February 25, 2023
|
Mandarin - Jacksonville, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A District FHSAA 2A District FHSAA 3A District FHSAA 4A District

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Bradyn Cox SR Matanzas 43.84m 53.05m 143' 10" 10
2 Nathan Williams SR Yulee 38.59m 47.08m 126' 7" 8
3 Jaylen Haynes SR Riverside 38.20m 38.96m 125' 4" 6
4 Darius Sylvester JR Beachside 38.19m 38.57m 125' 3" 5
5 Carter Vance SO Tocoi Creek 37.60m 27.07m 123' 4" 4
6 Deshawn Blackmon SO Tocoi Creek 35.72m 35.72m 117' 2" 3
7 Alex Potts SO Mandarin 35.26m 27.50m 115' 8" 2
8 Vance Forte SR West Port 34.70m 38.86m 113' 10" 1
9 Vincente Pass SR Tocoi Creek 34.36m 33.67m 112' 9" -
10 Adyn Cox SR Matanzas 32.05m 33.01m 105' 2" -
11 Aijah Merritt JR Riverside 30.99m 30.99m 101' 8" -
12 Nigel Eldridge SO Beachside 30.43m 28.30m 99' 10" -
13 Rashon Richardson JR Winter Haven 29.91m 22.73m 98' 1" -
14 Casey Linkfield SR Yulee 29.81m 34.88m 97' 10" -
15 Damarius Oruamabo SR Riverside 29.21m 24.24m 95' 10" -
16 Markahl Royal SR Riverside 27.98m 19.59m 91' 9" -
17 Pedro Cerda SO Yulee 25.94m 27.76m 85' 1" -
18 Elijah Graham SO Riverside 25.10m 27.11m 82' 4" -
19 Scott Henderson SR Stanton 23.84m 28.13m 78' 2" -
20 JUSTIN SANDERS JR Stanton 22.98m 19.07m 75' 5" -
21 Christopher Tharpe SR Duval Charter Baymeadows 22.89m 17.17m 75' 1" -
22 William Parks SO Mandarin 22.69m 25.41m 74' 5" -
23 DANTARIUS CUTLER JR Stanton 22.53m 26.81m 73' 11" -
23 Anedath Shankar SO Stanton 22.53m 16.00m 73' 11" -
25 Jordan Williams SO Impact Christian 20.98m 22.03m 68' 10" -
26 Anish Punukollu FR Stanton 20.67m 16.12m 67' 10" -
27 Jason Williams JR Impact Christian 20.61m 15.87m 67' 7" -
28 Nick Ross-Harris SR Ribault 19.19m 13.43m 62' 11" -
29 Bryden Jacobsen 8 Duval Charter Baymeadows 18.90m 19.66m 62' 0" -
30 Karl Bristol FR Duval Charter Baymeadows 18.50m 15.91m 60' 8" -
31 Tavaris Spann Freshman KIPP Bold City High School 13.46m 16.29m 44' 2" -
32 LOGAN DIETZEL SR Stanton 11.57m 11.57m 37' 11" -
33 Antonio Kirkland Jr. SO Impact Christian 10.29m 13.07m 33' 9" -
  Whintley Adams SO Mandarin NM NM NM -
  Alex Miller SO Mandarin NM NM NM -
  Daniel Defalco JR Matanzas NM NM NM -
  Ja'veon Howard-Sanders Sophomore KIPP Bold City High School NM NM NM -
  Isaiah brooks Freshman KIPP Bold City High School NM NM NM -
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Bradyn Cox SR Matanzas 43.84m 51.29m 32.00m 46.03m 48.66m 143' 10" 10
2 Nathan Williams SR Yulee 38.59m 44.76m 41.29m 34.73m 37.82m 126' 7" 8
3 Jaylen Haynes SR Riverside 38.20m 49.28m 38.20m 49.28m 41.64m 125' 4" 6
4 Darius Sylvester JR Beachside 38.19m 44.30m 29.02m 45.83m 48.12m 125' 3" 5
5 Carter Vance SO Tocoi Creek 37.60m 28.20m 35.72m 37.98m 35.72m 123' 4" 4
6 Deshawn Blackmon SO Tocoi Creek 35.72m 26.79m 44.29m 29.29m 44.29m 117' 2" 3
