:48.78 1:45.38 1:52.18
27 Gray McIntyre Sophomore Unattached 1:52.89 1:28.95 1:54.03 2:13.42 1:24.39 2:24.82 2:03.16
31 Augustin Debrock SO-2 Limestone 1:35.89 1:45.13 1:55.52 2:16.32 1:49.75 1:31.26 1:53.21
  Dawit Dean JR-3 Emory DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
17 Darius Smith SR-4 Piedmont 2:09.82 1:51.91
18 Savian Taylor JR-3 Columbus St. 1:49.82 1:52.06
21 Reginald Gore FR-1 Claflin 1:33.39 1:52.51
23 Connor Morgan SO-2 Truett-McConnell 1:50.67 1:52.92
24 Josh Gillis FR-1 Lees-McRae 1:25.88 1:53.00
26 Tavian Richardson JR-3 West Liberty 2:16.84 1:54.03
28 Luke Avigliano SO-2 Washington and Lee 1:45.01 1:54.14
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
32 Zach Moore SO-2 Washington and Lee 1:47.13 1:47.13 1:56.44 2:31.38 1:36.65
33 Charles Hruda SO-2 Embry-Riddle 1:38.15 1:56.84 1:56.84 1:54.51 1:49.83
34 Jacob Balot JR-3 Piedmont 1:36.04 1:41.90 1:57.12 1:58.30 2:27.58
38 Will Lyons FR-1 Catawba 1:58.84 2:31.79 1:57.66 2:23.55 2:24.73
41 Francis Toohey FR-1 West Liberty 2:01.21 1:51.70 1:58.83 2:32.11 2:27.35
46 Connor Creedon JR-3 Piedmont 2:22.77 2:10.67 2:00.99 2:30.03 1:48.89
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
30 Amir Dayal JR-3 Augusta 1:25.13 1:23.98 1:55.04
35 Patrick Statzer FR-1 Wright State 1:27.93 2:07.78 1:57.23
36 Nate Very SO-2 Transylvania 1:47.92 1:47.92 1:57.30
39 Dom Zana Freshman Unattached 2:01.44 1:43.76 1:57.90
40 Dalton Nunn SO-2 Transylvania 1:53.80 1:56.17 1:58.54
42 Michael Kersting SR-4 Transylvania 2:10.23 2:31.73 1:59.47
43 Brent Borden Junior Unattached 1:36.98 1:53.74 1:59.72
44 Marcus Abel SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 1:37.03 2:03.38 1:59.78
45 Thomas Schmiedicke   Unattached 1:26.74 1:31.55 2:00.46
48 Carter Windham FR-1 Milligan 2:08.93 1:49.47 2:01.63
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
37 Jakarriez Sanders FR-1 Claflin 1:57.55
47 Samuel Olsen SO-2 Bryan 2:01.39
49 Abenezer Abebe FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 2:01.79
50 Evan McCrickard SO-2 Cumberlands 2:02.80
51 Nick Cummins SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 2:03.18
52 Garrett Hadaway SR-4 Cumberlands 2:05.23
53 Francisco Alonso Senior Unattached 2:07.17
54 Kevin Cuin FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 2:07.45
55 Luke Palmer FR-1 Truett-McConnell 2:08.64
56 Ben White JR-3 Carson-Newman 2:30.67