7 Alex Potts SO Mandarin 35.26m 37.02m 28.91m 25.03m 32.79m 115' 8" 2
8 Vance Forte SR West Port 34.70m 44.76m 45.11m 28.80m 41.64m 113' 10" 1
9 Vincente Pass SR Tocoi Creek 34.36m 28.18m 41.92m 26.80m 30.24m 112' 9" -
10 Adyn Cox SR Matanzas 32.05m 41.67m 29.49m 37.18m 41.02m 105' 2" -
13 Rashon Richardson JR Winter Haven 29.91m 37.09m 37.69m 32.30m 26.62m 98' 1" -
15 Damarius Oruamabo SR Riverside 29.21m 33.59m 36.22m 28.04m 27.17m 95' 10" -
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
11 Aijah Merritt JR Riverside 23.55m 30.99m 25.72m 35.02m 38.74m 30.99m 101' 8" -
12 Nigel Eldridge SO Beachside 30.43m 38.65m 37.73m 31.95m 34.39m 30.43m 99' 10" -
14 Casey Linkfield SR Yulee 25.93m 35.18m 34.28m 26.23m 34.88m 29.81m 97' 10" -
18 Elijah Graham SO Riverside 26.86m 24.85m 31.12m 31.63m 20.58m 25.10m 82' 4" -
19 Scott Henderson SR Stanton 19.31m 19.79m 21.69m 30.04m 30.52m 23.84m 78' 2" -
21 Christopher Tharpe SR Duval Charter Baymeadows 29.07m 24.26m 21.29m 19.23m 26.32m 22.89m 75' 1" -
22 William Parks SO Mandarin 21.33m 22.92m 17.93m 22.69m 18.83m 22.69m 74' 5" -
23 Anedath Shankar SO Stanton 18.02m 22.08m 23.21m 18.47m 22.08m 22.53m 73' 11" -
23 DANTARIUS CUTLER JR Stanton 16.90m 22.53m 24.33m 16.45m 20.95m 22.53m 73' 11" -
26 Anish Punukollu FR Stanton 14.47m 23.15m 26.66m 20.05m 22.94m 20.67m 67' 10" -
27 Jason Williams JR Impact Christian 21.02m 15.66m 19.79m 22.05m 16.90m 20.61m 67' 7" -
30 Karl Bristol FR Duval Charter Baymeadows 20.90m 19.24m 17.95m 15.54m 13.14m 18.50m 60' 8" -
  Daniel Defalco JR Matanzas NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
Boys' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
16 Markahl Royal SR Riverside 20.99m 27.98m 26.02m 31.62m 29.10m 30.22m 34.42m 91' 9" -
17 Pedro Cerda SO Yulee 23.09m 25.94m 25.68m 20.75m 24.64m 19.20m 33.20m 85' 1" -
20 JUSTIN SANDERS JR Stanton 16.55m 22.98m 21.60m 25.51m 17.24m 24.36m 22.06m 75' 5" -
25 Jordan Williams SO Impact Christian 24.13m 20.98m 15.74m 24.76m 22.87m 14.69m 15.11m 68' 10" -
28 Nick Ross-Harris SR Ribault 21.68m 19.19m 21.11m 17.27m 15.16m 14.78m 23.60m 62' 11" -
29 Bryden Jacobsen 8 Duval Charter Baymeadows 20.60m 18.90m 22.87m 19.66m 15.69m 18.33m 22.68m 62' 0" -
31 Tavaris Spann Freshman KIPP Bold City High School 11.31m 13.46m 17.23m 14.40m 14.13m 9.69m 11.58m 44' 2" -
32 LOGAN DIETZEL SR Stanton 10.64m 11.57m 11.34m 9.60m 11.45m 12.96m 12.96m 37' 11" -
33 Antonio Kirkland Jr. SO Impact Christian 11.94m 10.29m 7.20m 8.85m 10.08m 8.44m 10.50m 33' 9" -
  Whintley Adams SO Mandarin NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Alex Miller SO Mandarin NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Ja'veon Howard-Sanders Sophomore KIPP Bold City High School NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Isaiah brooks Freshman KIPP Bold City High School NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -